Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

SANMINA CORP (SANM)

CEO Jure Sola was paid $18,183,981 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,183,981 ↑
Jure Sola total, FY2025
79th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,418:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.39%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jure Sola (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,183,981 (base salary $1,221,154) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000017, filed 2026-01-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SANM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jure Sola$1,221,154$0$13,639,100$0$3,281,250$0$42,477$18,183,981
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Faust650,00002,888,28001,300,00002,3004,840,580
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Charles Mason380,00001,604,6000380,00001,2392,365,839
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales
Alan Reid407,26901,524,3700415,00001,3622,348,001
Executive Vice President, Global Human Resources

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jure Sola$18,183,981$16,605,817$14,945,356↑ +1,578,164
Jonathan Faust4,840,5807,213,100—↓ −2,372,520
Charles Mason2,365,8392,545,4251,959,419↓ −179,586
Alan Reid2,348,0011,997,0121,724,200↑ +350,989

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SANMINA CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SANM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the SANMINA CORP Peer Teardown Report

$18,183,981 Jure Sola total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001308179-26-000017 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SANM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SANMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SANM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SANM
18 companies name SANM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SANM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SANM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the SANMINA CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David V. Hedley IIIIndependent Director$294,996
Joseph G. Licata, JrIndependent Director$319,996
Krish PrabhuLead Independent Director$339,996
Michael J. LoparcoIndependent Director$274,996
Mythili SankaranIndependent Director$284,996
Susan A. JohnsonIndependent Director$294,996
Susan K. BarnesIndependent Director$324,996
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael J. LoparcoDirector2026-01-30A700$142$99,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles MasonEVP & Global Sales2026-02-05D13,1501471,935,812Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alan ReidEVP, Global Human Resources2026-02-13D3,500148519,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Mythili SankaranDirector2026-02-19D3,424146499,733CommonForm 4 ↗
David V. Hedley IIIDirector2026-02-24D1,024162166,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FaustEVP & CFO2026-02-24D10,0751591,604,948Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alan ReidEVP, Global Human Resources2026-02-26D1,500161240,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. LoparcoDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Mythili SankaranDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. BarnesDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
David V. Hedley IIIDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan A. JohnsonDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Krish PrabhuDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. LoparcoDirector2026-03-16A76812494,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph G. Licata JrDirector2026-03-16A1,536124189,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Vishnu VenkateshSee Remarks2026-04-15D2,725154420,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph G. Licata JrDirector2026-04-29D10,0362072,081,065Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Joseph G. Licata JrDirector2026-04-29D16,5292133,524,975Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Vishnu VenkateshSee Remarks2026-04-30D2,275213484,120CommonForm 4 ↗
David V. Hedley IIIDirector2026-05-01D500220109,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan ReidEVP, Global Human Resources2026-05-01D1,000218218,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan ReidEVP, Global Human Resources2026-05-04D1,000225225,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jure SolaChairman & CEO2026-05-06D118,36822927,087,333Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Alan ReidEVP, Global Human Resources2026-05-08D1,000249248,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan ReidEVP, Global Human Resources2026-05-26D5,0002541,271,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FaustEVP & CFO2026-05-29D5,0382661,338,748Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jonathan FaustEVP & CFO2026-05-29D5,0382661,339,403Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Susan A. JohnsonDirector2026-08-28D12020324,323CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan A. JohnsonDirector2026-09-17D12020024,055CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jure SolaPSU2024-12-16119,000170,000—221,000$13,639,100
Charles MasonPSU2024-12-167,00010,00010,00013,0001,604,600
Alan ReidPSU2024-12-167,00010,0009,00013,0001,524,370
Jonathan FaustPSU2024-12-1614,00020,00016,00026,0002,888,280
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jure Sola$0$13,639,100$0100.0%
Charles Mason01,604,6000100.0%
Alan Reid01,524,3700100.0%
Jonathan Faust02,888,2800100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jure SolaPSU66,667—$7,607,371
Alan ReidPSU12,000—1,369,320
Jure SolaPSU150,000—17,116,500
Charles MasonPSU5,500—627,605
Jonathan FaustPSU20,000—2,282,200
Charles MasonPSU6,000—684,660
Charles MasonPSU15,000—1,711,650
Jure SolaPSU170,000—19,398,700
Alan ReidPSU10,000—1,141,100
Jonathan FaustPSU16,000—1,825,760
Alan ReidPSU3,000—342,330
Charles MasonPSU4,500—513,495
Jonathan FaustPSU30,000—3,432,300
Charles MasonPSU12,000—1,369,320
Charles MasonPSU10,000—1,141,100
Alan ReidPSU9,000—1,026,990
Alan ReidPSU4,500—513,495
Alan ReidPSU4,000—456,440
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Sanmina's NEOs are compensated under a program that focuses our NEOs on driving long-term success and increasing stockholder value. The compensation package granted to our CEO and other NEOs in 2025 was designed to incentivize them to meet or exceed financial and operational goals not just for 2025, but for future years as well.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity, LLP
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-03-0939,455,5639,020,98027,18281.39%Passed
20252025-03-1040,402,4188,933,05017,92781.89%Passed
20242024-03-1138,992,6139,832,57374,45379.86%Passed
20232023-03-1338,400,9299,466,91069,24180.22%Passed
20222022-03-1454,047,8091,709,98658,30396.93%Passed
20212021-03-1534,589,96222,587,76828,29860.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-03-0981.39%a
20252025-03-1081.89%b
20242024-03-1179.86%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" for or against a nominee with respect to this proposal and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" for or against a nominee with respect to this proposal and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" for or against a nominee with respect to this proposal and, therefore, will not affect the outcome of the election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,418 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Krish PrabhuIndependent · Lead Independent Director$150,000$189,996———$339,996
Susan K. BarnesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance135,000189,996———324,996
Joseph G. Licata JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)130,000189,996———319,996
David V. Hedley IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation105,000189,996———294,996
Susan A. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation105,000189,996———294,996
Mythili SankaranIndependent95,000189,996———284,996
Michael J. LoparcoIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected85,000189,996———274,996
Jure SolaEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$189,996
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guidelineStock ownership and holding guidelines for directors and executive officers
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$805,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,329,972
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,134,972

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SANMINA CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SANMINA CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Flex Ltd.2026Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$44,391,138
2Seagate Technology2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
3Amphenol Corporation2025R. Adam Norwitt1,565,000014,649,0065,634,00022,351,288
4SANMINA CORP2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
5Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
6Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
7Western Digital Corporation2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
8Jabil Inc.2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
9Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
10Avnet, Inc.2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
11Fabrinet2025Seamus Grady1,350,0007,950,24902,208,65411,944,135
12Plexus Corp.2025Todd Kelsey1,100,0007,766,18501,671,69410,839,258
13Arrow Electronics2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540
14Benchmark Electronics, Inc.2025Jeffrey Benck1,025,8855,000,00001,278,5707,411,869
15TTM Technologies, Inc.2025Edwin Roks303,8464,059,493—757,4385,120,777

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SANMINA CORP140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Amphenol Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedMeridian
Arrow Electronics93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Benchmark Electronics, Inc.95.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Fabrinet117%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Flex Ltd.180.68%RSU 33 · PRSU 20Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
Jabil Inc.171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Plexus Corp.112.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Exequity LLP
Seagate Technologynot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
TTM Technologies, Inc.183%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Western Digital Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SANMINA CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jure Sola (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SANMINA CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,183,981.
How does SANMINA CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jure Sola's total compensation ranked at the 79th percentile of SANMINA CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is SANMINA CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SANMINA CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1418:1.
How did shareholders vote on SANMINA CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.39% of shareholders supported SANMINA CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does SANMINA CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, SANMINA CORP reported total board compensation of $2,134,972 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jure SolaDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
2Section 01, Jonathan FaustDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 4,840,580. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 866016–866025
3Section 01, Charles MasonDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,365,839. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c33 · span 879891–879900
4Section 01, Alan ReidDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 2,348,001. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 871726–871735
5Section 03, Jure Sola PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1251450–1251460
6Section 03, Charles Mason PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1255684–1255693
7Section 03, Alan Reid PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1254277–1254286
8Section 03, Jonathan Faust PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001308179-26-000017Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1252865–1252874
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1418 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1175642–1175647
10Section 08, Krish PrabhuDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,996. Filing ↗machine: span 588103–588348
11Section 08, Susan K. BarnesDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,996. Filing ↗machine: span 581432–581675
12Section 08, Joseph G. Licata JrDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,996. Filing ↗machine: span 585444–585689
13Section 08, David V. Hedley IIIDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,996. Filing ↗machine: span 582767–583012
14Section 08, Susan A. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,996. Filing ↗machine: span 584103–584348
15Section 08, Mythili SankaranDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: span 589598–589875
16Section 08, Michael J. LoparcoDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,996. Filing ↗machine: span 586771–587016
17Section 08, Jure SolaDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Michael J. Loparco 2026-01-30Form 42026-02-030001104659-26-009713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Charles Mason 2026-02-05Form 42026-02-060001104659-26-011493Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001104659-26-016611Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Mythili Sankaran 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-200001104659-26-018168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, David V. Hedley III 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001104659-26-019776Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jonathan Faust 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-250001104659-26-019778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-02-26Form 42026-02-270001104659-26-021533Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael J. Loparco 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Mythili Sankaran 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030955Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Susan K. Barnes 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David V. Hedley III 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Susan A. Johnson 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Krish Prabhu 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael J. Loparco 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030921Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Joseph G. Licata Jr 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001104659-26-030936Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Vishnu Venkatesh 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-160001104659-26-044438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Joseph G. Licata Jr 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001104659-26-054104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Joseph G. Licata Jr 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010001104659-26-054104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Vishnu Venkatesh 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001104659-26-054107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David V. Hedley III 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001104659-26-054862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001104659-26-054859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001104659-26-056227Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jure Sola 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001104659-26-057886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001104659-26-059353Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Alan Reid 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001104659-26-067464Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jonathan Faust 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001104659-26-069049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jonathan Faust 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001104659-26-069049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Susan A. Johnson 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Susan A. Johnson 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001104659-26-109286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-03-120001104659-26-027057Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.39% (votes for as printed: 39,455,563). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-03-140001104659-25-023955Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.89% (votes for as printed: 40,402,418). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-03-150001104659-24-034993Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.86% (votes for as printed: 38,992,613). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 805,000 + equity 1,329,972 + all other 0 = 2,134,972, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,134,972
53Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
54Seagate Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
55Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040688CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469
56SANMINA CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in SANMINA CORP's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
57Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
58Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
59Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
60Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
61Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
62Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
63Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
64Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046290CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895
65Arrow Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
66Benchmark Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161703CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593
67TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115993CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000365Flex Ltd. names SANMINA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-316927Jabil Inc. names SANMINA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SANMINA CORP. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Amphenol Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040688Amphenol Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SANMINA CORP. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046290Plexus Corp. names SANMINA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet, Inc. names SANMINA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc. names SANMINA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SANMINA CORP. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SANMINA CORP. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Seagate Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SANMINA CORP. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Arrow Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SANMINA CORP. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161703Benchmark Electronics, Inc. names SANMINA CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the SANMINA CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SANM Peer Teardown Report