Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppina Albo | $1,300,000 | $0 | $3,900,000 | $0 | $3,640,000 | — | $136,000 | $8,976,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Howie | 660,000 | 0 | 1,536,000 | 0 | 1,732,500 | — | 21,000 | 3,949,500 |
| Group Chief Financial Officer & Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Megan Graves | 650,000 | 0 | 1,079,500 | 0 | 1,501,500 | — | 190,241 | 3,421,241 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer of Hamilton Re | ||||||||
| Adrian Daws | 660,000 | 0 | 827,609 | 0 | 1,379,728 | — | 245,085 | 3,112,422 |
| Chief Executive Officer of Hamilton Re | ||||||||
| Gemma Carreiro | 480,000 | 0 | 516,000 | 0 | 924,000 | — | 163,816 | 2,083,816 |
| Group General Counsel, Secretary & Data Protection Officer | ||||||||
| Alex Baker | 509,200 | 0 | 500,738 | 0 | 920,761 | — | 47,570 | 1,978,269 |
| Chief Executive Officer of Hamilton Global Specialty | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppina Albo | $8,976,000 | — | $12,791,468 | — |
| Craig Howie | 3,949,500 | 3,705,265 | 3,988,306 | +244,235 |
| Megan Graves | 3,421,241 | 3,209,670 | 3,118,570 | +211,571 |
| Adrian Daws | 3,112,422 | 2,380,347 | 2,281,520 | +732,075 |
| Gemma Carreiro | 2,083,816 | 1,706,650 | 2,018,841 | +377,166 |
| Alex Baker | 1,978,269 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Cooper | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 99 | $31 | $3,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Everard Barclay Simmons | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Brown | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ann Green | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Ann Green | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,378 | 30 | 102,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Gauthier | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anu (Henna) Karna | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian John Deegan | Group Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-05 | D | 11,000 | 31 | 337,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Priebe | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Patterson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin Pestcoe | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Therese Vaughan | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter W. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 4,929 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan B. Levenson | Group Treasurer | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,030 | 31 | 92,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan B. Levenson | Group Treasurer | 2026-05-13 | D | 6,075 | 31 | 185,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Brown | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,700 | 32 | 404,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Brown | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 37,300 | 32 | 1,199,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Baker | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 6,800 | 13,600 | — | 27,200 | $250,376 |
| Alex Baker | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 13,600 | — | 250,376 |
| Giuseppina Albo | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 105,921 | — | 1,950,006 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 7,088 | 14,015 | — | 28,030 | 258,016 |
| Gemma Carreiro | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 14,015 | — | 258,016 |
| Adrian Daws | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 22,478 | — | 413,820 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 11,239 | 22,478 | — | 44,956 | 413,820 |
| Giuseppina Albo | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 52,961 | 105,921 | — | 211,842 | 1,950,006 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 20,859 | 41,717 | — | 83,434 | 768,010 |
| Megan Graves | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 14,660 | 29,319 | — | 58,638 | 539,763 |
| Craig Howie | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 41,717 | — | 768,010 |
| Megan Graves | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 29,319 | — | 539,763 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Baker | $250,376 | $250,376 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Giuseppina Albo | 1,950,006 | 1,950,006 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gemma Carreiro | 258,016 | 258,016 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Adrian Daws | 413,820 | 413,820 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Craig Howie | 768,010 | 768,010 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Megan Graves | 539,763 | 539,763 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Graves | PSU | 61,224 | — | $1,708,150 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 50,490 | — | 1,408,671 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 40,874 | — | 1,140,385 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 31,724 | — | 885,100 |
| Alex Baker | PSU | 31,556 | — | 880,412 |
| Megan Graves | PSU | 29,319 | — | 818,000 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 27,586 | — | 769,649 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 22,478 | — | 627,136 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 16,830 | — | 469,557 |
| Megan Graves | PSU | 10,204 | — | 284,692 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 9,195 | — | 256,541 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 6,813 | — | 190,083 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 41,717 | — | 1,163,904 |
| Alex Baker | PSU | 4,395 | — | 122,621 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 14,578 | — | 406,726 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 3,741 | — | 104,374 |
| Alex Baker | PSU | 26,370 | — | 735,723 |
| Megan Graves | PSU | 21,701 | — | 605,458 |
| Megan Graves | PSU | 65,104 | — | 1,816,402 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 83,434 | — | 2,327,809 |
| Megan Graves | PSU | 58,638 | — | 1,636,000 |
| Alex Baker | PSU | 27,200 | — | 758,880 |
| Adrian Daws | PSU | 44,956 | — | 1,254,272 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 14,015 | — | 391,019 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 22,448 | — | 626,299 |
| Gemma Carreiro | PSU | 28,030 | — | 782,037 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 95,172 | — | 2,655,299 |
| Craig Howie | PSU | 87,464 | — | 2,440,246 |
| Alex Baker | PSU | 13,600 | — | 379,440 |
| Alex Baker | PSU | 10,518 | — | 293,452 |
Our compensation philosophy is performance-driven and designed to align the financial interests of our executive officers, including our NEOs, with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 69,464,430 | 16,991 | 112,388 | 99.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 66,071,924 | 2,167 | 8,009 | 100% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 45,190,465 | 10,240,087 | 53,866 | 81.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 99.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 100%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 81.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal 8 2 Non-binding advisory vote on fiscal year 2024 compensation paid to our named executive officers FOR The affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast by holders of common shares present in person or by proxy at the Annual General Meeting and entitled to vote thereon.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57.2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,976,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $156,985 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A. BrownIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Personnel | $295,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $445,000 |
| Neil PattersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology | 150,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Marvin PestcoeIndependent · Underwriting and Risk (Chair) · Investment · Technology | 140,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,000 |
| John J. GauthierIndependent · Compensation and Personnel (Chair) · Investment | 125,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Stephen PacalaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation and Personnel | 120,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| Anu (Henna) KarnaIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,500 |
| Everard Barclay SimmonsIndependent · Investment (Chair) · Audit · Technology | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Therese VaughanIndependent · Compensation and Personnel · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Underwriting and Risk | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Karen Ann GreenIndependent · Audit · Underwriting and Risk · Compensation and Personnel · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 66,667 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,667 |
| David PriebeIndependent · Audit · Underwriting and Risk · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 66,667 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216,667 |
| William C. FredaIndependent · Departed during FY | 41,667 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41,667 |
| Marc RostonNot independent · Underwriting and Risk · Investment · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giuseppina (Pina) AlboEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| H. Hawes Bostic, IIINot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley CooperNot independent · Underwriting and Risk · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter W. WilsonIndependent · Underwriting and Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,317,501 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,500,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,817,501 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | W.R. Berkley Corporation | 2025 | W. Robert Berkley, Jr. | $1,097,800 | $3,850,038 | $0 | $11,176,030 | $16,823,866 |
| 2 | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | 2025 | Nicolas Papadopoulo | 1,300,000 | 5,520,506 | 1,820,186 | 5,200,000 | 14,626,320 |
| 3 | Markel Group Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Gayner | 1,100,000 | 9,226,081 | 0 | 3,740,000 | 14,124,065 |
| 4 | Assured Guaranty Ltd. | 2025 | Dominic Frederico | 1,250,000 | 9,413,231 | 0 | 2,510,955 | 13,841,716 |
| 5 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Kevin O'Donnell | 1,270,000 | 5,014,732 | 0 | 5,118,750 | 12,951,841 |
| 6 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 7 | SiriusPoint Ltd. | 2025 | Scott Egan | 1,169,740 | 4,134,123 | 0 | 1,600,159 | 9,824,137 |
| 8 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 9 | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. | 2025 | Giuseppina Albo | 1,300,000 | 3,900,000 | 0 | 3,640,000 | 8,976,000 |
| 10 | Everest Group, Ltd. | 2025 | Jim Williamson | 1,227,116 | 5,150,590 | 0 | 2,200,000 | 8,952,500 |
| 11 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 12 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 13 | ProAssurance Corporation | 2024 | Edward L. Rand, Jr. | 1,029,231 | 2,593,355 | 0 | 2,496,000 | 6,226,834 |
| 14 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robinson | 975,000 | 1,563,117 | 0 | 2,973,000 | 5,532,117 |
| 15 | United Fire Group, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Leidwinger | 821,000 | 1,656,008 | 0 | 1,350,934 | 3,896,774 |
| 16 | James River Group Holdings, Ltd. | 2024 | Frank D'Orazio | 966,625 | 966,613 | 0 | 745,268 | 2,709,253 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Arch Capital Group Ltd. | 200% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Assured Guaranty Ltd. | 201% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to Russell Midcap Index - Financials 55th percentile | FW Cook |
| AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Everest Group, Ltd. | 88% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3Yr Relative Change in TSR Compared to Peers | not disclosed |
| James River Group Holdings, Ltd. | 77.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Markel Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| ProAssurance Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| SiriusPoint Ltd. | 151.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| United Fire Group, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| W.R. Berkley Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Giuseppina Albo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,976,000. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c8 · span 791737–791746 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Howie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,949,500. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c8 · span 799041–799050 |
| 3 | Section 01, Megan Graves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,421,241. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r17 · c8 · span 825934–825943 |
| 4 | Section 01, Adrian Daws | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,112,422. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r9 · c9 · span 806414–806423 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gemma Carreiro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,083,816. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r12 · c9 · span 814196–814205 |
| 6 | Section 01, Alex Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,978,269. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r15 · c9 · span 822277–822286 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alex Baker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r17 · c10 · span 878403–878410 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alex Baker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r17 · c10 · span 878403–878410 |
| 9 | Section 03, Giuseppina Albo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c10 · span 852039–852048 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gemma Carreiro PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r14 · c10 · span 871664–871671 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gemma Carreiro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r14 · c10 · span 871664–871671 |
| 12 | Section 03, Adrian Daws RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r11 · c10 · span 865327–865334 |
| 13 | Section 03, Adrian Daws PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r11 · c10 · span 865327–865334 |
| 14 | Section 03, Giuseppina Albo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c10 · span 852039–852048 |
| 15 | Section 03, Craig Howie PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c10 · span 858428–858435 |
| 16 | Section 03, Megan Graves PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r20 · c10 · span 884789–884796 |
| 17 | Section 03, Craig Howie RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c10 · span 858428–858435 |
| 18 | Section 03, Megan Graves RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r20 · c10 · span 884789–884796 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57.2 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1159242–1159249 |
| 20 | Section 08, David A. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c4 · span 1176796–1176803 |
| 21 | Section 08, Neil Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c4 · span 1186686–1186693 |
| 22 | Section 08, Marvin Pestcoe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c4 · span 1179609–1179616 |
| 23 | Section 08, John J. Gauthier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c4 · span 1182423–1182430 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stephen Pacala | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c4 · span 1178251–1178258 |
| 25 | Section 08, Anu (Henna) Karna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c4 · span 1183876–1183883 |
| 26 | Section 08, Everard Barclay Simmons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c4 · span 1181068–1181075 |
| 27 | Section 08, Therese Vaughan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c4 · span 1185230–1185237 |
| 28 | Section 08, Karen Ann Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,667. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c4 · span 1188250–1188257 |
| 29 | Section 08, David Priebe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,667. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r13 · c4 · span 1189890–1189897 |
| 30 | Section 08, William C. Freda | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,667. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r3 · c1 · span 1174723–1174729 |
| 31 | Section 08, Marc Roston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Giuseppina (Pina) Albo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, H. Hawes Bostic, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r15 · c3 · span 1192703–1192704 |
| 34 | Section 08, Bradley Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r14 · c3 · span 1191232–1191233 |
| 35 | Section 08, Peter W. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bradley Cooper 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001008262-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Everard Barclay Simmons 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001999727-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David A. Brown 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001394399-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Karen Ann Green 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001561510-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Karen Ann Green 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001561510-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John J. Gauthier 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001456268-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Anu (Henna) Karna 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001942191-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brian John Deegan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001999604-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Priebe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002067735-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Neil Patterson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0002014678-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Marvin Pestcoe 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001499968-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Therese Vaughan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001332615-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Peter W. Wilson 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001453918-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonathan B. Levenson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002014838-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jonathan B. Levenson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002014838-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David A. Brown 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001394399-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, David A. Brown 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001394399-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001593275-26-000065 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.98% (votes for as printed: 69,464,430). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001593275-25-000169 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 66,071,924). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001593275-24-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.53% (votes for as printed: 45,190,465). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,317,501 + equity 1,500,000 + all other 0 = 2,817,501, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,817,501 |
| 59 | W.R. Berkley Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170583 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.R. Berkley Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,823,866. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c21 · span 915307–915317 |
| 60 | Arch Capital Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000947484-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,626,320. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c13 · span 2735621–2735631 |
| 61 | Markel Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001096343-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Markel Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,124,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 566440–566451 |
| 62 | Assured Guaranty Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001273813-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640 |
| 63 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000913144-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,841. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c7 · span 1829363–1829373 |
| 64 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 65 | SiriusPoint Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001174947-26-000480 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiriusPoint Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,824,137. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r1 · c8 · span 1029632–1029641 |
| 66 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001214816-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXIS Capital Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155 |
| 67 | Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,976,000. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c8 · span 791737–791746 |
| 68 | Everest Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024596 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everest Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,952,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c17 · span 2079880–2079889 |
| 69 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 70 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 71 | ProAssurance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001875246-25-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ProAssurance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,226,834. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c9 · span 415811–415820 |
| 72 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 73 | United Fire Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000101199-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Fire Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,896,774. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 775843–775852 |
| 74 | James River Group Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0001104659-25-090550 | CEO total compensation as printed in James River Group Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,709,253. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r1 · c49 · span 736315–736324 |
| 75 | Section 10a, SiriusPoint Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000480 | SiriusPoint Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Everest Group, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024596 | Everest Group, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519449-26-000021 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. names Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, United Fire Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000101199-26-000020 | United Fire Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913144-26-000060 | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Assured Guaranty Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273813-26-000028 | Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, W.R. Berkley Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170583 | W.R. Berkley Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Arch Capital Group Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000947484-26-000038 | Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, ProAssurance Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001875246-25-000023 | ProAssurance Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, James River Group Holdings, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-090550 | James River Group Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hamilton Insurance Group, Ltd.. Filing ↗ |