Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Alliance Laundry Holdings (ALH)

CEO Michael Schoeb was paid $9,120,366 in fiscal year 2025, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-027533 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,120,366
Michael Schoeb total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.51%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Alliance Laundry Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALH reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Schoeb (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,120,366 (base salary $933,750) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-027533, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ALH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Schoeb$933,750$0$6,815,448$0$1,350,168$0$21,000$9,120,366
Chief Executive Officer
Cody Masluk242,390003,742,378133,3500139,1894,257,307
Former Chief Commercial Officer – North America
Dean Nolden357,955001,252,453357,188019,5231,987,119
Chief Financial Officer
Robert Calver286,265200,0000252,953114,300061,000914,518
Vice President, Financial Planning and Analysis; Interim Chief Financial Officer
Jan Vleugels494,039000253,9950102,667850,701
Chief Operating Officer – International
Joseph Hainline307,09600126,474157,884021,000612,154
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Schoeb$9,120,366———
Cody Masluk4,257,307———
Dean Nolden1,987,119———
Robert Calver914,518———
Jan Vleugels850,701———
Joseph Hainline612,154———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ALH
No companies currently name ALH as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Dean NoldenCFO$1,987,119
Jan VleugelsCOO$850,701
Joseph HainlineCTO$612,154
Cody MaslukCCO$4,257,307
Robert CalverCFO$914,518
Michael SchoebCEO$9,120,366
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Robert CalverOPTION2025-02-07—40,531——$48,677
Robert CalverOPTION2025-02-07——40,531—204,276
Joseph HainlineOPTION2025-02-07—20,265——24,338
Michael SchoebRSU2025-10-10——272,727—6,815,448
Joseph HainlineOPTION2025-02-07——20,265—102,136
Dean NoldenOPTION2025-04-24—200,682——241,016
Cody MaslukPSU2025-09-30————3,640,730
Cody MaslukOPTION2025-02-07——16,212—19,616
Cody MaslukOPTION2025-02-07—16,212——82,032
Dean NoldenOPTION2025-04-24——200,682—1,011,437
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Robert Calver$0$0$252,9530.0%
Joseph Hainline00126,4740.0%
Michael Schoeb6,815,448000.0%
Dean Nolden001,252,4530.0%
Cody Masluk03,640,730101,64897.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael SchoebRSU272,727—$5,549,994
Dean NoldenOption200,68212.46—
Robert CalverOption25,0318.04—
Robert CalverOption40,53112.34—
Joseph HainlineOption6,0948.51—
Joseph HainlineOption37,4058.04—
Joseph HainlineOption12,57312.02—
Joseph HainlineOption20,26512.34—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The program is designed to attract, motivate, reward, focus, and retain high-caliber management while aligning executive compensation with short- and long-term objectives, business strategy, and financial performance. It provides competitive packages with a material component of performance-based compensation dependent on business objectives to encourage long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)NaN%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyThe company adopted an Incentive Compensation Recovery Policy effective as of the IPO, requiring recovery of compensation from executive officers awarded after the policy date in connection with an accounting restatement due to material noncompliance with financial reporting requirements.
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11182,415,966891,4927,34099.51%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1199.51%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Phyllis A. KnightIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$142,500$160,000———$302,500
Clyde B. AndersonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair)140,000160,000———300,000
Timothy J. FitzGeraldIndependent · Audit · Compensation136,250160,000———296,250
Narasimha NayakIndependent · Nominating and Governance98,750160,000———258,750
Amanda L. HodgesIndependent · Audit36,250160,000———196,250
Michael D. SchoebEmployee director—————0
Robert L. VeriganIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$750,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$553,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$800,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,353,750

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Alliance Laundry Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alliance Laundry Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Acuity Brands2025Neil Ashe$1,000,000$8,576,928$0$1,512,000$12,500,683
2Zurn Elkay Water Solutions2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
3Watts Water Technologies2025Robert Pagano, Jr.1,173,0006,450,42102,709,00010,423,317
4Alliance Laundry Holdings2025Michael Schoeb933,7506,815,44801,350,1689,120,366
5JBT Marel2025Brian Deck1,065,8105,199,95701,480,5007,966,447
6Barnes Group2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
7Array Technologies2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
8Donaldson Company2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
9A. O. Smith2025Stephen Shafer965,7502,678,04401,068,0004,960,450
10Tennant Company2025David Huml992,3853,400,0270189,5574,672,864

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Alliance Laundry Holdings127% of target%RSUs 100not disclosedAon
A. O. Smith98.3%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Acuity BrandsCEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)%PSUs 75 · RSUs 25Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Exequity
Array Technologies103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Barnes Groupnot disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Donaldson Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
JBT Marelnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian
Tennant Company18.96%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Watts Water Technologies180.6%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Alliance Laundry Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Schoeb (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Alliance Laundry Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,120,366.
How does Alliance Laundry Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Schoeb's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Alliance Laundry Holdings's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Alliance Laundry Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.51% of shareholders supported Alliance Laundry Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Alliance Laundry Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alliance Laundry Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,353,750 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael SchoebDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,120,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 333702–333711
2Section 01, Cody MaslukDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,257,307. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 355045–355054
3Section 01, Dean NoldenDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,987,119. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 342338–342347
4Section 01, Robert CalverDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 914,518. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 337899–337906
5Section 01, Jan VleugelsDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 850,701. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 346471–346478
6Section 01, Joseph HainlineDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 612,154. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 350661–350668
7Section 03, Robert Calver OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 376218–376224
8Section 03, Robert Calver OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 377771–377778
9Section 03, Joseph Hainline OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 387698–387704
10Section 03, Michael Schoeb RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 373545–373554
11Section 03, Joseph Hainline OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 389688–389695
12Section 03, Dean Nolden OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 381307–381314
13Section 03, Cody Masluk PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 395117–395126
14Section 03, Cody Masluk OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 393744–393750
15Section 03, Cody Masluk OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 392254–392260
16Section 03, Dean Nolden OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001628280-26-027533Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 383300–383309
17Section 08, Phyllis A. KnightDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,500. Filing ↗machine: span 602529–602654
18Section 08, Clyde B. AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 605599–605724
19Section 08, Timothy J. FitzGeraldDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,250. Filing ↗machine: span 603487–603612
20Section 08, Narasimha NayakDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,750. Filing ↗machine: span 607931–608056
21Section 08, Amanda L. HodgesDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,250. Filing ↗machine: span 609100–609225
22Section 08, Michael D. SchoebDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Robert L. VeriganDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001628280-26-043168Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.51% (votes for as printed: 182,415,966). Filing ↗
25Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
26Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 553,750 + equity 800,000 + all other 0 = 1,353,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,353,750
27Acuity Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001144215-25-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Brands's own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2733631–2733641
28Zurn Elkay Water Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
29Watts Water Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038336CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095
30Alliance Laundry Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027533CEO total compensation as printed in Alliance Laundry Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,120,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 333702–333711
31JBT Marel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001433660-26-000082CEO total compensation as printed in JBT Marel's own proxy. As printed: 7,966,447. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 732367–732376
32Barnes Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
33Array Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
34Donaldson Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
35A. O. Smith, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001193125-26-089938CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868
36Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030889CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214
37Section 10a, Barnes Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
38Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038336Watts Water Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
39Section 10a, Donaldson Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
40Section 10a, JBT Marel reciprocityDEF 14A—0001433660-26-000082JBT Marel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
41Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030889Tennant Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Acuity Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001144215-24-000112Acuity Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Array Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alliance Laundry Holdings. Filing ↗