CEO Mac Armstrong was paid $8,961,148 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 63.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0002071876-26-000105 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,961,148 ↑ Mac Armstrong total, FY2025 | 80th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 65:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.63% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PLMR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Armstrong | $1,243,269 | $0 | $3,862,330 | $0 | $3,843,298 | $0 | $12,250 | $8,961,148 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Uchida | 589,927 | 0 | 1,310,932 | 0 | 1,040,106 | 0 | 12,250 | 2,953,215 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jon Christianson | 556,035 | 0 | 1,206,697 | 0 | 980,370 | 0 | 15,015 | 2,758,117 |
| President | ||||||||
| Jon Knutzen | 493,789 | 0 | 968,509 | 0 | 782,715 | 0 | 12,250 | 2,257,263 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Rodolphe Hervé | 445,435 | 0 | 688,898 | 0 | 548,516 | 0 | 14,245 | 1,697,093 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Armstrong | $8,961,148 | $5,469,403 | $3,541,369 | ↑ +3,491,745 |
| Chris Uchida | 2,953,215 | 1,784,713 | 1,184,756 | ↑ +1,168,502 |
| Jon Christianson | 2,758,117 | 1,684,249 | 1,123,134 | ↑ +1,073,868 |
| Jon Knutzen | 2,257,263 | 1,560,068 | 1,000,033 | ↑ +697,195 |
| Rodolphe Hervé | 1,697,093 | 1,597,081 | — | ↑ +100,012 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLMR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Palomar Holdings, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$8,961,148 Mac Armstrong total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0002071876-26-000105 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PLMR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PLMR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PLMR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLMR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Palomar Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Chris Uchida | CFO | $2,953,215 |
| Jon Christianson | President | $2,758,117 |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | $2,257,263 |
| Mac Armstrong | CEO | $8,961,148 |
| Rodolphe Herv | COO | — |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Catriona Fallon | Independent Director | $264,986 |
| Daina Middleton | Independent Director | $249,986 |
| Daryl Bradley | Independent Director | $249,986 |
| Martha Notaras | Independent Director | $249,986 |
| Richard H. Taketa | Lead Independent Director | $294,986 |
| Thomas Bradley | Independent Director | $244,986 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | D | 80 | $129 | $10,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-15 | — | 1,937 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,857 | 129 | 238,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,937 | 15 | 29,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 3,197 | 129 | 413,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 678 | 131 | 88,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 1,622 | 130 | 210,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 1,200 | 132 | 158,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-05-18 | D | 522 | 115 | 60,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-18 | — | 3,162 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 281 | 115 | 32,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 783 | 115 | 90,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,328 | 114 | 151,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,172 | 115 | 249,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott L. Beiser | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 869 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott L. Beiser | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Bradley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Bradley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catriona Fallon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daina Middleton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Notaras | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Taketa | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-02 | — | 1,722 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Martha Notaras | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,722 | 58 | 99,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,495 | 113 | 169,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 2,005 | 113 | 226,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-28 | — | 1,312 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | D | 300 | 124 | 37,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | A | 820 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | D | 180 | 124 | 22,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | A | 492 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,434 | 50 | 120,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,429 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,434 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,429 | 140 | 617,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | A | 4,429 | 88 | 387,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,434 | 140 | 339,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 57,544 | 132 | 7,576,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,197 | 132 | 420,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 140 | 418,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-20 | A | 3,000 | 88 | 262,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 937 | 138 | 129,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 200 | 139 | 27,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 2,103 | 137 | 287,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 260 | 138 | 36,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 818 | 135 | 110,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 1,077 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 389 | 135 | 52,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-31 | — | 3,068 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-18 | — | 3,162 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 791 | 128 | 101,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 296 | 128 | 37,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-08-18 | D | 528 | 128 | 67,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-08-18 | A | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 369 | 130 | 47,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 792 | 131 | 104,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,339 | 130 | 305,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Bradley | Director | 2026-09-02 | A | 1.02 | 132 | 135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 2,100 | 135 | 282,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 1,400 | 136 | 189,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | D | 80 | $129 | $10,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,937 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,857 | 129 | 238,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,937 | 15 | 29,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 3,197 | 129 | 413,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 678 | 131 | 88,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 1,622 | 130 | 210,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 1,200 | 132 | 158,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-05-18 | D | 522 | 115 | 60,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 281 | 115 | 32,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 783 | 115 | 90,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,328 | 114 | 151,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,172 | 115 | 249,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott L. Beiser | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 869 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott L. Beiser | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Bradley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Bradley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catriona Fallon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daina Middleton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Notaras | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Taketa | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,304 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Notaras | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,722 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Notaras | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 1,722 | 58 | 99,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,495 | 113 | 169,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 2,005 | 113 | 226,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | D | 492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | D | 820 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | D | 300 | 124 | 37,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | A | 820 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | D | 180 | 124 | 22,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Carter | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-28 | A | 492 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,434 | 50 | 120,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,429 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,434 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,429 | 140 | 617,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | A | 4,429 | 88 | 387,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,434 | 140 | 339,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 112,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 57,544 | 132 | 7,576,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,197 | 132 | 420,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-20 | D | 3,000 | 140 | 418,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-07-20 | A | 3,000 | 88 | 262,530 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 937 | 138 | 129,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 200 | 139 | 27,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 2,103 | 137 | 287,477 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 260 | 138 | 36,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 818 | 135 | 110,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | A | 1,077 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 389 | 135 | 52,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodolphe Herve | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,077 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 791 | 128 | 101,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Uchida | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 1,530 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-08-18 | D | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 612 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 296 | 128 | 37,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Knutzen | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-18 | A | 612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-08-18 | D | 528 | 128 | 67,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon Christianson | President | 2026-08-18 | A | 1,020 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 369 | 130 | 47,841 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 792 | 131 | 104,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-08-21 | D | 2,339 | 130 | 305,226 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daryl Bradley | Director | 2026-09-02 | A | 1.02 | 132 | 135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 2,100 | 135 | 282,651 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mac Armstrong | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 1,400 | 136 | 189,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Knutzen | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 2,151 | 4,302 | — | 8,604 | $501,183 |
| Mac Armstrong | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 17,156 | — | 1,863,656 |
| Jon Christianson | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 2,680 | 5,360 | — | 10,720 | 624,440 |
| Jon Knutzen | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 4,302 | — | 467,326 |
| Chris Uchida | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 5,823 | — | 632,552 |
| Rodolphe Hervé | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 3,060 | — | 332,408 |
| Mac Armstrong | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 8,578 | 17,156 | — | 34,132 | 1,998,674 |
| Chris Uchida | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 2,912 | 5,823 | — | 11,646 | 678,380 |
| Rodolphe Hervé | PSU | 2025-01-29 | 1,530 | 3,060 | — | 6,120 | 356,490 |
| Jon Christianson | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 5,360 | — | 582,257 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Knutzen | $467,326 | $501,183 | $0 | 51.7% |
| Mac Armstrong | 1,863,656 | 1,998,674 | 0 | 51.7% |
| Jon Christianson | 582,257 | 624,440 | 0 | 51.7% |
| Chris Uchida | 632,552 | 678,380 | 0 | 51.7% |
| Rodolphe Hervé | 332,408 | 356,490 | 0 | 51.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mac Armstrong | RSU | 243,750 | — | $19,662,750 |
| Mac Armstrong | RSU | 34,985 | — | 4,714,579 |
| Jon Knutzen | RSU | 25,175 | — | 1,640,118 |
| Jon Knutzen | RSU | 8,994 | — | 1,212,031 |
| Jon Christianson | RSU | 41,959 | — | 2,733,552 |
| Chris Uchida | RSU | 62,938 | — | 4,100,289 |
| Mac Armstrong | RSU | 48,340 | — | 6,514,298 |
| Mac Armstrong | RSU | 27,191 | — | 3,664,259 |
| Chris Uchida | RSU | 16,407 | — | 2,211,007 |
| Chris Uchida | RSU | 6,718 | — | 905,318 |
| Jon Christianson | RSU | 6,343 | — | 854,783 |
| Jon Knutzen | RSU | 5,672 | — | 764,359 |
| Jon Christianson | RSU | 15,102 | — | 2,035,146 |
| Jon Knutzen | RSU | 12,121 | — | 1,633,426 |
| Chris Uchida | RSU | 10,295 | — | 1,387,354 |
| Jon Christianson | RSU | 9,694 | — | 1,306,363 |
Palomar has adopted a pay-for-performance compensation philosophy through which we seek to provide a competitive total rewards package aimed at attracting, retaining, and incentivizing a high-performing executive team and geared toward the future growth and success of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 21,123,368 | 1,680,514 | 20,838 | 92.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 20,591,414 | 1,772,538 | 41,027 | 92.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 20,145,187 | 1,255,020 | 2,850 | 94.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 19,568,054 | 2,023,653 | 2,713 | 90.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 4,535,194 | 16,271,126 | 4,975 | 21.79% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 17,019,323 | 4,768,948 | 2,476 | 78.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 92.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 94.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,961,148 |
| Median employee compensation | $137,979 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard H. TaketaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Investment | $180,000 | $114,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $294,986 |
| Catriona FallonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Investment | 150,000 | 114,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,986 |
| Daina MiddletonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Sustainability (Chair) | 135,000 | 114,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,986 |
| Daryl BradleyIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) · Sustainability | 135,000 | 114,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,986 |
| Martha NotarasIndependent · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management | 135,000 | 114,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,986 |
| Thomas BradleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Investment (Chair) · Enterprise Risk Management | 130,000 | 114,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,986 |
| Mac ArmstrongEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $865,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $689,916 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,554,916 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Palomar Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Palomar Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Assured Guaranty | 2025 | Dominic Frederico | $1,250,000 | $9,413,231 | $0 | $2,510,955 | $13,841,716 |
| 2 | The Hanover Insurance Group | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 3 | Hamilton Insurance Group | 2025 | Giuseppina Albo | 1,300,000 | 3,900,000 | 0 | 3,640,000 | 8,976,000 |
| 4 | Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mac Armstrong | 1,243,269 | 3,862,330 | 0 | 3,843,298 | 8,961,148 |
| 5 | First American Financial Corp. | 2025 | Mark Seaton | 907,827 | 4,800,870 | 0 | 2,556,000 | 8,281,947 |
| 6 | HCI Group | 2025 | Paresh Patel | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,236,000 |
| 7 | White Mountains Insurance Group | 2025 | G. Manning Rountree | 600,000 | 5,954,618 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,064,309 |
| 8 | Steward Information Services | 2025 | Frederick Eppinger | 1,100,000 | 4,399,910 | 0 | 2,206,174 | 7,865,929 |
| 9 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 10 | Kinsale Capital Group | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 11 | Selective Insurance Group | 2025 | John Marchioni | 1,050,000 | 1,575,000 | 0 | 95,907 | 6,858,564 |
| 12 | Lemonade, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 13 | Skyward Specialty Insurance | 2025 | Andrew Robinson | 975,000 | 1,563,117 | 0 | 2,973,000 | 5,532,117 |
| 14 | The Baldwin Insurance Group | 2025 | Trevor Baldwin | 400,000 | 3,068,032 | 0 | 1,785,000 | 5,253,032 |
| 15 | Safety Insurance Group | 2025 | George Murphy | 850,000 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 1,476,880 | 4,187,838 |
| 16 | Kemper Corporation | 2025 | C. Thomas Evans, Jr. | 561,154 | 1,733,978 | 248,626 | 395,000 | 3,090,806 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 176% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Assured Guaranty | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to Russell Midcap Index - Financials 55th percentile | FW Cook |
| First American Financial Corp. | 142% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Hamilton Insurance Group | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| HCI Group | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kemper Corporation | 78% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Kinsale Capital Group | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Lemonade, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Safety Insurance Group | 139% | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance |
| Selective Insurance Group | 150.0% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Skyward Specialty Insurance | 150% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Steward Information Services | 114.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group | 111.6% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Hanover Insurance Group | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| White Mountains Insurance Group | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mac Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chris Uchida | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 2,953,215. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 805014–805023 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jon Christianson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 2,758,117. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 809022–809031 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jon Knutzen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 2,257,263. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 813061–813070 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rodolphe Hervé | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 52. As printed: 1,697,093. Filing ↗machine: t293 · span 817109–817118 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jon Knutzen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r12 · c7 · span 856804–856809 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mac Armstrong RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r3 · c7 · span 836950–836956 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jon Christianson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r9 · c7 · span 850158–850163 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jon Knutzen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r12 · c7 · span 856804–856809 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Uchida RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r6 · c7 · span 843496–843501 |
| 11 | Section 03, Rodolphe Hervé RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 866164–866171 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mac Armstrong PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r3 · c7 · span 836950–836956 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chris Uchida PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r6 · c7 · span 843496–843501 |
| 14 | Section 03, Rodolphe Hervé PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864074–864081 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jon Christianson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r9 · c7 · span 850158–850163 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1006306–1006313 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard H. Taketa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,986. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c4 · span 395565–395572 |
| 18 | Section 08, Catriona Fallon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,986. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c4 · span 392424–392431 |
| 19 | Section 08, Daina Middleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,986. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c4 · span 393402–393409 |
| 20 | Section 08, Daryl Bradley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,986. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r1 · c4 · span 390439–390446 |
| 21 | Section 08, Martha Notaras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,986. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c4 · span 394406–394413 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas Bradley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,986. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c4 · span 391416–391423 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mac Armstrong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001214659-26-004741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001214659-26-004800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001214659-26-004741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001214659-26-004741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001214659-26-004741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001214659-26-004800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001214659-26-004800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001214659-26-004979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001214659-26-004979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001214659-26-004979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Chris Uchida 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chris Uchida 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jon Knutzen 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jon Knutzen 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jon Knutzen 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Chris Uchida 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001214659-26-006611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001214659-26-006696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001214659-26-006696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Scott L. Beiser 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott L. Beiser 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daryl Bradley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas A. Bradley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006735 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Catriona Fallon 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006736 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Daina Middleton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006737 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Martha Notaras 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006738 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Richard H. Taketa 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001214659-26-006739 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Martha Notaras 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001214659-26-007124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Martha Notaras 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001214659-26-007124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001214659-26-007698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001214659-26-007698 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Timothy Carter 2026-06-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001214659-26-007926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Timothy Carter 2026-06-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001214659-26-007926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Timothy Carter 2026-06-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001214659-26-007926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Timothy Carter 2026-06-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001214659-26-007926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Timothy Carter 2026-06-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001214659-26-007926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Timothy Carter 2026-06-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001214659-26-007926 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001214659-26-008216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001214659-26-008673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001214659-26-008767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001214659-26-008767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001214659-26-008767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001214659-26-008828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001214659-26-008828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001214659-26-008828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001214659-26-008828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Rodolphe Herve 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001214659-26-009525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Rodolphe Herve 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001214659-26-009525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Rodolphe Herve 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001214659-26-009525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Rodolphe Herve 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001214659-26-009525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Rodolphe Herve 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001214659-26-009525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Rodolphe Herve 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001214659-26-009525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Chris Uchida 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Chris Uchida 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Chris Uchida 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Jon Knutzen 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jon Knutzen 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Jon Knutzen 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010648 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Jon Christianson 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001214659-26-010646 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001214659-26-010786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001214659-26-010786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001214659-26-010786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Daryl Bradley 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001214659-26-011614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001214659-26-011869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Mac Armstrong 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001214659-26-011869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239334 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.63% (votes for as printed: 21,123,368). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001437749-25-018147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.07% (votes for as printed: 20,591,414). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001437749-24-018181 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.14% (votes for as printed: 20,145,187). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 107 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 108 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 865,000 + equity 689,916 + all other 0 = 1,554,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,554,916 |
| 109 | Assured Guaranty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assured Guaranty's own proxy. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640 |
| 110 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hanover Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 111 | Hamilton Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hamilton Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,976,000. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c8 · span 791737–791746 |
| 112 | Palomar Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 113 | First American Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-130349 | CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759 |
| 114 | HCI Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCI Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102 |
| 115 | White Mountains Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038487 | CEO total compensation as printed in White Mountains Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,064,309. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c17 · span 467331–467340 |
| 116 | Steward Information Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034511 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steward Information Services's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763 |
| 117 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 118 | Kinsale Capital Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 119 | Selective Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-034953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852 |
| 120 | Lemonade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001691421-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110 |
| 121 | Skyward Specialty Insurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 122 | The Baldwin Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Baldwin Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188 |
| 123 | Safety Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001172052-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403 |
| 124 | Kemper Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000860748-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kemper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,806. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c16 · span 924415–924424 |
| 125 | Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001172052-26-000009 | Safety Insurance Group names Palomar Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, The Baldwin Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001781755-26-000027 | The Baldwin Insurance Group names Palomar Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, First American Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-130349 | First American Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Skyward Specialty Insurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519449-26-000021 | Skyward Specialty Insurance names Palomar Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Hamilton Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001593275-26-000037 | Hamilton Insurance Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, HCI Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191649 | HCI Group names Palomar Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Assured Guaranty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273813-26-000028 | Assured Guaranty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Steward Information Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034511 | Steward Information Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, White Mountains Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038487 | White Mountains Insurance Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Kemper Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860748-26-000030 | Kemper Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, The Hanover Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | The Hanover Insurance Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Lemonade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691421-26-000024 | Lemonade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Palomar Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Palomar Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500