Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Owen | $950,000 | $0 | $2,545,479 | $0 | $1,118,625 | $0 | $0 | $4,614,104 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kristy Willis | 460,000 | 0 | 554,654 | 0 | 207,000 | 0 | 592,424 | 1,814,078 |
| Former Executive Vice President, TrueBlue and President, PeopleReady | ||||||||
| Carl Schweihs | 550,000 | 0 | 859,669 | 0 | 365,063 | 0 | 0 | 1,774,732 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Garrett Ferencz | 495,000 | 0 | 773,699 | 0 | 328,556 | 0 | 0 | 1,597,255 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Betori | 455,000 | 0 | 548,628 | 0 | 242,287 | 0 | 0 | 1,245,915 |
| Executive Vice President, TrueBlue and President, PeopleScout | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Owen | $4,614,104 | — | — | — |
| Kristy Willis | 1,814,078 | — | — | — |
| Carl Schweihs | 1,774,732 | — | — | — |
| Garrett Ferencz | 1,597,255 | — | — | — |
| Richard Betori | 1,245,915 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonita Lontoh | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,186 | $7 | $14,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristy Willis | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,969 | 15,938 | — | 23,907 | $87,659 |
| Garrett Ferencz | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 55,046 | — | 348,992 |
| Garrett Ferencz | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 11,116 | 22,232 | — | 33,348 | 122,276 |
| Taryn Owen | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 36,572 | 73,144 | — | 109,716 | 402,292 |
| Taryn Owen | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 181,102 | — | 1,148,187 |
| Carl Schweihs | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 61,162 | — | 387,767 |
| Carl Schweihs | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 28,820 | 57,639 | — | 86,459 | 336,035 |
| Richard Betori | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,883 | 15,765 | — | 23,648 | 86,708 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 39,033 | — | 247,469 |
| Carl Schweihs | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 12,352 | 24,703 | — | 37,055 | 135,867 |
| Taryn Owen | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 85,335 | 170,669 | — | 256,004 | 995,000 |
| Garrett Ferencz | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 25,938 | 51,875 | — | 77,813 | 302,431 |
| Richard Betori | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 18,392 | 36,784 | — | 55,176 | 214,451 |
| Kristy Willis | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 39,462 | — | 250,189 |
| Kristy Willis | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 18,594 | 37,188 | — | 55,782 | 216,806 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristy Willis | $250,189 | $304,465 | $0 | 54.9% |
| Garrett Ferencz | 348,992 | 424,707 | 0 | 54.9% |
| Taryn Owen | 1,148,187 | 1,397,292 | 0 | 54.9% |
| Carl Schweihs | 387,767 | 471,902 | 0 | 54.9% |
| Richard Betori | 247,469 | 301,159 | 0 | 54.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Owen | RSU | 181,102 | — | $842,124 |
| Taryn Owen | PSU | 85,335 | — | 396,808 |
| Garrett Ferencz | RSU | 55,046 | — | 255,964 |
| Taryn Owen | PSU | 40,987 | — | 190,590 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 39,033 | — | 181,503 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 14,440 | — | 67,146 |
| Taryn Owen | RSU | 11,145 | — | 51,824 |
| Kristy Willis | PSU | 10,519 | — | 48,913 |
| Richard Betori | PSU | 9,759 | — | 45,379 |
| Carl Schweihs | PSU | 6,554 | — | 30,476 |
| Garrett Ferencz | PSU | 5,898 | — | 27,426 |
| Garrett Ferencz | RSU | 5,149 | — | 23,943 |
| Carl Schweihs | RSU | 4,577 | — | 21,283 |
| Taryn Owen | RSU | 3,236 | — | 15,047 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 1,764 | — | 8,203 |
| Carl Schweihs | PSU | 15,291 | — | 71,103 |
| Taryn Owen | PSU | 73,144 | — | 340,120 |
| Taryn Owen | PSU | 17,566 | — | 81,682 |
| Richard Betori | PSU | 15,765 | — | 73,307 |
| Kristy Willis | PSU | 9,866 | — | 45,877 |
| Carl Schweihs | PSU | 24,703 | — | 114,869 |
| Carl Schweihs | RSU | 22,627 | — | 105,216 |
| Richard Betori | PSU | 18,392 | — | 85,523 |
| Garrett Ferencz | PSU | 13,762 | — | 63,993 |
| Carl Schweihs | RSU | 7,711 | — | 35,856 |
| Kristy Willis | PSU | 12,272 | — | 57,065 |
| Taryn Owen | RSU | 60,652 | — | 282,032 |
| Carl Schweihs | RSU | 61,162 | — | 284,403 |
| Carl Schweihs | PSU | 28,820 | — | 134,013 |
| Garrett Ferencz | PSU | 25,938 | — | 120,612 |
| Garrett Ferencz | PSU | 22,232 | — | 103,379 |
| Garrett Ferencz | RSU | 20,364 | — | 94,693 |
| Taryn Owen | RSU | 10,573 | — | 49,164 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 4,643 | — | 21,590 |
| Kristy Willis | PSU | 4,228 | — | 19,660 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 3,473 | — | 16,149 |
| Richard Betori | PSU | 4,183 | — | 19,451 |
| Richard Betori | RSU | 1,277 | — | 5,938 |
The Compensation Committee designs our annual executive compensation program with the goal of achieving the following objectives: Attracting and retaining the NEOs needed to achieve our long-term business strategies; Motivating NEOs to create long-term shareholder value; Reflecting the role, scope, and complexity of each NEO's position relative to other NEOs; Balancing the need to be competitive with our industry peers with our commitment to control costs; Targeting total direct compensation near the median of our peers; Balancing each NEO's annual compensation opportunity between Company and individual performance; and Establishing performance targets for incentive compensation that align with both our short- and long-term business strategies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 18,365,258 | 6,501,307 | 74,296 | 73.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 21,414,998 | 3,270,133 | 65,735 | 86.75% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 24,590,177 | 2,410,111 | 46,808 | 91.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 25,477,400 | 3,528,043 | 37,715 | 87.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 30,720,697 | 1,055,936 | 34,413 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 30,113,244 | 1,243,691 | 28,739 | 96.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 73.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 86.75%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91.07%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes are not considered "votes cast" and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 389 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,614,104 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,855 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey B. SakaguchiIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology · Not standing for re-election | $143,250 | $141,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $284,258 |
| Kim Harris JonesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology | 113,250 | 116,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,084 |
| William C. GoingsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology | 113,250 | 116,834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,084 |
| Colleen B. BrownIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Innovation & Technology | 113,250 | 114,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,074 |
| Kristi A. SavacoolIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology (Chair) | 109,500 | 114,824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,324 |
| Paul G. ReitzIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology | 98,250 | 108,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,032 |
| R. Chris KreidlerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology | 98,250 | 108,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,032 |
| Sonita LontohIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology | 98,250 | 108,782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,032 |
| William GreenblattIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William J. SewardIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Taryn R. OwenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $887,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $930,670 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,817,920 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TrueBlue names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TrueBlue.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Equifax, Inc | 2025 | Mark Begor | $1,500,000 | $14,993,110 | $3,420,130 | $2,737,634 | $23,420,134 |
| 2 | Gartner, Inc | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 3 | ASGN, Inc | 2025 | Theodore Hanson | 1,100,000 | 7,787,118 | 0 | 1,566,066 | 10,475,672 |
| 4 | Robert Half, Inc. | 2025 | M. Keith Waddell | 500,000 | 4,532,948 | 0 | 839,330 | 6,073,178 |
| 5 | Perficient, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hogan | 553,542 | 5,237,064 | 0 | 0 | 5,809,472 |
| 6 | Barrett Business Services | 2025 | Gary Kramer | 887,258 | 2,524,723 | 0 | 1,359,289 | 5,002,291 |
| 7 | TrueBlue | 2025 | Taryn Owen | 950,000 | 2,545,479 | 0 | 1,118,625 | 4,614,104 |
| 8 | Resources Connection | 2025 | Kate Duchene | 825,000 | 1,832,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,673,316 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrueBlue | 79% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| ASGN, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Barrett Business Services | 164% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Equifax, Inc | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Gartner, Inc | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Perficient, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 84 · PSU 16 | No | Lockton Companies LLC |
| Resources Connection | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Robert Half, Inc. | 59.1% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Taryn Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kristy Willis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,814,078. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r18 · c24 · span 1153418–1153427 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carl Schweihs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,774,732. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r6 · c24 · span 1131811–1131820 |
| 4 | Section 01, Garrett Ferencz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,597,255. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r10 · c24 · span 1138998–1139007 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Betori | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,245,915. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r14 · c24 · span 1146203–1146212 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kristy Willis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r27 · c25 · span 1337988–1337994 |
| 7 | Section 03, Garrett Ferencz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r15 · c33 · span 1259477–1259483 |
| 8 | Section 03, Garrett Ferencz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r17 · c25 · span 1271268–1271274 |
| 9 | Section 03, Taryn Owen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r7 · c25 · span 1204543–1204549 |
| 10 | Section 03, Taryn Owen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r5 · c33 · span 1192747–1192754 |
| 11 | Section 03, Carl Schweihs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r10 · c33 · span 1226114–1226120 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carl Schweihs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r11 · c25 · span 1231345–1231351 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Betori PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r22 · c25 · span 1304629–1304635 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Betori RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r20 · c33 · span 1292839–1292845 |
| 15 | Section 03, Carl Schweihs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r12 · c25 · span 1237905–1237911 |
| 16 | Section 03, Taryn Owen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r6 · c25 · span 1197981–1197988 |
| 17 | Section 03, Garrett Ferencz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r16 · c25 · span 1264708–1264714 |
| 18 | Section 03, Richard Betori PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r21 · c25 · span 1298070–1298076 |
| 19 | Section 03, Kristy Willis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r25 · c33 · span 1326198–1326204 |
| 20 | Section 03, Kristy Willis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r26 · c25 · span 1331429–1331435 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 389 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1584353–1584359 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey B. Sakaguchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,258. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c3 · span 498958–498971 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kim Harris Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,084. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c3 · span 494934–494947 |
| 24 | Section 08, William C. Goings | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,084. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c3 · span 493936–493949 |
| 25 | Section 08, Colleen B. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,074. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r1 · c3 · span 492937–492944 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kristi A. Savacool | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,324. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c3 · span 499958–499971 |
| 27 | Section 08, Paul G. Reitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,032. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c3 · span 497956–497969 |
| 28 | Section 08, R. Chris Kreidler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,032. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c3 · span 495944–495957 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sonita Lontoh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,032. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c3 · span 496950–496963 |
| 30 | Section 08, William Greenblatt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, William J. Seward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Taryn R. Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sonita Lontoh 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001865256-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000768899-26-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.86% (votes for as printed: 18,365,258). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001628280-25-026292 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.75% (votes for as printed: 21,414,998). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000768899-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.07% (votes for as printed: 24,590,177). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 887,250 + equity 930,670 + all other 0 = 1,817,920, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,817,920 |
| 39 | Equifax, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 40 | Gartner, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 41 | ASGN, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0000890564-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c7 · span 641233–641243 |
| 42 | Robert Half, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000315213-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 645431–645440 |
| 43 | Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-17 | 0001085869-24-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496 |
| 44 | Barrett Business Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163963 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673 |
| 45 | TrueBlue (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001999371-26-008266 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueBlue's own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612 |
| 46 | Resources Connection, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-04 | 0001084765-25-000144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection's own proxy. As printed: 2,673,316. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 794481–794490 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001085869-24-000065 | Perficient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, ASGN, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000890564-26-000031 | ASGN, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Resources Connection reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001084765-25-000144 | Resources Connection's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Barrett Business Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-163963 | Barrett Business Services names TrueBlue in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗ |