Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-09

RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. (RYAN)

CEO Timothy Turner was paid $1,454,058 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 75.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001849253-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,906,320
Jeremiah Bickham total, FY2025
Former President — highest-paid officer; CEO Timothy Turner: $1,454,058
7th
CEO (Timothy Turner) pay percentile vs peers
16:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Timothy Turner (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $1,454,058 (base salary $1,442,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001849253-26-000013, filed 2026-03-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RYAN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeremiah Bickham$646,346$0$0$0$407,899$0$3,852,075$4,906,320
Former President
Stephen Keogh385,38501,999,9850187,000011,7502,584,120
Co-President and Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Wuller830,769000810,900011,7501,653,419
CEO Ryan Specialty Underwriting Managers
Timothy Turner1,442,3080000011,7501,454,058
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Patrick Ryan1,233,6540000013,9471,247,601
Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors
Janice Hamilton600,000000374,000011,750985,750
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeremiah Bickham$4,906,320$4,286,089—↑ +620,231
Stephen Keogh2,584,120———
Benjamin Wuller1,653,4194,927,398—↓ −3,273,979
Timothy Turner1,454,0585,948,435—↓ −4,494,377
Patrick Ryan1,247,6013,985,251—↓ −2,737,650
Janice Hamilton985,7504,698,451—↓ −3,712,701

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RYAN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$4,906,320 Jeremiah Bickham total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 9, 2026 · Source: 0001849253-26-000013 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RYAN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RYANon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RYAN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RYAN
4 companies name RYAN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RYAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RYAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anthony J. KuczinskiIndependent Director$282,500
D. Cameron FindlayFormer director (through FY2025)$257,880
David P. BolgerIndependent Director$317,500
Francesca CornelliIndependent Director$282,500
Henry S. BienenIndependent Director$293,981
John W. Rogers, JrLead Independent Director$298,573
Michael D. O'HalleranDirector$162,500
Michael G. BungertIndependent Director$36,196
Michelle L. CollinsIndependent Director$282,500
Nicholas D. CorteziDirector$282,500
Robert M. Le BlancFormer director (through FY2025)—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael ConklinEVP & CHRO2026-04-01D7,637$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ConklinEVP & CHRO2026-04-01D2,1763473,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ConklinEVP & CHRO2026-04-01A7,637——CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry S. BienenDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
David P. BolgerDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle L. CollinsDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Francesca CornelliDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. CorteziDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. KuczinskiDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. OhalleranDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. Rogers, JrDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick G. Ryan JrDirector2026-04-28A5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael G. BungertDirector2026-04-28A4,61500CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin WullerCEO RSUM2026-05-05A33,71500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick G. RyanDirector2026-05-05D1,787,44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Stephen KatzEVP & General Counsel2026-05-05A33,71500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan Martin MulshineCo-President and CRO2026-05-05A33,71500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy William TurnerDirector2026-05-05A168,57700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice HamiltonChief Financial Officer2026-05-05A33,71500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry S. BienenDirector2026-05-28A5,75700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Henry S. BienenDirector2026-05-28D5,75700CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry S. BienenDirector2026-05-29D2,70000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Janice HamiltonChief Financial Officer2026-06-03A6,30032200,293CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark Stephen KatzEVP & General Counsel2026-06-03A3,2153199,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick G. RyanDirector2026-06-05A120,000323,899,736CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. Rogers, JrDirector2026-06-10A7,50035263,732CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. KuczinskiDirector2026-06-11A2,5003587,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony J. KuczinskiDirector2026-06-12A5003617,885CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice HamiltonChief Financial Officer2026-07-22D5,82100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice HamiltonChief Financial Officer2026-07-22D1,7064169,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Janice HamiltonChief Financial Officer2026-07-22A5,821——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ConklinEVP & CHRO2026-08-04A22,92000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeoghCo-President and COO2026-08-04A22,92000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick G. RyanDirector2026-08-04A287,64600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Henry S. BienenDirector2026-08-10D3,00000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael ConklinEVP & CHRO2026-08-13D2,0434286,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. CorteziDirector2026-08-14D313,11600CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. CorteziDirector2026-08-14D1,841,01900CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. CorteziDirector2026-08-14D313,11600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas D. CorteziDirector2026-08-14D1,841,01900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan Martin MulshineCo-President and CRO2026-09-04A40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan Martin MulshineCo-President and CRO2026-09-04D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan Martin MulshineCo-President and CRO2026-09-04D40,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brendan Martin MulshineCo-President and CRO2026-09-08D40,000411,620,320CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Stephen KeoghPSU2025-05-0657,05576,074—114,111$1,999,985
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Stephen Keogh$0$1,999,985$0100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeremiah BickhamRSU47,268—$2,440,447
Janice HamiltonRSU46,568—2,404,306
Benjamin WullerOption64,94523.14—
Janice HamiltonRSU94,912—4,900,307
Timothy TurnerRSU151,860—7,840,532
Benjamin WullerRSU142,369—7,350,511
Stephen KeoghRSU114,111—5,891,551
Jeremiah BickhamOption8,00523.14—
Benjamin WullerOption65,27440.54—
Janice HamiltonOption9,44023.14—
Jeremiah BickhamOption533,33523.14—
Timothy TurnerOption165,94223.14—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

sets base salary for executives above the median of the compensation landscape... targeting base salary at or above the 75th percentile when compared to the members of our peer group

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-281,235,002,019202,51352,63099.98%Passed
20242024-04-301,280,310,4586,808,36937,24399.47%Passed
20232023-05-011,275,706,9066,367,413148,63099.5%Passed
20222022-06-071,268,351,37128,749,518300,74997.78%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2899.98%a
20242024-04-3099.47%b
20232023-05-0199.5%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)16 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,454,058
Median employee compensation$92,847
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David P. BolgerIndependent · Audit (Chair)$155,000$162,500$0$0$0$317,500
John W. Rogers, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Governance136,073162,500000298,573
Henry S. BienenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Governance (Chair)131,481162,500000293,981
Francesca CornelliIndependent · Audit120,000162,500000282,500
Anthony J. KuczinskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Governance120,000162,500000282,500
Patrick G. RyanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)120,000162,5000—0282,500
Michelle L. CollinsIndependent · Audit120,000162,500000282,500
Nicholas D. CorteziNot independent · Executive120,000162,500000282,500
Patrick G. Ryan, JrNot independent120,000162,500000282,500
D. Cameron FindlayIndependent · Compensation and Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY95,380162,500000257,880
Michael D. O'HalleranNot independent—162,500000162,500
Michael G. BungertIndependent · Compensation and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected36,196—00036,196
Timothy W. TurnerEmployee director · Executive000—00
Robert M. Le BlancIndependent · Compensation and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$162,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,274,130
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,787,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,061,630

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aon PLC2025Gregory Case$1,500,000$68,769,941$0$2,437,500$73,742,639
2Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.2025John Doyle1,500,0009,209,4698,375,0205,550,00025,051,051
3Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.2025Pat Gallagher1,500,0006,579,5132,233,3827,950,00020,745,060
4Willis Towers Watson PLC2025Carl Hess1,000,0009,182,185—2,384,00012,793,605
5Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.2025John Roche1,138,4624,603,5571,400,0233,220,00010,486,571
6AXIS Capital Holdings Limited2025Vincent Tizzio1,100,0005,299,64103,070,3759,642,025
7Brown & Brown, Inc.2025J. Powell Brown1,250,0002,958,77303,048,0008,641,088
8RLI Corp.2025Craig Kliethermes677,5960831,8056,075,3197,691,732
9CBIZ, Inc.2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
10Selective Insurance Group, Inc.2025John Marchioni1,050,0001,575,000095,9076,858,564
11Primerica, Inc.2025Glenn Williams750,0002,749,90701,917,0005,638,658
12Erie Indemnity Company2025Timothy NeCastro1,376,923752,67601,209,6005,395,618
13Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc2025Trevor Baldwin400,0003,068,03201,785,0005,253,032
14Goosehead Insurance, Inc.2025Mark K. Miller750,00003,682,40004,850,272
15RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.2025Timothy Turner1,442,3080001,454,058
16Crawford & Co.2025Rohit Verma805,000479,159001,394,129

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.31.2%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Aon PLC100%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.200%PSU 75 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer
AXIS Capital Holdings Limited159.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederick W. Cook & Co.
Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc111.6%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Brown & Brown, Inc.81%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
CBIZ, Inc.64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Crawford & Co.not disclosedRSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoPay Governance LLC
Erie Indemnity Company50%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoAon
Goosehead Insurance, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedSemler
Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituentsIndependent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed)
Primerica, Inc.127.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners
RLI Corp.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedLockton Financial Advisors, LLC
Selective Insurance Group, Inc.150.0%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance periodExequity LLP
Willis Towers Watson PLC119.2%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoNot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeremiah Bickham (Former President) was the highest-paid executive at RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,906,320.
How does RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Timothy Turner's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 16:1.
How did shareholders vote on RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.98% of shareholders supported RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. reported total board compensation of $3,061,630 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeremiah BickhamDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,906,320. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c8 · span 1272990–1272999
2Section 01, Stephen KeoghDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,584,120. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 1252470–1252479
3Section 01, Benjamin WullerDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,653,419. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 1260449–1260458
4Section 01, Timothy TurnerDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,454,058. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1223353–1223362
5Section 01, Patrick RyanDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,247,601. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1206219–1206228
6Section 01, Janice HamiltonDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 985,750. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c8 · span 1240222–1240229
7Section 03, Stephen Keogh PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c4 · span 1249722–1249731
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1. Filing ↗
9Section 08, David P. BolgerDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c5 · span 680937–680944
10Section 08, John W. Rogers, JrDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,573. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r13 · c5 · span 706256–706263
11Section 08, Henry S. BienenDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,981. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c5 · span 678179–678186
12Section 08, Francesca CornelliDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c5 · span 689366–689373
13Section 08, Anthony J. KuczinskiDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c5 · span 697768–697775
14Section 08, Patrick G. RyanDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c5 · span 708531–708537
15Section 08, Michelle L. CollinsDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c5 · span 686632–686639
16Section 08, Nicholas D. CorteziDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c5 · span 692097–692104
17Section 08, Patrick G. Ryan, JrDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c5 · span 709015–709022
18Section 08, D. Cameron FindlayDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,880. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c5 · span 695044–695051
19Section 08, Michael D. O'HalleranDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r12 · c3 · span 702522–702529
20Section 08, Michael G. BungertDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,196. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c1 · span 682312–682318
21Section 08, Timothy W. TurnerDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Robert M. Le BlancDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c5 · span 700070–700072
23Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001823013-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001823013-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001823013-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001304250-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, David P. Bolger 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001220116-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michelle L. Collins 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001057687-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Francesca Cornelli 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001831818-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Nicholas D. Cortezi 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001869971-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001976607-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael D. Ohalleran 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001023265-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John W. Rogers, Jr 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300000938885-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan Jr 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001145038-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael G. Bungert 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001269436-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Benjamin Wuller 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060002043751-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001145037-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Stephen Katz 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001869960-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Brendan Martin Mulshine 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001869959-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Timothy William Turner 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001870059-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060002039801-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001304250-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001304250-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001304250-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040002039801-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark Stephen Katz 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001869960-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001145037-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John W. Rogers, Jr 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000938885-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001976607-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001976607-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240002039801-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240002039801-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-240002039801-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001823013-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Stephen Keogh 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060002068307-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001145037-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001304250-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140001823013-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Nicholas D. Cortezi 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001869971-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Nicholas D. Cortezi 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001869971-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Nicholas D. Cortezi 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001869971-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Nicholas D. Cortezi 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001869971-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Brendan Martin Mulshine 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001869959-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Brendan Martin Mulshine 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001869959-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Brendan Martin Mulshine 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001869959-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Brendan Martin Mulshine 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001869959-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001849253-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.98% (votes for as printed: 1,235,002,019). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080000950170-24-054869Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.47% (votes for as printed: 1,280,310,458). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-050000950170-23-018078Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.5% (votes for as printed: 1,275,706,906). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,274,130 + equity 1,787,500 + all other 0 = 3,061,630, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,061,630
73Aon PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187428CEO total compensation as printed in Aon PLC's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078
74Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133303CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017
75Arthur J. Gallagher & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000354190-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,745,060. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 1614689–1614699
76Willis Towers Watson PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127613CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Towers Watson PLC's own proxy. As printed: 12,793,605. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2988983–2988993
77Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125009CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256
78AXIS Capital Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001214816-26-000149CEO total compensation as printed in AXIS Capital Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155
79Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-122172CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479
80RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035213CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319
81CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
82Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-034953CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852
83Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139047CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785
84Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116761CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368
85Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001781755-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188
86Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001726978-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 485466–485475
87RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,454,058. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1223353–1223362
88Crawford & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041532CEO total compensation as printed in Crawford & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,394,129. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c26 · span 575385–575394
89Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001726978-26-000025Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133303Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139047Primerica, Inc. names RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035213RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000354190-26-000101Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116761Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001781755-26-000027Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc names RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Crawford & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041532Crawford & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Aon PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187428Aon PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122172Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125009Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RYAN Peer Teardown Report