Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NATL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NATL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Oliver | $900,000 | $0 | $8,283,262 | $0 | $1,080,000 | $0 | $28,620 | $10,291,882 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Wamser | 550,000 | 0 | 3,840,749 | 0 | 407,452 | 0 | 13,024 | 4,811,225 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Stuart Mackinnon | 600,000 | 0 | 2,454,317 | 0 | 480,000 | 0 | 25,992 | 3,560,309 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ricardo Nunez | 525,000 | 0 | 1,349,874 | 0 | 357,000 | 0 | 15,314 | 2,247,188 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Corporate Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Burson | 375,000 | 0 | 521,527 | 0 | 240,000 | 0 | 107,994 | 1,244,521 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Campbell | 131,539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,231 | 18,248 | 959,978 | 1,214,996 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Oliver | $10,291,882 | — | $8,986,515 | — |
| Andrew Wamser | 4,811,225 | — | — | — |
| Stuart Mackinnon | 3,560,309 | — | 1,602,239 | — |
| Ricardo Nunez | 2,247,188 | — | 2,136,837 | — |
| Andrea Burson | 1,244,521 | — | — | — |
| Paul Campbell | 1,214,996 | — | 992,148 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry H. von Gillern | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,351 | $45 | $195,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Ellen Baker | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,351 | 45 | 195,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Duncan L. Niederauer | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,351 | 45 | 195,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph E. Reece | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,351 | 45 | 195,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank A. Natoli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,351 | 45 | 195,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Odilon Almeida, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,351 | 45 | 195,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph E. Reece | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,325 | 43 | 57,518 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Wamser | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 16,557 | 33,113 | 33,113 | 66,226 | $1,240,744 |
| Andrea Burson | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,691 | 9,382 | 9,382 | 18,764 | 351,544 |
| Ricardo J. Nuñez | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 16,188 | — | 439,990 |
| Andrew Wamser | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 22,075 | — | 599,999 |
| Andrea Burson | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 6,254 | — | 169,984 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 29,434 | — | 800,016 |
| Timothy Oliver | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 74,503 | 149,006 | 149,006 | 298,012 | 5,583,255 |
| Andrew Wamser | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 77,640 | — | 2,000,006 |
| Timothy Oliver | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 99,338 | — | 2,700,007 |
| Ricardo J. Nuñez | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 12,142 | 24,283 | 24,283 | 48,566 | 909,884 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 22,075 | 44,150 | 44,150 | 88,300 | 1,654,301 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Wamser | $2,600,005 | $1,240,744 | $0 | 32.3% |
| Andrea Burson | 169,984 | 351,544 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Ricardo J. Nuñez | 439,990 | 909,884 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Stuart Mackinnon | 800,016 | 1,654,301 | 0 | 67.4% |
| Timothy Oliver | 2,700,007 | 5,583,255 | 0 | 67.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Mackinnon | PSU | 92,974 | — | $3,543,239 |
| Andrea Burson | RSU | 24,319 | — | — |
| Timothy Oliver | PSU | 42,500 | — | — |
| Andrea Burson | PSU | 18,764 | — | 715,096 |
| Timothy Oliver | RSU | 66,226 | — | 2,523,873 |
| Timothy Oliver | PSU | 66,226 | — | 2,523,873 |
| Andrew Wamser | PSU | 42,500 | — | — |
| Nuñez | RSU | 4,852 | — | 184,910 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | PSU | 42,500 | — | — |
| Timothy Oliver | RSU | 14,717 | — | 560,865 |
| Nuñez | PSU | 2,852 | — | 108,690 |
| Ricardo Nunez | RSU | 37,500 | — | — |
| Nuñez | RSU | 10,792 | — | 411,283 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | PSU | 88,300 | — | 3,365,113 |
| Nuñez | PSU | 48,566 | — | 1,850,850 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | RSU | 10,331 | — | 393,714 |
| Nuñez | PSU | 61,982 | — | 2,362,134 |
| Ricardo Nunez | PSU | 42,500 | — | — |
| Andrea Burson | PSU | 42,500 | — | — |
| Andrew Wamser | RSU | 37,500 | — | — |
| Stuart Mackinnon | RSU | 37,500 | — | — |
| Timothy Oliver | RSU | 37,500 | — | — |
| Nuñez | RSU | 6,887 | — | 262,464 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | RSU | 66,103 | — | 2,519,185 |
| Timothy Oliver | PSU | 298,012 | — | 11,357,237 |
| Andrew Wamser | RSU | 77,640 | — | 2,958,860 |
| Stuart Mackinnon | RSU | 19,623 | — | 747,833 |
| Andrea Burson | RSU | 4,170 | — | 158,919 |
Attract and retain executives with the knowledge, experience, and relationships that enable Atleos to promise and deliver on its unique capabilities; Reward and encourage value creation by aligning the interests of our executives to those of our stockholders; Provide executives who enhance our capabilities and effectively drive our corporate strategy with compensatory rewards; and Adhere to principles of sound governance to achieve effective oversight and fair outcomes for our management and stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 35,690,965 | 461,702 | 61,488 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 62,411,072 | 841,431 | 96,950 | 98.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 56,883,565 | 1,259,012 | 173,227 | 97.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 98.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 97.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, or the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Under Maryland law, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the results of the votes in the election of directors, the Say on Pay proposal, or the proposal to ratify the appointment of our independent registered accounting firm.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the approval of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 206 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,291,882 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,960 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph E. ReeceIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $210,000 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $395,000 |
| Michelle McKinney FrymireIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Jeffry H. von GillernIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) | 110,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| Odilon Almeida, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 102,500 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Frank A. NatoliIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 97,500 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Mary Ellen BakerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 97,500 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Duncan L. NiederauerIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources | 78,750 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,750 |
| Timothy C. OliverEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 210,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $821,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,295,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,116,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NCR Atleos names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NCR Atleos.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciena Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smith | $1,075,000 | $14,637,538 | $0 | $2,805,000 | $18,530,396 |
| 2 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 3 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 4 | Concentrix Corporation | 2025 | Chris Caldwell | 852,603 | 10,531,825 | 0 | 1,757,025 | 13,347,449 |
| 5 | Xerox Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Steven Bandrowczak | 1,100,000 | 11,466,184 | 0 | 0 | 12,581,826 |
| 6 | Plexus Corp. | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 7 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 8 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 9 | NCR Atleos | 2025 | Timothy Oliver | 900,000 | 8,283,262 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 10,291,882 |
| 10 | The Brink’s Company | 2025 | Mark Eubanks | 1,041,667 | 6,679,922 | 0 | 1,905,750 | 9,944,765 |
| 11 | Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. | 2025 | Octavio Marquez | 850,000 | 3,075,002 | 0 | 4,740,267 | 8,694,401 |
| 12 | ScanSource, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Baur | 950,000 | 5,003,743 | 0 | — | 8,231,119 |
| 13 | Pitney Bowes Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| 14 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| — | Light & Wonder, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCR Atleos | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Ciena Corporation | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Concentrix Corporation | 82.2% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. | 106.09% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group (2025); Meridian Compensation Partners (2026 forward) |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Light & Wonder, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Plexus Corp. | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| ScanSource, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Brink’s Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Xerox Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Oliver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 50. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Wamser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 50. As printed: 4,811,225. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r6 · c18 · span 990591–990600 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stuart Mackinnon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 50. As printed: 3,560,309. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r8 · c18 · span 1000522–1000531 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ricardo Nunez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,247,188. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrea Burson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 50. As printed: 1,244,521. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r14 · c18 · span 1029732–1029741 |
| 6 | Section 01, Paul Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 50. As printed: 1,214,996. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r16 · c18 · span 1039666–1039675 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Wamser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r10 · c19 · span 1159425–1159434 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrea Burson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r20 · c19 · span 1208878–1208885 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ricardo J. Nuñez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r18 · c19 · span 1199198–1199205 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Wamser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r11 · c19 · span 1164267–1164274 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrea Burson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r21 · c19 · span 1214124–1214131 |
| 12 | Section 03, Stuart Mackinnon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r15 · c19 · span 1184316–1184323 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Oliver PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r7 · c19 · span 1144567–1144576 |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Wamser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r12 · c19 · span 1169449–1169458 |
| 15 | Section 03, Timothy Oliver RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r8 · c19 · span 1149738–1149747 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ricardo J. Nuñez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r17 · c19 · span 1193984–1193991 |
| 17 | Section 03, Stuart Mackinnon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r14 · c19 · span 1179122–1179131 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 206 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1844663–1844668 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph E. Reece | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r7 · c8 · span 643559–643566 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michelle McKinney Frymire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c8 · span 636266–636273 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffry H. von Gillern | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r8 · c8 · span 646178–646185 |
| 22 | Section 08, Odilon Almeida, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r2 · c8 · span 631604–631611 |
| 23 | Section 08, Frank A. Natoli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c8 · span 638653–638660 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mary Ellen Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c8 · span 633949–633956 |
| 25 | Section 08, Duncan L. Niederauer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,750. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c8 · span 641064–641071 |
| 26 | Section 08, Timothy C. Oliver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffry H. von Gillern 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001493995-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mary Ellen Baker 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001681536-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Duncan L. Niederauer 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001393970-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Joseph E. Reece 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001659413-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank A. Natoli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001490958-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Odilon Almeida, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001596132-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph E. Reece 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001659413-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001974138-26-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.72% (votes for as printed: 35,690,965). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001974138-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.67% (votes for as printed: 62,411,072). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001974138-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 56,883,565). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 821,250 + equity 1,295,000 + all other 0 = 2,116,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,116,250 |
| 39 | Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 40 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 41 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 42 | Concentrix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001803599-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014 |
| 43 | Xerox Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001770450-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783 |
| 44 | Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 45 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 47 | NCR Atleos (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953 |
| 48 | The Brink’s Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032745 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Brink’s Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,944,765. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c41 · span 1072657–1072666 |
| 49 | Diebold Nixdorf, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diebold Nixdorf, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,694,401. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 1019127–1019137 |
| 50 | ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 51 | Pitney Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 52 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 53 | Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-248757 | ScanSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Xerox Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001770450-26-000020 | Xerox Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, The Brink’s Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032745 | The Brink’s Company names NCR Atleos in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140284 | Diebold Nixdorf, Inc. names NCR Atleos in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Concentrix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001803599-26-000062 | Concentrix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Pitney Bowes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney Bowes Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NCR Atleos. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company names NCR Atleos in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |