Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Eubanks | $1,041,667 | $0 | $6,679,922 | $0 | $1,905,750 | $0 | $317,426 | $9,944,765 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kurt McMaken | 673,492 | 0 | 1,799,916 | 0 | 743,486 | 0 | 169,616 | 3,386,510 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nader Antar | 557,606 | 0 | 699,813 | 0 | 675,849 | 0 | 176,779 | 2,110,047 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Rest of World and Brink's Global Services | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Galloway | 502,283 | 0 | 899,912 | 0 | 438,271 | 0 | 135,986 | 1,976,452 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Guillermo Peschard | 504,167 | 0 | 468,735 | 0 | 196,832 | 0 | 230,918 | 1,400,652 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Latin America | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Eubanks | $9,944,765 | $8,349,563 | $7,224,045 | +1,595,202 |
| Kurt McMaken | 3,386,510 | 3,149,579 | 2,544,645 | +236,931 |
| Nader Antar | 2,110,047 | — | — | — |
| Elizabeth Galloway | 1,976,452 | 1,793,166 | 2,772,251 | +183,286 |
| Guillermo Peschard | 1,400,652 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 298 | — | ~30,885 | 5 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 717.44 | 104 | 74,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,838.99 | 104 | 190,575 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-03-31 | A | 422.92 | 104 | 43,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-03-31 | A | 189.93 | 104 | 19,682 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-28 | — | 21,844 | — | — | 8 insiders, 13 accrual rows | ||
| A. Louis Parker | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Docherty | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Wyche | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-30 | — | 241 | — | ~25,697 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 111.63 | 107 | 11,917 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adnane Louridi | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adnane Louridi | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 114.56 | 104 | 11,917 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 247 | — | ~25,697 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 150 | — | ~15,473 | 8 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 115.72 | 103 | 11,921 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 272 | — | ~25,697 | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-06-30 | D | 3,240 | 94 | 306,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 126.12 | 94 | 11,917 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Boynton | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 158 | 94 | 14,929 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-03-31 | A | 42.31 | $104 | $4,385 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 56.67 | 104 | 5,873 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 717.44 | 104 | 74,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,838.99 | 104 | 190,575 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-03-31 | A | 422.92 | 104 | 43,827 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 26.54 | 104 | 2,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-03-31 | A | 42.23 | 104 | 4,376 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Williams Cook | EVP & CLO | 2026-03-31 | A | 41.82 | 104 | 4,334 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-03-31 | A | 189.93 | 104 | 19,682 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 88.46 | 104 | 9,167 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 156 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Boynton | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 0 | 104 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 153 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Louis Parker | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Louis Parker | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Boynton | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Docherty | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Tynan | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathie J. Andrade | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Louis Parker | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Docherty | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan E. Docherty | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Wyche | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Wyche | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,844 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Wyche | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Button | EVP | 2026-04-30 | A | 50.74 | 107 | 5,417 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Williams Cook | EVP & CLO | 2026-04-30 | A | 40.59 | 107 | 4,333 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-04-30 | A | 41.08 | 107 | 4,385 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-04-30 | A | 53.3 | 107 | 5,690 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 111.63 | 107 | 11,917 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-30 | A | 55.01 | 107 | 5,872 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adnane Louridi | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adnane Louridi | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 114.56 | 104 | 11,917 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Button | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 52.07 | 104 | 5,416 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-05-29 | A | 42.15 | 104 | 4,384 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 56.46 | 104 | 5,873 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Williams Cook | EVP & CLO | 2026-05-29 | A | 41.66 | 104 | 4,333 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-05-29 | A | 54.7 | 104 | 5,690 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Button | EVP | 2026-06-01 | A | 0.13 | 103 | 13 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Williams Cook | EVP & CLO | 2026-06-01 | A | 0.65 | 103 | 67 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 13.3 | 103 | 1,370 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Tynan | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 22.51 | 103 | 2,319 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 14.86 | 103 | 1,531 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 115.72 | 103 | 11,921 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-06-01 | A | 7.17 | 103 | 739 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Boynton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 12.09 | 103 | 1,246 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Boynton | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 77.37 | 103 | 7,971 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-06-01 | A | 2.11 | 103 | 217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guillermo Peschard | EVP | 2026-06-30 | A | 60.21 | 94 | 5,689 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Williams Cook | EVP & CLO | 2026-06-30 | A | 45.86 | 94 | 4,333 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt McMaken | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 62.15 | 94 | 5,873 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-06-30 | D | 3,240 | 94 | 306,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Galloway | EVP and CHRO | 2026-06-30 | A | 46.41 | 94 | 4,385 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Eubanks | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 126.12 | 94 | 11,917 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrian Button | EVP | 2026-06-30 | A | 57.33 | 94 | 5,417 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian D. Clough | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul G. Boynton | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 158 | 94 | 14,929 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Herling | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Galloway | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,661 | 7,322 | — | 18,305 | $674,942 |
| Nader Antar | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 696 | 1,393 | — | 3,482 | 131,193 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,596 | — | 224,970 |
| Mark Eubanks | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 19,270 | — | 1,669,939 |
| Nader Antar | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,016 | — | 131,204 |
| Kurt McMaken | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 5,192 | — | 449,940 |
| Nader Antar | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,832 | 5,664 | — | 14,160 | 393,701 |
| Nader Antar | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 502 | — | 43,715 |
| Mark Eubanks | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 27,175 | 54,350 | — | 135,875 | 5,009,983 |
| Kurt McMaken | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 7,322 | 14,645 | — | 36,612 | 1,349,976 |
| Guillermo Peschard | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,542 | 5,085 | — | 12,712 | 468,735 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Galloway | $224,970 | $674,942 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Nader Antar | 174,919 | 524,894 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Mark Eubanks | 1,669,939 | 5,009,983 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Kurt McMaken | 449,940 | 1,349,976 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Guillermo Peschard | 0 | 468,735 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Eubanks | RSU | 12,328 | — | $1,439,047 |
| Kurt McMaken | RSU | 1,631 | — | 190,387 |
| Kurt McMaken | RSU | 5,192 | — | 606,062 |
| Nader Antar | RSU | 502 | — | 58,598 |
| Guillermo Peschard | RSU | 1,573 | — | 183,616 |
| Nader Antar | RSU | 1,423 | — | 166,107 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | PSU | 3,661 | — | 427,349 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | PSU | 3,645 | — | 425,481 |
| Guillermo Peschard | PSU | 2,542 | — | 296,728 |
| Nader Antar | PSU | 2,135 | — | 249,219 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | RSU | 1,650 | — | 192,605 |
| Mark Eubanks | PSU | 27,175 | — | 3,172,138 |
| Kurt McMaken | PSU | 7,322 | — | 854,697 |
| Nader Antar | PSU | 696 | — | 81,244 |
| Mark Eubanks | RSU | 111,910 | — | 13,063,254 |
| Kurt McMaken | RSU | 30,308 | — | 3,537,853 |
| Mark Eubanks | RSU | 19,270 | — | 2,249,387 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | RSU | 16,712 | — | 1,950,792 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | RSU | 8,232 | — | 960,921 |
| Kurt McMaken | PSU | 7,973 | — | 930,688 |
| Kurt McMaken | RSU | 3,610 | — | 421,395 |
| Elizabeth Galloway | RSU | 2,596 | — | 303,031 |
| Nader Antar | RSU | 1,514 | — | 176,729 |
| Mark Eubanks | RSU | 8,923 | — | 1,041,582 |
| Mark Eubanks | PSU | 25,972 | — | 3,031,712 |
| Guillermo Peschard | RSU | 1,092 | — | 127,469 |
Pay for performance — the majority of the compensation for our NEOs is in the form of variable, at-risk pay linked to the long-term financial and strategic goals of the Company
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 35,902,479 | 419,407 | 66,080 | 98.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 38,884,544 | 537,843 | 43,703 | 98.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 39,981,468 | 969,191 | 24,267 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 41,511,756 | 1,335,858 | 98,016 | 96.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-06 | 42,596,261 | 1,280,551 | 20,325 | 97.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 98.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 98.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 97.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 598 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,944,765 |
| Median employee compensation | $16,639 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. HerlingIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance · Compensation | $169,014 | $233,762 | $0 | $0 | $16,278 | $419,054 |
| Susan E. DochertyIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Finance | 116,428 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 13,641 | 300,067 |
| A. Louis ParkerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 107,750 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 17,143 | 294,891 |
| Ian D. CloughIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 123,333 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,331 |
| Kathie J. AndradeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 118,389 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,387 |
| Paul G. BoyntonIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 115,125 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,123 |
| Keith R. WycheIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 107,750 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,748 |
| Timothy J. TynanIndependent · Compensation · Finance | 106,500 | 169,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,498 |
| Mark EubanksEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $169,998 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $964,289 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,423,748 |
| All other compensation | $47,062 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,435,099 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Brinks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Brinks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | $1,000,000 | $11,979,259 | $3,750,009 | $8,270,000 | $25,007,664 |
| 2 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 3 | Iron Mountain Incorporated | 2025 | William Meaney | 1,195,702 | 11,401,832 | 2,099,985 | 2,273,000 | 17,047,480 |
| 4 | The GEO Group | 2025 | George Zoley | 1,147,363 | 6,763,720 | 0 | 3,100,000 | 14,996,950 |
| 5 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 6 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 7 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 8 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 9 | NCR Atleos Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Oliver | 900,000 | 8,283,262 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 10,291,882 |
| 10 | Ryder System, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 11 | Brinks | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 12 | ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 13 | Stericycle, Inc. | 2023 | Cindy Miller | 1,068,860 | 4,911,951 | 0 | 1,307,021 | 7,290,832 |
| 14 | Pitney Bowes Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| 15 | Corpay, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 16 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| — | TFI International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Landstar System, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brinks | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Corpay, Inc. | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Iron Mountain Incorporated | 105.5% | PSU 85 · Options 15 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Landstar System, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NCR Atleos Corporation | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Ryder System, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Stericycle, Inc. | 94% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| TFI International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The GEO Group | 120% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Eubanks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kurt McMaken | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 3,386,510. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c41 · span 1087988–1087997 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nader Antar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 2,110,047. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c41 · span 1102730–1102739 |
| 4 | Section 01, Elizabeth Galloway | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 1,976,452. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c41 · span 1117998–1118007 |
| 5 | Section 01, Guillermo Peschard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table (1)” · page 53. As printed: 1,400,652. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 1132700–1132709 |
| 6 | Section 03, Elizabeth Galloway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r4 · c4 · span 1154596–1154603 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nader Antar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Elizabeth Galloway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Eubanks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Nader Antar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Kurt McMaken RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Nader Antar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Nader Antar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Eubanks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r1 · c4 · span 1149604–1149613 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kurt McMaken PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c4 · span 1151256–1151265 |
| 16 | Section 03, Guillermo Peschard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r13 · c23 · span 1130703–1130710 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 598 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r1 · c4 · span 1998062–1998068 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael J. Herling | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 419,054. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r5 · c13 · span 2161687–2161694 |
| 19 | Section 08, Susan E. Docherty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,067. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r4 · c13 · span 2158943–2158950 |
| 20 | Section 08, A. Louis Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,891. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r6 · c13 · span 2164181–2164188 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ian D. Clough | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,331. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r3 · c13 · span 2156447–2156454 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kathie J. Andrade | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,387. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r1 · c13 · span 2151212–2151219 |
| 23 | Section 08, Paul G. Boynton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,123. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r2 · c13 · span 2153707–2153714 |
| 24 | Section 08, Keith R. Wyche | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,748. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r8 · c13 · span 2169465–2169472 |
| 25 | Section 08, Timothy J. Tynan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,498. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r7 · c13 · span 2166924–2166931 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark Eubanks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001748182-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001455831-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001455831-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001510025-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001748182-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001510025-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002046824-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002079520-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002046824-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001510025-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001451824-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001273985-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001663177-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001451824-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001663177-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, A. Louis Parker 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001852097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, A. Louis Parker 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001852097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001663177-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001451824-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001273985-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Susan E. Docherty 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001601821-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Timothy J. Tynan 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001883729-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kathie J. Andrade 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001768495-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, A. Louis Parker 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001852097-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001663177-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Susan E. Docherty 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001601821-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Susan E. Docherty 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001601821-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001451824-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Keith R. Wyche 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001511097-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Keith R. Wyche 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001511097-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Keith R. Wyche 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001511097-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001729263-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002079520-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001748182-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002046824-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001510025-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001455831-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Adnane Louridi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002128890-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Adnane Louridi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002128890-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001510025-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001729263-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001748182-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001455831-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002079520-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002046824-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001729263-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002079520-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001455831-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Timothy J. Tynan 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001883729-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001451824-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001510025-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001748182-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001273985-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001273985-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002046824-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Guillermo Peschard 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002046824-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kristen Williams Cook 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002079520-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Kurt McMaken 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001455831-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001748182-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Elizabeth Galloway 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001748182-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Mark Eubanks 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001510025-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Adrian Button 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001729263-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Ian D. Clough 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001663177-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Paul G. Boynton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001273985-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Michael J. Herling 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001451824-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000078890-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.85% (votes for as printed: 35,902,479). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000078890-25-000148 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.64% (votes for as printed: 38,884,544). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000078890-24-000150 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 39,981,468.00). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 96 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 97 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 964,289 + equity 1,423,748 + all other 47,062 = 2,435,099, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,435,099 |
| 98 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 99 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 100 | Iron Mountain Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001020569-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iron Mountain Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 17,047,480. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c26 · span 952014–952024 |
| 101 | The GEO Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116014 | CEO total compensation as printed in The GEO Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,996,950. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 434192–434202 |
| 102 | ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 103 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 104 | United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 105 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | NCR Atleos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953 |
| 107 | Ryder System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 108 | Brinks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinks's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 109 | ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 110 | Stericycle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001140361-24-018163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stericycle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,290,832. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r1 · c19 · span 854156–854165 |
| 111 | Pitney Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 112 | Corpay, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 113 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 114 | Section 10a, Iron Mountain Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020569-26-000026 | Iron Mountain Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United Rentals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Stericycle, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-018163 | Stericycle, Inc. names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, The GEO Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116014 | The GEO Group names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, NCR Atleos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039425 | NCR Atleos Corporation names Brinks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Ryder System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | Ryder System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Pitney Bowes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney Bowes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brinks. Filing ↗ |