Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schoeb | $933,750 | $0 | $6,815,448 | $0 | $1,350,168 | $0 | $21,000 | $9,120,366 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Cody Masluk | 242,390 | 0 | 0 | 3,742,378 | 133,350 | 0 | 139,189 | 4,257,307 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer – North America | ||||||||
| Dean Nolden | 357,955 | 0 | 0 | 1,252,453 | 357,188 | 0 | 19,523 | 1,987,119 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Calver | 286,265 | 200,000 | 0 | 252,953 | 114,300 | 0 | 61,000 | 914,518 |
| Vice President, Financial Planning and Analysis; Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jan Vleugels | 494,039 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,995 | 0 | 102,667 | 850,701 |
| Chief Operating Officer – International | ||||||||
| Joseph Hainline | 307,096 | 0 | 0 | 126,474 | 157,884 | 0 | 21,000 | 612,154 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schoeb | $9,120,366 | — | — | — |
| Cody Masluk | 4,257,307 | — | — | — |
| Dean Nolden | 1,987,119 | — | — | — |
| Robert Calver | 914,518 | — | — | — |
| Jan Vleugels | 850,701 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Hainline | 612,154 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Calver | Options/SARs | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | $48,677 |
| Cody Masluk | Options/SARs | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 16,212 | — | 19,616 |
| Dean Nolden | Options/SARs | 2025-04-24 | — | — | — | — | 241,016 |
| Michael Schoeb | RSU | 2025-10-10 | — | — | 272,727 | — | 6,815,448 |
| Robert Calver | Options/SARs | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 40,531 | — | 204,276 |
| Joseph Hainline | Options/SARs | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 20,265 | — | 102,136 |
| Joseph Hainline | Options/SARs | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 24,338 |
| Dean Nolden | Options/SARs | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 200,682 | — | 1,011,437 |
| Cody Masluk | PSU | 2025-09-30 | — | — | — | — | 3,640,730 |
| Cody Masluk | Options/SARs | 2025-02-07 | — | — | — | — | 82,032 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Masluk | $0 | $3,640,730 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Schoeb | 6,815,448 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Schoeb | RSU | 272,727 | — | $5,549,994 |
| Dean Nolden | Option | 200,682 | 12.46 | — |
| Robert Calver | Option | 25,031 | 8.04 | — |
| Robert Calver | Option | 40,531 | 12.34 | — |
| Joseph Hainline | Option | 6,094 | 8.51 | — |
| Joseph Hainline | Option | 37,405 | 8.04 | — |
| Joseph Hainline | Option | 12,573 | 12.02 | — |
| Joseph Hainline | Option | 20,265 | 12.34 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, focus and retain high caliber management deemed essential to ensure our success. The program seeks to align executive compensation with our short- and long-term objectives, business strategy and financial performance, which also aligns the interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 182,415,966 | 891,492 | 7,340 | 99.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 99.51%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D. SchoebEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | $0 |
| Timothy J. FitzGeraldIndependent · Audit · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Phyllis A. KnightIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Narasimha NayakIndependent · Nominating and Governance | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Robert L. VeriganIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Clyde B. AndersonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Amanda L. HodgesIndependent · Audit | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $750,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alliance Laundry Holdings | 2025 | Michael Schoeb | $933,750 | $6,815,448 | $0 | $1,350,168 | $9,120,366 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Schoeb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,120,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 333702–333711 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cody Masluk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,257,307. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 355045–355054 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dean Nolden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,987,119. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 342338–342347 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Calver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 914,518. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 337899–337906 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jan Vleugels | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 850,701. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 346471–346478 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joseph Hainline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 612,154. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 350661–350668 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Calver Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 376218–376224 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cody Masluk Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 393744–393750 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dean Nolden Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 381307–381314 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Schoeb RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 373545–373554 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Calver Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 377771–377778 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joseph Hainline Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 389688–389695 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joseph Hainline Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 387698–387704 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dean Nolden Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 383300–383309 |
| 15 | Section 03, Cody Masluk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 395117–395126 |
| 16 | Section 03, Cody Masluk Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 392254–392260 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael D. Schoeb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy J. FitzGerald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Phyllis A. Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Narasimha Nayak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert L. Verigan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Clyde B. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Amanda L. Hodges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043168 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.51% (votes for as printed: 182,415,966). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 27 | Alliance Laundry Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027533 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alliance Laundry Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,120,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 333702–333711 |