Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ADT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James DeVries | $1,164,154 | $0 | $1,129,613 | $9,939,019 | $2,357,412 | $0 | $291,223 | $14,881,421 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Likosar | 776,516 | 100,000 | 3,731,957 | 2,667,983 | 1,057,929 | 0 | 97,167 | 8,431,552 |
| President, Corporate Development and Transformation, and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Fawad Ahmad | 403,846 | 500,000 | 2,499,993 | 1,033,706 | 581,425 | 0 | 179,234 | 5,198,204 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating and Customer Officer | ||||||||
| Omar Khan | 470,769 | 350,000 | 0 | 3,571,855 | 672,411 | 0 | 594 | 5,065,629 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Young | 295,696 | 0 | 1,226,749 | 1,067,191 | 364,044 | 0 | 33,547 | 2,987,227 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Smail | 606,061 | 0 | 0 | 1,333,992 | 825,701 | 0 | 70,788 | 2,836,542 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James DeVries | $14,881,421 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Likosar | 8,431,552 | — | — | — |
| Fawad Ahmad | 5,198,204 | — | — | — |
| Omar Khan | 5,065,629 | — | — | — |
| Donald Young | 2,987,227 | — | — | — |
| David Smail | 2,836,542 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fawad Ahmad | EVP, Chief Oper and Cust. Off. | 2026-05-01 | D | 26,045 | $8 | $196,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC | — | 2026-05-05 | D | 102,000,366 | 7 | 739,502,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC | — | 2026-05-05 | D | 102,000,366 | 7 | 739,502,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Houston | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 36,450 | 7 | 250,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Omar Khan | EVP, Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 7,280 | 7 | 50,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fawad Ahmad | EVP, Chief Oper and Cust. Off. | 2026-05-12 | A | 7,500 | 7 | 50,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Miller | EVP, CMO & Comm. Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 3,625 | 7 | 25,049 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey R. Griffin | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danielle Tiedt | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Houston | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew E. Winter | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Yoon | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Smith | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gartland | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sigal Zarmi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 26,354.32 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Likosar | Pres Corp Dev & Trans. & CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 15,000 | 7 | 101,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fawad Ahmad | EVP, Chief Oper and Cust. Off. | 2026-07-07 | A | 1,702.7 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Dernberger | EVP and Chief Growth Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 100.19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Gartland | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Smith | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sigal Zarmi | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Houston | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey R. Griffin | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew E. Winter | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne Yoon | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danielle Tiedt | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 209.77 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Miller | EVP, CMO & Comm. Officer | 2026-07-07 | A | 416.75 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omar Khan | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 395,256 | — | $1,011,855 |
| Fawad Ahmad | OPTION | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 374,531 | — | 1,033,706 |
| James DeVries | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 3,681,118 | — | 9,939,019 |
| Donald Young | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 395,256 | — | 1,067,191 |
| Jeffrey Likosar | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 988,142 | — | 2,667,983 |
| David Smail | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 494,071 | — | 1,333,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omar Khan | $0 | $0 | $1,011,855 | 0.0% |
| Fawad Ahmad | 0 | 0 | 1,033,706 | 0.0% |
| James DeVries | 0 | 0 | 9,939,019 | 0.0% |
| Donald Young | 0 | 0 | 1,067,191 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Likosar | 0 | 0 | 2,667,983 | 0.0% |
| David Smail | 0 | 0 | 1,333,992 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fawad Ahmad | PSU | 316,127 | — | $2,551,145 |
| James DeVries | Option | 2,503,853 | 6.51 | — |
| David Smail | PSU | 35,398 | — | 285,662 |
| Jeffrey Likosar | Option | 476,193 | 6.51 | — |
| James DeVries | Option | 3,681,118 | 7.59 | — |
| David Smail | Option | 494,071 | 7.59 | — |
| Jeffrey Likosar | Option | 988,142 | 7.59 | — |
| Omar Khan | Option | 1,395,256 | 7.59 | — |
| David Smail | Option | 307,221 | 6.51 | — |
| James DeVries | PSU | 282,063 | — | 2,276,248 |
| Donald Young | PSU | 35,398 | — | 285,662 |
| Jeffrey Likosar | PSU | 54,274 | — | 437,991 |
| Donald Young | Option | 307,221 | 6.51 | — |
| Fawad Ahmad | Option | 374,531 | 8.01 | — |
Pay for Performance. Compensation opportunities are designed to align executives pay with the Company s performance, with a focus on producing sustainable long-term growth, as well as providing for sufficient flexibility to take into account individual contributions to this performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 586,573,380 | 33,240,088 | 696,479 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 653,427,407 | 100,387,239 | 315,332 | 86.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 807,986,174 | 8,877,994 | 578,301 | 98.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 841,392,893 | 8,357,821 | 147,534 | 99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 795,200,905 | 10,803,685 | 645,792 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 697,366,638 | 54,460,199 | 374,355 | 92.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 94.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 86.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 98.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 189 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,881,421 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,569 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew E. WinterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $300,000 |
| Thomas GartlandIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 69,167 | 199,311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,478 |
| Daniel HoustonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 112,222 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,222 |
| Suzanne YoonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 109,167 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,167 |
| Danielle TiedtIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Tracey R. GriffinIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Sigal ZarmiIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Paul J. SmithIndependent · Compensation | 50,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| James D. DeVriesEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nicole BonsignoreNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reed B. RaymanNot independent · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin HonigNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $790,556 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,249,311 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,039,867 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ADT Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ADT Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gen Digital Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | $986,538 | $80,495,844 | $0 | $2,025,000 | $83,582,308 |
| 2 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 3 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 4 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 5 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 6 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 7 | ADT Inc | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 8 | Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 9 | H&R Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jones II | 997,734 | 8,300,085 | 0 | 1,435,446 | 10,969,337 |
| 10 | The Brink's Company | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 11 | Rollins, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Gahlhoff, Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,128,643 | 0 | 1,683,000 | 8,966,870 |
| 12 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| — | NCR Voyix Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Frontier Communications Parent | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADT Inc | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Frontier Communications Parent | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gen Digital Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| H&R Block, Inc. | 96.2% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 400 Index | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| NCR Voyix Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Rollins, Inc. | 102% | RSU 72 · PSU 28 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Telephone and Data Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Brink's Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James DeVries | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Likosar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 8,431,552. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1632769–1632778 |
| 3 | Section 01, Fawad Ahmad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,198,204. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1666193–1666202 |
| 4 | Section 01, Omar Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 5,065,629. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 1672570–1672579 |
| 5 | Section 01, Donald Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,987,227. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 1679451–1679460 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Smail | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,836,542. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1649388–1649397 |
| 7 | Section 03, Omar Khan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r6 · c2 · span 1477064–1477071 |
| 8 | Section 03, Fawad Ahmad OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r5 · c2 · span 1474943–1474950 |
| 9 | Section 03, James DeVries OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c2 · span 1469273–1469282 |
| 10 | Section 03, Donald Young OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r7 · c2 · span 1479266–1479273 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Likosar OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c2 · span 1471161–1471168 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Smail OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r4 · c2 · span 1472898–1472905 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 189 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2623766–2623774 |
| 14 | Section 08, Matthew E. Winter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r7 · c5 · span 2900774–2900781 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas Gartland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,478. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r2 · c5 · span 2886209–2886216 |
| 16 | Section 08, Daniel Houston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,222. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c5 · span 2891989–2891996 |
| 17 | Section 08, Suzanne Yoon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,167. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r8 · c5 · span 2903782–2903789 |
| 18 | Section 08, Danielle Tiedt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r6 · c5 · span 2897773–2897780 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tracey R. Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r3 · c5 · span 2888983–2888990 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sigal Zarmi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r9 · c5 · span 2906754–2906761 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul J. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r5 · c5 · span 2894753–2894760 |
| 22 | Section 08, James D. DeVries | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Nicole Bonsignore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Reed B. Rayman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Benjamin Honig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001965228-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001104659-26-057424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001104659-26-057423 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Daniel Houston 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001326278-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Omar Khan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002059504-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001965228-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kimberly Miller 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002105391-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tracey R. Griffin 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001758957-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Danielle Tiedt 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002026573-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Daniel Houston 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001326278-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Matthew E. Winter 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001468136-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Suzanne Yoon 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002034136-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul J. Smith 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001950428-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas Gartland 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001432800-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sigal Zarmi 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001628280-26-039207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Likosar 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001722727-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001965228-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Todd Dernberger 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002058626-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas Gartland 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001432800-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Paul J. Smith 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001950428-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sigal Zarmi 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001628280-26-047794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Daniel Houston 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001326278-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Tracey R. Griffin 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001758957-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Matthew E. Winter 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001468136-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Suzanne Yoon 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002034136-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Danielle Tiedt 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002026573-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kimberly Miller 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0002105391-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001703056-26-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.53% (votes for as printed: 586,573,380). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075827 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.65% (votes for as printed: 653,427,407). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001193125-24-148122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.84% (votes for as printed: 807,986,174). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 790,556 + equity 1,249,311 + all other 0 = 2,039,867, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,039,867 |
| 58 | Gen Digital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 59 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 60 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 61 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 62 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 63 | Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 64 | ADT Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 65 | Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 66 | H&R Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,969,337. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c48 · span 943762–943772 |
| 67 | The Brink's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink's Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 68 | Rollins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000084839-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rollins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,966,870. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r9 · c14 · span 774614–774623 |
| 69 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 70 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, H&R Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-092958 | H&R Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Rollins, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000084839-26-000014 | Rollins, Inc. names ADT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADT Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, The Brink's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032745 | The Brink's Company names ADT Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |