CEO R. Adam Norwitt was paid $22,351,288 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 30.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001104659-26-040688 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$22,351,288 ↑ R. Adam Norwitt total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,188:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.22% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
APH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 36 of the Amphenol Corp Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 36 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001104659-26-040688, filed 2026-08-06) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Adam Norwitt | $1,565,000 | $0 | $0 | $14,649,006 | $5,634,000 | $10,200 | $493,082 | $22,351,288 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Lampo | 730,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,195,103 | 1,460,000 | 3,000 | 137,924 | 6,526,027 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Luc Walter | 815,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,570,760 | 1,304,000 | 2,100 | 139,680 | 5,831,540 |
| President, Harsh Environment Solutions Division | ||||||||
| William Doherty | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,570,760 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 136,809 | 5,657,569 |
| President, Communications Solutions Division | ||||||||
| Peter Straub | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,570,760 | 912,000 | 0 | 87,986 | 5,170,746 |
| President, Interconnect and Sensor Systems Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Adam Norwitt | $22,351,288 | $17,156,750 | $10,944,707 | ↑ +5,194,538 |
| Craig Lampo | 6,526,027 | 5,282,838 | 3,715,717 | ↑ +1,243,189 |
| Luc Walter | 5,831,540 | 4,782,510 | 5,454,337 | ↑ +1,049,030 |
| William Doherty | 5,657,569 | 4,702,046 | 4,284,668 | ↑ +955,523 |
| Peter Straub | 5,170,746 | 3,956,116 | — | ↑ +1,214,630 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Amphenol Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper APH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Amphenol Corp Peer Teardown Report
$22,351,288 R. Adam Norwitt total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 6, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-040688 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for APH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order APH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses APH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Amphenol Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anne Clarke Wolff | Independent Director | $340,037 |
| David P. Falck | Lead Independent Director | $385,037 |
| Edward G. Jepsen | Former director (through FY2025) | $42,970 |
| Martin H. Loeffler | Chair of the Board | $530,037 |
| Nancy A. Altobello | Independent Director | $350,037 |
| Prahlad Singh | Independent Director | $320,037 |
| Rita S. Lane | Independent Director | $340,037 |
| Robert A. Livingston | Independent Director | $340,037 |
| Sanjiv Lamba | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 61,072 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 61,072 | 144 | 8,787,962 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 61,072 | 22 | 1,366,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 52,203 | 142 | 7,414,998 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 52,203 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 52,203 | 22 | 1,167,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 17,500 | 22 | 391,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 17,500 | 143 | 2,506,107 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | Executive VP & CFO | 2026-05-19 | A | 69,108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | Executive VP & CFO | 2026-05-19 | A | 34,499 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-05-20 | A | 21,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-05-20 | A | 43,086 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-05-20 | D | 43,086 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | Executive VP & CFO | 2026-05-20 | D | 41,203 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-05-20 | D | 21,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Falck | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Livingston | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Doherty | President, CS Division | 2026-05-22 | A | 108,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy A. Altobello | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjiv Lamba | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rita S. Lane | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prahlad Singh | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Clarke Wolff | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,552 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-05-22 | A | 83,020 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Ivas | SVP & Corporate Controller | 2026-05-22 | A | 51,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | Executive VP & CFO | 2026-05-22 | A | 133,161 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 464,989 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Silverman | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-05-22 | A | 70,690 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Walter | President, HES Division | 2026-05-22 | A | 108,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Straub | President, ISS Division | 2026-05-22 | A | 108,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 186,104 | 162 | 30,199,319 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 186,104 | 22 | 4,163,612 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 500,000 | 162 | 80,787,400 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 500,000 | 22 | 11,186,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 186,104 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | A | 10,000 | 23 | 225,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | D | 40,000 | 162 | 6,472,700 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | A | 40,000 | 22 | 894,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | A | 50,000 | 23 | 1,127,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | D | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | D | 10,000 | 162 | 1,618,175 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance E. D'Amico | EVP, Secretary & GenCounsel | 2026-08-03 | D | 50,000 | 162 | 8,099,370 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | EVP& CFO | 2026-08-04 | A | 193,200 | 22 | 4,322,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | EVP& CFO | 2026-08-04 | D | 193,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | EVP& CFO | 2026-08-04 | D | 193,200 | 167 | 32,324,157 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Silverman | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-08-05 | D | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Silverman | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-08-05 | D | 120,000 | 174 | 20,908,476 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Silverman | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-08-05 | A | 120,000 | 22 | 2,639,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Lampo | EVP& CFO | 2026-08-06 | D | 54,547 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Doherty | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 146,824 | — | $3,570,760 |
| Craig Lampo | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 172,496 | — | 4,195,103 |
| Luc Walter | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 146,824 | — | 3,570,760 |
| Peter Straub | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 146,824 | — | 3,570,760 |
| R. Adam Norwitt | OPTION | 2025-05-16 | — | — | 602,344 | — | 14,649,006 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Doherty | $0 | $0 | $3,570,760 | 0.0% |
| Craig Lampo | 0 | 0 | 4,195,103 | 0.0% |
| Luc Walter | 0 | 0 | 3,570,760 | 0.0% |
| Peter Straub | 0 | 0 | 3,570,760 | 0.0% |
| R. Adam Norwitt | 0 | 0 | 14,649,006 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Adam Norwitt | Option | 226,400 | 33.3 | — |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Option | 404,068 | 33.8 | — |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Option | 511,168 | 37.9 | — |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Option | 430,934 | 65.96 | — |
| R. Adam Norwitt | Option | 602,344 | 86.88 | — |
| Craig Lampo | Option | 72,000 | 33.3 | — |
| Craig Lampo | Option | 128,800 | 33.8 | — |
| Craig Lampo | Option | 163,952 | 37.9 | — |
| Craig Lampo | Option | 138,217 | 65.96 | — |
| Craig Lampo | Option | 172,496 | 86.88 | — |
| Luc Walter | Option | 53,200 | 33.3 | — |
| Luc Walter | Option | 101,546 | 43.25 | — |
| Luc Walter | Option | 195,732 | 37.9 | — |
| Luc Walter | Option | 117,647 | 65.96 | — |
| Luc Walter | Option | 146,824 | 86.88 | — |
| William Doherty | Option | 53,200 | 33.3 | — |
| William Doherty | Option | 101,546 | 43.25 | — |
| William Doherty | Option | 195,732 | 37.9 | — |
| William Doherty | Option | 117,647 | 65.96 | — |
| William Doherty | Option | 146,824 | 86.88 | — |
| Peter Straub | Option | 28,000 | 33.3 | — |
| Peter Straub | Option | 64,000 | 33.8 | — |
| Peter Straub | Option | 106,742 | 37.9 | — |
| Peter Straub | Option | 117,647 | 65.96 | — |
| Peter Straub | Option | 146,824 | 86.88 | — |
The Company's compensation philosophy aims to align the interests of management with stockholders to drive long-term shareholder value through performance, while ensuring total compensation is appropriate, reasonable, and capable of attracting, motivating, and retaining key personnel. The program is designed to be simple, transparent, consistent, and broad-based, balancing fixed and at-risk compensation to encourage long-term value creation without excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 984,297,730 | 83,096,067 | 5,323,917 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 959,579,761 | 86,430,060 | 12,528,476 | 91.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 496,901,216 | 44,975,779 | 287,302 | 91.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 484,308,525 | 53,281,794 | 274,495 | 90.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 463,709,461 | 65,496,740 | 322,617 | 87.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 468,929,307 | 56,293,034 | 216,764 | 89.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 92.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 91.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 91.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,188 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,351,288 |
| Median employee compensation | $18,816 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin H. LoefflerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $325,000 | $205,037 | — | — | — | $530,037 |
| David P. FalckIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating/ Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 180,000 | 205,037 | — | — | — | 385,037 |
| Nancy A. AltobelloIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Executive Committee | 145,000 | 205,037 | — | — | — | 350,037 |
| Rita S. LaneIndependent · Executive Committee (Chair) · Finance Committee · Nominating/ Corporate Governance Committee | 135,000 | 205,037 | — | — | — | 340,037 |
| Anne Clarke WolffIndependent · Audit Committee · Finance Committee (Chair) · Nominating/ Corporate Governance Committee | 135,000 | 205,037 | — | — | — | 340,037 |
| Robert A. LivingstonIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Executive Committee | 135,000 | 205,037 | — | — | — | 340,037 |
| Prahlad SinghIndependent · Compensation Committee · Finance Committee · Nominating/ Corporate Governance Committee | 115,000 | 205,037 | — | — | — | 320,037 |
| Edward G. JepsenIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 42,970 | 0 | — | — | — | 42,970 |
| R. Adam NorwittEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Sanjiv LambaIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $205,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $575,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,212,970 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,435,259 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,648,229 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amphenol Corp | 2025 | R. Adam Norwitt | $1,565,000 | $0 | $14,649,006 | $5,634,000 | $22,351,288 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Adam Norwitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Lampo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 6,526,027. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c64 · span 1019751–1019760 |
| 3 | Section 01, Luc Walter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 5,831,540. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c64 · span 1042021–1042030 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Doherty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 5,657,569. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c64 · span 1064323–1064332 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Straub | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 5,170,746. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c64 · span 1086574–1086583 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Doherty OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Craig Lampo OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Luc Walter OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Peter Straub OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, R. Adam Norwitt OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1188 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1979186–1979190 |
| 12 | Section 08, Martin H. Loeffler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 530,037. Filing ↗machine: span 751890–751897 |
| 13 | Section 08, David P. Falck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,037. Filing ↗machine: span 729455–729462 |
| 14 | Section 08, Nancy A. Altobello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,037. Filing ↗machine: span 723863–723870 |
| 15 | Section 08, Rita S. Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,037. Filing ↗machine: span 740659–740666 |
| 16 | Section 08, Anne Clarke Wolff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,037. Filing ↗machine: span 764486–764493 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert A. Livingston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,037. Filing ↗machine: span 746282–746289 |
| 18 | Section 08, Prahlad Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,037. Filing ↗machine: span 757518–757525 |
| 19 | Section 08, Edward G. Jepsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,970. Filing ↗machine: span 730991–730997 |
| 20 | Section 08, R. Adam Norwitt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Sanjiv Lamba | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065303 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David P. Falck 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066893 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert A. Livingston 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066900 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William Doherty 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Nancy A. Altobello 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sanjiv Lamba 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066896 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rita S. Lane 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Prahlad Singh 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066902 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anne Clarke Wolff 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael R. Ivas 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066921 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David M. Silverman 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066928 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Luc Walter 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Peter Straub 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, R. Adam Norwitt 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001104659-26-089782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Lance E. D'Amico 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David M. Silverman 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David M. Silverman 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, David M. Silverman 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Craig Lampo 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001104659-26-092146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065682 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 984,297,730). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001104659-25-049991 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.74% (votes for as printed: 959,579,761). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001104659-24-062561 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.7% (votes for as printed: 496,901,216). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 79 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,212,970 + equity 1,435,259 + all other 0 = 2,648,229, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,648,229 |
| 81 | Amphenol Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corp's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Amphenol Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500