Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MMI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MMI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hessam Nadji | $700,000 | $0 | $3,495,954 | $0 | $1,749,310 | $305,819 | $22,000 | $6,273,083 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John David Parker | 466,667 | 0 | 1,358,714 | 0 | 958,733 | 0 | 7,053 | 2,791,167 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Steven DeGennaro | 491,667 | 0 | 803,706 | 0 | 645,505 | 170,914 | 22,000 | 2,133,792 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Matricaria | 400,000 | 0 | 494,034 | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 58,929 | 1,202,963 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory LaBerge | 350,000 | 0 | 233,696 | 0 | 324,225 | 0 | 19,000 | 926,921 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Client Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hessam Nadji | $6,273,083 | $4,581,674 | $10,407,564 | +1,691,409 |
| John David Parker | 2,791,167 | 1,723,462 | 1,689,269 | +1,067,705 |
| Steven DeGennaro | 2,133,792 | 1,389,651 | 1,270,349 | +744,141 |
| Richard Matricaria | 1,202,963 | 1,379,170 | 1,564,820 | −176,207 |
| Gregory LaBerge | 926,921 | 855,447 | 848,584 | +71,474 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George T. Shaheen | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | $28 | $74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dixon Collete English | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | 28 | 74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauralee E. Martin | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | 28 | 74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George M. Marcus | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | 28 | 74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don C. Watters | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | 28 | 74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Norma J. Lawrence | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | 28 | 74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas F. McClanahan | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 2,698 | 28 | 74,977 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John David Parker | EVP & COO | 2026-05-04 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| De Bosschere Fabrice | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John David Parker | EVP & COO | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John David Parker | EVP & COO | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,021 | 30 | 31,059 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John David Parker | EVP & COO | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hessam Nadji | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hessam Nadji | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 500 | 30 | 15,193 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hessam Nadji | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matricaria | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 3,254 | 6,509 | — | 13,018 | $247,017 |
| Steven DeGennaro | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 10,589 | — | 401,853 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 2025-07-31 | — | — | 11,232 | — | 349,989 |
| John David Parker | PSU | 2025-07-31 | 5,616 | 11,232 | — | 22,464 | 349,989 |
| Gregory LaBerge | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 3,079 | — | 116,848 |
| Hessam Nadji | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 23,030 | 46,060 | — | 92,120 | 1,747,977 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 8,679 | — | 329,368 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 46,060 | — | 1,747,977 |
| Gregory LaBerge | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 1,539 | 3,079 | — | 6,158 | 116,848 |
| John David Parker | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 4,339 | 8,679 | — | 17,358 | 329,368 |
| Steven DeGennaro | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 5,294 | 10,589 | — | 21,178 | 401,853 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 6,509 | — | 247,017 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Matricaria | $247,017 | $247,017 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Steven DeGennaro | 401,853 | 401,853 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John David Parker | 679,357 | 679,357 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gregory LaBerge | 116,848 | 116,848 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Hessam Nadji | 1,747,977 | 1,747,977 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hessam Nadji | PSU | 46,060 | — | $1,256,977 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 11,232 | — | 306,521 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 23,520 | — | 641,861 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 90,000 | — | 2,456,100 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 57,600 | — | 1,571,904 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 55,200 | — | 1,506,408 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 46,060 | — | 1,256,977 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 36,800 | — | 1,004,272 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 23,520 | — | 641,861 |
| Hessam Nadji | RSU | 18,400 | — | 502,136 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 6,984 | — | 190,593 |
| Steven DeGennaro | RSU | 17,710 | — | 483,306 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 13,968 | — | 381,187 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 12,396 | — | 338,287 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 12,218 | — | 333,429 |
| John David Parker | PSU | 11,232 | — | 306,521 |
| Gregory LaBerge | RSU | 10,710 | — | 292,276 |
| Steven DeGennaro | RSU | 10,589 | — | 288,974 |
| Steven DeGennaro | PSU | 10,589 | — | 288,974 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 8,679 | — | 236,850 |
| Gregory LaBerge | RSU | 1,020 | — | 27,836 |
| John David Parker | PSU | 8,679 | — | 236,850 |
| Steven DeGennaro | RSU | 8,560 | — | 233,602 |
| Steven DeGennaro | RSU | 7,508 | — | 204,893 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 6,509 | — | 177,631 |
| Richard Matricaria | PSU | 6,509 | — | 177,631 |
| Gregory LaBerge | RSU | 4,956 | — | 135,249 |
| Gregory LaBerge | RSU | 3,954 | — | 107,905 |
| Gregory LaBerge | RSU | 3,079 | — | 84,026 |
| Gregory LaBerge | PSU | 3,079 | — | 84,026 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 2,654 | — | 72,428 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 2,366 | — | 64,568 |
| Richard Matricaria | RSU | 2,000 | — | 54,580 |
| John David Parker | RSU | 2,000 | — | 54,580 |
| Steven DeGennaro | RSU | 1,500 | — | 40,935 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 32,885,983 | 54,757 | 652 | 99.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 33,460,525 | 2,849,319 | 13,753 | 92.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 25,888,652 | 10,534,106 | 16,132 | 71.08% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 34,190,487 | 2,714,380 | 14,188 | 92.64% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 36,219,547 | 793,609 | 41,812 | 97.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 35,548,633 | 798,107 | 52,967 | 97.8% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 99.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 92.15%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 71.08%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes (shares held by brokers that do not have discretionary authority to vote on a matter and have not received voting instructions from their clients) have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes (shares held by brokers that do not have discretionary authority to vote on a matter and have not received voting instructions from their clients) have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all other proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes (shares held by brokers that do not have discretionary authority to vote on a matter and have not received voting instructions from their clients) have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 66 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,273,083 |
| Median employee compensation | $95,343 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don C. WattersIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $90,000 | $74,995 | — | — | $0 | $164,995 |
| Norma J. LawrenceIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 74,995 | — | — | 0 | 164,995 |
| Lauralee E. MartinIndependent · Executive · Audit | 85,000 | 74,995 | — | — | 0 | 159,995 |
| George T. ShaheenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Compensation | 85,000 | 74,995 | — | — | 0 | 159,995 |
| Nicholas F. McClanahanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating andCorporateGovernance | 80,000 | 74,995 | — | — | 0 | 154,995 |
| Collete English DixonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 74,995 | — | — | 0 | 144,995 |
| George M. MarcusNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 65,000 | 74,995 | — | — | 0 | 139,995 |
| Hessam NadjiEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $74,995 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($325,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $565,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $524,965 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,089,965 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Marcus & Millichap names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Marcus & Millichap.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Company | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Walker & Dunlop | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 3 | Houlihan Lokey | 2025 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500,000 | 11,329,033 |
| 4 | Piper Sandler | 2025 | Chad Abraham | 650,000 | 3,735,355 | 0 | 6,165,000 | 11,030,039 |
| 5 | Oppenheimer Holdings | 2025 | Robert Lowenthal | 500,000 | 1,037,400 | 0 | 8,000,000 | 9,546,400 |
| 6 | Marcus & Millichap | 2025 | Hessam Nadji | 700,000 | 3,495,954 | 0 | 1,749,310 | 6,273,083 |
| 7 | Hippo Holdings | 2025 | Richard McCathron | 660,000 | 4,767,265 | 0 | 495,000 | 5,997,265 |
| 8 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 2025 | Andrew Bednar | 500,000 | 3,636,553 | 0 | — | 5,147,053 |
| 9 | Goosehead Insurance | 2025 | Mark K. Miller | 750,000 | 0 | 3,682,400 | 0 | 4,850,272 |
| 10 | SelectQuote | 2025 | Timothy Danker | 556,973 | 2,212,143 | 0 | 701,786 | 3,487,527 |
| 11 | Newmark Group | 2025 | Barry Gosin | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,668,848 |
| 12 | Douglas Elliman | 2025 | Michael Liebowitz | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,300,000 |
| 13 | Ryan Specialty Group | 2025 | Benjamin Wuller | 830,769 | 0 | 0 | 810,900 | 1,653,419 |
| 14 | PJT Partners | 2025 | Paul Taubman | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,350 |
| — | Crawford & Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus & Millichap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crawford & Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Douglas Elliman | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Goosehead Insurance | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | independent Compensation Consultant |
| Hippo Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech Index | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Houlihan Lokey | 2100% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Moelis & Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Newmark Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Oppenheimer Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Exequity LLP |
| Piper Sandler | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| PJT Partners | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ryan Specialty Group | 31.2% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| SelectQuote | 126% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Walker & Dunlop | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Hessam Nadji | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John David Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 2,791,167. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven DeGennaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 2,133,792. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Matricaria | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 1,202,963. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregory LaBerge | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Other Information”. As printed: 926,921. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Matricaria PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c39 · span 704131–704138 |
| 7 | Section 03, Steven DeGennaro RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c39 · span 695267–695274 |
| 8 | Section 03, John David Parker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r19 · c39 · span 718451–718458 |
| 9 | Section 03, John David Parker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r19 · c39 · span 718451–718458 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gregory LaBerge RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r23 · c39 · span 727314–727321 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hessam Nadji PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c39 · span 686421–686430 |
| 12 | Section 03, John David Parker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r17 · c39 · span 712970–712977 |
| 13 | Section 03, Hessam Nadji RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c39 · span 686421–686430 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gregory LaBerge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r23 · c39 · span 727314–727321 |
| 15 | Section 03, John David Parker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r17 · c39 · span 712970–712977 |
| 16 | Section 03, Steven DeGennaro PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r9 · c39 · span 695267–695274 |
| 17 | Section 03, Richard Matricaria RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r13 · c39 · span 704131–704138 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 66 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Don C. Watters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,995. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Norma J. Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,995. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Lauralee E. Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,995. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, George T. Shaheen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,995. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Nicholas F. McClanahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,995. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Collete English Dixon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,995. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, George M. Marcus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,995. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Hessam Nadji | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, George T. Shaheen 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dixon Collete English 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001891613-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lauralee E. Martin 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001164495-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, George M. Marcus 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000939706-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Don C. Watters 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001588453-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Norma J. Lawrence 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001588559-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nicholas F. McClanahan 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001588281-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001862126-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, De Bosschere Fabrice 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0002063404-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001862126-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001862126-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John David Parker 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001862126-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Hessam Nadji 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201642 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.83% (votes for as printed: 32,885,983). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001578732-25-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.15% (votes for as printed: 33,460,525). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001578732-24-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.08% (votes for as printed: 25,888,652). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 565,000 + equity 524,965 + all other 0 = 1,089,965, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,089,965 |
| 48 | Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 49 | Walker & Dunlop, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop's own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 50 | Houlihan Lokey, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0001302215-25-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey's own proxy. As printed: 11,329,033. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 344700–344710 |
| 51 | Piper Sandler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200 |
| 52 | Oppenheimer Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548 |
| 53 | Marcus & Millichap (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marcus & Millichap's own proxy. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Hippo Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806 |
| 55 | Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001777835-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 5,147,053. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 817572–817581 |
| 56 | Goosehead Insurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001726978-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Goosehead Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 4,850,272. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c7 · span 485466–485475 |
| 57 | SelectQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in SelectQuote's own proxy. As printed: 3,487,527. Filing ↗machine: span 501676–501685 |
| 58 | Newmark Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-07 | 0001213900-26-086659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newmark Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,668,848. Filing ↗machine: span 748647–748656 |
| 59 | Douglas Elliman, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001878897-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Elliman's own proxy. As printed: 2,300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 136572–136581 |
| 60 | Ryan Specialty Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001849253-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryan Specialty Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,653,419. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c8 · span 1260449–1260458 |
| 61 | PJT Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028424 | CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners's own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c16 · span 827753–827762 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Newmark Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-086659 | Newmark Group names Marcus & Millichap in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777835-26-000029 | Perella Weinberg Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Piper Sandler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041101 | Piper Sandler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Douglas Elliman reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001878897-24-000021 | Douglas Elliman names Marcus & Millichap in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-25-000084 | Houlihan Lokey's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, PJT Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028424 | PJT Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, SelectQuote reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001794783-25-000086 | SelectQuote's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Goosehead Insurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001726978-26-000025 | Goosehead Insurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Ryan Specialty Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001849253-26-000013 | Ryan Specialty Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marcus & Millichap. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop names Marcus & Millichap in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |