CEO Kurt Bitting was paid $4,992,440 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 22.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-014838 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,992,440 ↑ Kurt Bitting total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.07% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ECVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Bitting | $750,000 | $0 | $3,347,752 | $0 | $804,000 | $0 | $90,688 | $4,992,440 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Koscinski | 477,000 | 0 | 781,144 | 0 | 332,374 | 0 | 39,727 | 1,630,245 |
| Chief Administrative Officer, Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Feehan | 430,000 | 0 | 557,960 | 0 | 345,720 | 0 | 38,110 | 1,371,790 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Whittleson Whittleson | 380,000 | — | 750,507 | — | 202,236 | — | 30,612 | 1,363,355 |
| Former Vice President and President, Advanced Materials & Catalysts | ||||||||
| Paul Whittleston | 380,000 | 0 | 750,507 | 0 | 202,236 | 0 | 30,612 | 1,363,355 |
| Former Vice President and President, Advanced Materials & Catalysts | ||||||||
| George Vann | 390,000 | 0 | 446,367 | 0 | 152,400 | 0 | 270,853 | 1,259,620 |
| Former Vice President and President, Ecoservices | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Bitting | $4,992,440 | $4,092,116 | $4,669,022 | ↑ +900,324 |
| Joseph Koscinski | 1,630,245 | 1,810,591 | 2,012,589 | ↓ −180,346 |
| Michael Feehan | 1,371,790 | 1,222,365 | 1,666,610 | ↑ +149,425 |
| Whittleson Whittleson | 1,363,355 | 1,037,500 | 1,407,433 | ↑ +325,855 |
| Paul Whittleston | 1,363,355 | 1,037,500 | 1,407,433 | ↑ +325,855 |
| George Vann | 1,259,620 | 904,289 | 1,126,381 | ↑ +355,331 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ecovyst's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ECVT reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ECVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ECVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anna C. Catalano | Independent Director | $265,000 |
| Bryan K. Brown | Independent Director | $262,967 |
| David A. Bradley | Independent Director | $265,000 |
| Donald Althoff | Independent Director | $265,000 |
| Kevin M. Fogarty | Chair of the Board | $500,000 |
| Sarah Lorance | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Susan F. Ward | Independent Director | $257,088 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Vann | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 20,540 | — | $160,007 |
| Michael Feehan | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 25,674 | — | 200,000 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 23,107 | — | 180,004 |
| George Vann | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 20,540 | — | 160,007 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 11,011 | — | 107,137 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 6,811 | — | 66,271 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 7,702 | — | 74,940 |
| Kurt Bitting | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 154,044 | — | 1,200,003 |
| Joseph Koscinski | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 35,944 | — | 280,004 |
| Michael Feehan | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 25,674 | — | 200,000 |
| Kurt Bitting | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 154,044 | — | 1,200,003 |
| Joseph Koscinski | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 35,944 | — | 280,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Vann | $320,014 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Feehan | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Paul Whittleston | 428,352 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kurt Bitting | 2,400,006 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Koscinski | 560,008 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kurt Bitting | PSU | 184,449 | — | $1,794,689 |
| Michael Feehan | RSU | 15,135 | — | 147,264 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 7,702 | — | 74,940 |
| Michael Feehan | PSU | 38,511 | — | 374,712 |
| Joseph Koscinski | RSU | 35,944 | — | 349,735 |
| Joseph Koscinski | PSU | 53,915 | — | 524,593 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 6,811 | — | 66,271 |
| Michael Feehan | PSU | 34,052 | — | 331,326 |
| Kurt Bitting | PSU | 231,065 | — | 2,248,262 |
| Paul Whittleston | PSU | 11,553 | — | 112,411 |
| Kurt Bitting | RSU | 35,570 | — | 346,096 |
| Kurt Bitting | RSU | 66,213 | — | 644,252 |
| George Vann | PSU | 6,274 | — | 61,046 |
| Joseph Koscinski | PSU | 68,104 | — | 662,652 |
| Joseph Koscinski | RSU | 30,269 | — | 294,517 |
| Kurt Bitting | RSU | 154,044 | — | 1,498,848 |
| Michael Feehan | RSU | 25,674 | — | 249,808 |
| Paul Whittleston | PSU | 20,431 | — | 198,794 |
| Joseph Koscinski | RSU | 20,326 | — | 197,772 |
| Michael Feehan | RSU | 16,939 | — | 164,816 |
| Paul Whittleston | RSU | 11,011 | — | 107,137 |
| George Vann | PSU | 10,971 | — | 106,748 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to provide compensation that aligns the interests of our NEOs with our stockholders’ interests by rewarding performance that is designed to create stockholder value, and provides an amount and mix of total compensation for each of our NEOs that is market competitive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 93,076,499 | 870,548 | 32,613 | 99.07% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 102,933,366 | 2,898,129 | 9,249 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 98,135,133 | 5,568,322 | 12,126 | 94.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 84,548,927 | 16,603,482 | 58,436 | 83.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 81,504,567 | 41,790,114 | 91,788 | 66.11% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 125,952,346 | 1,917,912 | 132,813 | 98.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 99.07%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 94.63%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals 1 and 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals 1 and 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals 1, 2 and 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin M. FogartyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $100,000 | $400,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $500,000 |
| David A. BradleyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Health, Safety, Environment and Security | 65,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Anna C. CatalanoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Donald AlthoffIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Health, Safety, Environment and Security (Chair) | 65,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| Bryan K. BrownIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,967 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 262,967 |
| Susan F. WardIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 57,088 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 257,088 |
| Sarah LoranceIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 200,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Kurt J. BittingEmployee director · Health, Safety, Environment and Security | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Patti A. HumbleIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $625,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $465,055 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,065,055 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ecovyst names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ecovyst.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ingevity Corp. | 2025 | David Li | $810,685 | $8,500,086 | $2,000,007 | $1,293,600 | $12,839,719 |
| 2 | Innospec, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Williams | 1,380,548 | 5,285,623 | 0 | 1,365,336 | 8,252,747 |
| 3 | Balchem Corp. | 2025 | Ted Harris | 1,198,269 | 3,150,886 | 1,050,385 | 2,439,154 | 7,894,874 |
| 4 | Koppers Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 5 | Advansix, Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 6 | LSB Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Behrman | 785,731 | 3,448,209 | 0 | 1,073,600 | 5,327,795 |
| 7 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. | 2025 | De Lyle Bloomquist | 1,000,000 | 2,649,975 | 0 | 1,363,438 | 5,138,573 |
| 8 | Ecovyst | 2025 | Kurt Bitting | 750,000 | 3,347,752 | 0 | 804,000 | 4,992,440 |
| 9 | WD-40 Co. | 2025 | Steven Brass | 680,000 | 3,242,147 | 0 | 219,693 | 4,266,899 |
| 10 | Intrepid Potash, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Crutchfield | 600,000 | 2,151,284 | 0 | 822,000 | 3,887,607 |
| 11 | Quaker Chemical Corp. | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 12 | Hawkins, Inc. | 2026 | Patrick Hawkins | 743,269 | 2,062,393 | 0 | 736,984 | 3,607,894 |
| 13 | Oil-Dri Corp. of America | 2025 | Daniel Jaffee | 904,800 | 0 | 0 | 1,135,162 | 2,295,850 |
| 14 | American Vanguard Corp. | 2025 | Douglas Kaye | 650,000 | 0 | — | 235,950 | 1,069,480 |
| 15 | Tredegar Corp. | 2025 | John Steitz | 937,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 984,438 |
| — | Sensient Technologies Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AirBoss of America Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ecovyst | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Advansix, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AirBoss of America Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| American Vanguard Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity, LLP |
| Balchem Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Hawkins, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Ingevity Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Innospec, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Intrepid Potash, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Koppers Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LSB Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies |
| Oil-Dri Corp. of America | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quaker Chemical Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sensient Technologies Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tredegar Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · Performance Units 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| WD-40 Co. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kurt Bitting | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,992,440. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Koscinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,630,245. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Feehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,371,790. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Whittleson Whittleson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,363,355. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Whittleston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,363,355. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, George Vann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,259,620. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, George Vann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Feehan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul Whittleston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, George Vann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Whittleston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Whittleston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Whittleston RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Kurt Bitting RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Koscinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Feehan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Kurt Bitting RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Joseph Koscinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin M. Fogarty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, David A. Bradley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Anna C. Catalano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Donald Althoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Bryan K. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,967. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Susan F. Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,088. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Sarah Lorance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Kurt J. Bitting | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Patti A. Humble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001708035-26-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 93,076,499). View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001708035-25-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.26% (votes for as printed: 102,933,366). View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001193125-24-134734 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.63% (votes for as printed: 98,135,133). View filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options). |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 465,055 + equity 1,600,000 + all other 0 = 2,065,055, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 34 | Ingevity Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | Innospec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001174947-26-000427 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innospec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,252,747. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Balchem Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017099 | CEO total compensation as printed in Balchem Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,894,874. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Koppers Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Advansix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advansix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | LSB Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151347 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSB Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,327,795. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011995 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,138,573. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Ecovyst (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst's own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | WD-40 Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0000105132-25-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in WD-40 Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,266,899. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Intrepid Potash, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intrepid Potash, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,887,607. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Quaker Chemical Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022236 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Hawkins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0000046250-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawkins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,607,894. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Oil-Dri Corp. of America, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001628280-25-046749 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oil-Dri Corp. of America's own proxy. As printed: 2,295,850. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | American Vanguard Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173620 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Vanguard Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,069,480. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Tredegar Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tredegar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 984,438. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Intrepid Potash, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015363 | Intrepid Potash, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ecovyst. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011995 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. names Ecovyst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Innospec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000427 | Innospec, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ecovyst. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, LSB Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151347 | LSB Industries, Inc. names Ecovyst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, American Vanguard Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173620 | American Vanguard Corp. names Ecovyst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Balchem Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017099 | Balchem Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ecovyst. View filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022236 | Quaker Chemical Corp. names Ecovyst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, WD-40 Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000105132-25-000107 | WD-40 Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ecovyst. View filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Advansix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001673985-26-000022 | Advansix, Inc. names Ecovyst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ecovyst. View filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Tredegar Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020996 | Tredegar Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ecovyst. View filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ingevity Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029507 | Ingevity Corp. names Ecovyst in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |