Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SANM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SANM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jure Sola | $1,221,154 | $0 | $13,639,100 | $0 | $3,281,250 | $0 | $42,477 | $18,183,981 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Faust | 650,000 | 0 | 2,888,280 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 0 | 2,300 | 4,840,580 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Mason | 380,000 | 0 | 1,604,600 | 0 | 380,000 | 0 | 1,239 | 2,365,839 |
| Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales | ||||||||
| Alan Reid | 407,269 | 0 | 1,524,370 | 0 | 415,000 | 0 | 1,362 | 2,348,001 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Human Resources | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jure Sola | $18,183,981 | $16,605,817 | $14,945,356 | +1,578,164 |
| Jonathan Faust | 4,840,580 | 7,213,100 | — | −2,372,520 |
| Charles Mason | 2,365,839 | 2,545,425 | 1,959,419 | −179,586 |
| Alan Reid | 2,348,001 | 1,997,012 | 1,724,200 | +350,989 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. Loparco | Director | 2026-01-30 | A | 700 | $142 | $99,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Mason | EVP & Global Sales | 2026-02-05 | D | 13,150 | 147 | 1,935,812 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Reid | EVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-02-13 | D | 3,500 | 148 | 519,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mythili Sankaran | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 3,424 | 146 | 499,733 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faust | EVP & CFO | 2026-02-24 | D | 10,075 | 159 | 1,604,948 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David V. Hedley III | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 1,024 | 162 | 166,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Reid | EVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-02-26 | D | 1,500 | 161 | 240,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan A. Johnson | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krish Prabhu | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David V. Hedley III | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan K. Barnes | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Loparco | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mythili Sankaran | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Licata, Jr | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,536 | 124 | 189,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Loparco | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 768 | 124 | 94,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vishnu Venkatesh | See Remarks | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,725 | 154 | 420,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Licata, Jr | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 10,036 | 207 | 2,081,065 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Licata, Jr | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 16,529 | 213 | 3,524,975 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vishnu Venkatesh | See Remarks | 2026-04-30 | D | 2,275 | 213 | 484,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David V. Hedley III | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 500 | 220 | 109,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Reid | EVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,000 | 218 | 218,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Reid | EVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,000 | 225 | 225,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jure Sola | Chairman & CEO | 2026-05-06 | D | 118,368 | 229 | 27,087,333 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Reid | EVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,000 | 249 | 248,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Reid | EVP, Global Human Resources | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 254 | 1,271,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faust | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,038 | 266 | 1,339,403 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faust | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,038 | 266 | 1,338,748 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jure Sola | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 119,000 | 170,000 | — | 221,000 | $13,639,100 |
| Jonathan Faust | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 9,000 | 10,000 | — | 13,000 | 1,524,370 |
| Jonathan Faust | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 16,000 | 20,000 | — | 26,000 | 2,888,280 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 2024-12-16 | 10,000 | 10,000 | — | 13,000 | 1,604,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jure Sola | $0 | $13,639,100 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Faust | 0 | 4,412,650 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Charles Mason | 0 | 1,604,600 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jure Sola | PSU | 66,667 | — | $7,607,371 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 5,500 | — | 627,605 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 10,000 | — | 1,141,100 |
| Alan Reid | PSU | 10,000 | — | 1,141,100 |
| Jonathan Faust | PSU | 16,000 | — | 1,825,760 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 15,000 | — | 1,711,650 |
| Alan Reid | PSU | 12,000 | — | 1,369,320 |
| Alan Reid | PSU | 4,500 | — | 513,495 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 4,500 | — | 513,495 |
| Alan Reid | PSU | 3,000 | — | 342,330 |
| Jonathan Faust | PSU | 30,000 | — | 3,432,300 |
| Alan Reid | PSU | 9,000 | — | 1,026,990 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 6,000 | — | 684,660 |
| Alan Reid | PSU | 4,000 | — | 456,440 |
| Jure Sola | PSU | 170,000 | — | 19,398,700 |
| Jure Sola | PSU | 150,000 | — | 17,116,500 |
| Jonathan Faust | PSU | 20,000 | — | 2,282,200 |
| Charles Mason | PSU | 12,000 | — | 1,369,320 |
The vast majority of total executive compensation is equity-based so that executives are rewarded more when stockholder value is created. All of the long-term incentive grants awarded to our CEO in fiscal 2025 and a majority of our long-term incentive grant values awarded to other named executive officers are directly tied to the achievement of multi-year financial goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 188% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-09 | 39,455,563 | 9,020,980 | 27,182 | 81.39% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-10 | 40,402,418 | 8,933,050 | 17,927 | 81.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-11 | 38,992,613 | 9,832,573 | 74,453 | 79.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-13 | 38,400,929 | 9,466,910 | 69,241 | 80.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-14 | 54,047,809 | 1,709,986 | 58,303 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-15 | 34,589,962 | 22,587,768 | 28,298 | 60.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-09 | 81.39%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-10 | 81.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-11 | 79.86%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" for or against a nominee with respect to this proposal and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" for or against a nominee with respect to this proposal and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" for or against a nominee with respect to this proposal and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,418 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krish PrabhuIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $150,000 | $189,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $339,996 |
| Susan K. BarnesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 135,000 | 189,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,996 |
| Joseph G. Licata, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 189,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,996 |
| Susan A. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,000 | 189,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,996 |
| David V. Hedley IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,000 | 189,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 294,996 |
| Mythili SankaranIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 189,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,996 |
| Michael J. LoparcoIndependent · Partial-year service | 85,000 | 189,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,996 |
| Jure SolaEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $189,996 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $805,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,329,972 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,134,972 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sanmina Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sanmina Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | Amphenol Corporation | 2025 | R. Adam Norwitt | 1,565,000 | 0 | 14,649,006 | 5,634,000 | 22,351,288 |
| 3 | Sanmina Corp | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 4 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 5 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 6 | Seagate Technology | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 7 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 8 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 9 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 10 | Western Digital Corporation | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 11 | Plexus Corp. | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 12 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 13 | Arrow Electronics | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
| 14 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 15 | TTM Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanmina Corp | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| Amphenol Corporation | 200% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Arrow Electronics | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Benchmark Electronics, Inc. | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Flex Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Plexus Corp. | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Seagate Technology | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| TTM Technologies, Inc. | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Western Digital Corporation | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jure Sola | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Faust | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,840,580. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 866016–866025 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Mason | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,365,839. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c33 · span 879891–879900 |
| 4 | Section 01, Alan Reid | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,348,001. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 871726–871735 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jure Sola PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c13 · span 899328–899335 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jonathan Faust PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jonathan Faust PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r5 · c16 · span 906899–906905 |
| 8 | Section 03, Charles Mason PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c16 · span 921642–921648 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1418 : 1.machine: span 1175642–1175647 |
| 10 | Section 08, Krish Prabhu | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c5 · span 588328–588335 |
| 11 | Section 08, Susan K. Barnes | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c5 · span 581655–581662 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joseph G. Licata, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c5 · span 585669–585676 |
| 13 | Section 08, Susan A. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c5 · span 584328–584335 |
| 14 | Section 08, David V. Hedley III | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c5 · span 582992–582999 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mythili Sankaran | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c5 · span 589855–589862 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael J. Loparco | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,996. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c5 · span 586996–587003 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jure Sola | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Michael J. Loparco 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0001104659-26-009713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Charles Mason 2026-02-05 | Form 4 | 2026-02-06 | 0001104659-26-011493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-02-13 | Form 4 | 2026-02-17 | 0001104659-26-016611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mythili Sankaran 2026-02-19 | Form 4 | 2026-02-20 | 0001104659-26-018168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jonathan Faust 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001104659-26-019778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David V. Hedley III 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-25 | 0001104659-26-019776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-02-26 | Form 4 | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021533 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan A. Johnson 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030897 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Krish Prabhu 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030912 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David V. Hedley III 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Susan K. Barnes 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael J. Loparco 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mythili Sankaran 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030955 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joseph G. Licata, Jr 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael J. Loparco 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Vishnu Venkatesh 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph G. Licata, Jr 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joseph G. Licata, Jr 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Vishnu Venkatesh 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David V. Hedley III 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-054859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001104659-26-056227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jure Sola 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057886 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001104659-26-067464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jonathan Faust 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jonathan Faust 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.39% (votes for as printed: 39,455,563). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-14 | 0001104659-25-023955 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.89% (votes for as printed: 40,402,418). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-15 | 0001104659-24-034993 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.86% (votes for as printed: 38,992,613). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 805,000 + equity 1,329,972 + all other 0 = 2,134,972, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,134,972 |
| 51 | Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 52 | Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469 |
| 53 | Sanmina Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corp's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 54 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 55 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 56 | Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 57 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 58 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 59 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 60 | Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 61 | Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 62 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 63 | Arrow Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 64 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 65 | TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sanmina Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sanmina Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc. names Sanmina Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc. names Sanmina Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sanmina Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | Flex Ltd. names Sanmina Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc. names Sanmina Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corp. names Sanmina Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sanmina Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics, Inc. names Sanmina Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |