CEO D. Scott Barbour was paid $9,780,935 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 32.2% from fiscal year 2025, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001604028-26-000024 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,780,935 ↑ D. Scott Barbour total, FY2026 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 102:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.28% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Advanced Drainage Systems's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WMS reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
WMS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Scott Barbour | $1,050,000 | $0 | $5,309,811 | $1,143,557 | $2,216,550 | $0 | $61,017 | $9,780,935 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Cottrill | 615,000 | 0 | 1,573,323 | 338,842 | 882,820 | 0 | 75,510 | 3,485,495 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kevin Talley | 500,000 | 0 | 801,527 | 172,625 | 591,080 | 0 | 76,629 | 2,141,861 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Taylor | 500,000 | 0 | 885,191 | 190,602 | 407,750 | 0 | 34,389 | 2,017,932 |
| Executive Vice President, Infiltrator Water Technologies | ||||||||
| Thomas Waun Sr. | 440,000 | 0 | 658,906 | 141,888 | 520,150 | 0 | 55,280 | 1,816,225 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Engineering and International | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Scott Barbour | $9,780,935 | $7,398,322 | $8,315,222 | ↑ +2,382,613 |
| Scott Cottrill | 3,485,495 | 2,664,365 | 3,223,688 | ↑ +821,130 |
| Kevin Talley | 2,141,861 | 1,673,753 | 2,055,174 | ↑ +468,108 |
| Craig Taylor | 2,017,932 | 1,858,309 | — | ↑ +159,623 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | 1,816,225 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WMS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WMS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alexander R. Fischer | Independent Director | $247,215 |
| Anesa T. Chaibi | Independent Director | $247,215 |
| Anil Seetharam | Independent Director | $221,445 |
| Kelly S. Gast | Independent Director | $221,445 |
| Luther C. Kissam IV | Independent Director | $227,215 |
| M.A. (Mark) Haney | Independent Director | $227,215 |
| Manuel J. Perez de la Mesa | Independent Director | $251,445 |
| Michael B. Coleman | Independent Director | $247,215 |
| Robert M. Eversole | Chair of the Board | $363,616 |
| Tanya D. Fratto | Independent Director | $227,215 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Cottrill | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 5,975 | — | $338,842 |
| D. Scott Barbour | PSU | 2025-11-10 | 14,185 | 28,369 | — | 56,738 | 4,181,591 |
| Scott Cottrill | PSU | 2025-11-10 | 4,203 | 8,406 | — | 16,812 | 1,239,044 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 1,577 | — | 188,136 |
| Craig Taylor | PSU | 2025-11-10 | 2,365 | 4,729 | — | 9,458 | 697,055 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | PSU | 2025-11-10 | 1,760 | 3,520 | — | 7,040 | 518,848 |
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 9,457 | — | 1,128,220 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 1,428 | — | 170,360 |
| Kevin Talley | PSU | 2025-11-10 | 2,141 | 4,282 | — | 8,564 | 631,167 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 1,174 | — | 140,058 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 2,802 | — | 334,279 |
| Kevin Talley | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 3,044 | — | 172,625 |
| Craig Taylor | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 3,361 | — | 190,602 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 2,502 | — | 141,888 |
| D. Scott Barbour | OPTION | 2025-05-19 | — | — | 20,165 | — | 1,143,557 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Cottrill | $334,279 | $1,239,044 | $338,842 | 64.8% |
| D. Scott Barbour | 1,128,220 | 4,181,591 | 1,143,557 | 64.8% |
| Craig Taylor | 188,136 | 697,055 | 190,602 | 64.8% |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | 140,058 | 518,848 | 141,888 | 64.8% |
| Kevin Talley | 170,360 | 631,167 | 172,625 | 64.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 28,369 | — | $3,890,241 |
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 25,523 | — | 3,499,969 |
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 15,190 | — | 2,083,005 |
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 9,457 | — | 1,296,838 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 8,406 | — | 1,152,715 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 4,351 | — | 596,653 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 8,121 | — | 1,113,633 |
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 5,063 | — | 694,289 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 4,729 | — | 648,488 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 4,557 | — | 624,901 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 4,282 | — | 587,191 |
| D. Scott Barbour | RSU | 4,254 | — | 583,351 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 3,520 | — | 482,698 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 3,191 | — | 437,582 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 1,353 | — | 185,537 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 3,085 | — | 423,046 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 2,901 | — | 397,814 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 2,802 | — | 384,238 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 2,431 | — | 333,363 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 1,975 | — | 270,832 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 1,577 | — | 216,254 |
| Scott Cottrill | RSU | 1,519 | — | 208,300 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 1,428 | — | 195,822 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 1,174 | — | 160,991 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 810 | — | 111,075 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 762 | — | 104,493 |
| Kevin Talley | RSU | 725 | — | 99,419 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 660 | — | 90,506 |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | RSU | 532 | — | 72,953 |
| Craig Taylor | RSU | 483 | — | 66,234 |
| D. Scott Barbour | Option | 9,349 | 96.51 | — |
| D. Scott Barbour | Option | 10,548 | 177.38 | — |
| D. Scott Barbour | Option | 20,165 | 119.3 | — |
| Scott Cottrill | Option | 2,975 | 96.51 | — |
| Scott Cottrill | Option | 3,164 | 177.38 | — |
| Scott Cottrill | Option | 5,975 | 119.3 | — |
| Kevin Talley | Option | 1,593 | 96.51 | — |
| Kevin Talley | Option | 1,688 | 177.38 | — |
| Kevin Talley | Option | 3,044 | 119.3 | — |
| Craig Taylor | Option | 1,062 | 96.51 | — |
| Craig Taylor | Option | 1,586 | 177.38 | — |
| Craig Taylor | Option | 3,361 | 119.3 | — |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | Option | 1,168 | 96.51 | — |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | Option | 1,376 | 177.38 | — |
| Thomas Waun Sr. | Option | 3,502 | 119.3 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy focuses on linking equity compensation to sustained value creation for stockholders, placing greater emphasis on variable pay versus fixed pay, and ensuring performance predominantly drives compensation. Compensation levels are benchmarked against a peer group, generally positioning total compensation between the 25th and 75th percentiles while recognizing individual performance and skills.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-16 | 61,978,434 | 5,183,274 | 449,999 | 92.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-17 | 60,210,402 | 8,223,794 | 110,893 | 87.98% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-18 | 57,692,810 | 9,426,331 | 454,593 | 85.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-20 | 60,739,902 | 6,572,275 | 923,416 | 89.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-21 | 69,454,095 | 3,335,328 | 1,303,085 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-22 | 75,087,450 | 2,594,763 | 232,388 | 96.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-16 | 92.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-17 | 87.98%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-18 | 85.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 102 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $95,707 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert M. EversoleIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation & Management Development · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Executive | $95,000 | $268,616 | — | — | $0 | $363,616 |
| Manuel J. Perez de la MesaIndependent | 30,000 | 221,445 | — | — | 0 | 251,445 |
| Michael B. ColemanIndependent · Compensation & Management Development · Sustainability (Chair) · Executive | 120,000 | 127,215 | — | — | 0 | 247,215 |
| Alexander R. FischerIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive | 120,000 | 127,215 | — | — | 0 | 247,215 |
| Anesa T. ChaibiIndependent · Compensation & Management Development (Chair) · Sustainability · Executive | 120,000 | 127,215 | — | — | 0 | 247,215 |
| Luther C. Kissam IVIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 127,215 | — | — | 0 | 227,215 |
| Tanya D. FrattoIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 127,215 | — | — | 0 | 227,215 |
| M.A. (Mark) HaneyIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Management Development · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 127,215 | — | — | 0 | 227,215 |
| Anil SeetharamIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Sustainability | 0 | 221,445 | — | — | 0 | 221,445 |
| Kelly S. GastIndependent · Audit · Sustainability | 0 | 221,445 | — | — | 0 | 221,445 |
| D. Scott BarbourEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $785,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,696,241 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,481,241 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Advanced Drainage Systems names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Advanced Drainage Systems.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 3 | Carlisle Companies Inc. | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 4 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 5 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 6 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,173,000 | 6,450,421 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 7 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 8 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 9 | Advanced Drainage Systems | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 10 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 11 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 12 | Atkore International Group Inc. | 2025 | William Waltz Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,599,894 | 0 | 856,940 | 8,692,232 |
| 13 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 14 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 15 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 16 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Drainage Systems | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Atkore International Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Carlisle Companies Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Graco Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, D. Scott Barbour | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Cottrill | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,485,495. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 552735–552744 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Talley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,141,861. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 561687–561696 |
| 4 | Section 01, Craig Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,017,932. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 570476–570485 |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Waun Sr. | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,816,225. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 577864–577873 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Cottrill OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 645767–645774 |
| 7 | Section 03, D. Scott Barbour PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 619699–619708 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Cottrill PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 641178–641187 |
| 9 | Section 03, Craig Taylor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 679622–679629 |
| 10 | Section 03, Craig Taylor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684216–684223 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Waun Sr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705737–705744 |
| 12 | Section 03, D. Scott Barbour RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 615100–615109 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Talley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 658105–658112 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Talley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662699–662706 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Waun Sr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 701143–701150 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Cottrill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 636583–636590 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kevin Talley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 667286–667293 |
| 18 | Section 03, Craig Taylor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 688803–688810 |
| 19 | Section 03, Thomas Waun Sr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 710324–710331 |
| 20 | Section 03, D. Scott Barbour OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 624289–624298 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 102 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 907324–907327 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert M. Eversole | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,616. Filing ↗machine: span 275797–276022 |
| 23 | Section 08, Manuel J. Perez de la Mesa | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,445. Filing ↗machine: span 288428–288653 |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael B. Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,215. Filing ↗machine: span 283737–283962 |
| 25 | Section 08, Alexander R. Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,215. Filing ↗machine: span 279004–279229 |
| 26 | Section 08, Anesa T. Chaibi | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,215. Filing ↗machine: span 282158–282383 |
| 27 | Section 08, Luther C. Kissam IV | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,215. Filing ↗machine: span 286842–287067 |
| 28 | Section 08, Tanya D. Fratto | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,215. Filing ↗machine: span 277398–277623 |
| 29 | Section 08, M.A. (Mark) Haney | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,215. Filing ↗machine: span 280582–280807 |
| 30 | Section 08, Anil Seetharam | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,445. Filing ↗machine: span 284724–284949 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kelly S. Gast | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,445. Filing ↗machine: span 289416–289641 |
| 32 | Section 08, D. Scott Barbour | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-16 | 0001604028-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.28% (votes for as printed: 61,978,434). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-17 | 0001604028-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.98% (votes for as printed: 60,210,402). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-18 | 0001604028-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.96% (votes for as printed: 57,692,810). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 785,000 + equity 1,696,241 + all other 0 = 2,481,241, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,481,241 |
| 39 | Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0000930413-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334 |
| 40 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 41 | Carlisle Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 42 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 43 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 44 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c41 · span 907085–907095 |
| 45 | Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 46 | Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000076605-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569 |
| 47 | Advanced Drainage Systems (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983 |
| 48 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 49 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 50 | Atkore International Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001666138-25-000204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atkore International Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,692,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 524931–524940 |
| 51 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 52 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551 |
| 53 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 54 | Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1753438–1753447 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038336 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020810 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names Advanced Drainage Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Atkore International Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001666138-25-000204 | Atkore International Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Advanced Drainage Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. names Advanced Drainage Systems in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000076605-26-000034 | Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000074 | Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107273 | Trex Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Advanced Drainage Systems. Filing ↗ |