Companies AZEK Co Inc.
AZEK (AZEK): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me AZEK Co Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,388,758FY2022
- $5,287,550FY2023
- $6,339,248FY2024
CEO total pay was $6,339,248 in fiscal 2024, up from $5,287,550 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $850,628 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,140,196 · option awards $900,016
Order AZEK
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Singh | $850,628 | $0 | $3,140,196 | $900,016 | $1,365,030 | $0 | $83,378 | $6,339,248 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Clifford | 650,000 | 0 | 1,207,227 | 350,001 | 661,946 | 0 | 32,909 | 2,902,083 |
| SVP, Chief Operations Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Skelly | 550,000 | 0 | 878,360 | 262,501 | 587,606 | 0 | 29,101 | 2,307,568 |
| President, Residential and Commercial | ||||||||
| Morgan Walbridge | 417,574 | 0 | 571,552 | 150,005 | 297,224 | 0 | 30,487 | 1,466,842 |
| SVP, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Samara Toole | 408,787 | 0 | 419,168 | 118,761 | 291,130 | 0 | 87,402 | 1,325,248 |
| SVP, Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Singh | $6,339,248 | $5,287,550 | $4,388,758 | ↑ +1,051,698 |
| Peter Clifford | 2,902,083 | 2,448,025 | 2,310,320 | ↑ +454,058 |
| Jonathan Skelly | 2,307,568 | 1,675,486 | 1,068,212 | ↑ +632,082 |
| Morgan Walbridge | 1,466,842 | 1,249,141 | 996,048 | ↑ +217,701 |
| Samara Toole | 1,325,248 | 1,245,964 | 1,415,090 | ↑ +79,284 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program is designed to align executive compensation with our financial and operational performance, attract, retain and motivate key executives, and reward them for delivering desired business results and stockholder value while protecting against excessive risk taking. Performance-based compensation represents a significant portion of target total compensation, with 100% of cash incentives tied to pre-established goals and a majority of equity awards in the form of performance-based PSUs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Clifford | OPTION | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 20,444 | — | $350,001 |
| Peter Clifford | PSU | 2023-12-15 | 9,175 | 18,349 | — | 36,698 | 700,014 |
| Peter Clifford | RSU | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 9,175 | — | 350,026 |
| Peter Clifford | PSU | 2024-09-27 | — | — | — | — | 157,187 |
| Jesse Singh | OPTION | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 52,571 | — | 900,016 |
| Jesse Singh | PSU | 2023-12-15 | 23,592 | 47,183 | — | 94,366 | 1,800,031 |
| Jesse Singh | RSU | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 23,592 | — | 900,035 |
| Jesse Singh | PSU | 2024-09-27 | — | — | — | — | 440,130 |
| Jonathan Skelly | OPTION | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 15,333 | — | 262,501 |
| Jonathan Skelly | PSU | 2023-12-15 | 6,881 | 13,762 | — | 27,524 | 525,020 |
| Jonathan Skelly | RSU | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 6,881 | — | 262,510 |
| Jonathan Skelly | PSU | 2024-09-27 | 2,427 | 4,854 | — | 9,223 | 62,885 |
| Jonathan Skelly | PSU | 2024-09-27 | — | — | — | — | 27,945 |
| Samara Toole | OPTION | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 6,937 | — | 118,761 |
| Samara Toole | PSU | 2023-12-15 | 3,113 | 6,226 | — | 12,452 | 237,522 |
| Samara Toole | RSU | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 3,113 | — | — |
| Samara Toole | PSU | 2024-09-27 | — | — | — | — | 62,885 |
| Morgan Walbridge | OPTION | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 8,762 | — | 150,005 |
| Morgan Walbridge | PSU | 2023-12-15 | 3,932 | 7,864 | — | 15,728 | 300,012 |
| Morgan Walbridge | RSU | 2023-12-15 | — | — | 3,932 | — | 150,006 |
| Morgan Walbridge | PSU | 2024-09-27 | 1,062 | 2,124 | — | 4,036 | 27,517 |
| Morgan Walbridge | PSU | 2024-09-27 | — | — | — | — | 94,017 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Clifford | $350,026 | $857,201 | $350,001 | 55.0% |
| Jesse Singh | 900,035 | 2,240,161 | 900,016 | 55.4% |
| Jonathan Skelly | 262,510 | 615,850 | 262,501 | 54.0% |
| Samara Toole | 0 | 300,407 | 118,761 | 71.7% |
| Morgan Walbridge | 150,006 | 421,546 | 150,005 | 58.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Skelly | Option | 832 | 17.39 | — |
| Jonathan Skelly | RSU | 1,522 | — | 71,230 |
| Morgan Walbridge | RSU | 1,852 | — | 86,674 |
| Jonathan Skelly | Option | 2,018 | 41.21 | — |
| Samara Toole | Option | 2,018 | 41.21 | — |
| Morgan Walbridge | Option | 2,822 | 20.67 | — |
| Samara Toole | RSU | 3,113 | — | 145,688 |
| Jonathan Skelly | RSU | 3,422 | — | 160,150 |
| Samara Toole | RSU | 3,422 | — | 160,150 |
| Samara Toole | RSU | 3,571 | — | 167,123 |
| Morgan Walbridge | RSU | 3,932 | — | 184,018 |
| Samara Toole | RSU | 4,460 | — | 208,728 |
| Morgan Walbridge | RSU | 4,956 | — | 231,941 |
| Peter Clifford | Option | 5,045 | 41.21 | — |
| Morgan Walbridge | RSU | 5,117 | — | 239,476 |
| Jonathan Skelly | RSU | 6,881 | — | 322,031 |
| Samara Toole | Option | 6,937 | 38.15 | — |
| Jonathan Skelly | RSU | 7,268 | — | 340,142 |
| Peter Clifford | RSU | 8,555 | — | 400,374 |
| Morgan Walbridge | Option | 8,762 | 38.15 | — |
| Peter Clifford | RSU | 9,175 | — | 429,390 |
| Samara Toole | Option | 9,978 | 20.18 | — |
| Peter Clifford | RSU | 10,902 | — | 510,214 |
| Morgan Walbridge | Option | 11,087 | 20.18 | — |
| Samara Toole | PSU | 12,452 | — | 582,754 |
| Singh | Option | 14,125 | 41.21 | — |
| Jonathan Skelly | Option | 15,333 | 38.15 | — |
| Morgan Walbridge | PSU | 15,728 | — | 736,070 |
| Jonathan Skelly | Option | 16,261 | 20.18 | — |
| Peter Clifford | Option | 20,444 | 38.15 | — |
| Singh | RSU | 21,314 | — | 997,495 |
| Singh | RSU | 23,592 | — | 1,104,106 |
| Peter Clifford | Option | 24,391 | 20.18 | — |
| Samara Toole | PSU | 26,760 | — | 1,252,368 |
| Jonathan Skelly | PSU | 27,524 | — | 1,288,123 |
| Singh | RSU | 27,751 | — | 1,298,747 |
| Morgan Walbridge | PSU | 29,734 | — | 1,391,551 |
| Peter Clifford | PSU | 36,698 | — | 1,717,466 |
| Jonathan Skelly | PSU | 43,608 | — | 2,040,854 |
| Singh | Option | 52,571 | 38.15 | — |
| Singh | Option | 62,085 | 20.18 | — |
| Peter Clifford | PSU | 65,412 | — | 3,061,282 |
| Singh | PSU | 94,366 | — | 4,416,329 |
| Singh | PSU | 166,502 | — | 7,792,294 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary HendricksonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $137,061 | $160,504 | $0 | — | $0 | $297,565 |
| Fiona TanIndependent · Audit | 52,665 | 230,031 | 0 | — | 0 | 282,696 |
| Brian SpalyIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 125,065 | 0 | — | 25,000 | 240,065 |
| Vernon J. NagelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 110,000 | 125,079 | 0 | — | 0 | 235,079 |
| Harmit SinghIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 125,065 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,065 |
| Pamela EdwardsIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 125,059 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,059 |
| Sallie B. BaileyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 125,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,009 |
| Howard HeckesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 125,009 | 0 | — | 0 | 215,009 |
| Jesse SinghEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $749,726 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,140,821 |
| All other compensation | $25,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,915,547 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names AZEK as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AZEK
10 companies name AZEK as a compensation peer
- AAON, INC.AAONFY2025
- AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPAMWDFY2025
- GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES, INC.ROCKFY2025
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.HAYWFY2025
- Hillman Solutions Corp.HLMNFY2025
- Janus International Group, Inc.JBIFY2025
- Knife River CorpKNFFY2025
- Latham Group, Inc.SWIMFY2025
- Leslie's, Inc.LESLQFY2025
- MasterBrand, Inc.MBCFY2025
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSDFY2025
- TREX CO INCTREXFY2025
Each company listed discloses AZEK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AZEK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies AZEK Co Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AZEK Co Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co. | 2025 | James Hagedorn | $1,200,000 | $3,050,950 | $2,805,895 | $3,796,815 | $12,299,261 |
| 2 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 3 | Advanced Drainage Systems | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 4 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 5 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 6 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 7 | CSW Industrials, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Armes | 925,000 | 4,938,001 | 0 | 1,286,976 | 7,273,615 |
| 8 | Installed Building Products, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 900,000 | 4,950,132 | 0 | 1,209,000 | 7,096,835 |
| 9 | Hayward Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Holleran | 975,962 | 4,113,204 | 0 | 1,325,000 | 6,736,782 |
| 10 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 11 | James Hardie Industries plc | 2026 | Aaron Erter | 1,120,335 | 4,658,716 | 0 | 703,872 | 6,545,953 |
| 12 | AZEK Co Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 13 | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | 2025 | Doug Black | 970,673 | 4,199,864 | 0 | 984,930 | 6,177,856 |
| 14 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 15 | AAON, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
| — | PGT Innovations, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZEK Co Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| AAON, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Advanced Drainage Systems | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Hayward Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| James Hardie Industries plc | not disclosed | ROCE PRSU 33 · TSR PRSU 33 · Scorecard LTI 33 | Yes — TSR PRSU | not disclosed |
| PGT Innovations, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Scotts Miracle-Gro Co. | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (65 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Jesse Singh. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Peter Clifford. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,902,083. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Skelly. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,307,568. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Morgan Walbridge. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,466,842. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Samara Toole. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,325,248. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Clifford OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Clifford PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Clifford RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Peter Clifford PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Singh OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Singh PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Singh RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jesse Singh PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Skelly OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Skelly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Skelly RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Skelly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Skelly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Samara Toole OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Samara Toole PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Samara Toole RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Samara Toole PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Walbridge OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Walbridge PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Walbridge RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Walbridge PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Morgan Walbridge PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary Hendrickson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,565. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Fiona Tan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,696. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian Spaly. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,065. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vernon J. Nagel. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,079. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Harmit Singh. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,065. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Pamela Edwards. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,059. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sallie B. Bailey. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Howard Heckes. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,009. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jesse Singh. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 749,726 + equity 1,140,821 + all other 25,000 = 1,915,547, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Scotts Miracle-Gro Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Scotts Miracle-Gro Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Advanced Drainage Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. View filing ↗
- CSW Industrials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in CSW Industrials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,273,615. View filing ↗
- Installed Building Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Installed Building Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,096,835. View filing ↗
- Hayward Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Hayward Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,736,782. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- James Hardie Industries plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-01. CEO total compensation as printed in James Hardie Industries plc's own proxy. As printed: 6,545,953. View filing ↗
- AZEK Co Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in AZEK Co Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,177,856. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- AAON, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in AAON, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AZEK Co Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AAON, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AAON, Inc. names AZEK Co Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems reciprocity. DEF 14A. Advanced Drainage Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AZEK Co Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hayward Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hayward Holdings, Inc. names AZEK Co Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CSW Industrials, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CSW Industrials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AZEK Co Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names AZEK Co Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Installed Building Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Installed Building Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AZEK Co Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names AZEK Co Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AZEK Co Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc. names AZEK Co Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Yeti Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AZEK Co Inc.. View filing ↗