CEO Douglas Dietrich was paid $7,405,693 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039205 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,405,693 ↓ Douglas Dietrich total, FY2025 | 67th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Minerals Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MTX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MTX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Dietrich | $1,050,000 | $0 | $2,310,022 | $768,803 | $2,891,160 | $319,549 | $66,159 | $7,405,693 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brett Argirakis | 672,504 | 0 | 716,538 | 238,481 | 910,213 | 408,336 | 52,906 | 2,998,978 |
| Group President, Engineered Solutions | ||||||||
| D.J. Monagle III | 701,634 | 0 | 804,033 | 267,600 | 903,685 | 191,024 | 53,941 | 2,921,917 |
| Group President, Consumer & Specialties | ||||||||
| Jonathan Hastings | 652,292 | 0 | 641,784 | 213,586 | 915,927 | 0 | 52,163 | 2,475,752 |
| Senior Vice President, Strategy and M&A | ||||||||
| Erik Aldag | 567,173 | 0 | 516,758 | 172,005 | 661,286 | 0 | 42,626 | 1,959,848 |
| Senior Vice President, Finance and Treasury, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Dietrich | $7,405,693 | $7,907,030 | $8,355,252 | ↓ −501,337 |
| Brett Argirakis | 2,998,978 | 2,927,359 | 2,738,024 | ↑ +71,619 |
| D.J. Monagle III | 2,921,917 | 3,117,854 | 3,110,799 | ↓ −195,937 |
| Jonathan Hastings | 2,475,752 | 2,838,953 | 2,689,240 | ↓ −363,201 |
| Erik Aldag | 1,959,848 | 1,776,873 | 1,525,514 | ↑ +182,975 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alison A. Deans | Independent Director | $246,628 |
| Carolyn K. Pittman | Independent Director | $250,439 |
| Franklin L. Feder | Independent Director | $252,244 |
| John J. Carmola | Independent Director | $268,852 |
| Joseph C. Breunig | Independent Director | $263,499 |
| Kristina M. Johnson | Independent Director | $244,050 |
| Marc E. Robinson | Independent Director | $273,388 |
| Robert L. Clark | Lead Independent Director | $288,918 |
| Rocky Motwani | Independent Director | $244,991 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Aldag | RSU | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 6,733 | — | $516,758 |
| Brett Argirakis | RSU | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 9,336 | — | 716,538 |
| Douglas Dietrich | RSU | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 30,098 | — | 2,310,022 |
| Erik Aldag | OPTION | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 5,783 | — | 172,005 |
| Jonathan Hastings | RSU | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 8,362 | — | 641,784 |
| Brett Argirakis | OPTION | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 8,018 | — | 238,481 |
| Douglas Dietrich | OPTION | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 25,848 | — | 768,803 |
| Jonathan Hastings | OPTION | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 7,181 | — | 213,586 |
| D.J. Monagle III | RSU | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 10,476 | — | 804,033 |
| D.J. Monagle III | OPTION | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 8,997 | — | 267,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Aldag | $516,758 | $0 | $172,005 | 0.0% |
| Brett Argirakis | 716,538 | 0 | 238,481 | 0.0% |
| Douglas Dietrich | 2,310,022 | 0 | 768,803 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Hastings | 641,784 | 0 | 213,586 | 0.0% |
| D.J. Monagle III | 804,033 | 0 | 267,600 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Dietrich | Option | 18,921 | 66.72 | — |
| Douglas Dietrich | Option | 19,106 | 66.08 | — |
| Brett Argirakis | RSU | 18,502 | — | 1,127,697 |
| Douglas Dietrich | RSU | 63,253 | — | 3,855,270 |
| Erik Aldag | RSU | 13,059 | — | 795,946 |
| D.J. Monagle III | RSU | 21,584 | — | 1,315,545 |
| D.J. Monagle III | Option | 6,044 | 66.08 | — |
| Jonathan Hastings | RSU | 17,639 | — | 1,075,097 |
| Douglas Dietrich | Option | 25,848 | 76.75 | — |
| Erik Aldag | Option | 3,162 | 66.08 | — |
| Erik Aldag | Option | 3,852 | 66.72 | — |
| Erik Aldag | Option | 5,783 | 76.75 | — |
| D.J. Monagle III | Option | 6,218 | 66.72 | — |
| D.J. Monagle III | Option | 8,997 | 76.75 | — |
| Brett Argirakis | Option | 4,589 | 66.08 | — |
| Brett Argirakis | Option | 5,578 | 66.72 | — |
| Brett Argirakis | Option | 8,018 | 76.75 | — |
| Jonathan Hastings | Option | 5,241 | 66.08 | — |
| Jonathan Hastings | Option | 5,346 | 66.72 | — |
| Jonathan Hastings | Option | 7,181 | 76.75 | — |
The Company intends that the levels of compensation available to executive officers who successfully enhance corporate value be competitive with the compensation offered by publicly held companies so that we can successfully attract and retain the high-quality executive talent critical to the long-term success of the Company. Furthermore, we seek to encourage outstanding performance through the opportunity to earn substantially more than target levels of pay for superior performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 28,298,580 | 1,102,031 | 76,983 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 23,488,829 | 6,242,168 | 25,133 | 79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 23,588,338 | 6,278,625 | 18,357 | 78.98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 29,182,939 | 2,206,517 | 22,576 | 92.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 30,132,610 | 2,168,923 | 22,395 | 93.29% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-13 | 29,685,768 | 2,490,562 | 25,062 | 92.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 78.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions will be included in the calculation of the number of votes considered to be present for purposes of determining a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of the election of directors, the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditor, or the advisory vote to approve 2025 named executive officer compensation.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions will be included in the calculation of the number of votes considered to be present for purposes of determining a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of the election of directors, the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditor, or the advisory vote to approve 2024 named executive officer compensation.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Similarly, abstentions will be included in the calculation of the number of votes considered to be present for purposes of determining a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of the election of directors, the ratification of the appointment of our independent auditor, the advisory vote to approve 2023 named executive officer compensation, or the proposal to approve the amendment of the 2015 Stock Award and Incentive Plan.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L. ClarkIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $130,000 | $145,000 | $0 | — | $13,918 | $288,918 |
| Marc E. RobinsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit (Chair) | 117,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 10,888 | 273,388 |
| John J. CarmolaIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 112,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 11,352 | 268,852 |
| Joseph C. BreunigIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 8,499 | 263,499 |
| Franklin L. FederIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 97,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 9,744 | 252,244 |
| Carolyn K. PittmanIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 97,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 7,939 | 250,439 |
| Alison A. DeansIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 95,000 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 6,628 | 246,628 |
| Rocky MotwaniIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 97,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 2,491 | 244,991 |
| Kristina M. JohnsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 97,500 | 145,000 | 0 | — | 1,550 | 244,050 |
| Douglas T. DietrichEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $955,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,305,000 |
| All other compensation | $73,009 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,333,009 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Minerals Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Minerals Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | H.B. Fuller Company | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 3 | Minerals Technologies | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 4 | Avient Corp. | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 5 | AdvanSix Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 6 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. | 2025 | De Lyle Bloomquist | 1,000,000 | 2,649,975 | 0 | 1,363,438 | 5,138,573 |
| 7 | Ecovyst, Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Bitting | 750,000 | 3,347,752 | 0 | 804,000 | 4,992,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minerals Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AdvanSix Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Avient Corp. | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ecovyst, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Element Solutions, Inc. | 126% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Dietrich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 7,405,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1633829–1633838 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brett Argirakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 2,998,978. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 1692263–1692272 |
| 3 | Section 01, D.J. Monagle III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 2,921,917. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 1672809–1672818 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jonathan Hastings | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 2,475,752. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 1711742–1711751 |
| 5 | Section 01, Erik Aldag | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2025”. As printed: 1,959,848. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1653373–1653382 |
| 6 | Section 03, Erik Aldag RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1649410–1649417 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brett Argirakis RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1688330–1688337 |
| 8 | Section 03, Douglas Dietrich RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1629862–1629871 |
| 9 | Section 03, Erik Aldag OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1650218–1650225 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jonathan Hastings RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1707779–1707786 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brett Argirakis OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1689132–1689139 |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Dietrich OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1630672–1630679 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Hastings OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1708587–1708594 |
| 14 | Section 03, D.J. Monagle III RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1668876–1668883 |
| 15 | Section 03, D.J. Monagle III OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards — 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1669678–1669685 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert L. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,918. Filing ↗machine: span 828115–828122 |
| 17 | Section 08, Marc E. Robinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,388. Filing ↗machine: span 849753–849760 |
| 18 | Section 08, John J. Carmola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,852. Filing ↗machine: span 824553–824560 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph C. Breunig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,499. Filing ↗machine: span 820990–820997 |
| 20 | Section 08, Franklin L. Feder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,244. Filing ↗machine: span 835365–835372 |
| 21 | Section 08, Carolyn K. Pittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,439. Filing ↗machine: span 846178–846185 |
| 22 | Section 08, Alison A. Deans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,628. Filing ↗machine: span 831675–831682 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rocky Motwani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,991. Filing ↗machine: span 842487–842494 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kristina M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,050. Filing ↗machine: span 838929–838936 |
| 25 | Section 08, Douglas T. Dietrich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000891014-26-000117 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.25% (votes for as printed: 28,298,580). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000891014-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79% (votes for as printed: 23,488,829). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000891014-24-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.98% (votes for as printed: 23,588,338). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 955,000 + equity 1,305,000 + all other 73,009 = 2,333,009, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,333,009 |
| 32 | Element Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001590714-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 596335–596345 |
| 33 | H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001437749-26-006811 | CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237 |
| 34 | Minerals Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1633829–1633838 |
| 35 | Avient Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 36 | AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. Filing ↗machine: span 646055–646064 |
| 37 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011995 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,138,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1113828–1113837 |
| 38 | Ecovyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ecovyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,992,440. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1179272–1179281 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Avient Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Minerals Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001673985-26-000022 | AdvanSix Inc. names Minerals Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-011207 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. names Minerals Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Element Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590714-26-000034 | Element Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Minerals Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-006811 | H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Minerals Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Ecovyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014838 | Ecovyst, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Minerals Technologies. Filing ↗ |