CEO Andrew Robinson was paid $5,532,117 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001519449-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,532,117 ↑ Andrew Robinson total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 41:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.53% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SKWD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Robinson | $975,000 | $0 | $1,563,117 | $0 | $2,973,000 | $0 | $21,000 | $5,532,117 |
| Chairman and CEO, Skyward Group | ||||||||
| John Burkhart | 500,000 | 0 | 416,811 | 0 | 827,333 | 0 | 31,208 | 1,775,352 |
| President, U.S. Property and Casualty, Skyward Specialty | ||||||||
| Mark Haushill | 500,000 | 0 | 416,811 | 0 | 687,000 | 0 | 30,333 | 1,634,144 |
| CFO, Skyward Group | ||||||||
| Patricia Ryan | 304,688 | 150,000 | 185,056 | 0 | 500,000 | 0 | 14,063 | 1,153,807 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary, Skyward Group | ||||||||
| Sandip Kapadia | 429,167 | 0 | 234,475 | 0 | 438,667 | 0 | 28,459 | 1,130,768 |
| President, Reinsurance and Head of Actuarial, Skyward Specialty | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Robinson | $5,532,117 | $4,641,869 | $3,848,500 | ↑ +890,248 |
| John Burkhart | 1,775,352 | 1,299,548 | 1,127,501 | ↑ +475,804 |
| Mark Haushill | 1,634,144 | 1,406,672 | 1,135,500 | ↑ +227,472 |
| Patricia Ryan | 1,153,807 | — | — | — |
| Sandip Kapadia | 1,130,768 | 859,522 | — | ↑ +271,246 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SKWD reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,532,117 Andrew Robinson total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001519449-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SKWD
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SKWD
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SKWD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Lead Independent Director | $205,771 |
| Christopher L. Peirce | Independent Director | — |
| Gena Ashe | Independent Director | $190,771 |
| James Hays | Director | $180,771 |
| Katharine Terry | Independent Director | $180,771 |
| Marcia Dall | Independent Director | $195,771 |
| Michael Morrissey | Independent Director | $190,771 |
| Peter C. Hearn | Independent Director | — |
| Robert Creager | Independent Director | $200,771 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-05 | — | 3,594 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| James Hays | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Creager | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean W. Duffy | EVP & Chief Claims Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,861 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 15,151 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean W. Duffy | EVP & Chief Claims Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,671 | 44 | 72,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Haushill | CFO - Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,982 | 44 | 86,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Burkhart | President, US P&C | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,894 | 44 | 82,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Burkhart | President, US P&C | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan PK Bodnar | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan PK Bodnar | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,322 | 44 | 57,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan PK Bodnar | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,004 | 44 | 43,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcia Dall | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Morrissey | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Peirce | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katharine Terry | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean W. Duffy | EVP & Chief Claims Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 7,930 | 44 | 346,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 20,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Haushill | CFO - Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,787 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Burkhart | President, US P&C | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandip Kapadia | Head of Actuarial | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandip Kapadia | Head of Actuarial | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,374 | 44 | 60,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandip Kapadia | Head of Actuarial | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,358 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Haushill | CFO - Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 1,797 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-11 | — | 1,797 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 500 | 46 | 23,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 140 | 46 | 6,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 100 | 46 | 4,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,000 | 47 | 47,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 800 | 47 | 37,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 200 | 47 | 9,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-06-12 | D | 8,397 | 51 | 430,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-08-06 | — | 1,845 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hays | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,797 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hays | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Creager | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Creager | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean W. Duffy | EVP & Chief Claims Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,861 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 15,151 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean W. Duffy | EVP & Chief Claims Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,671 | 44 | 72,989 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Haushill | CFO - Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,982 | 44 | 86,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Burkhart | President, US P&C | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,894 | 44 | 82,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Burkhart | President, US P&C | 2026-05-06 | A | 4,813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan PK Bodnar | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan PK Bodnar | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,322 | 44 | 57,745 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan PK Bodnar | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,004 | 44 | 43,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcia Dall | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Morrissey | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher L. Peirce | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,890 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katharine Terry | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean W. Duffy | EVP & Chief Claims Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,805 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 7,930 | 44 | 346,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Robinson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 20,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Haushill | CFO - Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,787 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Burkhart | President, US P&C | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandip Kapadia | Head of Actuarial | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandip Kapadia | Head of Actuarial | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,374 | 44 | 60,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandip Kapadia | Head of Actuarial | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,686 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,358 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Haushill | CFO - Skyward Group | 2026-05-06 | A | 5,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 500 | 46 | 23,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 140 | 46 | 6,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 100 | 46 | 4,635 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena Ashe | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,797 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,000 | 47 | 47,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 800 | 47 | 37,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 200 | 47 | 9,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Schmitt | CPO, Skyward Group | 2026-06-12 | D | 8,397 | 51 | 430,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Hearn | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 1,845 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Robinson | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,067 | 20,266 | — | 30,398 | $1,042,078 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 10,133 | — | 521,039 |
| Mark Haushill | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,351 | 5,404 | — | 8,106 | 277,874 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 2,702 | — | 138,937 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 1,520 | — | 78,158 |
| John Burkhart | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,351 | 5,404 | — | 8,106 | 277,874 |
| Patricia Ryan | RSU | 2025-05-07 | — | — | 1,048 | — | 61,685 |
| Patricia Ryan | PSU | 2025-05-07 | 524 | 2,096 | — | 3,144 | 123,371 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 2,702 | — | 138,937 |
| Sandip Kapadia | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 760 | 3,040 | — | 4,560 | 156,317 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Robinson | $521,039 | $1,042,078 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Mark Haushill | 138,937 | 277,874 | 0 | 66.7% |
| John Burkhart | 138,937 | 277,874 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Sandip Kapadia | 78,158 | 156,317 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Patricia Ryan | 61,685 | 123,371 | 0 | 66.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 13,330 | — | $681,296 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 15,151 | — | 774,368 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 100,000 | — | 5,111,000 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 14,959 | — | 764,554 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 5,404 | — | 276,198 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 5,404 | — | 276,198 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 20,266 | — | 1,035,795 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 6,980 | — | 356,748 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 17,575 | — | 898,258 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 50,000 | — | 2,555,500 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 29,918 | — | 1,529,109 |
| Andrew Robinson | PSU | 15,151 | — | 774,368 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 6,980 | — | 356,748 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 13,330 | — | 681,296 |
| Andrew Robinson | RSU | 10,133 | — | 517,898 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 10,000 | — | 511,100 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 3,787 | — | 193,554 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 6,665 | — | 340,648 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 6,665 | — | 340,648 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 5,000 | — | 255,550 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 4,392 | — | 224,475 |
| Mark Haushill | PSU | 3,787 | — | 193,554 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 3,619 | — | 184,967 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 1,745 | — | 89,187 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 3,490 | — | 178,374 |
| Patricia Ryan | RSU | 2,096 | — | 107,127 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 3,490 | — | 178,374 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 3,490 | — | 178,374 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 3,040 | — | 155,374 |
| Mark Haushill | RSU | 2,702 | — | 138,099 |
| John Burkhart | RSU | 2,702 | — | 138,099 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 2,343 | — | 119,751 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 2,020 | — | 103,242 |
| Sandip Kapadia | PSU | 2,020 | — | 103,242 |
| Sandip Kapadia | RSU | 1,520 | — | 77,687 |
| Patricia Ryan | RSU | 1,048 | — | 53,563 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to promote long-term shareholder value creation and support the Company s long-term strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 33,368,427 | 2,308,030 | 15,465 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 35,238,948 | 329,149 | 6,004 | 99.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 93.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 99.06%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,532,117 |
| Median employee compensation | $135,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J. KuczinskiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Risk (Chair) · Investment · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $107,500 | $105,771 | $0 | $0 | $-7,500 | $205,771 |
| Robert CreagerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 95,000 | 105,771 | 0 | 0 | — | 200,771 |
| Marcia DallIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 90,000 | 105,771 | 0 | 0 | — | 195,771 |
| Gena AsheIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk | 85,000 | 105,771 | 0 | 0 | — | 190,771 |
| Michael MorrisseyIndependent · Investment (Chair) · Audit | 82,500 | 105,771 | 0 | 0 | 2,500 | 190,771 |
| James HaysNot independent · Investment | 75,000 | 105,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,771 |
| Katharine TerryIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Risk · Compensation | 75,000 | 105,771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,771 |
| Peter C. HearnIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher L. PeirceIndependent · Audit · Investment · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew RobinsonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $610,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $740,397 |
| All other compensation | $-5,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,345,397 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SiriusPoint | 2025 | Scott Egan | $1,169,740 | $4,134,123 | $0 | $1,600,159 | $9,824,137 |
| 2 | Axis Capital | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 3 | Hamilton Insurance | 2025 | Giuseppina Albo | 1,300,000 | 3,900,000 | 0 | 3,640,000 | 8,976,000 |
| 4 | Palomar Holdings | 2025 | Mac Armstrong | 1,243,269 | 3,862,330 | 0 | 3,843,298 | 8,961,148 |
| 5 | RLI | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 6 | Kinsale Capital Group | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 7 | ProAssurance | 2024 | Edward L. Rand, Jr. | 1,029,231 | 2,593,355 | 0 | 2,496,000 | 6,226,834 |
| 8 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robinson | 975,000 | 1,563,117 | 0 | 2,973,000 | 5,532,117 |
| 9 | Universal Insurance | 2025 | Stephen Donaghy | 1,000,000 | 1,750,014 | 0 | 2,406,844 | 5,240,829 |
| 10 | Safety Insurance Group | 2025 | George Murphy | 850,000 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 1,476,880 | 4,187,838 |
| 11 | Global Indemnity | 2025 | Joseph Brown | 1,000,000 | — | 494,500 | 0 | 4,001,790 |
| 12 | United Fire Group | 2025 | Kevin Leidwinger | 821,000 | 1,656,008 | 0 | 1,350,934 | 3,896,774 |
| 13 | Employers Holdings | 2025 | Katherine Antonello | 881,042 | 2,012,664 | 0 | 242,000 | 3,261,998 |
| 14 | James River Group | 2025 | Frank D'Orazio | 990,791 | 966,618 | 0 | 934,891 | 2,930,288 |
| 15 | AMERISAFE | 2025 | G. Janelle Frost | 803,146 | 896,500 | 0 | 622,090 | 2,369,553 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| AMERISAFE | 95% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | AON |
| Axis Capital | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Employers Holdings | 25% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | CAP |
| Global Indemnity | 76% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Hamilton Insurance | 175% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| James River Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Kinsale Capital Group | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Palomar Holdings | 176% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| ProAssurance | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| RLI | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Safety Insurance Group | 139% | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance |
| SiriusPoint | 151.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| United Fire Group | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer LLC |
| Universal Insurance | 160.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Burkhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,775,352. Filing ↗machine: span 529021–529030 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Haushill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,634,144. Filing ↗machine: span 520979–520988 |
| 4 | Section 01, Patricia Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,153,807. Filing ↗machine: span 537741–537750 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sandip Kapadia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,130,768. Filing ↗machine: span 542949–542958 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Robinson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Robinson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Haushill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, John Burkhart RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Sandip Kapadia RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, John Burkhart PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Patricia Ryan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Patricia Ryan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Haushill RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Sandip Kapadia PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year Ended December 31, 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Anthony J. Kuczinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,771. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c4 · span 884364–884487 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert Creager | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,771. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 880677–880800 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marcia Dall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,771. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c4 · span 881972–882095 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gena Ashe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,771. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c4 · span 879379–879502 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Morrissey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,771. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c4 · span 885665–885788 |
| 22 | Section 08, James Hays | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,771. Filing ↗machine: span 883059–883182 |
| 23 | Section 08, Katharine Terry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,771. Filing ↗machine: span 886902–887025 |
| 24 | Section 08, Peter C. Hearn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher L. Peirce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrew Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James Hays 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001757909-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Hays 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001757909-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert Creager 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001517566-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert Creager 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001517566-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sean W. Duffy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936008-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Andrew Robinson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001415833-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gena Ashe 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001669943-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sean W. Duffy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936008-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark Haushill 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001211319-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Burkhart 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936023-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Burkhart 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936023-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dan PK Bodnar 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937549-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dan PK Bodnar 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937549-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas N. Schmitt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937316-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dan PK Bodnar 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937549-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marcia Dall 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001460624-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael Morrissey 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001432033-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christopher L. Peirce 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002106014-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Katharine Terry 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936853-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sean W. Duffy 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936008-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Robinson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001415833-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrew Robinson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001415833-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark Haushill 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001211319-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Burkhart 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001936023-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sandip Kapadia 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937132-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sandip Kapadia 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937132-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sandip Kapadia 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937132-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Thomas N. Schmitt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937316-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Thomas N. Schmitt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001937316-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001976607-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark Haushill 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001211319-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001976607-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001976607-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Gena Ashe 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001669943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gena Ashe 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001669943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Gena Ashe 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001669943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Gena Ashe 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001669943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Gena Ashe 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001669943-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001976607-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001976607-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001976607-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Thomas N. Schmitt 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001937316-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Peter C. Hearn 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001396690-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001519449-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 33,368,427). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001519449-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.06% (votes for as printed: 35,238,948). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 610,000 + equity 740,397 + all other -5,000 = 1,345,397, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,345,397 |
| 75 | SiriusPoint, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001174947-26-000480 | CEO total compensation as printed in SiriusPoint's own proxy. As printed: 9,824,137. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r1 · c8 · span 1029632–1029641 |
| 76 | Axis Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001214816-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axis Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155 |
| 77 | Hamilton Insurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001593275-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hamilton Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 8,976,000. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c8 · span 791737–791746 |
| 78 | Palomar Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 79 | RLI, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI's own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 80 | Kinsale Capital Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 81 | ProAssurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001875246-25-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ProAssurance's own proxy. As printed: 6,226,834. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c9 · span 415811–415820 |
| 82 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 83 | Universal Insurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177529 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 5,240,829. Filing ↗machine: span 525027–525036 |
| 84 | Safety Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001172052-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403 |
| 85 | Global Indemnity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Indemnity's own proxy. As printed: 4,001,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 274562–274571 |
| 86 | United Fire Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000101199-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Fire Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,896,774. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 775843–775852 |
| 87 | Employers Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001379041-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Employers Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,261,998. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 517005–517014 |
| 88 | James River Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0001104659-26-108040 | CEO total compensation as printed in James River Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,930,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c49 · span 827769–827778 |
| 89 | AMERISAFE, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177410 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMERISAFE's own proxy. As printed: 2,369,553. Filing ↗machine: span 978221–978230 |
| 90 | Section 10a, RLI reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Global Indemnity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191942 | Global Indemnity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, James River Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-108040 | James River Group names Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, ProAssurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001875246-25-000023 | ProAssurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, SiriusPoint reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000480 | SiriusPoint's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, United Fire Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000101199-26-000020 | United Fire Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Universal Insurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-127177 | Universal Insurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001172052-26-000009 | Safety Insurance Group names Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Hamilton Insurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001593275-26-000037 | Hamilton Insurance names Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, AMERISAFE reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177410 | AMERISAFE names Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Employers Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001379041-26-000015 | Employers Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500