Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-15

Unifirst (UNF)

CEO Steven Sintros was paid $3,738,214 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-293727 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,738,214 ↓
Steven Sintros total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

UNF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 13, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Sintros$941,901$175,000$1,350,196$450,011$765,294$27,902$27,910$3,738,214
President & CEO
Kelly Rooney564,90402,650,2640367,187086,9643,669,320
EVP & COO
Shane O'Connor460,40275,000638,074212,544224,44616,98428,4841,655,934
EVP & CFO
David Katz494,36075,000487,860162,564220,91759,34328,2871,528,331
EVP, Sales & Marketing
David DiFillippo456,5040356,350118,800166,909028,2581,126,821
EVP, Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Sintros$3,738,214$3,886,540$3,435,556↓ −148,326
Kelly Rooney3,669,320———
Shane O'Connor1,655,9341,437,7661,295,867↑ +218,168
David Katz1,528,3311,417,8801,247,946↑ +110,451
David DiFillippo1,126,8211,204,4471,064,035↓ −77,626

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Unifirst's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UNF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UNF
9 companies name UNF as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name UNF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David DiFillippoEVP$1,126,821
David KatzEVP$1,528,331
Kelly RooneyCOO$3,669,320
Shane O'ConnorCFO$1,655,934
Steven SintrosCEO$3,738,214
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cecilia McKenneyIndependent Director$344,126
Cynthia CroattiDirector$542,042
Joseph M. NowickiIndependent Director$379,126
Michael IandoliIndependent Director$381,047
Raymond C. ZemlinChair of the Board$421,210
Sergio A. PupkinIndependent Director$369,210
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William Masters RossExecutive Vice President2025-12-16A1,292$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
David KatzExecutive VP, Sales/Marketing2025-12-16A2,67600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David KatzExecutive VP, Sales/Marketing2025-12-16A1,86600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2025-12-16—6,788——6 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Cynthia CroattiGreater-than-10% holder2025-12-16A64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly RooneyExecutive VP and COO2025-12-16A4,94000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly RooneyExecutive VP and COO2025-12-16A3,44500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sergio A. PupkinDirector2025-12-16A57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane O'ConnorExecutive VP and CFO2025-12-16A3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane O'ConnorExecutive VP and CFO2025-12-16A2,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecilia McKenneyDirector2025-12-16A57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven S. SintrosDirector2025-12-16A7,41000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven S. SintrosDirector2025-12-16A5,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. NowickiDirector2025-12-16A57500CommonForm 4 ↗
David DiFillippoRetired EVP of Operations2026-01-05D1,138198225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-06D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-06D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
William Masters RossExecutive Vice President2026-02-09D1,128201227,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-09D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
David KatzExecutive VP, Sales/Marketing2026-02-17D1,464238347,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-13D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-16D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-17D25000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 29 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
William Masters RossExecutive Vice President2025-12-16A1,292$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
David KatzExecutive VP, Sales/Marketing2025-12-16A2,67600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David KatzExecutive VP, Sales/Marketing2025-12-16A1,86600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael IandoliDirector2025-12-16A98700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecilia McKenneyDirector2025-12-16A98700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia CroattiGreater-than-10% holder2025-12-16A64600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly RooneyExecutive VP and COO2025-12-16A4,94000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly RooneyExecutive VP and COO2025-12-16A3,44500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sergio A. PupkinDirector2025-12-16A57500CommonForm 4 ↗
William Masters RossExecutive Vice President2025-12-16A1,23500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane O'ConnorExecutive VP and CFO2025-12-16A3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane O'ConnorExecutive VP and CFO2025-12-16A2,44000CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. NowickiDirector2025-12-16A98700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecilia McKenneyDirector2025-12-16A57500CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia CroattiGreater-than-10% holder2025-12-16A61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia CroattiDirector2025-12-16A98700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven S. SintrosDirector2025-12-16A7,41000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven S. SintrosDirector2025-12-16A5,16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sergio A. PupkinDirector2025-12-16A98700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph M. NowickiDirector2025-12-16A57500CommonForm 4 ↗
David DiFillippoRetired EVP of Operations2026-01-05D1,138198225,233CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-06D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-06D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
William Masters RossExecutive Vice President2026-02-09D1,128201227,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-02-09D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
David KatzExecutive VP, Sales/Marketing2026-02-17D1,464238347,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-13D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-16D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecelia LevensteinGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-17D25000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven SintrosOPTION2024-11-19——6,807—$450,011
Shane F. O Connor—2024-11-19——2,205—425,190
Kelly RooneyRSU2024-09-30——5,790—1,150,184
David KatzRSU2024-11-19——1,686—325,111
Shane F. O ConnorPSU2024-11-195521,104—1,656212,884
Steven Sintros—2024-11-19——4,668—900,130
Kelly RooneyPSU2024-11-191,5563,112—4,668600,087
Kelly RooneyRSU2024-11-19——3,112—600,087
David DiFillippoRSU2024-11-19——1,232—237,567
David DiFillippoOPTION2024-11-19——1,797—118,800
Kelly RooneyOPTION2024-11-19——4,538—300,007
David KatzOPTION2024-11-19——2,459—162,564
Shane F. O ConnorOPTION2024-11-19——3,215—212,544
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Sintros$0$0$450,0110.0%
Shane F. O Connor0212,884212,54450.0%
Kelly Rooney1,750,271600,087300,00722.6%
David Katz325,1110162,5640.0%
David DiFillippo237,5670118,8000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David DiFillippoPSU616—$109,537
Kelly RooneyPSU3,112—553,376
David KatzRSU1,643—292,158
Shane O'ConnorRSU1,825—324,522
Shane O'ConnorRSU234—41,610
David KatzOption1,589164.43—
Kelly RooneyRSU5,790—1,029,578
Steven SintrosRSU4,668—830,064
Steven SintrosRSU3,650—649,043
Shane O'ConnorRSU1,182—210,183
Kelly RooneyRSU3,112—553,376
Steven SintrosRSU2,362—420,011
Steven SintrosPSU2,334—415,032
Shane O'ConnorRSU2,205—392,093
David KatzRSU1,686—299,805
Steven SintrosRSU1,493—265,485
David DiFillippoRSU1,278—227,254
David DiFillippoRSU1,232—219,074
Shane O'ConnorPSU1,104—196,313
David KatzRSU1,064—189,200
David KatzPSU844—150,080
David DiFillippoRSU827—147,057
Shane O'ConnorRSU672—119,495
Steven SintrosRSU645—114,694
David KatzRSU598—106,336
David DiFillippoRSU448—79,663
David KatzRSU234—41,610
David DiFillippoRSU234—41,610
Steven SintrosOption1,427195.55—
Steven SintrosOption2,563201.07—
Steven SintrosOption3,353190.53—
Steven SintrosOption4,944164.43—
Steven SintrosOption6,807192.83—
Shane O'ConnorOption317166.94—
Shane O'ConnorOption824201.07—
Shane O'ConnorOption1,198190.53—
Shane O'ConnorOption1,766164.43—
Shane O'ConnorOption3,215192.83—
Kelly RooneyOption4,538192.83—
David KatzOption317166.94—
David KatzOption733201.07—
David KatzOption1,078190.53—
David KatzOption2,459192.83—
David DiFillippoOption317166.94—
David DiFillippoOption550201.07—
David DiFillippoOption839190.53—
David DiFillippoOption1,236164.43—
David DiFillippoOption1,797192.83—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We provide an appropriate and competitive total compensation package through a combination of base salary, annual cash incentive bonuses, long-term equity incentive compensation, and broad-based benefits. We place significant emphasis on pay for performance-based incentive compensation, which is designed to reward executive officers based on the achievement of predetermined corporate goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-1544,878,0382,912,043258,60993.91%Passed
20242024-01-0948,978,470572,4472,56598.84%Passed
20212021-01-1213,527,128575,17030,06795.92%Passed
20182018-01-0960,455,850132,81319,95099.78%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1593.91%a
20242024-01-0998.84%b
20212021-01-1295.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cynthia CroattiNot independent$282,000$50,047——$209,995$542,042
Raymond C. ZemlinIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation311,000110,210——0421,210
Michael IandoliIndependent · Audit · Compensation331,00050,047——0381,047
Joseph M. NowickiIndependent · Audit (Chair)229,000150,126——0379,126
Sergio A. PupkinIndependent · Audit259,000110,210——0369,210
Cecilia McKenneyIndependent · Compensation194,000150,126——0344,126
Steven S. SintrosEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$150,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,606,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$620,766
All other compensation$209,995
Total cost of the board$2,436,761

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Unifirst names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Unifirst.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aramark2025John Zillmer$1,325,000$6,809,099$2,850,016$3,456,700$14,542,376
2Cintas Corporation2026Todd Schneider1,153,0677,888,91703,073,47012,158,605
3Rollins, Inc.2025Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr.1,100,0006,128,64301,683,0008,966,870
4Unifirst2025Steven Sintros941,9011,350,196450,011765,2943,738,214

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Unifirst81.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Aramark133.0%PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Cintas Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50Nonot disclosed
Rollins, Inc.102%RSU 72 · PSU 28Yes — TSRMercer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Unifirst in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Sintros (President & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Unifirst in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,738,214.
How does Unifirst's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Steven Sintros's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Unifirst's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Unifirst's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.91% of shareholders supported Unifirst's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Unifirst spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Unifirst reported total board compensation of $2,436,761 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven SintrosDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Kelly RooneyDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,669,320. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 748474–748484
3Section 01, Shane O'ConnorDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,655,934. Filing ↗
4Section 01, David KatzDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,528,331. Filing ↗
5Section 01, David DiFillippoDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,126,821. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 797688–797698
6Section 03, Steven Sintros OPTIONDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Shane F. O Connor DEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 03, Kelly Rooney RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
9Section 03, David Katz RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
10Section 03, Shane F. O Connor PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
11Section 03, Steven Sintros DEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
12Section 03, Kelly Rooney PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
13Section 03, Kelly Rooney RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
14Section 03, David DiFillippo RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
15Section 03, David DiFillippo OPTIONDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
16Section 03, Kelly Rooney OPTIONDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
17Section 03, David Katz OPTIONDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
18Section 03, Shane F. O Connor OPTIONDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
19Section 07, pay ratioDEFM14A2026-05-110001140361-26-020380Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Cynthia CroattiDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 542,042. Filing ↗machine: span 2621619–2621845
21Section 08, Raymond C. ZemlinDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,210. Filing ↗machine: span 2604198–2604424
22Section 08, Michael IandoliDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,047. Filing ↗machine: span 2586806–2587032
23Section 08, Joseph M. NowickiDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,126. Filing ↗machine: span 2612893–2613119
24Section 08, Sergio A. PupkinDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,210. Filing ↗machine: span 2630337–2630563
25Section 08, Cecilia McKenneyDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,126. Filing ↗machine: span 2595500–2595726
26Section 08, Steven S. SintrosDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, William Masters Ross 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325386Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David Katz 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, David Katz 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325389Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael Iandoli 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Cecilia McKenney 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Cynthia Croatti 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kelly Rooney 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kelly Rooney 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325399Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sergio A. Pupkin 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William Masters Ross 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325386Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Shane O'Connor 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Shane O'Connor 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325387Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Joseph M. Nowicki 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325390Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Cecilia McKenney 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Cynthia Croatti 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325394Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Cynthia Croatti 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325396Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Steven S. Sintros 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steven S. Sintros 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sergio A. Pupkin 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325400Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph M. Nowicki 2025-12-16Form 42025-12-180001193125-25-325390Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David DiFillippo 2026-01-05Form 42026-01-070001193125-26-006372Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Cecelia Levenstein 2026-02-06Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Cecelia Levenstein 2026-02-06Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William Masters Ross 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100001193125-26-044463Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Cecelia Levenstein 2026-02-09Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David Katz 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-180001193125-26-056419Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Cecelia Levenstein 2026-03-13Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Cecelia Levenstein 2026-03-16Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Cecelia Levenstein 2026-03-17Form 42026-04-210001193125-26-167398Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-180001193125-25-324914Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.91% (votes for as printed: 44,878,038). Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-120000950170-24-004173Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.84% (votes for as printed: 2,565). Filing ↗machine: span 52682–66158
58Section 06, 2021 voteForm 8-K2021-01-150001564590-21-001352Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.92%. Filing ↗
59Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
60Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
61Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,606,000 + equity 620,766 + all other 209,995 = 2,436,761, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,436,761
62Aramark, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001584509-25-000256CEO total compensation as printed in Aramark's own proxy. As printed: 14,542,376. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c16 · span 891967–891977
63Cintas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-150000723254-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Cintas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,158,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 436219–436229
64Rollins, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000084839-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623
65Unifirst (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-240001193125-25-293727CEO total compensation as printed in Unifirst's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Rollins, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000084839-26-000014Rollins, Inc. names Unifirst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.