Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RYAN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RYAN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah Bickham | $646,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $407,899 | $0 | $3,852,075 | $4,906,320 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| Stephen Keogh | 385,385 | 0 | 1,999,985 | 0 | 187,000 | 0 | 11,750 | 2,584,120 |
| Co-President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Wuller | 830,769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 810,900 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,653,419 |
| CEO Ryan Specialty Underwriting Managers | ||||||||
| Timothy Turner | 1,442,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,750 | 1,454,058 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Patrick Ryan | 1,233,654 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,947 | 1,247,601 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Janice Hamilton | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 374,000 | 0 | 11,750 | 985,750 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah Bickham | $4,906,320 | $4,286,089 | — | +620,231 |
| Stephen Keogh | 2,584,120 | — | — | — |
| Benjamin Wuller | 1,653,419 | 4,927,398 | — | −3,273,979 |
| Timothy Turner | 1,454,058 | 5,948,435 | — | −4,494,377 |
| Patrick Ryan | 1,247,601 | 3,985,251 | — | −2,737,650 |
| Janice Hamilton | 985,750 | 4,698,451 | — | −3,712,701 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Conklin | EVP & CHRO | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,176 | $34 | $73,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Conklin | EVP & CHRO | 2026-04-01 | A | 7,637 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Conklin | EVP & CHRO | 2026-04-01 | D | 7,637 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick G. Ryan Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Ohalleran | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francesca Cornelli | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas D. Cortezi | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle L. Collins | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Bungert | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 4,615 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry S. Bienen | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Bolger | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Rogers, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Wuller | CEO RSUM | 2026-05-05 | A | 33,715 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Hamilton | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 33,715 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick G. Ryan | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,787,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Stephen Katz | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | A | 33,715 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brendan Martin Mulshine | Co-President and CRO | 2026-05-05 | A | 33,715 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy William Turner | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 168,577 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry S. Bienen | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry S. Bienen | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,700 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry S. Bienen | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 5,757 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Hamilton | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-03 | A | 6,300 | 32 | 200,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Stephen Katz | EVP & General Counsel | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,215 | 31 | 99,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick G. Ryan | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 120,000 | 32 | 3,899,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Rogers, Jr | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 7,500 | 35 | 263,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 2,500 | 35 | 87,075 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Kuczinski | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 500 | 36 | 17,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Hamilton | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 5,821 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Hamilton | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 1,706 | 41 | 69,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice Hamilton | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | A | 5,821 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Keogh | PSU | 2025-05-06 | 57,055 | 76,074 | 76,074 | 114,111 | $1,999,985 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Keogh | $0 | $1,999,985 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah Bickham | RSU | 47,268 | — | $2,440,447 |
| Janice Hamilton | RSU | 46,568 | — | 2,404,306 |
| Benjamin Wuller | Option | 64,945 | 23.14 | — |
| Janice Hamilton | RSU | 94,912 | — | 4,900,307 |
| Timothy Turner | RSU | 151,860 | — | 7,840,532 |
| Benjamin Wuller | RSU | 142,369 | — | 7,350,511 |
| Stephen Keogh | RSU | 114,111 | — | 5,891,551 |
| Jeremiah Bickham | Option | 8,005 | 23.14 | — |
| Benjamin Wuller | Option | 65,274 | 40.54 | — |
| Janice Hamilton | Option | 9,440 | 23.14 | — |
| Jeremiah Bickham | Option | 533,335 | 23.14 | — |
| Timothy Turner | Option | 165,942 | 23.14 | — |
sets base salary for executives above the median of the compensation landscape... targeting base salary at or above the 75th percentile when compared to the members of our peer group
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 1,235,002,019 | 202,513 | 52,630 | 99.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 1,280,310,458 | 6,808,369 | 37,243 | 99.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 1,275,706,906 | 6,367,413 | 148,630 | 99.5% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 1,268,351,371 | 28,749,518 | 300,749 | 97.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 99.98%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 99.47%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 99.5%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,653,419 |
| Median employee compensation | $92,847 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David P. BolgerIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $155,000 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $317,500 |
| John W. Rogers, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Governance | 136,073 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,573 |
| Henry S. BienenIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Governance (Chair) | 131,481 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,981 |
| Anthony J. KuczinskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Governance | 120,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Francesca CornelliIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Patrick G. RyanEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 282,500 |
| Nicholas D. CorteziNot independent · Executive | 120,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Patrick G. Ryan, JrNot independent | 120,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Michelle L. CollinsIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| D. Cameron FindlayIndependent · Compensation and Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 95,380 | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,880 |
| Michael D. O'HalleranNot independent | — | 162,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,500 |
| Michael G. BungertIndependent · Compensation and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 36,196 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,196 |
| Timothy W. TurnerEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert M. Le BlancIndependent · Compensation and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $162,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,154,130 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,625,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,779,130 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aon PLC | 2025 | Gregory Case | $1,500,000 | $68,769,941 | $0 | $2,437,500 | $73,742,639 |
| 2 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | 2025 | John Doyle | 1,500,000 | 9,209,469 | 8,375,020 | 5,550,000 | 25,051,051 |
| 3 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 2025 | Pat Gallagher | 1,500,000 | 6,579,513 | 2,233,382 | 7,950,000 | 20,745,060 |
| 4 | Willis Towers Watson PLC | 2025 | Carl Hess | 1,000,000 | 9,182,185 | — | 2,384,000 | 12,793,605 |
| 5 | Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Roche | 1,138,462 | 4,603,557 | 1,400,023 | 3,220,000 | 10,486,571 |
| 6 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 2025 | Vincent Tizzio | 1,100,000 | 5,299,641 | 0 | 3,070,375 | 9,642,025 |
| 7 | Brown & Brown, Inc. | 2025 | J. Powell Brown | 1,250,000 | 2,958,773 | 0 | 3,048,000 | 8,641,088 |
| 8 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 9 | CBIZ, Inc. | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 10 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Marchioni | 1,050,000 | 4,000,076 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,858,564 |
| 11 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| 12 | Erie Indemnity Company | 2025 | Timothy NeCastro | 1,376,923 | 752,676 | 0 | 1,209,600 | 5,395,618 |
| 13 | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc | 2025 | Trevor Baldwin | 400,000 | 3,068,032 | 0 | 1,785,000 | 5,253,032 |
| 14 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | 2025 | Mark K. Miller | 750,000 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0 | 4,850,272 |
| 15 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Wuller | 830,769 | 0 | 0 | 810,900 | 1,653,419 |
| 16 | Crawford & Co. | 2025 | Rohit Verma | 805,000 | 479,159 | 0 | 0 | 1,394,129 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | 31.2% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Aon PLC | 100% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | 159.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. |
| Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc | 111.6% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Brown & Brown, Inc. | 81% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| CBIZ, Inc. | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Crawford & Co. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Erie Indemnity Company | 50% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Goosehead Insurance, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | independent Compensation Consultant |
| Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituents | Independent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed) |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 150.0% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Willis Towers Watson PLC | 119.2% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeremiah Bickham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,906,320. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c8 · span 1272990–1272999 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Keogh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,584,120. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 1252470–1252479 |
| 3 | Section 01, Benjamin Wuller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,653,419. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 1260449–1260458 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,454,058. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1223353–1223362 |
| 5 | Section 01, Patrick Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,247,601. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1206219–1206228 |
| 6 | Section 01, Janice Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 985,750. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c8 · span 1240222–1240229 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephen Keogh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c4 · span 1249722–1249731 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, David P. Bolger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c5 · span 680937–680944 |
| 10 | Section 08, John W. Rogers, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,573. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r13 · c5 · span 706256–706263 |
| 11 | Section 08, Henry S. Bienen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,981. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c5 · span 678179–678186 |
| 12 | Section 08, Anthony J. Kuczinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c5 · span 697768–697775 |
| 13 | Section 08, Francesca Cornelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c5 · span 689366–689373 |
| 14 | Section 08, Patrick G. Ryan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c5 · span 708531–708537 |
| 15 | Section 08, Nicholas D. Cortezi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c5 · span 692097–692104 |
| 16 | Section 08, Patrick G. Ryan, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c5 · span 709015–709022 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michelle L. Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c5 · span 686632–686639 |
| 18 | Section 08, D. Cameron Findlay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,880. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c5 · span 695044–695051 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael D. O'Halleran | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,500. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r12 · c3 · span 702522–702529 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael G. Bungert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,196. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c1 · span 682312–682318 |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy W. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert M. Le Blanc | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c5 · span 700070–700072 |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001823013-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001823013-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael Conklin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001823013-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001145038-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael D. Ohalleran 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001023265-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Francesca Cornelli 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001831818-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001976607-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nicholas D. Cortezi 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001869971-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michelle L. Collins 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001057687-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael G. Bungert 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001269436-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001304250-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David P. Bolger 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001220116-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John W. Rogers, Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000938885-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Benjamin Wuller 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002043751-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002039801-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001145037-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Stephen Katz 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001869960-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brendan Martin Mulshine 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001869959-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Timothy William Turner 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001870059-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001304250-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001304250-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Henry S. Bienen 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001304250-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002039801-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark Stephen Katz 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001869960-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Patrick G. Ryan 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001145037-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John W. Rogers, Jr 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000938885-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001976607-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Anthony J. Kuczinski 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001976607-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002039801-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002039801-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Janice Hamilton 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0002039801-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001849253-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.98% (votes for as printed: 1,235,002,019). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000950170-24-054869 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.47% (votes for as printed: 1,280,310,458). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-05 | 0000950170-23-018078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.5% (votes for as printed: 1,275,706,906). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,154,130 + equity 1,625,000 + all other 0 = 2,779,130, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,779,130 |
| 60 | Aon PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aon PLC's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078 |
| 61 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-133303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017 |
| 62 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000354190-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,745,060. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 1614689–1614699 |
| 63 | Willis Towers Watson PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willis Towers Watson PLC's own proxy. As printed: 12,793,605. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 2988983–2988993 |
| 64 | Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256 |
| 65 | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001214816-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXIS Capital Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 9,642,025. Filing ↗machine: t201 · r4 · c7 · span 1076146–1076155 |
| 66 | Brown & Brown, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-122172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown & Brown, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,641,088. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r3 · c34 · span 1145470–1145479 |
| 67 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 68 | CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 69 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-034953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852 |
| 70 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 71 | Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116761 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368 |
| 72 | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188 |
| 73 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 74 | Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,653,419. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 1260449–1260458 |
| 75 | Crawford & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crawford & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,394,129. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c26 · span 575385–575394 |
| 76 | Section 10a, Aon PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187428 | Aon PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-133303 | Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc. names Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140188 | CBIZ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000354190-26-000101 | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116761 | Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001781755-26-000027 | Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc names Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Brown & Brown, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122172 | Brown & Brown, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Crawford & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041532 | Crawford & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001726978-26-000025 | Goosehead Insurance, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125009 | Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryan Specialty Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |