Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MATV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MATV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Schertell | $202,800 | $0 | $499,693 | $0 | $176,672 | $0 | $4,498,032 | $5,377,197 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 0 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,815 | 3,256,333 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gregory Weitzel | 500,000 | 0 | 438,659 | 0 | 276,500 | 0 | 1,414,933 | 2,630,092 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Rickheim | 198,000 | 0 | 306,050 | 0 | 100,078 | 0 | 1,285,919 | 1,890,047 |
| Former Chief Human Resources and Communications Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Elwart | 545,385 | 0 | 941,007 | 0 | 301,176 | 0 | 46,000 | 1,833,568 |
| Group President | ||||||||
| Mark Johnson | 520,000 | 0 | 848,848 | 0 | 287,562 | 0 | 37,860 | 1,694,270 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Schertell | $5,377,197 | $4,013,477 | $3,453,662 | +1,363,720 |
| Shruti Singhal | 3,256,333 | — | — | — |
| Gregory Weitzel | 2,630,092 | 1,221,377 | 1,000,199 | +1,408,715 |
| Michael Rickheim | 1,890,047 | 1,047,383 | 866,513 | +842,664 |
| Ryan Elwart | 1,833,568 | 1,871,935 | — | −38,367 |
| Mark Johnson | 1,694,270 | 1,159,284 | 607,772 | +534,986 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Elwart | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 8,916 | 17,831 | — | 35,662 | $112,514 |
| Ryan Elwart | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 94,828 | — | 526,295 |
| Ryan Elwart | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,535 | 11,070 | — | 22,140 | 77,158 |
| Ryan Elwart | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 35,664 | — | 225,040 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,166 | 10,332 | — | 20,664 | 72,014 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 29,504 | — | 186,170 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 89,655 | — | 497,585 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 7,376 | 14,751 | — | 29,502 | 93,079 |
| Michael Rickheim | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 5,927 | 11,854 | — | 23,708 | 74,799 |
| Michael Rickheim | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 4,152 | 8,303 | — | 16,606 | 57,872 |
| Michael Rickheim | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,706 | 3,412 | — | 6,824 | 23,782 |
| Michael Rickheim | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 23,708 | — | 149,597 |
| Julie Schertell | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 23,818 | 47,635 | — | 95,270 | 332,016 |
| Julie Schertell | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 12,029 | 24,057 | — | 48,114 | 167,677 |
| Shruti Singhal | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 2,866 | — | 31,440 |
| Shruti Singhal | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 305,677 | — | 2,100,001 |
| Gregory Weitzel | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 8,865 | 17,730 | — | 35,460 | 111,876 |
| Gregory Weitzel | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 442 | 883 | — | 1,766 | 6,155 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 35,461 | — | 223,759 |
| Gregory Weitzel | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,259 | 10,517 | — | 21,034 | 73,303 |
| Gregory Weitzel | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,691 | 3,381 | — | 6,762 | 23,566 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Elwart | $751,335 | $189,672 | $0 | 20.2% |
| Mark Johnson | 683,755 | 165,093 | 0 | 19.4% |
| Michael Rickheim | 149,597 | 156,453 | 0 | 51.1% |
| Julie Schertell | 0 | 499,693 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Shruti Singhal | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Gregory Weitzel | 223,759 | 214,900 | 0 | 49.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruti Singhal | PSU | 305,677 | — | $3,713,976 |
| Ryan Elwart | RSU | 94,828 | — | 1,152,160 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 89,655 | — | 1,089,308 |
| Ryan Elwart | PSU | 44,280 | — | 538,002 |
| Gregory Weitzel | PSU | 42,066 | — | 511,102 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 41,328 | — | 502,135 |
| Ryan Elwart | RSU | 35,664 | — | 433,318 |
| Ryan Elwart | PSU | 35,662 | — | 433,293 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 35,461 | — | 430,851 |
| Gregory Weitzel | PSU | 35,460 | — | 430,839 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 29,504 | — | 358,474 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 29,502 | — | 358,449 |
| Ryan Elwart | PSU | 14,760 | — | 179,334 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 14,022 | — | 170,367 |
| Mark Johnson | RSU | 13,776 | — | 167,378 |
| Ryan Elwart | RSU | 11,070 | — | 134,501 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 9,389 | — | 114,189 |
| Mark Johnson | PSU | 6,444 | — | 78,295 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 2,454 | — | 29,814 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 2,254 | — | 27,386 |
| Gregory Weitzel | RSU | 589 | — | 7,156 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to reward actions and behaviors that build a foundation for long-term performance while also rewarding the achievement of short-term performance goals informed by the Company's strategy. It aims to align executive interests with stockholders by allocating a significant portion of total target compensation to incentive-based opportunities tied to Company performance and equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 43,552,153 | 1,201,016 | 98,839 | 97.32% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 44,914,471 | 2,011,425 | 398,646 | 95.71% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 44,759,500 | 1,424,200 | 95,654 | 96.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 44,218,686 | 1,125,615 | 161,131 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 26,333,898 | 924,312 | 90,128 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 26,840,623 | 1,038,949 | 65,402 | 96.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 97.32%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 95.71%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 96.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting result for any particular proposal, abstentions and, if applicable, broker non-votes are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" (or "WITHHOLD" for) the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting result for any particular proposal, abstentions and, if applicable, broker non-votes are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" (or "WITHHOLD" for) the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting result for any particular proposal, abstentions and, if applicable, broker non-votes are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" (or "WITHHOLD" for) the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 53 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $65,407 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi, ScDIndependent · Audit | $183,333 | $187,500 | — | — | — | $370,833 |
| William M. CookIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | 108,750 | 187,500 | — | — | — | 296,250 |
| John K. StipancichIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 105,417 | 187,500 | — | — | — | 292,917 |
| Marco LeviIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 187,500 | — | — | — | 287,500 |
| Deborah BorgIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance | 7,500 | 73,923 | — | — | — | 81,423 |
| John D. RogersIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,083 | 41,667 | — | — | — | 78,750 |
| Shruti SinghalEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Executive officer and non-employee director stock ownership guidelines |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $542,083 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $865,590 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,407,673 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mativ Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mativ Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings International | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 3 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 4 | Magnera Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Begle | 910,000 | 7,274,307 | — | 846,400 | 9,792,264 |
| 5 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 6 | Greif, Inc. | 2025 | Ole Rosgaard | 1,042,308 | 6,121,850 | 0 | 1,964,211 | 9,439,962 |
| 7 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 8 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 9 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 10 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 11 | JBT Marel Corporation | 2025 | Brian Deck | 1,065,810 | 5,199,957 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 7,966,447 |
| 12 | Deluxe Corporation | 2025 | Barry McCarthy | 950,000 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 1,289,340 | 7,537,323 |
| 13 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 14 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 15 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 16 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 17 | AZZ Inc. | 2026 | Thomas Ferguson | 1,000,746 | 2,940,029 | 0 | 1,477,001 | 5,513,156 |
| 18 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. | 2025 | De Lyle Bloomquist | 1,000,000 | 2,649,975 | 0 | 1,363,438 | 5,138,573 |
| 19 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 20 | Hillenbrand, Inc. | 2022 | Kimberly Ryan | 786,356 | 2,999,946 | 0 | 1,044,844 | 5,000,837 |
| 21 | Kennametal Inc. | 2025 | Sanjay Chowbey | 925,000 | 3,052,941 | 0 | 643,060 | 4,694,633 |
| 22 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 23 | Mativ Holdings | 2025 | Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 3,256,333 |
| — | Clearwater Paper Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mativ Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | Cash LTI 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return Relative to Peer Group (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| AZZ Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clearwater Paper Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Deluxe Corporation | 113.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Greif, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hillenbrand, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| JBT Marel Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Kennametal Inc. | 63.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Magnera Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| RBC Bearings International | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Julie Schertell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 5,377,197. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c36 · span 635974–635983 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shruti Singhal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 3,256,333. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 615186–615195 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gregory Weitzel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 2,630,092. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c36 · span 655605–655614 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Rickheim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,890,047. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c36 · span 645790–645799 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ryan Elwart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,833,568. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c36 · span 629431–629440 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,694,270. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c36 · span 619824–619833 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ryan Elwart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 737124–737131 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ryan Elwart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 738932–738939 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ryan Elwart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734982–734988 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan Elwart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732839–732846 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 724137–724143 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 721994–722001 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 728086–728093 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726279–726285 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Rickheim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 757352–757358 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Rickheim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 755210–755216 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Rickheim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 753069–753075 |
| 18 | Section 03, Michael Rickheim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 750928–750935 |
| 19 | Section 03, Julie Schertell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746170–746177 |
| 20 | Section 03, Julie Schertell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 744026–744033 |
| 21 | Section 03, Shruti Singhal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714346–714352 |
| 22 | Section 03, Shruti Singhal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 716151–716160 |
| 23 | Section 03, Gregory Weitzel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 771017–771024 |
| 24 | Section 03, Gregory Weitzel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764242–764247 |
| 25 | Section 03, Gregory Weitzel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 762137–762144 |
| 26 | Section 03, Gregory Weitzel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 768459–768465 |
| 27 | Section 03, Gregory Weitzel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 766349–766355 |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 53 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Kimberly E. Ritrievi, ScD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,833. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, William M. Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,250. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, John K. Stipancich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,917. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Marco Levi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Deborah Borg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,423. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, John D. Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,750. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Shruti Singhal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001000623-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 43,552,153). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001000623-25-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.71% (votes for as printed: 44,914,471). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0001140361-24-022114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.92% (votes for as printed: 44,759,500). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 542,083 + equity 865,590 + all other 0 = 1,407,673, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,407,673 |
| 42 | RBC Bearings International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings International's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 43 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 44 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 45 | Magnera Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001140361-26-001150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnera Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,792,264. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 47 | Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001628280-26-001556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 635921–635930 |
| 48 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 49 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 50 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 51 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 52 | JBT Marel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBT Marel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,966,447. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 732367–732376 |
| 53 | Deluxe Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 320308–320317 |
| 54 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 55 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 56 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 57 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c8 · span 748439–748448 |
| 58 | AZZ Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066068 | CEO total compensation as printed in AZZ Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,513,156. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c63 · span 1601330–1601339 |
| 59 | Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011995 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Advanced Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,138,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1113828–1113837 |
| 60 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 61 | Hillenbrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-01-12 | 0001140361-23-001483 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hillenbrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,837. Filing ↗machine: span 718223–718232 |
| 62 | Kennametal Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001104659-25-089785 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennametal Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,694,633. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r9 · c18 · span 1681584–1681593 |
| 63 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 64 | Mativ Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mativ Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 615186–615195 |
| 65 | Section 10a, AZZ Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-066068 | AZZ Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Hillenbrand, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-001483 | Hillenbrand, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Kennametal Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-089785 | Kennametal Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Deluxe Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000085 | Deluxe Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Magnera Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-001150 | Magnera Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, JBT Marel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001433660-26-000082 | JBT Marel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mativ Holdings. Filing ↗ |