Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

TrueBlue (TBI)

CEO Taryn Owen was paid $4,614,104 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001999371-26-008266 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,614,104 ↑
Taryn Owen total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
389:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
73.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Taryn Owen (President, Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,614,104 (base salary $950,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001999371-26-008266, filed 2026-04-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TBI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Taryn Owen$950,000$0$2,545,479$0$1,118,625$0$0$4,614,104
President, Chief Executive Officer
Kristy Willis460,0000554,6540207,0000592,4241,814,078
Former Executive Vice President, TrueBlue and President, PeopleReady
Carl Schweihs550,0000859,6690365,063001,774,732
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Garrett Ferencz495,0000773,6990328,556001,597,255
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer
Richard Betori455,0000548,6280242,287001,245,915
Executive Vice President, TrueBlue and President, PeopleScout

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Taryn Owen$4,614,104$3,841,378$3,128,681↑ +772,726
Kristy Willis1,814,0781,138,8621,243,544↑ +675,216
Carl Schweihs1,774,7321,672,7301,549,407↑ +102,002
Garrett Ferencz1,597,2551,495,9501,448,760↑ +101,305
Richard Betori1,245,9151,143,6221,244,113↑ +102,293

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TrueBlue's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TBI
7 companies name TBI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Garrett FerenczGeneral Counsel$1,597,255
Richard BetoriEVP$1,245,915
Carl SchweihsCFO$1,774,732
Kristy WillisPresident$1,814,078
Taryn OwenCEO$4,614,104
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Colleen B. BrownIndependent Director$228,074
Jeffrey B. SakaguchiChair of the Board$284,258
Kim Harris JonesIndependent Director$230,084
Kristi A. SavacoolIndependent Director$224,324
Paul G. ReitzIndependent Director$207,032
R. Chris KreidlerIndependent Director$207,032
Sonita LontohIndependent Director$207,032
William C. GoingsIndependent Director$230,084
William GreenblattIndependent Director—
William J. SewardIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sonita LontohDirector2026-06-05D2,186$7$14,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Taryn R. OwenDirector2026-10-02D2,472922,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Taryn R. OwenDirector2026-10-03D1,436913,182CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Carl SchweihsPSU2025-03-1428,82057,639—86,459$336,035
Garrett FerenczPSU2025-03-1425,93851,875—77,813302,431
Kristy WillisPSU2025-03-1418,59437,188—55,782216,806
Garrett FerenczRSU2025-02-21——55,046—348,992
Richard BetoriRSU2025-02-21——39,033—247,469
Kristy WillisPSU2025-03-147,96915,938—23,90787,659
Garrett FerenczPSU2025-03-1411,11622,232—33,348122,276
Taryn OwenPSU2025-03-1436,57273,144—109,716402,292
Taryn OwenRSU2025-02-21——181,102—1,148,187
Carl SchweihsRSU2025-02-21——61,162—387,767
Richard BetoriPSU2025-03-147,88315,765—23,64886,708
Carl SchweihsPSU2025-03-1412,35224,703—37,055135,867
Taryn OwenPSU2025-03-1485,335170,669—256,004995,000
Richard BetoriPSU2025-03-1418,39236,784—55,176214,451
Kristy WillisRSU2025-02-21——39,462—250,189
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Carl Schweihs$387,767$471,902$054.9%
Garrett Ferencz348,992424,707054.9%
Kristy Willis250,189304,465054.9%
Richard Betori247,469301,159054.9%
Taryn Owen1,148,1871,397,292054.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Taryn OwenRSU181,102—$842,124
Taryn OwenPSU85,335—396,808
Garrett FerenczRSU55,046—255,964
Taryn OwenPSU40,987—190,590
Richard BetoriRSU39,033—181,503
Richard BetoriRSU14,440—67,146
Taryn OwenRSU11,145—51,824
Kristy WillisPSU10,519—48,913
Richard BetoriPSU9,759—45,379
Carl SchweihsPSU6,554—30,476
Garrett FerenczPSU5,898—27,426
Garrett FerenczRSU5,149—23,943
Carl SchweihsRSU4,577—21,283
Taryn OwenRSU3,236—15,047
Richard BetoriRSU1,764—8,203
Carl SchweihsPSU15,291—71,103
Taryn OwenPSU73,144—340,120
Taryn OwenPSU17,566—81,682
Richard BetoriPSU15,765—73,307
Kristy WillisPSU9,866—45,877
Carl SchweihsPSU24,703—114,869
Carl SchweihsRSU22,627—105,216
Richard BetoriPSU18,392—85,523
Garrett FerenczPSU13,762—63,993
Carl SchweihsRSU7,711—35,856
Kristy WillisPSU12,272—57,065
Taryn OwenRSU60,652—282,032
Carl SchweihsRSU61,162—284,403
Carl SchweihsPSU28,820—134,013
Garrett FerenczPSU25,938—120,612
Garrett FerenczPSU22,232—103,379
Garrett FerenczRSU20,364—94,693
Taryn OwenRSU10,573—49,164
Richard BetoriRSU4,643—21,590
Kristy WillisPSU4,228—19,660
Richard BetoriRSU3,473—16,149
Richard BetoriPSU4,183—19,451
Richard BetoriRSU1,277—5,938
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee designs our annual executive compensation program with the goal of achieving the following objectives: Attracting and retaining the NEOs needed to achieve our long-term business strategies; Motivating NEOs to create long-term shareholder value; Reflecting the role, scope, and complexity of each NEO's position relative to other NEOs; Balancing the need to be competitive with our industry peers with our commitment to control costs; Targeting total direct compensation near the median of our peers; Balancing each NEO's annual compensation opportunity between Company and individual performance; and Establishing performance targets for incentive compensation that align with both our short- and long-term business strategies.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer (US) LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1118,365,2586,501,30774,29673.86%Passed
20252025-05-1421,414,9983,270,13365,73586.75%Passed
20242024-05-1524,590,1772,410,11146,80891.07%Passed
20232023-05-1125,477,4003,528,04337,71587.84%Passed
20222022-05-1130,720,6971,055,93634,41396.68%Passed
20212021-05-1230,113,2441,243,69128,73996.03%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1173.86%a
20252025-05-1486.75%b
20242024-05-1591.07%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes are not considered "votes cast" and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)389 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,614,104
Median employee compensation$11,855
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey B. SakaguchiIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology · Not standing for re-election$143,250$141,008$0$0$0$284,258
Kim Harris JonesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology113,250116,834000230,084
William C. GoingsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology113,250116,834000230,084
Colleen B. BrownIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Innovation & Technology113,250114,824000228,074
Kristi A. SavacoolIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology (Chair)109,500114,824000224,324
Paul G. ReitzIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology98,250108,782000207,032
R. Chris KreidlerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology98,250108,782000207,032
Sonita LontohIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Innovation & Technology98,250108,782000207,032
William J. SewardIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected000000
William GreenblattIndependent · Audit · Newly elected000000
Taryn R. OwenEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$887,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$930,670
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,817,920

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TrueBlue names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TrueBlue.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Equifax, Inc2025Mark Begor$1,500,000$14,993,110$3,420,130$2,737,634$23,420,134
2Gartner, Inc2025Eugene Hall985,18511,619,4774,979,9321,483,65519,226,580
3ASGN, Inc2025Theodore Hanson1,100,0007,787,11801,566,06610,475,672
4Robert Half, Inc.2025M. Keith Waddell500,0004,532,9480839,3306,073,178
5Perficient, Inc.2023Thomas Hogan553,5425,237,064005,809,472
6Barrett Business Services2025Gary Kramer887,2582,524,72301,359,2895,002,291
7TrueBlue2025Taryn Owen950,0002,545,47901,118,6254,614,104
8Resources Connection2026Roger Carlile475,9623,193,875003,669,837

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TrueBlue79%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC
ASGN, Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Barrett Business Servicesnot disclosednot disclosedNoMercer
Equifax, Incnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRFW Cook
Gartner, Inc119.6%PSU 70 · Options 30NoExequity
Perficient, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoLockton Companies LLC
Resources Connectionnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Robert Half, Inc.59.1%PRSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TrueBlue in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Taryn Owen (President, Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TrueBlue in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,614,104.
How does TrueBlue's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Taryn Owen's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of TrueBlue's disclosed peer group.
What is TrueBlue's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TrueBlue's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 389:1.
How did shareholders vote on TrueBlue's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 73.86% of shareholders supported TrueBlue's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TrueBlue spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TrueBlue reported total board compensation of $1,817,920 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Taryn OwenDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612
2Section 01, Kristy WillisDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,814,078. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r18 · c24 · span 1153418–1153427
3Section 01, Carl SchweihsDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,774,732. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r6 · c24 · span 1131811–1131820
4Section 01, Garrett FerenczDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,597,255. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r10 · c24 · span 1138998–1139007
5Section 01, Richard BetoriDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 1,245,915. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r14 · c24 · span 1146203–1146212
6Section 03, Carl Schweihs PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r11 · c25 · span 1231345–1231351
7Section 03, Garrett Ferencz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r16 · c25 · span 1264708–1264714
8Section 03, Kristy Willis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r26 · c25 · span 1331429–1331435
9Section 03, Garrett Ferencz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r15 · c33 · span 1259477–1259483
10Section 03, Richard Betori RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r20 · c33 · span 1292839–1292845
11Section 03, Kristy Willis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r27 · c25 · span 1337988–1337994
12Section 03, Garrett Ferencz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r17 · c25 · span 1271268–1271274
13Section 03, Taryn Owen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r7 · c25 · span 1204543–1204549
14Section 03, Taryn Owen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r5 · c33 · span 1192747–1192754
15Section 03, Carl Schweihs RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r10 · c33 · span 1226114–1226120
16Section 03, Richard Betori PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r22 · c25 · span 1304629–1304635
17Section 03, Carl Schweihs PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r12 · c25 · span 1237905–1237911
18Section 03, Taryn Owen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r6 · c25 · span 1197981–1197988
19Section 03, Richard Betori PSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r21 · c25 · span 1298070–1298076
20Section 03, Kristy Willis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t388 · r25 · c33 · span 1326198–1326204
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 389 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1584353–1584359
22Section 08, Jeffrey B. SakaguchiDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,258. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c3 · span 498879–498972
23Section 08, Kim Harris JonesDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,084. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r3 · c3 · span 494855–494948
24Section 08, William C. GoingsDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,084. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c3 · span 493857–493950
25Section 08, Colleen B. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,074. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r1 · c3 · span 492858–492951
26Section 08, Kristi A. SavacoolDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,324. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c3 · span 499879–499972
27Section 08, Paul G. ReitzDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,032. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c3 · span 497877–497970
28Section 08, R. Chris KreidlerDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,032. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c3 · span 495865–495958
29Section 08, Sonita LontohDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,032. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c3 · span 496871–496964
30Section 08, William J. SewardDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, William GreenblattDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Taryn R. OwenDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sonita Lontoh 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001865256-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Taryn R. Owen 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001643325-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Taryn R. Owen 2026-10-03Form 42026-10-060001643325-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150000768899-26-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.86% (votes for as printed: 18,365,258). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001628280-25-026292Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.75% (votes for as printed: 21,414,998). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160000768899-24-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.07% (votes for as printed: 24,590,177). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 887,250 + equity 930,670 + all other 0 = 1,817,920, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,817,920
42Equifax, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
43Gartner, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000749251-26-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407
44ASGN, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270000890564-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in ASGN, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,475,672. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 641233–641243
45Robert Half, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000315213-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Robert Half, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,073,178. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 600884–600893
46Perficient, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-170001085869-24-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Perficient, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,809,472. Filing ↗machine: span 393487–393496
47Barrett Business Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163963CEO total compensation as printed in Barrett Business Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673
48TrueBlue (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001999371-26-008266CEO total compensation as printed in TrueBlue's own proxy. As printed: 4,614,104. Filing ↗machine: t383 · r2 · c24 · span 1124603–1124612
49Resources Connection, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001084765-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Resources Connection's own proxy. As printed: 3,669,837. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1153256–1153265
50Section 10a, Gartner, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000749251-26-000159Gartner, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Perficient, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001085869-24-000065Perficient, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Resources Connection reciprocityDEF 14A—0001084765-26-000063Resources Connection's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Barrett Business Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-163963Barrett Business Services names TrueBlue in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Robert Half, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000315213-25-000029Robert Half, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, ASGN, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0000890564-26-000031ASGN, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TrueBlue. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.