Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Brinks (BCO)

CEO Mark Eubanks was paid $9,944,765 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-032745 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,944,765 ↑
Mark Eubanks total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
598:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Eubanks (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,944,765 (base salary $1,041,667) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-032745, filed 2026-03-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BCO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Eubanks$1,041,667$0$6,679,922$0$1,905,750$0$317,426$9,944,765
President and Chief Executive Officer
Kurt McMaken673,49201,799,9160743,4860169,6163,386,510
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Nader Antar557,6060699,8130675,8490176,7792,110,047
Executive Vice President and President, Rest of World and Brink's Global Services
Elizabeth Galloway502,2830899,9120438,2710135,9861,976,452
Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Guillermo Peschard504,1670468,7350196,8320230,9181,400,652
Executive Vice President and President, Latin America

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Eubanks$9,944,765$8,349,563$7,224,045↑ +1,595,202
Kurt McMaken3,386,5103,149,5792,544,645↑ +236,931
Nader Antar2,110,047———
Elizabeth Galloway1,976,4521,793,1662,772,251↑ +183,286
Guillermo Peschard1,400,652———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Brinks's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BCO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BCO
11 companies name BCO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Elizabeth GallowayExecutive$1,976,452
Guillermo PeschardEVP$1,400,652
Kurt McMakenCFO$3,386,510
Mark EubanksCEO$9,944,765
Nader AntarEVP$2,110,047
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. Louis ParkerIndependent Director$294,891
Ian D. CloughIndependent Director$293,331
Kathie J. AndradeIndependent Director$288,387
Keith R. WycheIndependent Director$277,748
Michael J. HerlingChair of the Board$419,054
Paul G. BoyntonIndependent Director$285,123
Susan E. DochertyIndependent Director$300,067
Timothy J. TynanIndependent Director$276,498
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark EubanksDirector2026-03-31A1,838.99$104$190,575Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-03-31A422.9210443,827Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-03-31A717.4410474,348Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-31—298—~30,8855 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-03-31A189.9310419,682Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-01—0——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-04-01A15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-04-01A15600CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-28—21,844——8 insiders, 13 accrual rows
Keith R. WycheDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. DochertyDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Louis ParkerDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-30—241—~25,6975 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-04-30A111.6310711,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adnane LouridiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A5,18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Adnane LouridiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A1,42000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-29—247—~25,6975 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-05-29A114.5610411,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-01—150—~15,4738 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-06-01A115.7210311,921Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—272—~25,6975 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-06-30A126.129411,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-06-30D3,24094306,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-07-01A1589414,929Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-07-01A16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-07-01A17100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-31—217—~25,6975 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-07-31A100.611811,916Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-31—236—~25,6975 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-08-31A109.410911,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-09-01A109.1911012,013Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—143—~15,6918 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-09-02D72910778,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—263—~26,5795 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Mark EubanksDirector2026-09-30A11810111,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-10-01A14710114,846Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-10-01A15700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-10-01A16000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 97 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark EubanksDirector2026-03-31A1,838.99$104$190,575Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-03-31A422.9210443,827Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-03-31A717.4410474,348Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-03-31A88.461049,167Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-03-31A26.541042,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-03-31A41.821044,334Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-03-31A42.231044,376Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-03-31A189.9310419,682Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-03-31A42.311044,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-03-31A56.671045,873Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-04-01A01040Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-04-01A15300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-04-01A15600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. TynanDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith R. WycheDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith R. WycheDirector2026-04-28D1,84400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith R. WycheDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. DochertyDirector2026-04-28D1,84400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. DochertyDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Louis ParkerDirector2026-04-28D1,84400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Louis ParkerDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathie J. AndradeDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-04-28D1,84400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. DochertyDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
A. Louis ParkerDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-04-28D1,84400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-04-28A1,84400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-04-28A1,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-04-30A40.591074,333Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-04-30A50.741075,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-04-30A111.6310711,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-04-30A53.31075,690Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-04-30A41.081074,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-04-30A55.011075,872Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adnane LouridiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A5,18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Adnane LouridiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A1,42000CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-05-29A54.71045,690Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-05-29A52.071045,416Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-05-29A41.661044,333Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-05-29A114.5610411,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-05-29A56.461045,873Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-05-29A42.151044,384Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-06-01A77.371037,971Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-06-01A12.091031,246Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. TynanDirector2026-06-01A22.511032,319Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-06-01A0.1310313Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-06-01A2.11103217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-06-01A115.7210311,921Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-06-01A7.17103739Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-06-01A0.6510367Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01A13.31031,370Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-06-01A14.861031,531Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-06-30A57.33945,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-06-30A60.21945,689Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-30A62.15945,873Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-06-30A126.129411,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-06-30A45.86944,333Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-06-30A46.41944,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-06-30D3,24094306,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-07-01A1589414,929Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-07-01A16700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-07-01A17100CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-07-31A45.731185,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-07-31A36.581184,333Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-07-31A48.031185,689Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-07-31A100.611811,916Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-07-31A37.021184,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-07-31A49.581185,873Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-08-31A40.251094,384Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-08-31A109.410911,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-08-31A52.231095,689Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-08-31A49.731095,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-08-31A39.781094,333Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-31A53.911095,872Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-09-01A109.1911012,013Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-09-01A11.351101,249Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-09-01A13.941101,534Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-01A12.761101,404Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. TynanDirector2026-09-01A21.131102,325Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-09-01A0.8111089Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-09-01A2.25110248Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-09-01A73.081108,040Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-09-01A6.93110762Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-09-01A0.3711041Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-09-02D72910778,346CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GallowayEVP and CHRO2026-09-30A43.421014,385Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kurt McMakenEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-09-30A66.871016,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen Williams CookEVP & CLO2026-09-30A42.911014,333Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Guillermo PeschardEVP2026-09-30A56.341015,690Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian ButtonEVP2026-09-30A53.641015,417Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EubanksDirector2026-09-30A11810111,917Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. BoyntonDirector2026-10-01A14710114,846Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian D. CloughDirector2026-10-01A15700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HerlingDirector2026-10-01A16000CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Elizabeth GallowayPSU2025-03-033,6617,322—18,305$674,942
Nader AntarRSU2025-03-03——2,016—131,204
Mark EubanksPSU2025-03-0327,17554,350—135,8755,009,983
Mark EubanksRSU2025-03-03——19,270—1,669,939
Kurt McMakenPSU2025-03-037,32214,645—36,6121,349,976
Nader AntarPSU2025-05-016961,393—3,482131,193
Kurt McMakenRSU2025-03-03——5,192—449,940
Nader AntarPSU2025-03-032,8325,664—14,160393,701
Nader AntarRSU2025-05-01——502—43,715
Elizabeth GallowayRSU2025-03-03——2,596—224,970
Guillermo PeschardPSU2025-03-032,5425,085—12,712468,735
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Elizabeth Galloway$224,970$674,942$075.0%
Nader Antar174,919524,894075.0%
Mark Eubanks1,669,9395,009,983075.0%
Kurt McMaken449,9401,349,976075.0%
Guillermo Peschard0468,7350100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark EubanksRSU12,328—$1,439,047
Kurt McMakenRSU1,631—190,387
Kurt McMakenRSU5,192—606,062
Nader AntarRSU502—58,598
Guillermo PeschardRSU1,573—183,616
Nader AntarRSU1,423—166,107
Elizabeth GallowayPSU3,661—427,349
Elizabeth GallowayPSU3,645—425,481
Guillermo PeschardPSU2,542—296,728
Nader AntarPSU2,135—249,219
Elizabeth GallowayRSU1,650—192,605
Mark EubanksPSU27,175—3,172,138
Kurt McMakenPSU7,322—854,697
Nader AntarPSU696—81,244
Mark EubanksRSU111,910—13,063,254
Kurt McMakenRSU30,308—3,537,853
Mark EubanksRSU19,270—2,249,387
Elizabeth GallowayRSU16,712—1,950,792
Elizabeth GallowayRSU8,232—960,921
Kurt McMakenPSU7,973—930,688
Kurt McMakenRSU3,610—421,395
Elizabeth GallowayRSU2,596—303,031
Nader AntarRSU1,514—176,729
Mark EubanksRSU8,923—1,041,582
Mark EubanksPSU25,972—3,031,712
Guillermo PeschardRSU1,092—127,469
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay for performance — the majority of the compensation for our NEOs is in the form of variable, at-risk pay linked to the long-term financial and strategic goals of the Company

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2835,902,479419,40766,08098.85%Passed
20252025-05-0838,884,544537,84343,70398.64%Passed
20242024-05-0239,981,468969,19124,26797.63%Passed
20232023-05-0541,511,7561,335,85898,01696.88%Passed
20222022-05-0642,596,2611,280,55120,32597.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2898.85%a
20252025-05-0898.64%b
20242024-05-0297.63%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)598 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,944,765
Median employee compensation$16,639
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael J. HerlingIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance · Compensation$169,014$233,762$0$0$16,278$419,054
Susan E. DochertyIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance116,428169,9980013,642300,067
A. Louis ParkerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance107,750169,9980017,143294,891
Ian D. CloughIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance123,333169,998000293,331
Kathie J. AndradeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)118,389169,998000288,387
Paul G. BoyntonIndependent · Finance (Chair)115,125169,998000285,123
Keith R. WycheIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance107,750169,998000277,748
Timothy J. TynanIndependent · Compensation · Finance106,500169,998000276,498
Mark EubanksEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$169,998
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$425,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$964,289
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,423,748
All other compensation$47,063
Total cost of the board$2,435,100

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Brinks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Brinks.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.2025William Stone$1,000,000$11,979,259$3,750,009$8,270,000$25,007,664
2Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
3Iron Mountain Incorporated2025William Meaney1,195,70211,401,8322,099,9852,273,00017,047,480
4The GEO Group2025George Zoley1,147,3636,763,72003,100,00014,996,950
5ADT Inc.2025James DeVries1,164,1541,129,6139,939,0192,357,41214,881,421
6WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
7United Rentals, Inc.2025Matthew Flannery1,187,6719,080,47401,767,65612,057,571
8The Western Union Company2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
9NCR Atleos Corporation2025Timothy Oliver900,0008,283,26201,080,00010,291,882
10Ryder System, Inc.2025Robert Sanchez1,100,0017,159,49501,675,89410,178,386
11Brinks2025Mark Eubanks1,041,6676,679,92201,905,7509,944,765
12ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED2025Scott Salmirs1,025,0006,449,99701,622,1889,111,185
13Stericycle, Inc.2023Cindy Miller1,068,8604,911,95101,307,0217,290,832
14Landstar System, Inc.2025Frank Lonegro800,0003,473,0490210,0004,574,887
15Pitney Bowes Inc.2025Kurt Wolf24,769100,0073,000,000320,3513,573,306
16Corpay, Inc.2025Ronald Clarke1,369,2312,000,120003,406,867
17Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
—TFI International Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Brinksnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED105%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
ADT Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Corpay, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoExequity
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Iron Mountain Incorporated105.5%PSU 85 · Options 15Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexPay Governance LLC
Landstar System, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook; Compensation Strategies, Inc.
NCR Atleos Corporation80%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Pitney Bowes Inc.not disclosedOption 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance
Ryder System, Inc.90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Stericycle, Inc.94%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance LLC
TFI International Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The GEO Group120%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance LLC
The Western Union Company27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
United Rentals, Inc.99.2%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Brinks in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Eubanks (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Brinks in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,944,765.
How does Brinks's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Eubanks's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Brinks's disclosed peer group.
What is Brinks's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Brinks's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 598:1.
How did shareholders vote on Brinks's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.85% of shareholders supported Brinks's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Brinks spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brinks reported total board compensation of $2,435,100 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark EubanksDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666
2Section 01, Kurt McMakenDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 3,386,510. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 1087988–1087997
3Section 01, Nader AntarDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 2,110,047. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 1102730–1102739
4Section 01, Elizabeth GallowayDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 1,976,452. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 1117998–1118007
5Section 01, Guillermo PeschardDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 1,400,652. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 1132700–1132709
6Section 03, Elizabeth Galloway PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c4 · span 1154596–1154603
7Section 03, Nader Antar RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Mark Eubanks PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r1 · c4 · span 1149604–1149613
9Section 03, Mark Eubanks RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Kurt McMaken PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c4 · span 1151256–1151265
11Section 03, Nader Antar PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Kurt McMaken RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Nader Antar PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Nader Antar RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Elizabeth Galloway RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Guillermo Peschard PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r13 · c23 · span 1130703–1130710
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 598 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r1 · c4 · span 1998062–1998068
18Section 08, Michael J. HerlingDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,054. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c13 · span 2161585–2161735
19Section 08, Susan E. DochertyDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,067. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r4 · c13 · span 2158841–2158991
20Section 08, A. Louis ParkerDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,891. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r6 · c13 · span 2164079–2164229
21Section 08, Ian D. CloughDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,331. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r3 · c13 · span 2156345–2156495
22Section 08, Kathie J. AndradeDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,387. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r1 · c13 · span 2151110–2151260
23Section 08, Paul G. BoyntonDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,123. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r2 · c13 · span 2153605–2153755
24Section 08, Keith R. WycheDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,748. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r8 · c13 · span 2169363–2169513
25Section 08, Timothy J. TynanDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,498. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r7 · c13 · span 2166822–2166972
26Section 08, Mark EubanksDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001510025-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001748182-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001455831-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001510025-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001510025-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020002079520-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020002046824-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020002046824-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001748182-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-020001455831-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001273985-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001663177-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001451824-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001273985-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Timothy J. Tynan 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001883729-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Keith R. Wyche 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001511097-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Keith R. Wyche 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001511097-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Keith R. Wyche 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001511097-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Susan E. Docherty 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001601821-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Susan E. Docherty 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001601821-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, A. Louis Parker 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001852097-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, A. Louis Parker 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001852097-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kathie J. Andrade 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001768495-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001451824-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001451824-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Susan E. Docherty 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001601821-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001663177-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, A. Louis Parker 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001852097-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001663177-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001663177-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001451824-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040002079520-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001729263-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001510025-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040002046824-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001748182-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-040001455831-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Adnane Louridi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040002128890-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Adnane Louridi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040002128890-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002046824-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001729263-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020002079520-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001510025-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001455831-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001748182-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001273985-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001273985-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Timothy J. Tynan 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001883729-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001729263-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002046824-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001510025-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001748182-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030002079520-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001455831-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001451824-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001729263-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002046824-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001455831-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001510025-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002079520-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001748182-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001748182-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001273985-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001663177-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001451824-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001729263-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040002079520-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040002046824-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001510025-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001748182-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001455831-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001748182-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001510025-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020002046824-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001729263-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020002079520-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001455831-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001510025-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001273985-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001451824-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001455831-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Timothy J. Tynan 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001883729-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002079520-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002046824-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001273985-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001748182-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001729263-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030002079520-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001748182-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001455831-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002079520-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002046824-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001729263-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001510025-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001273985-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001663177-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001451824-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040000078890-26-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.85% (votes for as printed: 35,902,479). Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090000078890-25-000148Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.64% (votes for as printed: 38,884,544). Filing ↗
126Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030000078890-24-000150Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 39,981,468.00). Filing ↗
127Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
128Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
129Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 964,289 + equity 1,423,748 + all other 47,063 = 2,435,100, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,435,100
130SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
131Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
132Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001020569-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024
133The GEO Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116014CEO total compensation as printed in The GEO Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,996,950. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 434192–434202
134ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001703056-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001
135WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
136United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124113CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674
137The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
138NCR Atleos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039425CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953
139Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001628280-26-016651CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499
140Brinks (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032745CEO total compensation as printed in Brinks's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666
141ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001193125-26-050152CEO total compensation as printed in ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342
142Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001140361-24-018163CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165
143Landstar System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118697CEO total compensation as printed in Landstar System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,574,887. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 755488–755497
144Pitney Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001140361-26-011982CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333
145Corpay, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001175454-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554
146Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
147Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-018163Stericycle, Inc. names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, NCR Atleos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039425NCR Atleos Corporation names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Landstar System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118697Landstar System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-016651Ryder System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-050152ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020569-26-000026Iron Mountain Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, The GEO Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116014The GEO Group names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000167The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124113United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Pitney Bowes Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011982Pitney Bowes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.