Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Hagerty (HGTY)

CEO McKeel Hagerty was paid $4,732,132 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 47.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-028911 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,732,132 ↑
McKeel Hagerty total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
100%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

HGTY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
McKeel Hagerty$1,185,417$0$200,886$0$3,319,169$0$26,660$4,732,132
Chief Executive Officer
Patrick McClymont646,87601,142,5360905,626031,9192,726,957
Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Briglia650,0000979,3140682,500027,8982,339,712
President of Insurance
Russell Page650,0000489,6660682,500029,3681,851,534
Chief Information Officer
Kenneth Ahn600,0030452,0020630,003026,4971,708,505
President of Marketplace

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
McKeel Hagerty$4,732,132$3,206,990$2,379,477↑ +1,525,142
Patrick McClymont2,726,9572,891,9542,266,011↓ −164,997
Jeffrey Briglia2,339,712———
Russell Page1,851,5341,617,627—↑ +233,907
Kenneth Ahn1,708,505———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Hagerty's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HGTY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HGTY
4 companies name HGTY as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HGTY as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Kenneth AhnPresident$1,708,505
McKeel HagertyCEO$4,732,132
Russell PageChief Information Officer$1,851,534
Patrick McClymontCFO$2,726,957
Jeffrey BrigliaEVP$2,339,712
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony KuczinskiIndependent Director$218,058
Henrik BjørnstadIndependent Director—
Laurie HarrisIndependent Director$239,308
Michael HeatonFormer director (through FY2025)$160,051
Mika SalmiIndependent Director$224,933
Mike CrowleyFormer director (through FY2025)$167,149
Randall HarbertIndependent Director$223,058
Robert KauffmanIndependent Director$229,558
Sabrina KayIndependent Director$225,558
William SwansonLead Independent Director$255,183
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anthony KuczinskiDirector2026-05-15A9,500$10$99,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. DelaneyChief Accounting Officer2026-06-30D9051210,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. DelaneyChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D9,44012114,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. DelaneyChief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D2,5251230,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Henrik Waersted BjornstadDirector2026-07-01A10,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey BrigliaPresident of Insurance2026-07-01D4,8921258,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. DelaneyChief Accounting Officer2026-07-02D3,1131238,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Hagerty Holding Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-09D9,250,00011106,116,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hagerty Holding Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-09D9,250,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hagerty Holding Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-09A9,250,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
MARKEL GROUP INC.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D7,836,411——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
MARKEL GROUP INC.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-11A7,836,411——CommonForm 4 ↗
Hagerty Holding Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D1,387,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hagerty Holding Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-11D1,387,5001115,917,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hagerty Holding Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-09-11A1,387,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert KauffmanDirector2026-09-24D74,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Diana ChafeyChief Legal Officer2026-10-01D1,0761314,483CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. DelaneyChief Accounting Officer2026-10-01D9591312,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick McClymontChief Financial Officer2026-10-02A1,1921315,246CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana ChafeyChief Legal Officer2026-10-02A9791312,521CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Patrick McClymontPSU2025-04-0122,02162,915—125,830$571,268
Kenneth AhnPSU2025-04-018,71224,890—49,780226,001
Jeffrey BrigliaPSU2025-04-0118,87553,927—107,854489,657
McKeel HagertyPSU2025-04-017,74422,124—44,248200,886
Russell PagePSU2025-04-019,43826,964—53,928244,833
Patrick McClymontRSU2025-04-01——62,915—571,268
Russell PageRSU2025-04-01——26,964—244,833
Kenneth AhnRSU2025-04-01——24,890—226,001
Jeffrey BrigliaRSU2025-04-01——53,927—489,657
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Patrick McClymont$571,268$571,268$050.0%
Kenneth Ahn226,001226,001050.0%
Jeffrey Briglia489,657489,657050.0%
McKeel Hagerty0200,8860100.0%
Russell Page244,833244,833050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Russell PageRSU17,760—$238,694
Patrick McClymontRSU36,658—492,684
McKeel HagertyPSU529,591—7,117,703
McKeel HagertyRSU92,896—1,248,522
Jeffrey BrigliaRSU53,927—724,779
Russell PageRSU26,639—358,028
Kenneth AhnRSU24,590—330,490
Kenneth AhnRSU16,394—220,335
Russell PagePSU18,593—249,890
McKeel HagertyRSU61,931—832,353
Patrick McClymontRSU68,306—918,033
Patrick McClymontPSU38,378—515,800
McKeel HagertyRSU3,707,136—49,823,908
Kenneth AhnPSU17,163—230,671
Russell PageRSU26,964—362,396
Patrick McClymontRSU62,915—845,878
Kenneth AhnRSU24,890—334,522
Patrick McClymontRSU54,986—739,012
Jeffrey BrigliaRSU46,875—630,000
Jeffrey BrigliaRSU31,250—420,000
McKeel HagertyRSU26,698—358,821
Jeffrey BrigliaPSU22,436—301,540
McKeel HagertyRSU22,124—297,347
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation packages are competitive with the external market. The competitive market is primarily defined as similarly-sized insurers but supplemental references may be used for certain roles.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-092,507,357,39177,8279,681100%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-09100%a

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal, and broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William SwansonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance · Finance and Capital$129,625$125,558$0$0—$255,183
Laurie HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair)108,750125,558005,000239,308
Robert KauffmanIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital (Chair)104,000125,55800—229,558
Sabrina KayIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation (Chair)100,000125,55800—225,558
Mika SalmiIndependent · Audit · Finance and Capital99,375125,55800—224,933
Randall HarbertIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Talent, Culture, and Compensation97,500125,55800—223,058
Anthony KuczinskiIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation92,500125,55800—218,058
Mike CrowleyIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Departed during FY41,591125,55800—167,149
Michael HeatonIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Departed during FY56,216103,83500—160,051
McKeel HagertyEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance000—00
Henrik BjørnstadIndependent · Talent, Culture, and Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 15,000 / 8,500
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$829,557
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,108,299
All other compensation$5,000
Total cost of the board$1,942,856

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hagerty names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hagerty.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palomar Holdings, Inc.2025Mac Armstrong$1,243,269$3,862,330$0$3,843,298$8,961,148
2Horace Mann Educators Corporation2025Marita Zuraitis1,040,0003,328,000832,0003,139,5008,453,113
3Tiptree Inc.2025Michael Barnes1,200,0001,317,81805,651,6208,215,284
4RLI Corp.2025Craig Kliethermes677,5960831,8056,075,3197,691,732
5Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.2025Michael Kehoe1,250,0002,749,589007,423,891
6Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.2025Andrew Robinson975,0001,563,11702,973,0005,532,117
7Erie Indemnity Company2025Timothy NeCastro1,376,923752,67601,209,6005,395,618
8Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.2025Ernie Garateix875,5002,757,82401,663,4505,341,897
9The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.2025Trevor Baldwin400,0003,068,03201,785,0005,253,032
10Universal Insurance Holdings Inc.2025Stephen Donaghy1,000,0001,750,01402,406,8445,240,829
11Goosehead Insurance, Inc.2025Mark K. Miller750,00003,682,40004,850,272
12Hagerty2025McKeel Hagerty1,185,417200,88603,319,1694,732,132
13Safety Insurance Group, Inc.2025George Murphy850,0001,100,00001,476,8804,187,838
14United Fire Group, Inc.2025Kevin Leidwinger821,0001,656,00801,350,9343,896,774
15Donegal Group, Inc.2025Kevin Burke795,0007,735001,742,994
16Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.2025Timothy Turner1,442,3080001,454,058

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hagerty140%PSU 100NoMercer
Donegal Group, Inc.83%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Erie Indemnity Company50%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoAon
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedSemler
Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.158%PSU 62 · RSU 38Nonot disclosed
Horace Mann Educators Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRCompensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP)
Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.272%RSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Palomar Holdings, Inc.176%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
RLI Corp.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedLockton Financial Advisors, LLC
Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.31.2%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Safety Insurance Group, Inc.139%PRSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance
Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.150%not disclosedNoF.W. Cook
The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.111.6%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Tiptree Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCAP
United Fire Group, Inc.130%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer LLC
Universal Insurance Holdings Inc.160.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Hagerty in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, McKeel Hagerty (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Hagerty in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,732,132.
How does Hagerty's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, McKeel Hagerty's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Hagerty's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Hagerty's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 100% of shareholders supported Hagerty's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Hagerty spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hagerty reported total board compensation of $1,942,856 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, McKeel HagertyDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180
2Section 01, Patrick McClymontDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,726,957. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c12 · span 1394190–1394199
3Section 01, Jeffrey BrigliaDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,339,712. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c12 · span 1409237–1409246
4Section 01, Russell PageDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,851,534. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c12 · span 1416603–1416612
5Section 01, Kenneth AhnDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,708,505. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c12 · span 1427377–1427386
6Section 03, Patrick McClymont PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c1 · span 1280052–1280058
7Section 03, Kenneth Ahn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c1 · span 1290621–1290627
8Section 03, Jeffrey Briglia PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c1 · span 1283583–1283589
9Section 03, McKeel Hagerty PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r2 · c6 · span 1376825–1376832
10Section 03, Russell Page PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c1 · span 1287101–1287107
11Section 03, Patrick McClymont RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c1 · span 1280052–1280058
12Section 03, Russell Page RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c1 · span 1287101–1287107
13Section 03, Kenneth Ahn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c1 · span 1290621–1290627
14Section 03, Jeffrey Briglia RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “ADVISORY VOTE ON FREQUENCY OF ADVISORY VOTE ON COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c1 · span 1283583–1283589
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
16Section 08, William SwansonDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,183. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c5 · span 544920–544927
17Section 08, Laurie HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,308. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r10 · c5 · span 517873–518491
18Section 08, Robert KauffmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,558. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c5 · span 527420–527427
19Section 08, Sabrina KayDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,558. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r19 · c5 · span 531232–531913
20Section 08, Mika SalmiDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,933. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r25 · c5 · span 539966–540647
21Section 08, Randall HarbertDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,058. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r7 · c5 · span 512942–513622
22Section 08, Anthony KuczinskiDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,058. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r22 · c5 · span 535598–536276
23Section 08, Mike CrowleyDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,149. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r4 · c5 · span 508522–509201
24Section 08, Michael HeatonDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,051. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c5 · span 523039–523046
25Section 08, McKeel HagertyDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Henrik BjørnstadDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Anthony Kuczinski 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036455Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046991Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046991Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046991Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Henrik Waersted Bjornstad 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046992Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeffrey Briglia 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046994Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047271Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Hagerty Holding Corp. 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001104659-26-107145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Hagerty Holding Corp. 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001104659-26-107145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Hagerty Holding Corp. 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001104659-26-107145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, MARKEL GROUP INC. 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140000905148-26-004168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, MARKEL GROUP INC. 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-140000905148-26-004168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Hagerty Holding Corp. 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001104659-26-107145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hagerty Holding Corp. 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001104659-26-107145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Hagerty Holding Corp. 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-110001104659-26-107145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Robert Kauffman 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Diana Chafey 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kevin M. Delaney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Patrick McClymont 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Diana Chafey 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001628280-26-042865Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100% (votes for as printed: 2,507,357,391). Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 829,557 + equity 1,108,299 + all other 5,000 = 1,942,856, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,942,856
51Palomar Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100002071876-26-000105CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826
52Horace Mann Educators Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000850141-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Horace Mann Educators Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410
53Tiptree Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001393726-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tiptree Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,215,284. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1072009–1072018
54RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035213CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319
55Kinsale Capital Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001669162-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kinsale Capital Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,423,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 299293–299302
56Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001519449-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903
57Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116761CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368
58Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197339CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,341,897. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 259277–259286
59The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188
60Universal Insurance Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177529CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Insurance Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,240,829. Filing ↗machine: span 525027–525036
61Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001726978-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 485466–485475
62Hagerty (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028911CEO total compensation as printed in Hagerty's own proxy. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180
63Safety Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001172052-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,187,838. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 552394–552403
64United Fire Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000101199-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in United Fire Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,896,774. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 775843–775852
65Donegal Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001140361-26-009495CEO total compensation as printed in Donegal Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,742,994. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c16 · span 576457–576466
66Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,454,058. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1223353–1223362
67Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035213RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001849253-26-000013Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Safety Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001172052-26-000009Safety Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001781755-26-000027The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. names Hagerty in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Donegal Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009495Donegal Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001726978-26-000025Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-22-133773Heritage Insurance Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Horace Mann Educators Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000850141-26-000014Horace Mann Educators Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, United Fire Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000101199-26-000020United Fire Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Universal Insurance Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-127177Universal Insurance Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001519449-26-000021Skyward Specialty Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116761Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hagerty. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.