Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses JBTM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named JBTM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Deck | $1,065,810 | $0 | $5,199,957 | $0 | $1,480,500 | $0 | $220,180 | $7,966,447 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Arni Sigurdsson | 904,794 | 2,909,300 | 1,624,874 | 0 | 705,000 | 0 | 698,201 | 6,842,169 |
| President | ||||||||
| Matthew Meister | 584,122 | 0 | 1,125,010 | 0 | 513,769 | 0 | 93,142 | 2,316,043 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Petrie | 438,876 | 0 | 699,919 | 0 | 350,372 | 0 | 121,978 | 1,611,145 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Meat and Prepared Foods | ||||||||
| Roger Claessens | 434,603 | 154,065 | 550,062 | 0 | 331,926 | 0 | 71,780 | 1,542,436 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Poultry | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Deck | $7,966,447 | $6,452,960 | $6,176,099 | +1,513,487 |
| Arni Sigurdsson | 6,842,169 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Meister | 2,316,043 | 1,834,568 | 1,803,573 | +481,475 |
| Robert Petrie | 1,611,145 | 1,395,304 | 1,575,136 | +215,841 |
| Roger Claessens | 1,542,436 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Meister | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 4,991 | — | 14,973 | $675,033 |
| Roger Claessens | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 2,440 | — | 7,320 | 330,010 |
| Roger Claessens | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 1,627 | — | 220,052 |
| Brian Deck | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 15,379 | — | 2,080,010 |
| Brian Deck | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 23,068 | — | 69,204 | 3,119,947 |
| Matthew Meister | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 3,327 | — | 449,977 |
| Robert Petrie | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 3,105 | — | 9,315 | 419,951 |
| Robert Petrie | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,070 | — | 279,968 |
| Arni Sigurdsson | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 4,436 | — | 13,308 | 599,969 |
| Arni Sigurdsson | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,957 | — | 399,934 |
| Arni Sigurdsson | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 4,987 | — | 624,971 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Meister | $449,977 | $675,033 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Roger Claessens | 220,052 | 330,010 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Brian Deck | 2,080,010 | 3,119,947 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Robert Petrie | 279,968 | 419,951 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Arni Sigurdsson | 1,024,905 | 599,969 | 0 | 36.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Meister | PSU | 4,937 | — | $743,858 |
| Brian Deck | RSU | 97,137 | — | 14,635,632 |
| Brian Deck | PSU | 23,333 | — | 3,515,583 |
| Matthew Meister | RSU | 20,481 | — | 3,085,872 |
| Robert Petrie | RSU | 13,973 | — | 2,105,312 |
| Arni Sigurdsson | RSU | 10,073 | — | 1,517,699 |
| Robert Petrie | PSU | 3,199 | — | 481,993 |
| Arni Sigurdsson | PSU | 2,957 | — | 445,531 |
| Roger Claessens | RSU | 2,798 | — | 421,575 |
| Roger Claessens | PSU | 1,627 | — | 245,140 |
JBT Marel is committed to creating and executing an executive compensation program that aligns the targets of our named executive officers with the long-term interests of our stockholders, aiming to encourage outstanding business performance and achieve sustainable long-term results through a performance-driven, market-competitive, and transparent approach.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 42,078,943 | 3,116,022 | 332,884 | 93.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 37,066,618 | 1,061,307 | 106,868 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 29,120,158 | 351,079 | 16,357 | 98.81% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 29,399,902 | 323,069 | 25,443 | 98.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 28,681,194 | 784,589 | 22,975 | 97.34% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-15 | 29,473,950 | 307,348 | 26,245 | 98.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 93.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 97.22%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 98.81%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $92,757 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan D. FeldmanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources | $216,667 | $160,000 | — | — | $3,242 | $379,909 |
| Ólafur S. GudmundssonIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Sustainability | 71,250 | 220,417 | — | — | 1,328 | 292,995 |
| Ann E. SavageIndependent · Audit | 71,250 | 220,417 | — | — | 1,253 | 292,920 |
| Svafa GrönfeldtIndependent · Audit | 71,250 | 220,417 | — | — | 0 | 291,667 |
| Arnar Thor MássonIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Sustainability | 71,250 | 220,417 | — | — | 0 | 291,667 |
| Barbara L. BrasierIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 116,677 | 160,000 | — | — | 8,462 | 285,139 |
| Polly B. KawalekIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 15,000 | 255,000 | — | — | 126 | 270,126 |
| Charles L. HarringtonIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 11,250 | 255,000 | — | — | 2,680 | 268,930 |
| Lawrence V. JacksonIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Sustainability | 95,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 3,284 | 258,284 |
| C. Maury DevineIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 27,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 27,500 |
| Brian A. DeckEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $767,094 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,871,668 |
| All other compensation | $20,375 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,659,137 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies JBT Marel names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including JBT Marel.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ITT Inc. | 2025 | Luca Savi | $1,190,386 | $11,073,033 | $0 | $2,575,800 | $15,104,378 |
| 2 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 3 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 4 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 5 | Crane Company | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 6 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 7 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 8 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Hedlund | 1,050,000 | 4,326,636 | 1,375,027 | 1,301,615 | 8,394,536 |
| 9 | Donaldson Company Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 10 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 11 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 12 | JBT Marel | 2025 | Brian Deck | 1,065,810 | 5,199,957 | 0 | 1,480,500 | 7,966,447 |
| 13 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 14 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 15 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 16 | Hillenbrand Inc. | 2022 | Kimberly Ryan | 786,356 | 2,999,946 | 0 | 1,044,844 | 5,000,837 |
| — | Valmont Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JBT Marel | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Allison Transmission Holdings Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Company | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Donaldson Company Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hillenbrand Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| ITT Inc. | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. | 80.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Deck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 7,966,447. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 732367–732376 |
| 2 | Section 01, Arni Sigurdsson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 6,842,169. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 750088–750097 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Meister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,316,043. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 741079–741088 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Petrie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,611,145. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 753807–753816 |
| 5 | Section 01, Roger Claessens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,542,436. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 762312–762321 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Meister PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822601–822608 |
| 7 | Section 03, Roger Claessens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 842204–842211 |
| 8 | Section 03, Roger Claessens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Deck RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815397–815406 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Deck PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 817342–817351 |
| 11 | Section 03, Matthew Meister RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Petrie PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 835876–835883 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Petrie RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Arni Sigurdsson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830572–830579 |
| 15 | Section 03, Arni Sigurdsson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 828630–828637 |
| 16 | Section 03, Arni Sigurdsson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Alan D. Feldman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,909. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Ólafur S. Gudmundsson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,995. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Ann E. Savage | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,920. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Svafa Grönfeldt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,667. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Arnar Thor Másson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,667. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Barbara L. Brasier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,139. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Polly B. Kawalek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,126. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Charles L. Harrington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,930. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Lawrence V. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,284. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, C. Maury Devine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Brian A. Deck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036451 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.11% (votes for as printed: 42,078,943). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001433660-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.22% (votes for as printed: 37,066,618). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001433660-23-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81% (votes for as printed: 29,120,158). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 767,094 + equity 1,871,668 + all other 20,375 = 2,659,137, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,659,137 |
| 35 | ITT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039451 | CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1545967–1545977 |
| 36 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 37 | Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 38 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 39 | Crane Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 40 | SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 41 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 42 | Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0002071876-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,394,536. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1058687–1058696 |
| 43 | Donaldson Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 44 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 45 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 46 | JBT Marel (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001433660-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBT Marel's own proxy. As printed: 7,966,447. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 732367–732376 |
| 47 | Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 48 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 49 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 50 | Hillenbrand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-01-12 | 0001140361-23-001483 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hillenbrand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,837. Filing ↗machine: span 718223–718232 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Crane Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Hillenbrand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-001483 | Hillenbrand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, ITT Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039451 | ITT Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011093 | Allison Transmission Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Technologies, Inc. names JBT Marel in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include JBT Marel. Filing ↗ |