Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NVRI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVRI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | $1,014,269 | — | $3,493,664 | $887,489 | $758,673 | — | $111,950 | $6,266,045 |
| Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Russell Hochman | 579,586 | 0 | 715,302 | 289,795 | 322,105 | 0 | 69,097 | 1,975,885 |
| Senior Vice President & General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Beswick | 494,000 | 0 | 508,064 | 205,834 | 422,185 | 0 | 55,867 | 1,685,950 |
| Senior Vice President & President, Clean Earth | ||||||||
| Jennifer Kozak | 426,400 | 0 | 438,540 | 177,670 | 236,972 | 0 | 54,084 | 1,333,666 |
| Senior Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | $6,266,045 | — | $5,926,007 | — |
| Russell Hochman | 1,975,885 | — | 1,655,926 | — |
| Jeffrey Beswick | 1,685,950 | — | — | — |
| Jennifer Kozak | 1,333,666 | — | 567,991 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVIRI Corp | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 28,103,750 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edgar M. Purvis, Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 14,000 | 18 | 253,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 51,519 | 19 | 1,001,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Francis Minan | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-06-05 | A | 8,333 | 19 | 160,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 26,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Earl | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Laurion | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 20,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,680 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 20,175 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Darden Romaninsky | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe Reitemeier | President-Harsco Environmental | 2026-06-15 | A | 12,627 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Quinn | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,155 | 21 | 65,624 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas C. Fanandakis | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca M. O'Mara | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 19,166 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel C. Fenice | VP & Corporate Controller | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,027 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Francis Minan | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-06-15 | A | 78,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John S. Quinn | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel C. Fenice | VP & Corporate Controller | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christophe Reitemeier | President-Harsco Environmental | 2026-06-15 | A | 22,747 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 144,231 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Darden Romaninsky | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | A | 22,212 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Francis Minan | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-06-15 | A | 76,924 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 144,231 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Hochman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 21,361 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Raymond Lada | SVP and President-Harsco Rail | 2026-06-15 | A | 9,616 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Raymond Lada | SVP and President-Harsco Rail | 2026-06-15 | A | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Raymond Lada | SVP and President-Harsco Rail | 2026-06-15 | A | 11,283 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edgar M. Purvis, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolann I. Haznedar | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Beswick | RSU | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 25,102 | — | $205,836 |
| Tom G. Vadaketh | RSU | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 63,517 | — | 520,839 |
| Jeffrey Beswick | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 6,276 | 25,102 | — | 50,204 | 302,228 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | OPTION | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 176,089 | — | 887,489 |
| Tom G. Vadaketh | OPTION | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 103,340 | — | 520,834 |
| Russell Hochman | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 8,835 | 35,341 | — | 70,682 | 425,506 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | RSU | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 108,230 | — | 887,486 |
| Jennifer Kozak | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 5,417 | 21,667 | — | 43,334 | 260,871 |
| Tom G. Vadaketh | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 15,879 | 63,517 | — | 127,034 | 764,745 |
| Jennifer Kozak | OPTION | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 35,252 | — | 177,670 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | PSU | 2024-03-11 | 54,115 | 216,460 | — | 432,920 | 2,606,178 |
| Jennifer Kozak | RSU | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 21,667 | — | 177,669 |
| Russell Hochman | RSU | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 35,341 | — | 289,796 |
| Jeffrey Beswick | OPTION | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 40,840 | — | 205,834 |
| Russell Hochman | OPTION | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 57,499 | — | 289,795 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Beswick | $205,836 | $302,228 | $205,834 | 42.3% |
| Tom G. Vadaketh | 520,839 | 764,745 | 520,834 | 42.3% |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 887,486 | 2,606,178 | 887,489 | 59.5% |
| Russell Hochman | 289,796 | 425,506 | 289,795 | 42.3% |
| Jennifer Kozak | 177,669 | 260,871 | 177,670 | 42.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vadaketh | RSU | 233,009 | — | $1,794,169 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 281,570 | 7 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | RSU | 210,135 | — | 1,618,040 |
| Russell Hochman | RSU | 65,549 | — | 504,727 |
| Jeffrey Beswick | RSU | 44,660 | — | 343,882 |
| Vadaketh | RSU | 15,879 | — | 122,270 |
| Jeffrey Beswick | RSU | 14,783 | — | 113,831 |
| Jennifer Kozak | RSU | 12,067 | — | 92,914 |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 9,680 | 12.65 | — |
| Russell Hochman | RSU | 19,579 | — | 150,757 |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 19,370 | 18.58 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 16,165 | 22.51 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 129,750 | 7.45 | — |
| Vadaketh | Option | 103,340 | 8.2 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 134,585 | 13.7 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 57,499 | 8.2 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 62,322 | 10.29 | — |
| Jeffrey Beswick | Option | 40,840 | 8.2 | — |
| Jeffrey Beswick | Option | 32,285 | 9.31 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 25,955 | 7 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 176,089 | 8.2 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | RSU | 123,208 | — | 948,702 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 79,056 | 18.58 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 18,710 | 16.53 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 243,579 | 16.53 | — |
| Jennifer Kozak | Option | 24,976 | 7.45 | — |
| Jennifer Kozak | RSU | 38,695 | — | 297,952 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 86,994 | 22.51 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 304,908 | 10.29 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 40,350 | 7.45 | — |
| Jennifer Kozak | Option | 35,252 | 8.2 | — |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger III | Option | 39,507 | 12.65 | — |
| Russell Hochman | Option | 19,848 | 13.7 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program's primary objective is aligning our executives' pay with the interests of our stockholders. The program is also designed to reward short- and long-term financial, strategic and operational business results, while facilitating the Company's need to attract, motivate, develop and retain highly qualified executives who are critical to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 64,344,035 | 3,711,142 | 106,773 | 94.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 65,207,508 | 3,884,830 | 228,574 | 94.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 63,467,212 | 2,546,885 | 157,303 | 95.91% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-20 | 67,716,678 | 1,349,121 | 132,117 | 97.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 66,844,234 | 1,151,197 | 154,319 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-21 | 65,064,633 | 1,848,158 | 221,116 | 96.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 94.4%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-18 | 94.07%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 95.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal No. 3), the vote on Amendment No. 5 to the 2013 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan (Proposal No. 4), and the vote on Amendment No. 3 to the 2016 Non-Employee Directors' Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan (Proposal No. 5), abstentions will have the effect of negative votes, but broker non-votes and a failure to vote on the proposal will not have any effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4), abstentions will have the effect of negative votes, but broker non-votes will not have any effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, we ask you to vote "FOR" the following resolution at our Annual Meeting: "RESOLVED, that Harsco Corporation's stockholders approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation paid to Harsco Corporation's Named Executive Officers, as disclosed in the Proxy Statement for the 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders pursuant to the SEC's compensation disclosure rules, including the Compensation Discussion & Analysis, the Executive Compensation Tables and related narrative discussion." 91 Table of Contents Required Vote: Our NEO compensation as disclosed in this Proxy Statement will be approved if it receives more votes "FOR" than votes "AGAINST." Abstentions will have the effect of votes "AGAINST" with respect to this proposal and broker "non-votes" are not considered as votes cast with respect to this proposal and therefore will have no effect on the outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 112 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,266,045 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,808 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C. EverittIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Management Development and Compensation · Governance · Not standing for re-election | $129,996 | $124,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $254,991 |
| John S. QuinnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation | 102,492 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,487 |
| Carolann I. HaznedarIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 102,492 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,487 |
| Edgar M. Purvis, JrIndependent · Management Development and Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 102,492 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,487 |
| Phillip C. WidmanIndependent · Audit · Governance · Not standing for re-election | 94,992 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,987 |
| James F. EarlIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation | 94,992 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,987 |
| Timothy M. LaurionIndependent · Audit · Governance | 94,992 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,987 |
| Rebecca M. O'MaraIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Governance | 94,992 | 124,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,987 |
| F. Nicholas Grasberger IIIEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas C. FanandakisIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $817,440 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $999,960 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,817,400 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Enviri names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enviri.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | $934,616 | $3,678,231 | $1,390,716 | $1,341,949 | $7,457,747 |
| 2 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 3 | BrightView Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dale Asplund | 950,000 | 4,000,007 | 0 | 1,383,200 | 6,382,062 |
| 4 | Enviri | 2024 | F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 1,014,269 | 3,493,664 | 887,489 | 758,673 | 6,266,045 |
| 5 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 6 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 7 | Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. | 2025 | Vijay Manthripragada | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,185,000 | 3,149,000 |
| 8 | CECO Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| — | Commercial Metals Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ATI Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Astec Industries Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | GFL Environmental Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Minerals Technologies Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ecovyst Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enviri | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 600 Industrials Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| Astec Industries Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ATI Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BrightView Holdings, Inc. | 112% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Commercial Metals Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ecovyst Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| GFL Environmental Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Minerals Technologies Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, F. Nicholas Grasberger III | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 6,266,045. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r6 · c44 · span 945716–945726 |
| 2 | Section 01, Russell Hochman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,975,885. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r17 · c44 · span 990236–990245 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Beswick | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,685,950. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r23 · c44 · span 1015768–1015777 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Kozak | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,333,666. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r28 · c44 · span 1034619–1034629 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeffrey Beswick RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r39 · c17 · span 1173529–1173535 |
| 6 | Section 03, Tom G. Vadaketh RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r19 · c17 · span 1125560–1125566 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Beswick PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r39 · c17 · span 1173529–1173535 |
| 8 | Section 03, F. Nicholas Grasberger III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r13 · c29 · span 1112056–1112063 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tom G. Vadaketh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r23 · c29 · span 1137588–1137595 |
| 10 | Section 03, Russell Hochman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r29 · c17 · span 1148003–1148009 |
| 11 | Section 03, F. Nicholas Grasberger III RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r11 · c25 · span 1106877–1106884 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jennifer Kozak PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r49 · c17 · span 1195969–1195975 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tom G. Vadaketh PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r19 · c17 · span 1125560–1125566 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jennifer Kozak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r53 · c29 · span 1209163–1209169 |
| 15 | Section 03, F. Nicholas Grasberger III PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r9 · c17 · span 1100024–1100031 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jennifer Kozak RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r49 · c17 · span 1195969–1195975 |
| 17 | Section 03, Russell Hochman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r29 · c17 · span 1148003–1148009 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jeffrey Beswick OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r43 · c29 · span 1185556–1185562 |
| 19 | Section 03, Russell Hochman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t280 · r33 · c29 · span 1160030–1160036 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1490893–1490896 |
| 21 | Section 08, David C. Everitt | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,991. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r6 · c14 · span 431441–431449 |
| 22 | Section 08, John S. Quinn | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,487. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r16 · c14 · span 440163–440171 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carolann I. Haznedar | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,487. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c14 · span 433207–433215 |
| 24 | Section 08, Edgar M. Purvis, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,487. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r14 · c14 · span 438404–438412 |
| 25 | Section 08, Phillip C. Widman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,987. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r18 · c14 · span 442403–442411 |
| 26 | Section 08, James F. Earl | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,987. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c14 · span 429729–429737 |
| 27 | Section 08, Timothy M. Laurion | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,987. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r10 · c14 · span 434920–434928 |
| 28 | Section 08, Rebecca M. O'Mara | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,987. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r12 · c14 · span 436688–436695 |
| 29 | Section 08, F. Nicholas Grasberger III | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Nicholas C. Fanandakis | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, ENVIRI Corp 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000045876-26-000258 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Edgar M. Purvis, Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002104052-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002104052-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter Francis Minan 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0002104052-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James F. Earl 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Timothy M. Laurion 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Samuel Darden Romaninsky 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christophe Reitemeier 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John S. Quinn 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Nicholas C. Fanandakis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Rebecca M. O'Mara 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Samuel C. Fenice 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Peter Francis Minan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John S. Quinn 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Samuel C. Fenice 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christophe Reitemeier 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Samuel Darden Romaninsky 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Peter Francis Minan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Russell Hochman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Gary Raymond Lada 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gary Raymond Lada 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Gary Raymond Lada 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Edgar M. Purvis, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Carolann I. Haznedar 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002104052-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0000045876-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.4% (votes for as printed: 64,344,035). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0000045876-24-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.07% (votes for as printed: 65,207,508). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-25 | 0001628280-23-012939 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.91% (votes for as printed: 63,467,212). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 69 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 817,440 + equity 999,960 + all other 0 = 1,817,400, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,817,400 |
| 70 | EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 71 | Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 72 | BrightView Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-004094 | CEO total compensation as printed in BrightView Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,382,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 534728–534737 |
| 73 | Enviri (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-053042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri's own proxy. As printed: 6,266,045. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r6 · c44 · span 945716–945726 |
| 74 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 75 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 76 | Montrose Environmental Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121792 | CEO total compensation as printed in Montrose Environmental Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,149,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 1172434–1172443 |
| 77 | CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c17 · span 876582–876591 |
| 78 | Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | EnPro Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enviri. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enviri. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, BrightView Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004094 | BrightView Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enviri. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enviri. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enviri. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Montrose Environmental Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121792 | Montrose Environmental Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enviri. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc. names Enviri in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |