Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Marcus & Millichap (MMI)

CEO Hessam Nadji was paid $6,273,083 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 36.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-113930 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,273,083 ↑
Hessam Nadji total, FY2025
54th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
66:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Hessam Nadji (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,273,083 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-113930, filed 2026-03-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MMI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Hessam Nadji$700,000$0$3,495,954$0$1,749,310$305,819$22,000$6,273,083
President and Chief Executive Officer
John David Parker466,66701,358,7140958,73307,0532,791,167
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Steven DeGennaro491,6670803,7060645,505170,91422,0002,133,792
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Richard Matricaria400,0000494,0340250,000058,9291,202,963
Senior Vice President and Chief Growth Officer
Gregory LaBerge350,0000233,6960324,225019,000926,921
Senior Vice President, Chief Client Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Hessam Nadji$6,273,083$4,581,674$10,407,564↑ +1,691,409
John David Parker2,791,1671,723,4621,689,269↑ +1,067,705
Steven DeGennaro2,133,7921,389,6511,270,349↑ +744,141
Richard Matricaria1,202,9631,379,1701,564,820↓ −176,207
Gregory LaBerge926,921855,447848,584↑ +71,474

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Marcus & Millichap's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MMI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MMI
5 companies name MMI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MMI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MMI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Collete English DixonIndependent Director$144,995
Don C. WattersLead Independent Director$164,995
George M. MarcusChair of the Board$139,995
George T. ShaheenIndependent Director$159,995
Lauralee E. MartinIndependent Director$159,995
Nicholas F. McClanahanIndependent Director$154,995
Norma J. LawrenceIndependent Director$164,995
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Norma J. LawrenceDirector2026-04-30A2,698$28$74,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Dixon Collete EnglishDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Don C. WattersDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
George M. MarcusDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas F. McClanahanDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
George T. ShaheenDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauralee E. MartinDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-04A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
De Bosschere FabriceChief Accounting Officer2026-05-04A7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-08A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-08D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-08D1,0213031,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-06-10D4,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-06-10A50000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-06-11D5003015,193Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-10—1,500——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Steven DeGennaroEVP and CFO2026-08-10A1,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-08-10D2,80800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-08-10D1,4343143,981CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-08-10A2,808——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven DeGennaroEVP and CFO2026-08-10D7613123,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-08-14D94500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-10D15,26400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-10D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-10A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-14D70000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 26 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Norma J. LawrenceDirector2026-04-30A2,698$28$74,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Dixon Collete EnglishDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Don C. WattersDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
George M. MarcusDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas F. McClanahanDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
George T. ShaheenDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauralee E. MartinDirector2026-04-30A2,6982874,977CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-04A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
De Bosschere FabriceChief Accounting Officer2026-05-04A7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-08A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-08D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-05-08D1,0213031,059CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-06-10D4,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-06-10A50000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-06-11D5003015,193Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Steven DeGennaroEVP and CFO2026-08-10D1,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven DeGennaroEVP and CFO2026-08-10A1,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-08-10D2,80800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-08-10D1,4343143,981CommonForm 4 ↗
John David ParkerEVP & COO2026-08-10A2,808——CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven DeGennaroEVP and CFO2026-08-10D7613123,340CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-08-14D94500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-10D15,26400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-10D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-10A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hessam NadjiDirector2026-09-14D70000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Richard MatricariaPSU2025-02-063,2546,509—13,018$247,017
John David ParkerRSU2025-07-31——11,232—349,989
John David ParkerPSU2025-07-315,61611,232—22,464349,989
Gregory LaBergeRSU2025-02-06——3,079—116,848
Hessam NadjiPSU2025-02-0623,03046,060—92,1201,747,977
John David ParkerRSU2025-02-06——8,679—329,368
Hessam NadjiRSU2025-02-06——46,060—1,747,977
Steven DeGennaroRSU2025-02-06——10,589—401,853
Gregory LaBergePSU2025-02-061,5393,079—6,158116,848
John David ParkerPSU2025-02-064,3398,679—17,358329,368
Steven DeGennaroPSU2025-02-065,29410,589—21,178401,853
Richard MatricariaRSU2025-02-06——6,509—247,017
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Richard Matricaria$247,017$247,017$050.0%
John David Parker679,357679,357050.0%
Gregory LaBerge116,848116,848050.0%
Hessam Nadji1,747,9771,747,977050.0%
Steven DeGennaro401,853401,853050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Hessam NadjiPSU46,060—$1,256,977
John David ParkerRSU11,232—306,521
Richard MatricariaRSU23,520—641,861
Hessam NadjiRSU90,000—2,456,100
Hessam NadjiRSU57,600—1,571,904
Hessam NadjiRSU55,200—1,506,408
Hessam NadjiRSU46,060—1,256,977
Hessam NadjiRSU36,800—1,004,272
John David ParkerRSU23,520—641,861
Hessam NadjiRSU18,400—502,136
Richard MatricariaRSU6,984—190,593
Steven DeGennaroRSU17,710—483,306
John David ParkerRSU13,968—381,187
John David ParkerRSU12,396—338,287
Richard MatricariaRSU12,218—333,429
John David ParkerPSU11,232—306,521
Gregory LaBergeRSU10,710—292,276
Steven DeGennaroRSU10,589—288,974
Steven DeGennaroPSU10,589—288,974
John David ParkerRSU8,679—236,850
Gregory LaBergeRSU1,020—27,836
John David ParkerPSU8,679—236,850
Steven DeGennaroRSU8,560—233,602
Steven DeGennaroRSU7,508—204,893
Richard MatricariaRSU6,509—177,631
Richard MatricariaPSU6,509—177,631
Gregory LaBergeRSU4,956—135,249
Gregory LaBergeRSU3,954—107,905
Gregory LaBergeRSU3,079—84,026
Gregory LaBergePSU3,079—84,026
John David ParkerRSU2,654—72,428
Richard MatricariaRSU2,366—64,568
Richard MatricariaRSU2,000—54,580
John David ParkerRSU2,000—54,580
Steven DeGennaroRSU1,500—40,935
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3032,885,98354,75765299.83%Passed
20252025-05-0133,460,5252,849,31913,75392.15%Passed
20242024-05-0225,888,65210,534,10616,13271.08%Passed
20232023-05-0234,190,4872,714,38014,18892.64%Passed
20222022-05-0336,219,547793,60941,81297.86%Passed
20212021-05-0435,548,633798,10752,96797.8%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3099.83%a
20252025-05-0192.15%b
20242024-05-0271.08%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes (shares held by brokers that do not have discretionary authority to vote on a matter and have not received voting instructions from their clients) have no effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes (shares held by brokers that do not have discretionary authority to vote on a matter and have not received voting instructions from their clients) have no effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes (shares held by brokers that do not have discretionary authority to vote on a matter and have not received voting instructions from their clients) have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)66 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,273,083
Median employee compensation$95,343
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Norma J. LawrenceIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$90,000$74,995——$0$164,995
Don C. WattersIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation90,00074,995——0164,995
Lauralee E. MartinIndependent · Executive · Audit85,00074,995——0159,995
George T. ShaheenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation85,00074,995——0159,995
Nicholas F. McClanahanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating andCorporateGovernance80,00074,995——0154,995
Collete English DixonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance70,00074,995——0144,995
George M. MarcusNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)65,00074,995——0139,995
Hessam NadjiEmployee director · Executive—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$75,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($325,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$565,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$524,965
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,089,965

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Marcus & Millichap names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Marcus & Millichap.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Moelis & Company2025Navid Mahmoodzadegan$400,000$34,120,701$0$0$42,846,376
2Walker & Dunlop2025William Walker1,000,00013,170,93101,324,82115,500,252
3Houlihan Lokey2026Scott Adelson500,0000012,500,00013,000,000
4Piper Sandler2025Chad Abraham650,0003,735,3550011,030,039
5Oppenheimer Holdings2025Robert Lowenthal500,0001,037,40008,000,0009,546,400
6Perella Weinberg Partners2025Andrew Bednar500,0005,250,00001,000,0006,750,000
7Marcus & Millichap2025Hessam Nadji700,0003,495,95401,749,3106,273,083
8Hippo Holdings2025Richard McCathron660,0004,767,2650495,0005,997,265
9Goosehead Insurance2025Mark K. Miller750,00003,682,40004,850,272
10SelectQuote2026Timothy Danker650,0001,595,2000636,5892,899,920
11Newmark Group2025Barry Gosin1,000,0000002,668,848
12Douglas Elliman2025Michael Liebowitz800,0000002,300,000
13Ryan Specialty Group2025Timothy Turner1,442,3080001,454,058
14PJT Partners2025Paul Taubman1,000,0000001,031,350
—Crawford & Company——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Marcus & Millichap72%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Crawford & Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Douglas Ellimannot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Goosehead Insurancenot disclosedOption 100not disclosedSemler
Hippo Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech Indexnot disclosed
Houlihan Lokeynot disclosednot disclosedNoWTW
Moelis & Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR Performance ConditionWillis Towers Watson
Newmark Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn Ferry
Oppenheimer Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Perella Weinberg Partnersnot disclosednot disclosedNoExequity LLP
Piper Sandlernot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
PJT Partnersnot disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Ryan Specialty Group31.2%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
SelectQuote126%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Walker & Dunlop132%not disclosedNoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Marcus & Millichap in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hessam Nadji (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Marcus & Millichap in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,273,083.
How does Marcus & Millichap's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Hessam Nadji's total compensation ranked at the 54th percentile of Marcus & Millichap's disclosed peer group.
What is Marcus & Millichap's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Marcus & Millichap's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 66:1.
How did shareholders vote on Marcus & Millichap's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.83% of shareholders supported Marcus & Millichap's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Marcus & Millichap spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Marcus & Millichap reported total board compensation of $1,089,965 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Hessam NadjiDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗
2Section 01, John David ParkerDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 2,791,167. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Steven DeGennaroDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 2,133,792. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Richard MatricariaDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 1,202,963. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Gregory LaBergeDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 926,921. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Richard Matricaria PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c39 · span 704131–704138
7Section 03, John David Parker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r19 · c39 · span 718451–718458
8Section 03, John David Parker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r19 · c39 · span 718451–718458
9Section 03, Gregory LaBerge RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r23 · c39 · span 727314–727321
10Section 03, Hessam Nadji PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c39 · span 686421–686430
11Section 03, John David Parker RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r17 · c39 · span 712970–712977
12Section 03, Hessam Nadji RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c39 · span 686421–686430
13Section 03, Steven DeGennaro RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c39 · span 695267–695274
14Section 03, Gregory LaBerge PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r23 · c39 · span 727314–727321
15Section 03, John David Parker PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r17 · c39 · span 712970–712977
16Section 03, Steven DeGennaro PSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c39 · span 695267–695274
17Section 03, Richard Matricaria RSUDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c39 · span 704131–704138
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 66 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Norma J. LawrenceDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1027620–1027627
20Section 08, Don C. WattersDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1034422–1034429
21Section 08, Lauralee E. MartinDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1030335–1030342
22Section 08, George T. ShaheenDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1033055–1033062
23Section 08, Nicholas F. McClanahanDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1031710–1031717
24Section 08, Collete English DixonDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1026275–1026282
25Section 08, George M. MarcusDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,995. Filing ↗machine: span 1028989–1028996
26Section 08, Hessam NadjiDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Norma J. Lawrence 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001588559-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dixon Collete English 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001891613-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Don C. Watters 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001588453-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, George M. Marcus 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040000939706-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nicholas F. McClanahan 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001588281-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, George T. Shaheen 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001193125-26-204596Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Lauralee E. Martin 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001164495-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001862126-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, De Bosschere Fabrice 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060002063404-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001862126-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001862126-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001862126-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269600Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steven DeGennaro 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Steven DeGennaro 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John David Parker 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John David Parker 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John David Parker 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347188Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Steven DeGennaro 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347174Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001588276-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201642Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.83% (votes for as printed: 32,885,983). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070001578732-25-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.15% (votes for as printed: 33,460,525). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080001578732-24-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.08% (votes for as printed: 25,888,652). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 565,000 + equity 524,965 + all other 0 = 1,089,965, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,089,965
59Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193242CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061
60Walker & Dunlop, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038515CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop's own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408
61Houlihan Lokey, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey's own proxy. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827
62Piper Sandler, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041101CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200
63Oppenheimer Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027365CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548
64Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001777835-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,750,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c5 · span 622782–622791
65Marcus & Millichap (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-113930CEO total compensation as printed in Marcus & Millichap's own proxy. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗
66Hippo Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170319CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806
67Goosehead Insurance, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001726978-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 485466–485475
68SelectQuote, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001794783-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in SelectQuote's own proxy. As printed: 2,899,920. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 375724–375733
69Newmark Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-070001213900-26-086659CEO total compensation as printed in Newmark Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,668,848. Filing ↗machine: span 748647–748656
70Douglas Elliman, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001878897-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Elliman's own proxy. As printed: 2,300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 136572–136581
71Ryan Specialty Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001849253-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,454,058. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1223353–1223362
72PJT Partners, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028424CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners's own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 827753–827762
73Section 10a, Douglas Elliman reciprocityDEF 14A—0001878897-24-000021Douglas Elliman names Marcus & Millichap in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey reciprocityDEF 14A—0001302215-26-000059Houlihan Lokey's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, SelectQuote reciprocityDEF 14A—0001794783-25-000086SelectQuote's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Ryan Specialty Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001849253-26-000013Ryan Specialty Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance reciprocityDEF 14A—0001726978-26-000025Goosehead Insurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193242Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Newmark Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-086659Newmark Group names Marcus & Millichap in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocityDEF 14A—0001777835-26-000029Perella Weinberg Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Piper Sandler reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041101Piper Sandler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, PJT Partners reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028424PJT Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038515Walker & Dunlop names Marcus & Millichap in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.