Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Albertazzi | $1,245,385 | $0 | $0 | $13,040,000 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $26,334 | $18,311,719 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Fallon | 683,173 | 0 | 0 | 1,747,692 | 837,074 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,278,439 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anand Sanghi | 529,502 | 0 | 0 | 899,988 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 242,331 | 2,771,821 |
| President, Americas | ||||||||
| Scott Armul | 424,078 | 0 | 510,000 | 999,972 | 500,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,444,550 |
| Chief Product & Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Stephanie Gill | 572,354 | 0 | 0 | 939,988 | 850,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,372,842 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Craig Chamberlin | 72,116 | 300,000 | 1,050,589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,651 | 1,442,356 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giordano Albertazzi | $18,311,719 | $12,276,743 | $6,183,174 | +6,034,976 |
| David Fallon | 3,278,439 | 2,775,326 | 2,735,252 | +503,113 |
| Anand Sanghi | 2,771,821 | 2,225,393 | 3,259,210 | +546,428 |
| Scott Armul | 2,444,550 | — | — | — |
| Stephanie Gill | 2,372,842 | 2,117,720 | — | +255,122 |
| Craig Chamberlin | 1,442,356 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Ryan | President EMEA | 2026-05-04 | D | 735 | $331 | $243,263 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anders Karlborg | EVP, Man., Logistics and Op Ex | 2026-05-04 | D | 144 | 331 | 47,660 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Armul | Chief Product and Tech Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 511 | 331 | 169,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ying Frieda He | Chief Procurement Officer | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,941 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Krishna Mikkilineni | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,076 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Ryan | President EMEA | 2026-06-25 | A | 2.41 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Poncheri | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 2.74 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Chamberlin | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 1.12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Shen | President, Greater China | 2026-06-25 | A | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 9.53 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Armul | Chief Product and Tech Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Gill | Chief Legal Officer & Sec. | 2026-06-25 | A | 4.58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anders Karlborg | EVP, Man., Logistics and Op Ex | 2026-06-25 | A | 3.55 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Sanghi | Pres. Americas | 2026-06-25 | A | 3.38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric M. Johnson | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Gill | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 28,834 | — | $939,988 |
| Anand Sanghi | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 27,607 | — | 899,988 |
| Giordano Albertazzi | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 400,000 | — | 13,040,000 |
| Craig Chamberlin | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 5,593 | — | 1,050,589 |
| David Fallon | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 46,012 | — | 1,499,991 |
| Scott Armul | OPTION | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 30,674 | — | 999,972 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Gill | $0 | $0 | $939,988 | 0.0% |
| Anand Sanghi | 0 | 0 | 899,988 | 0.0% |
| Giordano Albertazzi | 0 | 0 | 13,040,000 | 0.0% |
| Craig Chamberlin | 1,050,589 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Fallon | 0 | 0 | 1,499,991 | 0.0% |
| Scott Armul | 0 | 0 | 999,972 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Gill | RSU | 21,798 | — | $3,531,494 |
| Craig Chamberlin | RSU | 5,595 | — | 906,456 |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Option | 225,000 | 72.09 | — |
| David Fallon | Option | 100,144 | 15.84 | — |
| David Fallon | Option | 71,250 | 11.5 | — |
| Stephanie Gill | Option | 28,834 | 85.04 | — |
| Anand Sanghi | Option | 20,141 | 72.09 | — |
| Stephanie Gill | Option | 26,250 | 11.5 | — |
| Scott Armul | Option | 30,674 | 85.04 | — |
| Anand Sanghi | Option | 21,460 | 15.84 | — |
| Anand Sanghi | Option | 27,607 | 85.04 | — |
| Scott Armul | Option | 10,730 | 15.84 | — |
| Scott Armul | Option | 6,850 | 72.09 | — |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Option | 236,052 | 15.84 | — |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Option | 400,000 | 85.04 | — |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Option | 125,000 | 11.99 | — |
| Stephanie Gill | Option | 37,196 | 15.84 | — |
| David Fallon | Option | 46,012 | 85.04 | — |
| Anand Sanghi | Option | 33,334 | 24.87 | — |
| David Fallon | Option | 38,363 | 72.09 | — |
| Scott Armul | RSU | 2,351 | — | 381,039 |
| Scott Armul | RSU | 2,362 | — | 382,674 |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Option | 35,000 | 12.32 | — |
| Giordano Albertazzi | Option | 27,500 | 11.5 | — |
| Scott Armul | Option | 2,456 | 11.25 | — |
| Stephanie Gill | Option | 23,018 | 72.09 | — |
| Scott Armul | Option | 3,256 | 14.49 | — |
| Scott Armul | RSU | 2,988 | — | 484,156 |
| Anand Sanghi | Option | 12,500 | 11.5 | — |
We are dedicated to a pay for performance philosophy with compensation tied to, and which rewards our executive officers for, both short-term and long-term performance of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 260,726,180 | 34,273,946 | 405,244 | 88.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 244,385,386 | 35,308,326 | 623,546 | 87.38% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-19 | 260,358,110 | 12,475,329 | 573,214 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 279,913,746 | 41,233,658 | 355,456 | 87.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 311,611,158 | 15,712,440 | 211,651 | 95.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 271,467,525 | 11,963,905 | 275,215 | 95.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 88.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 87.38%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-19 | 95.43%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast in respect of proposals 1, 2 and 3 to be voted on at the Annual Meeting, and as a result, have no impact on those proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast in respect of proposals 1, 2 and 3 to be voted on at the Annual Meeting, and as a result, have no impact on those proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast in respect of proposals 1, 2 and 3 to be voted on at the Annual Meeting, and as a result, have no impact on those proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 658 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,311,719 |
| Median employee compensation | $27,811 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David M. CoteEmployee director · Board Chair | — | $0 | $1,499,991 | — | $17,024 | $1,517,015 |
| Steven S. ReinemundIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 150,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 639,000 |
| Roger FradinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 619,000 |
| Joseph van DokkumIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 604,000 |
| Jacob KotzubeiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 589,000 |
| Edward L. MonserIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 589,000 |
| Matthew LouieIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 589,000 |
| Jakki L. HausslerIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 0 | 489,000 | 0 | — | 589,000 |
| Joseph J. DeAngeloIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | — | 0 | 588,984 | 0 | — | 588,984 |
| Robin L. WashingtonIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giordano AlbertazziEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Krishna MikkilineniIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 150,000 / 130,000 / 115,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $795,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $17,024 |
| Total cost of the board | $812,024 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vertiv Holdings Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vertiv Holdings Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amphenol Corporation | 2025 | R. Adam Norwitt | $1,565,000 | $0 | $14,649,006 | $5,634,000 | $22,351,288 |
| 2 | Dover Corp. | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 3 | Ciena | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 4 | Vertiv Holdings Co | 2025 | Giordano Albertazzi | 1,245,385 | 0 | 13,040,000 | 4,000,000 | 18,311,719 |
| 5 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 6 | ON Semiconductor | 2025 | Hassane El-Khoury | 1,200,000 | 16,436,467 | 0 | 0 | 17,678,866 |
| 7 | Celestica | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 8 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 9 | AMETEK, Inc. | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 10 | Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 11 | Rockwell Automation | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 12 | Fortive | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 13 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 14 | Juniper Networks | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 15 | Regal Rexnord | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 16 | Carlisle Companies | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 17 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 18 | Hubbell | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 19 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| — | NCR Voyix Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertiv Holdings Co | 135% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMETEK, Inc. | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Amphenol Corporation | 200% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Carlisle Companies | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Celestica | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Ciena | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Dover Corp. | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fortive | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Hubbell | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Ingersoll Rand Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Juniper Networks | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| NCR Voyix Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ON Semiconductor | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Regal Rexnord | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Rockwell Automation | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Giordano Albertazzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Fallon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,278,439. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c31 · span 648979–648988 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anand Sanghi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,771,821. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 623771–623780 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Armul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,444,550. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 641589–641598 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephanie Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,372,842. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 632601–632610 |
| 6 | Section 01, Craig Chamberlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,442,356. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 615641–615650 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stephanie Gill OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r40 · c11 · span 824119–824125 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anand Sanghi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r24 · c11 · span 794704–794710 |
| 9 | Section 03, Giordano Albertazzi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r4 · c11 · span 758342–758349 |
| 10 | Section 03, Craig Chamberlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r8 · c29 · span 689560–689565 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Fallon OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r72 · c11 · span 877509–877515 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Armul OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r54 · c11 · span 844284–844290 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 658 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, David M. Cote | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,517,015. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c19 · span 357625–357634 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven S. Reinemund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 639,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r20 · c19 · span 375810–375817 |
| 16 | Section 08, Roger Fradin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 619,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c19 · span 364156–364163 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph van Dokkum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 604,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c19 · span 362000–362007 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jacob Kotzubei | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r14 · c19 · span 368525–368532 |
| 19 | Section 08, Edward L. Monser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r18 · c19 · span 372892–372899 |
| 20 | Section 08, Matthew Louie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r16 · c19 · span 370732–370739 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jakki L. Haussler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r12 · c19 · span 366367–366374 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph J. DeAngelo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 588,984. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c11 · span 359139–359146 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robin L. Washington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Giordano Albertazzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Krishna Mikkilineni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Paul Ryan 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Anders Karlborg 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Scott Armul 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ying Frieda He 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001628280-26-031340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Krishna Mikkilineni 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044397 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul Ryan 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Frank Poncheri 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Craig Chamberlin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Wei Shen 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Giordano Albertazzi 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Scott Armul 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stephanie Gill 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anders Karlborg 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anand Sanghi 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eric M. Johnson 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044317 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.38% (votes for as printed: 260,726,180). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000950142-25-001652 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.38% (votes for as printed: 244,385,386). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001193125-24-165741 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 260,358,110). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 795,000 + equity 0 + all other 17,024 = 812,024, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 812,024 |
| 47 | Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040688 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469 |
| 48 | Dover Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 49 | Ciena, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 50 | Vertiv Holdings Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174898 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vertiv Holdings Co's own proxy. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806 |
| 51 | Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 52 | ON Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001097864-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123 |
| 53 | Celestica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica's own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 54 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 55 | AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 56 | Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912 |
| 57 | Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 58 | Fortive, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 59 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 60 | Juniper Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 61 | Regal Rexnord, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 62 | Carlisle Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109193 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260 |
| 63 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 64 | Hubbell, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001308179-26-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ON Semiconductor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097864-26-000010 | ON Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Fortive reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Dover Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Regal Rexnord reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Regal Rexnord's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016726 | Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Hubbell reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000121 | Hubbell names Vertiv Holdings Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Celestica reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Ciena reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗ |