Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HGTY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HGTY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKeel Hagerty | $1,185,417 | $0 | $200,886 | $0 | $3,319,169 | $0 | $26,660 | $4,732,132 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick McClymont | 646,876 | 0 | 1,142,536 | 0 | 905,626 | 0 | 31,919 | 2,726,957 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Briglia | 650,000 | 0 | 979,314 | 0 | 682,500 | 0 | 27,898 | 2,339,712 |
| President of Insurance | ||||||||
| Russell Page | 650,000 | 0 | 489,666 | 0 | 682,500 | 0 | 29,368 | 1,851,534 |
| Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Ahn | 600,003 | 0 | 452,002 | 0 | 630,003 | 0 | 26,497 | 1,708,505 |
| President of Marketplace | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McKeel Hagerty | $4,732,132 | $3,206,990 | — | +1,525,142 |
| Patrick McClymont | 2,726,957 | 2,891,954 | — | −164,997 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | 2,339,712 | — | — | — |
| Russell Page | 1,851,534 | 1,617,627 | — | +233,907 |
| Kenneth Ahn | 1,708,505 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Kuczinski | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 9,500 | $10 | $99,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Delaney | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,525 | 12 | 30,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Delaney | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 9,440 | 12 | 114,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Delaney | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 905 | 12 | 10,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henrik Waersted Bjornstad | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 10,114 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Briglia | President of Insurance | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,892 | 12 | 58,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Delaney | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 3,113 | 12 | 38,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick McClymont | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 22,021 | 62,915 | 62,915 | 125,830 | $571,268 |
| Patrick McClymont | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 62,915 | — | 571,268 |
| Kenneth Ahn | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 8,712 | 24,890 | 24,890 | 49,780 | 226,001 |
| Russell Page | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 9,438 | 26,964 | 26,964 | 53,928 | 244,833 |
| McKeel Hagerty | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 7,744 | 22,124 | 22,124 | 44,248 | 200,886 |
| Russell Page | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 26,964 | — | 244,833 |
| Kenneth Ahn | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 24,890 | — | 226,001 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 53,927 | — | 489,657 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 18,875 | 53,927 | 53,927 | 107,854 | 489,657 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick McClymont | $571,268 | $571,268 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Kenneth Ahn | 226,001 | 226,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Russell Page | 244,833 | 244,833 | 0 | 50.0% |
| McKeel Hagerty | 0 | 200,886 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jeffrey Briglia | 489,657 | 489,657 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Page | RSU | 17,760 | — | $238,694 |
| Patrick McClymont | RSU | 36,658 | — | 492,684 |
| McKeel Hagerty | PSU | 529,591 | — | 7,117,703 |
| McKeel Hagerty | RSU | 92,896 | — | 1,248,522 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | RSU | 53,927 | — | 724,779 |
| Russell Page | RSU | 26,639 | — | 358,028 |
| Kenneth Ahn | RSU | 24,590 | — | 330,490 |
| Kenneth Ahn | RSU | 16,394 | — | 220,335 |
| Russell Page | PSU | 18,593 | — | 249,890 |
| McKeel Hagerty | RSU | 61,931 | — | 832,353 |
| Patrick McClymont | RSU | 68,306 | — | 918,033 |
| Patrick McClymont | PSU | 38,378 | — | 515,800 |
| McKeel Hagerty | RSU | 3,707,136 | — | 49,823,908 |
| Kenneth Ahn | PSU | 17,163 | — | 230,671 |
| Russell Page | RSU | 26,964 | — | 362,396 |
| Patrick McClymont | RSU | 62,915 | — | 845,878 |
| Kenneth Ahn | RSU | 24,890 | — | 334,522 |
| Patrick McClymont | RSU | 54,986 | — | 739,012 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | RSU | 46,875 | — | 630,000 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | RSU | 31,250 | — | 420,000 |
| McKeel Hagerty | RSU | 26,698 | — | 358,821 |
| Jeffrey Briglia | PSU | 22,436 | — | 301,540 |
| McKeel Hagerty | RSU | 22,124 | — | 297,347 |
Compensation packages are competitive with the external market. The competitive market is primarily defined as similarly-sized insurers but supplemental references may be used for certain roles.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 2,507,357,391 | 77,827 | 9,681 | 100% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 100%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal, and broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William SwansonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance · Finance and Capital | $129,625 | $125,558 | $0 | $0 | — | $255,183 |
| Laurie HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 108,750 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 239,308 |
| Robert KauffmanIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital (Chair) | 104,000 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,558 |
| Sabrina KayIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | — | 225,558 |
| Mika SalmiIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital | 99,375 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | — | 224,933 |
| Randall HarbertIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture, and Compensation | 97,500 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | — | 223,058 |
| Anthony KuczinskiIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation | 92,500 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | — | 218,058 |
| Mike CrowleyIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY | 41,591 | 125,558 | 0 | 0 | — | 167,149 |
| Michael HeatonIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Departed during FY | 56,216 | 103,835 | 0 | 0 | — | 160,051 |
| Henrik BjørnstadIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| McKeel HagertyEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 8,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $829,557 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,108,299 |
| All other compensation | $5,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,942,856 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hagerty names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hagerty.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mac Armstrong | $1,243,269 | $3,862,330 | $0 | $3,843,298 | $8,961,148 |
| 2 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation | 2025 | Marita Zuraitis | 1,040,000 | 3,328,000 | 832,000 | 3,139,500 | 8,453,113 |
| 3 | Tiptree Inc. | 2025 | Michael Barnes | 1,200,000 | 1,317,818 | 0 | 5,651,620 | 8,215,284 |
| 4 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 5 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Kehoe | 1,250,000 | 2,749,589 | 0 | 0 | 7,423,891 |
| 6 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robinson | 975,000 | 1,563,117 | 0 | 2,973,000 | 5,532,117 |
| 7 | Erie Indemnity Company | 2025 | Timothy NeCastro | 1,376,923 | 752,676 | 0 | 1,209,600 | 5,395,618 |
| 8 | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ernie Garateix | 875,500 | 2,757,824 | 0 | 1,663,450 | 5,341,897 |
| 9 | The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | Trevor Baldwin | 400,000 | 3,068,032 | 0 | 1,785,000 | 5,253,032 |
| 10 | Universal Insurance Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Donaghy | 1,000,000 | 1,750,014 | 0 | 2,406,844 | 5,240,829 |
| 11 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | 2025 | Mark K. Miller | 750,000 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0 | 4,850,272 |
| 12 | Hagerty | 2025 | McKeel Hagerty | 1,185,417 | 200,886 | 0 | 3,319,169 | 4,732,132 |
| 13 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | George Murphy | 850,000 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 1,476,880 | 4,187,838 |
| 14 | United Fire Group, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Leidwinger | 821,000 | 1,656,008 | 0 | 1,350,934 | 3,896,774 |
| 15 | Donegal Group, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Burke | 795,000 | 7,735 | 0 | 659,132 | 1,742,994 |
| 16 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Wuller | 830,769 | 0 | 0 | 810,900 | 1,653,419 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerty | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| Donegal Group, Inc. | 83% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Erie Indemnity Company | 50% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | independent Compensation Consultant |
| Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. | 158% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | not disclosed |
| Horace Mann Educators Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | 272% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Palomar Holdings, Inc. | 176% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | 31.2% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Safety Insurance Group, Inc. | 139% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance |
| Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. | 111.6% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tiptree Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| United Fire Group, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Universal Insurance Holdings Inc. | 160.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, McKeel Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick McClymont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,726,957. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c12 · span 1394190–1394199 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Briglia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,339,712. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c12 · span 1409237–1409246 |
| 4 | Section 01, Russell Page | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,851,534. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c12 · span 1416603–1416612 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kenneth Ahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,708,505. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c12 · span 1427377–1427386 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick McClymont PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c1 · span 1280052–1280058 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick McClymont RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c1 · span 1280052–1280058 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Ahn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c1 · span 1290621–1290627 |
| 9 | Section 03, Russell Page PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c1 · span 1287101–1287107 |
| 10 | Section 03, McKeel Hagerty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r2 · c6 · span 1376825–1376832 |
| 11 | Section 03, Russell Page RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c1 · span 1287101–1287107 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kenneth Ahn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c1 · span 1290621–1290627 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Briglia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c1 · span 1283583–1283589 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Briglia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c1 · span 1283583–1283589 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, William Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,183. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c5 · span 544920–544927 |
| 17 | Section 08, Laurie Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,308. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r10 · c5 · span 518383–518390 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert Kauffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,558. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c5 · span 527420–527427 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sabrina Kay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,558. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r19 · c5 · span 531805–531812 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mika Salmi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,933. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r25 · c5 · span 540539–540546 |
| 21 | Section 08, Randall Harbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,058. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r7 · c5 · span 513514–513521 |
| 22 | Section 08, Anthony Kuczinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,058. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r22 · c5 · span 536168–536175 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mike Crowley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,149. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c5 · span 509093–509100 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael Heaton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,051. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c5 · span 523039–523046 |
| 25 | Section 08, Henrik Bjørnstad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, McKeel Hagerty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Anthony Kuczinski 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Henrik Waersted Bjornstad 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046992 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey Briglia 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046994 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047271 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042865 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 2,507,357,391). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 829,557 + equity 1,108,299 + all other 5,000 = 1,942,856, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,942,856 |
| 38 | Palomar Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0002071876-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826 |
| 39 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horace Mann Educators Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410 |
| 40 | Tiptree Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001393726-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tiptree Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,215,284. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1072009–1072018 |
| 41 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 42 | Kinsale Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001669162-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302 |
| 43 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 44 | Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116761 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368 |
| 45 | Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,341,897. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 259277–259286 |
| 46 | The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188 |
| 47 | Universal Insurance Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177529 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Insurance Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,240,829. Filing ↗machine: span 525027–525036 |
| 48 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 49 | Hagerty (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hagerty's own proxy. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180 |
| 50 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001172052-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403 |
| 51 | United Fire Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000101199-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Fire Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,896,774. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 775843–775852 |
| 52 | Donegal Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donegal Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,742,994. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c16 · span 576457–576466 |
| 53 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,653,419. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 1260449–1260458 |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001781755-26-000027 | The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. names Hagerty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001849253-26-000013 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, United Fire Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000101199-26-000020 | United Fire Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Horace Mann Educators Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000850141-26-000014 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519449-26-000021 | Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116761 | Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Donegal Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009495 | Donegal Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001172052-26-000009 | Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001726978-26-000025 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗ |