Former CEO Rohit Verma was paid $1,394,129 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 35.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041532 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,394,129 ↓ Rohit Verma total, FY2025 | 10th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 24:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.01% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CRD-B's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Verma | $805,000 | $0 | $479,159 | $0 | $0 | $50,501 | $59,469 | $1,394,129 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Bart | 471,344 | 0 | 239,574 | 0 | 336,193 | 0 | 115,787 | 1,162,898 |
| Executive Vice President and CEO of International Operations | ||||||||
| W. Bruce Swain | 498,269 | 25,417 | 239,574 | 0 | 286,069 | 38,081 | 38,292 | 1,125,702 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hoberman | 412,115 | 0 | 249,990 | 0 | 197,675 | 5,197 | 258,737 | 1,123,714 |
| Senior Vice President and President, TPA North America | ||||||||
| Larry Thomas | 485,000 | 0 | 239,574 | 0 | 188,095 | 38,033 | 40,879 | 991,581 |
| Executive Vice President and Global President - Platform Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Verma | $1,394,129 | $2,163,638 | $2,354,525 | ↓ −769,509 |
| Andrew Bart | 1,162,898 | 1,298,326 | 1,371,739 | ↓ −135,428 |
| W. Bruce Swain | 1,125,702 | 1,119,930 | 1,310,689 | ↑ +5,772 |
| Michael Hoberman | 1,123,714 | 1,216,833 | 1,002,450 | ↓ −93,119 |
| Larry Thomas | 991,581 | 1,101,636 | 1,290,556 | ↓ −110,055 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read CRAWFORD & CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CRD-B reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the CRAWFORD & CO Peer Teardown Report
$1,394,129 Rohit Verma total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-041532 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CRD-B
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CRD-B
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CRD-B in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRD-B in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the CRAWFORD & CO Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy T. Shore | Independent Director | $109,466 |
| Cameron M. Bready | Independent Director | $194,991 |
| Fred R. Donner | Independent Director | $221,491 |
| Inga K. Beale | Independent Director | $211,491 |
| Jesse C. Crawford, Jr | Chair of the Board | $306,991 |
| Joel T. Murphy | Independent Director | $196,491 |
| Lisa G. Hannusch | Independent Director | $194,991 |
| Rahul Patel | Independent Director | $207,491 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tami E. Stevenson | SVP-GC & Corp Secy | 2026-05-07 | D | 10,220 | $9 | $93,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tami E. Stevenson | SVP-GC & Corp Secy | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,000 | 10 | 48,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tami E. Stevenson | SVP-GC & Corp Secy | 2026-05-07 | D | 4,000 | 10 | 39,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tami E. Stevenson | SVP-GC & Corp Secy | 2026-05-08 | D | 7,062 | 10 | 69,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-18 | D | 8,000 | 10 | 80,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-19 | D | 8,000 | 10 | 81,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | D | 8,000 | 10 | 81,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-21 | D | 14,005 | 10 | 144,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,995 | 10 | 20,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse C. Crawford | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 11,111 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse C. Crawford | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-10 | D | 1,000,000 | 13 | 12,813,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-14 | D | 10,118 | 13 | 133,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-17 | D | 3,505 | 13 | 47,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-18 | D | 47 | 13 | 625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-19 | D | 3,118 | 13 | 40,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Swain Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 35,919 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Swain Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 54,315 | 13 | 721,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-20 | D | 975 | 13 | 12,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Swain Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 36,010 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Swain Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 35,919 | 9 | 331,173 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Swain Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 54,452 | 13 | 723,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Swain Jr | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 36,010 | 9 | 309,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-21 | D | 3,932 | 13 | 51,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-08-24 | D | 3,305 | 13 | 44,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-09-10 | D | 17,959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-09-10 | D | 12,947 | 13 | 165,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-09-10 | A | 17,959 | 9 | 165,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-09-11 | D | 18,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-09-11 | A | 18,005 | 9 | 154,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Bart | Executive Vice President | 2026-09-11 | D | 12,418 | 12 | 154,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hoberman | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 20,424 | — | $249,990 |
| Andrew Bart | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 20,424 | — | 239,574 |
| Larry Thomas | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 20,424 | — | 239,574 |
| W. Bruce Swain | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 20,424 | — | 239,574 |
| Rohit Verma | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 40,849 | — | 479,159 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hoberman | $249,990 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Bart | 239,574 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Larry Thomas | 239,574 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| W. Bruce Swain | 239,574 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rohit Verma | 479,159 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Verma | PSU | 41,186 | — | $463,343 |
| W. Bruce Swain | PSU | 13,685 | — | 153,956 |
| Rohit Verma | PSU | 14,004 | — | 157,545 |
| Rohit Verma | PSU | 27,369 | — | 307,901 |
| Andrew Bart | PSU | 13,685 | — | 153,956 |
| Michael Hoberman | PSU | 20,593 | — | 231,671 |
| W. Bruce Swain | PSU | 20,593 | — | 231,671 |
| Andrew Bart | PSU | 20,593 | — | 231,671 |
| W. Bruce Swain | PSU | 7,003 | — | 78,784 |
| Larry Thomas | PSU | 20,593 | — | 231,671 |
| Larry Thomas | PSU | 13,685 | — | 153,956 |
| Andrew Bart | PSU | 7,003 | — | 78,784 |
| Larry Thomas | PSU | 7,003 | — | 78,784 |
| Michael Hoberman | PSU | 7,003 | — | 78,784 |
The fundamental philosophy of the Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the Compensation Committee) with respect to executive compensation is to ensure that our compensation programs will enable us to attract and retain key executives critical to our long-term success, through the establishment of a performance-oriented environment that rewards the achievement of both short- and long-term strategic management goals, with the attendant enhancement of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 17,553,429 | 541,452 | 41,321 | 97.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 17,512,908 | 389,647 | 17,680 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 20,283,323 | 305,672 | 43,140 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-08 | 20,629,764 | 52,043 | 4,700 | 99.75% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-10 | 20,624,279 | 73,001 | 1,476,875 | 99.65% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.01%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 97.82%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 98.52%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 2 (advisory vote on compensation of the named executive officers) and Proposal 3 (advisory vote on frequency of future advisory votes on executive compensation), abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposal 2 (advisory vote of compensation of the named executive officers) and Proposal 3 (approval of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on these matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,394,129 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,086 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse C. Crawford, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Governance | $187,000 | $119,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $306,991 |
| Fred R. DonnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | 101,500 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,491 |
| Inga K. BealeIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Audit | 91,500 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,491 |
| Rahul PatelIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Executive | 87,500 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,491 |
| Joel T. MurphyIndependent · Governance · Compensation and Human Capital | 76,500 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,491 |
| Jesse C. CrawfordIndependent · Executive · Governance · Compensation and Human Capital | 76,500 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,491 |
| Cameron M. BreadyIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,991 |
| Lisa G. HannuschIndependent · Audit · Governance | 75,000 | 119,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,991 |
| Amy T. ShoreIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 42,550 | 66,916 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109,466 |
| Rohit VermaEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| W. Bruce Swain, JrEmployee director · Executive · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| W. Bruce SwainEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $813,050 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,026,844 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,839,894 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CRAWFORD & CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CRAWFORD & CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSG Systems International, Inc. | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | $754,519 | $9,467,733 | $0 | $682,898 | $11,394,373 |
| 2 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 3 | CBIZ, Inc. | 2025 | Jerome P. Grisko Jr. | 993,750 | 5,237,677 | 0 | 576,000 | 7,063,348 |
| 4 | Kforce Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| 5 | Barrett Business Services Inc. | 2025 | Gary Kramer | 887,258 | 2,524,723 | 0 | 1,359,289 | 5,002,291 |
| 6 | True Blue, Inc. | 2025 | Taryn Owen | 950,000 | 2,545,479 | 0 | 1,118,625 | 4,614,104 |
| 7 | Resources Connection | 2026 | Roger Carlile | 475,962 | 3,193,875 | 0 | 0 | 3,669,837 |
| 8 | Mistras Group, Inc. | 2025 | Natalia Shuman | 850,000 | 1,971,413 | 190,482 | 510,000 | 3,610,368 |
| 9 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 18,269 | 2,177,134 | 0 | 0 | 2,355,403 |
| 10 | CRAWFORD & CO | 2025 | Rohit Verma | 805,000 | 479,159 | 0 | 0 | 1,394,129 |
| 11 | CorVel Corporation | 2026 | Michael Combs | 679,327 | 0 | 101,716 | 498,809 | 1,285,043 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAWFORD & CO | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Barrett Business Services Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| CBIZ, Inc. | 64.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CorVel Corporation | CEO: 75%, EVP Risk: 61%, CIO: 49%, VP Accounting: 28%% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. | 20% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| CSG Systems International, Inc. | 60.3% | not disclosed | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Kforce Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Mistras Group, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Resources Connection | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| True Blue, Inc. | 79% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rohit Verma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,394,129. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c26 · span 575385–575394 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Bart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,162,898. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r15 · c26 · span 616018–616027 |
| 3 | Section 01, W. Bruce Swain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,125,702. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r12 · c26 · span 596266–596275 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Hoberman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,123,714. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r21 · c26 · span 657188–657197 |
| 5 | Section 01, Larry Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 991,581. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r18 · c26 · span 637359–637366 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Hoberman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791509–791516 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Bart RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775473–775480 |
| 8 | Section 03, Larry Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 783205–783212 |
| 9 | Section 03, W. Bruce Swain RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767173–767180 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rohit Verma RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 759442–759449 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t97 · span 1323672–1323737 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jesse C. Crawford, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,991. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Fred R. Donner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,491. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Inga K. Beale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,491. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Rahul Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,491. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Joel T. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,491. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Jesse C. Crawford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,491. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Cameron M. Bready | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,991. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Lisa G. Hannusch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,991. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Amy T. Shore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,466. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r16 · c15 · span 276638–276645 |
| 21 | Section 08, Rohit Verma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, W. Bruce Swain, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, W. Bruce Swain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Tami E. Stevenson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000025475-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Tami E. Stevenson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000025475-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Tami E. Stevenson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000025475-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tami E. Stevenson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000025475-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000025475-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000025475-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000025475-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000025475-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000025475-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jesse C. Crawford 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000025475-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jesse C. Crawford 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000025475-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000025475-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0000025475-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William B. Swain Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William B. Swain Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0000025475-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000025475-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William B. Swain Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William B. Swain Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William B. Swain Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William B. Swain Jr 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0000025475-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000025475-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0000025475-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000025475-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000025475-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000025475-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000025475-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000025475-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Andrew Bart 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000025475-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0001104659-25-047739 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.01% (votes for as printed: 17,553,429). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-16 | 0001104659-23-061284 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.82% (votes for as printed: 17,512,908). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-18 | 0001104659-21-068770 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.52%. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 813,050 + equity 1,026,844 + all other 0 = 1,839,894, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,839,894 |
| 60 | CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 62 | CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140188 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346 |
| 63 | Kforce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c17 · span 598740–598749 |
| 64 | Barrett Business Services Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163963 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673 |
| 65 | True Blue, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | CEO total compensation as printed in True Blue, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612 |
| 66 | Resources Connection, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001084765-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection's own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265 |
| 67 | Mistras Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mistras Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513 |
| 68 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011981 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 890078–890087 |
| 69 | CRAWFORD & CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041532 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRAWFORD & CO's own proxy. As printed: 1,394,129. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c26 · span 575385–575394 |
| 70 | CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285509 | CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. Filing ↗machine: span 348386–348395 |
| 71 | Section 10a, CorVel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-165642 | CorVel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000330 | CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Cross Country Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011981 | Cross Country Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Barrett Business Services Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-163963 | Barrett Business Services Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140188 | CBIZ, Inc. names CRAWFORD & CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Kforce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930420-26-000013 | Kforce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Mistras Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013689 | Mistras Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Resources Connection reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084765-26-000063 | Resources Connection's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, True Blue, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008266 | True Blue, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CRAWFORD & CO. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the CRAWFORD & CO Executive Compensation Report
$1,500