Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Asplund | $950,000 | $0 | $4,000,007 | $0 | $1,383,200 | $0 | $48,856 | $6,382,062 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brett Urban | 550,000 | 62,500 | 1,100,004 | 0 | 523,600 | 0 | 20,939 | 2,257,044 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Gottsegen | 553,000 | 40,000 | 746,022 | 0 | 464,520 | 0 | 30,442 | 1,833,984 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Amanda Orders | 450,000 | 62,500 | 650,014 | 0 | 428,400 | 0 | 22,091 | 1,613,005 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Dozier | 425,000 | 40,000 | 550,020 | 0 | 404,600 | 0 | 19,900 | 1,439,519 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Asplund | $6,382,062 | — | — | — |
| Brett Urban | 2,257,044 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | 1,833,984 | — | — | — |
| Amanda Orders | 1,613,005 | — | — | — |
| Michael Dozier | 1,439,519 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 5,000 | $13 | $67,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Edward Jackson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 632 | 14 | 8,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-28 | — | 1,863 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Brian Edward Jackson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 1,863 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,194 | 12 | 25,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,226 | 12 | 26,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,332 | 12 | 27,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,961 | 12 | 23,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dozier | EVP, Chief Commercial officer | 2026-04-02 | A | 42,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,852 | 14 | 26,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,852 | 14 | 26,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,826 | 14 | 25,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,614 | 14 | 22,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 5,000 | $13 | $67,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Edward Jackson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 632 | 14 | 8,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Edward Jackson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 1,863 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Edward Jackson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 1,863 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 11,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 10,894 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 10,894 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,194 | 12 | 25,867 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,226 | 12 | 26,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,332 | 12 | 27,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,961 | 12 | 23,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Dozier | EVP, Chief Commercial officer | 2026-04-02 | A | 42,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mara Swan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,852 | 14 | 26,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Okun Bomba | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,852 | 14 | 26,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Lopez | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,826 | 14 | 25,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cornog | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,614 | 14 | 22,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Asplund | — | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 115,407 | — | — |
| Dale Asplund | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 115,407 | — | 2,000,003 |
| Brett Urban | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 31,737 | — | 550,002 |
| Brett Urban | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 15,869 | 31,737 | — | 63,474 | 550,002 |
| Dale Asplund | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 57,704 | 115,407 | — | 230,814 | 2,000,003 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | PSU | 2024-12-02 | 10,762 | 21,524 | — | 43,048 | 373,011 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | RSU | 2024-12-02 | — | — | 21,524 | — | 373,011 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Asplund | $2,000,003 | $2,000,003 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Brett Urban | 550,002 | 550,002 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | 373,011 | 373,011 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Urban | RSU | 52,083 | — | $697,912 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | RSU | 38,854 | — | 520,644 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | RSU | 24,933 | — | 334,102 |
| Michael Dozier | PSU | 8,625 | — | 115,575 |
| Michael Dozier | RSU | 15,869 | — | 212,645 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | PSU | 21,524 | — | 288,422 |
| Amanda Orders | RSU | 18,754 | — | 251,304 |
| Brett Urban | PSU | 31,737 | — | 425,276 |
| Dale Asplund | PSU | 115,407 | — | 1,546,454 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | RSU | 6,201 | — | 83,093 |
| Michael Dozier | RSU | 17,045 | — | 228,403 |
| Amanda Orders | RSU | 3,740 | — | 50,116 |
| Amanda Orders | PSU | 3,425 | — | 45,895 |
| Brett Urban | PSU | 5,007 | — | 67,094 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | Option | 13,627 | 15.04 | — |
| Michael Dozier | RSU | 4,089 | — | 54,793 |
| Brett Urban | RSU | 17,045 | — | 228,403 |
| Michael Dozier | Option | 8,987 | 15.04 | — |
| Dale Asplund | RSU | 500,865 | — | 6,711,591 |
| Dale Asplund | RSU | 208,333 | — | 2,791,662 |
| Dale Asplund | RSU | 187,500 | — | 2,512,500 |
| Brett Urban | PSU | 69,444 | — | 930,550 |
| Amanda Orders | RSU | 66,844 | — | 895,710 |
| Amanda Orders | PSU | 41,666 | — | 558,324 |
| Amanda Orders | RSU | 31,250 | — | 418,750 |
| Michael Dozier | RSU | 26,562 | — | 355,931 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | PSU | 20,426 | — | 273,708 |
| Brett Urban | RSU | 1,375 | — | 18,425 |
| Dale Asplund | PSU | 250,000 | — | 3,350,000 |
| Dale Asplund | RSU | 115,407 | — | 1,546,454 |
| Brett Urban | RSU | 31,737 | — | 425,276 |
| Dale Asplund | PSU | 277,777 | — | 3,722,212 |
| Michael Dozier | PSU | 35,416 | — | 474,574 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | PSU | 51,805 | — | 694,187 |
| Jonathan Gottsegen | RSU | 21,524 | — | 288,422 |
| Amanda Orders | RSU | 20,053 | — | 268,710 |
| Amanda Orders | PSU | 18,754 | — | 251,304 |
| Michael Dozier | PSU | 15,869 | — | 212,645 |
| Brett Urban | Option | 3,021 | 15.04 | — |
| Amanda Orders | Option | 8,220 | 15.04 | — |
At BrightView, we align executive compensation with business results and stockholder interests. In this spirit, we offer a competitive compensation program that allows our NEOs to share in the Company's financial success when they deliver performance that helps achieve short and long-term corporate goals and increases in stockholder value. On an overall basis, target total compensation for our NEOs is calibrated to the market median of our peer group (as defined below) and size-appropriate general industry survey data.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-03-04 | 136,005,367 | 2,606,791 | 95,367 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-08 | 94,820,926 | 4,287,570 | 95,105 | 95.67% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-03-26 | 79,439,793 | 15,488,256 | 11,462 | 83.68% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-03-04 | 98.12%a |
| 2022 | 2022-03-08 | 95.67%b |
| 2019 | 2019-03-26 | 83.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the Nominee Proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 126.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,382,062 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,348 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James R. AbrahamsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $104,375 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $53,095 | $317,470 |
| Jane Okun BombaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 105,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Frank LopezIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,500 |
| Mara SwanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| William CornogIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 85,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Richard RoedelIndependent · Departed during FY | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Paul E. RaetherIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale A. AsplundEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kurt BarkerIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh GoldmanIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $519,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $800,000 |
| All other compensation | $53,095 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,372,970 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BrightView Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BrightView Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tetra Tech Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | $1,245,673 | $7,798,841 | $0 | $2,506,500 | $11,622,399 |
| 2 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 3 | Granite Construction Incorporated | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 4 | Rollins, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 5 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 6 | BrightView Holdings | 2025 | Dale Asplund | 950,000 | 4,000,007 | 0 | 1,383,200 | 6,382,062 |
| 7 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 8 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 9 | UniFirst Corporation | 2025 | Steven Sintros | 941,901 | 1,800,207 | 0 | 765,294 | 3,738,214 |
| 10 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Edmond Coletta | 615,134 | 1,644,377 | 0 | 553,619 | 2,830,523 |
| — | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BrightView Holdings | 112% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Casella Waste Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| Granite Construction Incorporated | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Healthcare Services Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Independent compensation consultant (name not specified in provided text) |
| Rollins, Inc. | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Tetra Tech Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| UniFirst Corporation | 81.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dale Asplund | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 6,382,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 534728–534737 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brett Urban | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 2,257,044. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c47 · span 544582–544591 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Gottsegen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,833,984. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c47 · span 558793–558802 |
| 4 | Section 01, Amanda Orders | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,613,005. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c47 · span 572986–572995 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Dozier | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 36. As printed: 1,439,519. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c47 · span 587153–587162 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dale Asplund | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c11 · span 460703–460710 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dale Asplund RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c11 · span 460703–460710 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brett Urban RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c11 · span 462798–462804 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brett Urban PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c11 · span 462798–462804 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dale Asplund PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c11 · span 460703–460710 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Gottsegen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c11 · span 464919–464925 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Gottsegen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c11 · span 464919–464925 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 126.8 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, James R. Abrahamson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,470. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r1 · c23 · span 1380062–1380069 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jane Okun Bomba | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c23 · span 1382654–1382661 |
| 16 | Section 08, Frank Lopez | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,500. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c23 · span 1387857–1387864 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mara Swan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c23 · span 1395866–1395873 |
| 18 | Section 08, William Cornog | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c23 · span 1385269–1385276 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard Roedel | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c5 · span 1391743–1391749 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul E. Raether | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c23 · span 1390570–1390577 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dale A. Asplund | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Kurt Barker | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c23 · span 1398550–1398557 |
| 23 | Section 08, Josh Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c23 · span 1401260–1401267 |
| 24 | Section 02, William Cornog 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001193125-26-042881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brian Edward Jackson 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian Edward Jackson 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian Edward Jackson 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Frank Lopez 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James R. Abrahamson 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James R. Abrahamson 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mara Swan 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Frank Lopez 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mara Swan 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James R. Abrahamson 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091630 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Cornog 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Cornog 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mara Swan 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Frank Lopez 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091627 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William Cornog 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Frank Lopez 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mara Swan 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William Cornog 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Dozier 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mara Swan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292655 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jane Okun Bomba 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292645 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Frank Lopez 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William Cornog 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-05 | 0001104659-25-020896 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 136,005,367). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-03-08 | 0001104659-22-031561 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67%. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2019 vote | Form 8-K | 2019-03-26 | 0001144204-19-016028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.68%. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 519,875 + equity 800,000 + all other 53,095 = 1,372,970, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,372,970 |
| 57 | Tetra Tech Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 58 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 59 | Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 60 | Rollins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 61 | Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 62 | BrightView Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightView Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,382,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 534728–534737 |
| 63 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 64 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000731012-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235 |
| 65 | UniFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-24 | 0001193125-25-293727 | CEO total compensation as printed in UniFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,738,214. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,830,523. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c25 · span 534590–534599 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Rollins, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000084839-26-000014 | Rollins, Inc. names BrightView Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Casella Waste Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161565 | Casella Waste Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Healthcare Services Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731012-26-000021 | Healthcare Services Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BrightView Holdings. Filing ↗ |