Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT)

CEO Giordano Albertazzi was paid $18,311,719 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 49.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-174898 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,311,719 ↑
Giordano Albertazzi total, FY2025
79th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
658:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.38%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Giordano Albertazzi (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,311,719 (base salary $1,245,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-174898, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VRT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Giordano Albertazzi$1,245,385$0$0$13,040,000$4,000,000$0$26,334$18,311,719
Chief Executive Officer
David Fallon683,173001,747,692837,074010,5003,278,439
Former Chief Financial Officer
Anand Sanghi529,50200899,9881,100,0000242,3312,771,821
President, Americas
Scott Armul424,0780510,000999,972500,000010,5002,444,550
Chief Product & Technology Officer
Stephanie Gill572,35400939,988850,000010,5002,372,842
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Craig Chamberlin72,116300,0001,050,58900019,6511,442,356
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Giordano Albertazzi$18,311,719$12,276,743$6,183,174↑ +6,034,976
David Fallon3,278,4392,775,3262,735,252↑ +503,113
Anand Sanghi2,771,8212,225,3933,259,210↑ +546,428
Scott Armul2,444,550———
Stephanie Gill2,372,8422,117,720—↑ +255,122
Craig Chamberlin1,442,356———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Vertiv Holdings Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VRT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Vertiv Holdings Co Peer Teardown Report

$18,311,719 Giordano Albertazzi total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-174898 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for VRT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
VRTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order VRT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VRT
6 companies name VRT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VRT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VRT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Vertiv Holdings Co Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David FallonChief Financial Officer$3,278,439
Giordano AlbertazziCEO$18,311,719
Anand SanghiEVP$2,771,821
Scott ArmulExecutive$2,444,550
Stephanie GillGeneral Counsel$2,372,842
Craig ChamberlinCFO$1,442,356
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David M. CoteChair of the Board$1,517,015
Edward L. MonserIndependent Director$589,000
Jacob KotzubeiIndependent Director$589,000
Jakki L. HausslerIndependent Director$589,000
Joseph J. DeAngeloIndependent Director$588,984
Joseph van DokkumIndependent Director$604,000
Krishna MikkilineniIndependent Director—
Matthew LouieIndependent Director$589,000
Robin L. WashingtonFormer director (through FY2025)—
Roger FradinIndependent Director$619,000
Steven S. ReinemundIndependent Director$639,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anders KarlborgEVP, Man., Logistics and Op Ex2026-05-04D144$331$47,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RyanPresident EMEA2026-05-04D735331243,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott ArmulChief Product and Tech Officer2026-05-04D511331169,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Ying Frieda HeChief Procurement Officer2026-05-05A3,94100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Krishna MikkilineniDirector2026-06-17A3,07600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott ArmulChief Product and Tech Officer2026-06-25A4.5400CommonForm 4 ↗
Anders KarlborgEVP, Man., Logistics and Op Ex2026-06-25A3.5500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie GillChief Legal Officer & Sec.2026-06-25A4.5800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RyanPresident EMEA2026-06-25A2.4100CommonForm 4 ↗
Wei ShenPresident, Greater China2026-06-25A0.4200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. JohnsonChief Accounting Officer2026-06-25A0.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank PoncheriChief Human Resources Officer2026-06-25A2.7400CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig ChamberlinChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A1.1200CommonForm 4 ↗
Giordano AlbertazziDirector2026-06-25A9.5300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anand SanghiPres. Americas2026-06-25A3.3800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D15,28700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D3,520256899,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D3,040255774,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D1,000253253,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D2,280253575,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D1,440252362,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D1,040251260,603CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D880249219,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01D2,087256535,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MonserDirector2026-09-01A15,28712175,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Giordano AlbertazziDirector2026-09-08D118,52300CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank PoncheriChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15D2,352235551,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul RyanPresident EMEA2026-09-24A3.1700CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank PoncheriChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-24A3.6100CommonForm 4 ↗
Wei ShenPresident, Greater China2026-09-24A0.5500CommonForm 4 ↗
Giordano AlbertazziDirector2026-09-24A12.5200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric M. JohnsonChief Accounting Officer2026-09-24A0.5100CommonForm 4 ↗
Anders KarlborgEVP, Man., Logistics and Op Ex2026-09-24A4.6600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott ArmulChief Product and Tech Officer2026-09-24A5.9700CommonForm 4 ↗
Anand SanghiPres. Americas2026-09-24A4.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie GillChief Legal Officer & Sec.2026-09-24A6.0300CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig ChamberlinChief Financial Officer2026-09-24A1.4700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael ReshaEVP. Man, Logistics and Op Ex2026-10-05A690254174,998RSUForm 4 ↗
Michael ReshaEVP. Man, Logistics and Op Ex2026-10-05A2,503254634,811RSUForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Giordano AlbertazziOPTION2025-03-07——400,000—$13,040,000
Anand SanghiOPTION2025-03-07——27,607—899,988
Craig ChamberlinRSU2025-11-10——5,593—1,050,589
Stephanie GillOPTION2025-03-07——28,834—939,988
David FallonOPTION2025-03-07——46,012—1,499,991
Scott ArmulOPTION2025-03-07——30,674—999,972
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Giordano Albertazzi$0$0$13,040,0000.0%
Anand Sanghi00899,9880.0%
Craig Chamberlin1,050,589000.0%
Stephanie Gill00939,9880.0%
David Fallon001,499,9910.0%
Scott Armul00999,9720.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephanie GillRSU21,798—$3,531,494
Craig ChamberlinRSU5,595—906,456
Giordano AlbertazziOption225,00072.09—
David FallonOption100,14415.84—
David FallonOption71,25011.5—
Stephanie GillOption28,83485.04—
Anand SanghiOption20,14172.09—
Stephanie GillOption26,25011.5—
Scott ArmulOption30,67485.04—
Anand SanghiOption21,46015.84—
Anand SanghiOption27,60785.04—
Scott ArmulOption10,73015.84—
Scott ArmulOption6,85072.09—
Giordano AlbertazziOption236,05215.84—
Giordano AlbertazziOption400,00085.04—
Giordano AlbertazziOption125,00011.99—
Stephanie GillOption37,19615.84—
David FallonOption46,01285.04—
Anand SanghiOption33,33424.87—
David FallonOption38,36372.09—
Scott ArmulRSU2,351—381,039
Scott ArmulRSU2,362—382,674
Giordano AlbertazziOption35,00012.32—
Giordano AlbertazziOption27,50011.5—
Scott ArmulOption2,45611.25—
Stephanie GillOption23,01872.09—
Scott ArmulOption3,25614.49—
Scott ArmulRSU2,988—484,156
Anand SanghiOption12,50011.5—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We are dedicated to a pay for performance philosophy with compensation tied to, and which rewards our executive officers for, both short-term and long-term performance of the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-17260,726,18034,273,946405,24488.38%Passed
20252025-06-18244,385,38635,308,326623,54687.38%Passed
20242024-06-19260,358,11012,475,329573,21495.43%Passed
20232023-06-14279,913,74641,233,658355,45687.16%Passed
20222022-06-15311,611,15815,712,440211,65195.2%Passed
20212021-06-15271,467,52511,963,905275,21595.78%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1788.38%a
20252025-06-1887.38%b
20242024-06-1995.43%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast in respect of proposals 1, 2 and 3 to be voted on at the Annual Meeting, and as a result, have no impact on those proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast in respect of proposals 1, 2 and 3 to be voted on at the Annual Meeting, and as a result, have no impact on those proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum but are not counted as votes cast in respect of proposals 1, 2 and 3 to be voted on at the Annual Meeting, and as a result, have no impact on those proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)658 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,311,719
Median employee compensation$27,811
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David M. CoteEmployee director · Board Chair—$0$1,499,991—$17,024$1,517,015
Steven S. ReinemundIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation150,0000489,0000—639,000
Roger FradinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance130,0000489,0000—619,000
Joseph van DokkumIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation115,0000489,0000—604,000
Jakki L. HausslerIndependent · Audit100,0000489,0000—589,000
Matthew LouieIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,0000489,0000—589,000
Edward L. MonserIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,0000489,0000—589,000
Jacob KotzubeiIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,0000489,0000—589,000
Joseph J. DeAngeloIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance—0588,9840—588,984
Robin L. WashingtonDeparted during FY000000
Krishna MikkilineniIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Giordano AlbertazziEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)150,000 / 130,000 / 115,000
Stock ownership guidelineDirectors 5 times Cash Retainer ... Directors and officers are expected to comply with the multiple-of-retainer/salary stock ownership guidelines by the later of 5 years from appointment
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$795,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$17,024
Total cost of the board$812,024

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Vertiv Holdings Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vertiv Holdings Co.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Seagate Technology Holdings plc2026William Mosley$1,275,017$17,503,848$8,132,267$0$26,918,702
2Amphenol Corporation2025R. Adam Norwitt1,565,000014,649,0065,634,00022,351,288
3Dover Corp.2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
4Ciena2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
5Vertiv Holdings Co2025Giordano Albertazzi1,245,385013,040,0004,000,00018,311,719
6Keysight Technologies, Inc.2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
7ON Semiconductor2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
8Celestica2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
9AMETEK, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
10Ingersoll Rand Inc.2025Vicente Reynal1,185,7857,078,1686,423,9711,242,00016,197,391
11Rockwell Automation2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
12Fortive2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
13Zebra Technologies Corporation2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
14Juniper Networks2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
15Regal Rexnord2025Louis Pinkham1,223,0777,693,84702,228,45011,468,817
16Carlisle Companies2025D. Christian Koch1,493,0006,376,9292,612,603011,359,438
17Xylem Inc.2025Matthew Pine1,120,1936,190,3081,825,0341,937,25011,286,806
18Hubbell2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
19NCR Voyix Corporation2025James Kelly681,5395,712,168006,421,112
20Resideo Technologies, Inc.2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Vertiv Holdings Co135%Options 100Nonot disclosed
AMETEK, Inc.147.5%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Amphenol Corporationnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedMeridian
Carlisle Companiesnot disclosedPSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Celesticanot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Ciena170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
Dover Corp.121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fortivenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Hubbellnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoExequity LLP
Ingersoll Rand Inc.69%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 IndustrialsPay Governance
Juniper Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Keysight Technologies, Inc.114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
NCR Voyix Corporation0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index)Meridian
ON Semiconductornot disclosedPBRSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Regal Rexnord127.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Resideo Technologies, Inc.101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Rockwell Automation95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Seagate Technology Holdings plcnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Xylem Inc.123%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Zebra Technologies Corporation114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Vertiv Holdings Co in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Giordano Albertazzi (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Vertiv Holdings Co in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,311,719.
How does Vertiv Holdings Co's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Giordano Albertazzi's total compensation ranked at the 79th percentile of Vertiv Holdings Co's disclosed peer group.
What is Vertiv Holdings Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Vertiv Holdings Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 658:1.
How did shareholders vote on Vertiv Holdings Co's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.38% of shareholders supported Vertiv Holdings Co's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Vertiv Holdings Co spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vertiv Holdings Co reported total board compensation of $812,024 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Giordano AlbertazziDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806
2Section 01, David FallonDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,278,439. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c31 · span 648979–648988
3Section 01, Anand SanghiDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,771,821. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 623771–623780
4Section 01, Scott ArmulDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,444,550. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 641589–641598
5Section 01, Stephanie GillDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,372,842. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 632601–632610
6Section 01, Craig ChamberlinDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,442,356. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 615641–615650
7Section 03, Giordano Albertazzi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r4 · c11 · span 758342–758349
8Section 03, Anand Sanghi OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r24 · c11 · span 794704–794710
9Section 03, Craig Chamberlin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t251 · r8 · c29 · span 689560–689565
10Section 03, Stephanie Gill OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r40 · c11 · span 824119–824125
11Section 03, David Fallon OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r72 · c11 · span 877509–877515
12Section 03, Scott Armul OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t257 · r54 · c11 · span 844284–844290
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 658 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, David M. CoteDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,517,015. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c19 · span 357625–357634
15Section 08, Steven S. ReinemundDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 639,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r20 · c19 · span 375810–375817
16Section 08, Roger FradinDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 619,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c19 · span 364156–364163
17Section 08, Joseph van DokkumDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 604,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c19 · span 362000–362007
18Section 08, Jakki L. HausslerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r12 · c19 · span 366367–366374
19Section 08, Matthew LouieDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r16 · c19 · span 370732–370739
20Section 08, Edward L. MonserDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r18 · c19 · span 372892–372899
21Section 08, Jacob KotzubeiDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,000. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r14 · c19 · span 368525–368532
22Section 08, Joseph J. DeAngeloDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 588,984. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c11 · span 359139–359146
23Section 08, Robin L. WashingtonDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Krishna MikkilineniDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Giordano AlbertazziDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Anders Karlborg 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Paul Ryan 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031346Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Scott Armul 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Ying Frieda He 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060001628280-26-031340Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Krishna Mikkilineni 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044397Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Scott Armul 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Anders Karlborg 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Stephanie Gill 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045748Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Paul Ryan 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045749Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Wei Shen 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045751Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eric M. Johnson 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045752Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Frank Poncheri 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Craig Chamberlin 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Giordano Albertazzi 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Anand Sanghi 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Edward L. Monser 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020000950142-26-002483Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Giordano Albertazzi 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-080000950142-26-002513Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Frank Poncheri 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001628280-26-062305Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Paul Ryan 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063562Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Frank Poncheri 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Wei Shen 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063568Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Giordano Albertazzi 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063569Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Eric M. Johnson 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063570Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Anders Karlborg 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Scott Armul 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Anand Sanghi 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063564Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Stephanie Gill 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Craig Chamberlin 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001628280-26-063565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Resha 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001628280-26-065239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael Resha 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001628280-26-065239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001628280-26-044317Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.38% (votes for as printed: 260,726,180). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200000950142-25-001652Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.38% (votes for as printed: 244,385,386). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001193125-24-165741Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 260,358,110). Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
70Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 795,000 + equity 0 + all other 17,024 = 812,024, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 812,024
71Seagate Technology Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
72Amphenol Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040688CEO total compensation as printed in Amphenol Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,351,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 997459–997469
73Dover Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130
74Ciena, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
75Vertiv Holdings Co (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174898CEO total compensation as printed in Vertiv Holdings Co's own proxy. As printed: 18,311,719. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 606796–606806
76Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
77ON Semiconductor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
78Celestica, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica's own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
79AMETEK, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
80Ingersoll Rand Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016726CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c25 · span 915902–915912
81Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001308179-25-000665CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853
82Fortive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058480–4058491
83Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
84Juniper Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
85Regal Rexnord, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000082811-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938
86Carlisle Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109193CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c44 · span 570250–570260
87Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036678CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683
88Hubbell, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
89NCR Voyix Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000070866-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Voyix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,421,112. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 775746–775756
90Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
91Section 10a, Amphenol Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040688Amphenol Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Ciena reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Fortive reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Hubbell reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000121Hubbell names Vertiv Holdings Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036678Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000665Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, ON Semiconductor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Juniper Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Dover Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Regal Rexnord reciprocityDEF 14A—0000082811-26-000085Regal Rexnord's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016726Ingersoll Rand Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, AMETEK, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001037868-26-000062AMETEK, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Celestica reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vertiv Holdings Co. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Vertiv Holdings Co Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
VRT Peer Teardown Report