Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mionis | $1,150,000 | $0 | $12,438,800 | $0 | $3,450,000 | $0 | $377,532 | $17,416,332 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mandeep Chawla | 600,000 | 0 | 2,600,840 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 152,705 | 4,553,545 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Phillips | 569,520 | 0 | 2,600,840 | 0 | 911,232 | 0 | 153,970 | 4,235,562 |
| President, CCS | ||||||||
| Yann Etienvre | 541,233 | 0 | 2,272,908 | 0 | 865,973 | 0 | 113,447 | 3,793,561 |
| Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Cooper | 525,617 | 0 | 2,035,440 | 0 | 840,988 | 0 | 113,426 | 3,515,471 |
| President, ATS | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mionis | $17,416,332 | $14,994,451 | $13,464,727 | +2,421,881 |
| Mandeep Chawla | 4,553,545 | 4,182,191 | 4,057,788 | +371,354 |
| Jason Phillips | 4,235,562 | 3,756,219 | — | +479,343 |
| Yann Etienvre | 3,793,561 | 3,486,850 | — | +306,711 |
| Todd Cooper | 3,515,471 | 3,413,682 | — | +101,789 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-19 | — | 13,081 | — | — | 9 insiders, 23 accrual rows | ||
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 8,676 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,168 | 333 | 1,389,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 11,245 | 399 | 4,485,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 11,118 | 402 | 4,468,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 412 | 32,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,607 | 399 | 1,439,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 40 | 404 | 16,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 120 | 407 | 48,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 409 | 32,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,668 | 397 | 1,058,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,374 | 401 | 2,555,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,786 | 403 | 2,733,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 410 | 32,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 394 | 78,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,661 | 397 | 659,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,919 | 402 | 1,174,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 40 | 413 | 16,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 280 | 404 | 113,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 212 | 395 | 83,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,788 | 398 | 1,508,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,983 | 396 | 1,181,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 40 | 406 | 16,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,420 | 395 | 560,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 444 | 406 | 180,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,730 | 400 | 4,288,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,350 | 398 | 4,118,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 160 | 407 | 65,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 409 | 32,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,178 | 413 | 486,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 414 | 33,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 848 | 396 | 336,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,240 | 400 | 496,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,508 | 401 | 605,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 697 | 403 | 280,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,307 | 388 | 1,671,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 7,017 | 387 | 2,715,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,418 | 392 | 948,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,155 | 389 | 1,227,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,826 | 386 | 2,249,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,299 | 384 | 2,035,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,779 | 382 | 1,826,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,887 | 383 | 2,255,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,841 | 385 | 2,634,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,511 | 395 | 596,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,872 | 390 | 1,510,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 868 | 394 | 342,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 600 | 396 | 237,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,595 | 393 | 626,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,793 | 391 | 701,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 437 | 380 | 166,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,352 | 389 | 915,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 760 | 381 | 289,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,520 | 382 | 581,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,510 | 387 | 584,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 341 | 378 | 129,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,431 | 386 | 552,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,515 | 380 | 574,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 160 | 392 | 62,738 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 579 | 390 | 225,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,560 | 389 | 606,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,440 | 385 | 940,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,721 | 383 | 659,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,850 | 384 | 711,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 155 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 5 | 343 | 1,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 239 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 9 | 343 | 3,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurette T. Koellner | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 810 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurette T. Koellner | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amar Maletira | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 121 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Françoise Colpron | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Françoise Colpron | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 869 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Reeder | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 31 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kulvinder (Kelly) Ahuja | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Colpitts | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 108 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kulvinder (Kelly) Ahuja | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 2,146 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 8,676 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amar Maletira | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 639 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Reeder | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 567 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher W. Colpitts | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,168 | 333 | 1,389,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 728 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Wilson | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 11,245 | 399 | 4,485,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 11,118 | 402 | 4,468,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 412 | 32,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,607 | 399 | 1,439,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 40 | 404 | 16,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 120 | 407 | 48,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 409 | 32,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,668 | 397 | 1,058,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,374 | 401 | 2,555,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,786 | 403 | 2,733,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 410 | 32,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 394 | 78,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,661 | 397 | 659,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,919 | 402 | 1,174,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 40 | 413 | 16,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 280 | 404 | 113,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 212 | 395 | 83,827 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,788 | 398 | 1,508,723 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,983 | 396 | 1,181,029 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 40 | 406 | 16,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,420 | 395 | 560,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 444 | 406 | 180,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,730 | 400 | 4,288,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 10,350 | 398 | 4,118,472 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 160 | 407 | 65,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 409 | 32,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,178 | 413 | 486,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 80 | 414 | 33,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 848 | 396 | 336,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,240 | 400 | 496,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,508 | 401 | 605,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandeep Chawla | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 697 | 403 | 280,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,307 | 388 | 1,671,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 7,017 | 387 | 2,715,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 2,418 | 392 | 948,436 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,155 | 389 | 1,227,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,826 | 386 | 2,249,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,299 | 384 | 2,035,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 4,779 | 382 | 1,826,582 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 5,887 | 383 | 2,255,545 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,841 | 385 | 2,634,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,511 | 395 | 596,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,872 | 390 | 1,510,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 868 | 394 | 342,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 600 | 396 | 237,516 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,595 | 393 | 626,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,793 | 391 | 701,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 437 | 380 | 166,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,352 | 389 | 915,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 760 | 381 | 289,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,520 | 382 | 581,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,510 | 387 | 584,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 341 | 378 | 129,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,431 | 386 | 552,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,515 | 380 | 574,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 160 | 392 | 62,738 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 579 | 390 | 225,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,560 | 389 | 606,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,440 | 385 | 940,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,721 | 383 | 659,866 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Mionis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 1,850 | 384 | 711,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 155 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 84 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 5 | 343 | 1,716 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Cascella | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 9 | 343 | 3,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Kale | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Cooper | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 8,935 | — | 17,870 | $1,315,440 |
| Yann Etienvre | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 6,652 | — | 804,000 |
| Robert Mionis | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 36,400 | — | 4,400,000 |
| Robert Mionis | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 54,600 | — | 109,200 | 8,038,800 |
| Yann Etienvre | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 9,977 | — | 19,954 | 1,468,908 |
| Jason Phillips | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 7,611 | — | 920,000 |
| Todd Cooper | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 5,957 | — | 720,000 |
| Jason Phillips | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 11,417 | — | 22,834 | 1,680,840 |
| Mandeep Chawla | PSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 11,417 | — | 22,834 | 1,680,840 |
| Mandeep Chawla | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 7,611 | — | 920,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Cooper | $720,000 | $1,315,440 | $0 | 64.6% |
| Yann Etienvre | 804,000 | 1,468,908 | 0 | 64.6% |
| Robert Mionis | 4,400,000 | 8,038,800 | 0 | 64.6% |
| Jason Phillips | 920,000 | 1,680,840 | 0 | 64.6% |
| Mandeep Chawla | 920,000 | 1,680,840 | 0 | 64.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Cooper | PSU | 160,126 | — | $47,334,847 |
| Mandeep Chawla | PSU | 183,674 | — | 54,295,871 |
| Yann Etienvre | PSU | 30,731 | — | 9,084,391 |
| Todd Cooper | PSU | 29,900 | — | 8,838,739 |
| Jason Phillips | RSU | 14,765 | — | 4,364,682 |
| Mandeep Chawla | PSU | 11,417 | — | 3,374,979 |
| Mandeep Chawla | RSU | 7,611 | — | 2,249,888 |
| Jason Phillips | RSU | 7,611 | — | 2,249,888 |
| Yann Etienvre | RSU | 6,652 | — | 1,966,398 |
| Robert Mionis | RSU | 67,368 | — | 19,914,654 |
| Yann Etienvre | RSU | 13,658 | — | 4,037,441 |
| Mandeep Chawla | RSU | 14,765 | — | 4,364,682 |
| Jason Phillips | PSU | 174,254 | — | 51,511,225 |
| Yann Etienvre | PSU | 9,977 | — | 2,949,301 |
| Mandeep Chawla | PSU | 33,223 | — | 9,821,051 |
| Yann Etienvre | PSU | 160,126 | — | 47,334,847 |
| Jason Phillips | PSU | 33,223 | — | 9,821,051 |
| Jason Phillips | PSU | 11,417 | — | 3,374,979 |
| Robert Mionis | RSU | 36,400 | — | 10,760,204 |
| Robert Mionis | PSU | 54,600 | — | 16,140,306 |
| Robert Mionis | PSU | 151,578 | — | 44,807,973 |
| Todd Cooper | RSU | 13,289 | — | 3,928,361 |
| Todd Cooper | PSU | 8,935 | — | 2,641,275 |
| Todd Cooper | RSU | 5,957 | — | 1,760,949 |
The Corporation's executive compensation philosophy is to attract, motivate and retain the leaders who drive the success of the Corporation. In light of this philosophy, we have designed our executive compensation programs and practices to pay-for-performance, adhere to the Corporation's risk profile, align the interests of executives and shareholders, incentivize executives to work as a team to achieve our strategic objectives, ensure direct accountability for annual and long-term operating results, and to reflect both business strategy and market norms.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 68,478,147 | 2,539,538 | 919,400 | 96.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 69,181,846 | 2,321,266 | 409,859 | 96.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 96.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 96.75%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,257 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,416,332 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,855 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael M. WilsonIndependent · Audit · HRCC · NCGC · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | — | $0 | — | $410,000 |
| Robert A. CascellaIndependent · Audit · HRCC (Chair) · NCGC | — | — | — | 0 | — | 310,000 |
| Françoise ColpronIndependent · Audit · HRCC · NCGC (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 305,000 |
| Amar MaletiraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · HRCC · NCGC · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | 0 | — | 285,000 |
| Jill KaleIndependent · Audit · HRCC · NCGC | — | — | — | 0 | — | 285,000 |
| Kulvinder (Kelly) AhujaIndependent · Audit · HRCC · NCGC | — | — | — | 0 | — | 285,000 |
| Christopher W. ColpittsIndependent · Audit · HRCC · NCGC · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | 0 | — | 122,323 |
| Laurette T. KoellnerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · HRCC · NCGC · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | 0 | — | 78,629 |
| Robert A. MionisEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $137,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $137,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Directors who had not satisfied the requirements of the Director Share Ownership Guidelines described under Director Share Ownership Guidelines below |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Celestica Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Celestica Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | NetApp, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 3 | Trimble Inc. | 2025 | Robert Painter | 950,000 | 13,311,864 | 2,230,637 | 2,633,443 | 19,129,944 |
| 4 | Ciena Corp. | 2025 | Gary Smith | 1,075,000 | 14,637,538 | 0 | 2,805,000 | 18,530,396 |
| 5 | Sanmina Corporation | 2025 | Jure Sola | 1,221,154 | 13,639,100 | 0 | 3,281,250 | 18,183,981 |
| 6 | Celestica Inc | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 7 | Seagate Technology PLC | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 8 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 9 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,100,000 | 5,720,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 10 | Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Rahim | 1,000,000 | 10,718,736 | 0 | 875,000 | 12,696,193 |
| 11 | Xerox Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Steven Bandrowczak | 1,100,000 | 11,466,184 | 0 | 0 | 12,581,826 |
| 12 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 13 | Plexus Corp. | 2025 | Todd Kelsey | 1,100,000 | 7,766,185 | 0 | 1,671,694 | 10,839,258 |
| 14 | Scansource Inc. | 2025 | Michael Baur | 950,000 | 5,003,743 | 0 | — | 8,231,119 |
| 15 | Benchmark Electronics Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Benck | 1,025,885 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,278,570 | 7,411,869 |
| 16 | TTM Tech | 2025 | Edwin Roks | 303,846 | 4,059,493 | 0 | 757,438 | 5,120,777 |
| — | NCR Voyix Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celestica Inc | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Benchmark Electronics Inc. | 95.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ciena Corp. | 170% | RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24 | No | Compensia |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Flex Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| NCR Voyix Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| NetApp, Inc. | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Plexus Corp. | 112.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Exequity LLP |
| Sanmina Corporation | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity |
| Scansource Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Seagate Technology PLC | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Trimble Inc. | 138.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500 | Mercer (US) LLC |
| TTM Tech | 183% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Xerox Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Mionis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mandeep Chawla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,553,545. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1281542–1281552 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 4,235,562. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1287743–1287753 |
| 4 | Section 01, Yann Etienvre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,793,561. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1300179–1300189 |
| 5 | Section 01, Todd Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,515,471. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1293943–1293953 |
| 6 | Section 03, Todd Cooper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c2 · span 1239939–1239944 |
| 7 | Section 03, Yann Etienvre RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c1 · span 1241159–1241164 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Mionis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c1 · span 1235387–1235393 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Mionis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c2 · span 1235660–1235666 |
| 10 | Section 03, Yann Etienvre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c2 · span 1241465–1241470 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jason Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c1 · span 1238241–1238246 |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd Cooper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c1 · span 1239667–1239672 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jason Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c2 · span 1238513–1238519 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mandeep Chawla PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c2 · span 1237087–1237093 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mandeep Chawla RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c1 · span 1236815–1236820 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1257 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r3 · c1 · span 1770086–1770093 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael M. Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,000. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c3 · span 543873–543879 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert A. Cascella | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c3 · span 535244–535250 |
| 19 | Section 08, Françoise Colpron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c3 · span 537655–537661 |
| 20 | Section 08, Amar Maletira | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c3 · span 541159–541165 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jill Kale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c3 · span 538752–538758 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kulvinder (Kelly) Ahuja | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r3 · c3 · span 534137–534143 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christopher W. Colpitts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,323. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c3 · span 536544–536550 |
| 24 | Section 08, Laurette T. Koellner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,629. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c3 · span 540048–540054 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert A. Mionis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Laurette T. Koellner 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Laurette T. Koellner 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Amar Maletira 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jill Kale 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Françoise Colpron 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jill Kale 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Françoise Colpron 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Reeder 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kulvinder (Kelly) Ahuja 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher W. Colpitts 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kulvinder (Kelly) Ahuja 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert A. Cascella 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert A. Cascella 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amar Maletira 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Reeder 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher W. Colpitts 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael M. Wilson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-233029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mandeep Chawla 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Robert Mionis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001193125-26-274668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Jill Kale 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Robert A. Cascella 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Robert A. Cascella 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Robert A. Cascella 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294580 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Jill Kale 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Jill Kale 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001030894-26-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.42% (votes for as printed: 68,478,147). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001104659-25-060470 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.75% (votes for as printed: 69,181,846). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 122 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 123 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 124 | Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 125 | NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 126 | Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000864749-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240 |
| 127 | Ciena Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-12 | 0001193125-26-047977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991 |
| 128 | Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799 |
| 129 | Celestica Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc's own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 130 | Seagate Technology PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology PLC's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 131 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 132 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 133 | Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001104659-25-035489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806 |
| 134 | Xerox Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001770450-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783 |
| 135 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 136 | Plexus Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plexus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,839,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 872884–872895 |
| 137 | Scansource Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scansource Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 138 | Benchmark Electronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Benchmark Electronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,411,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1354584–1354593 |
| 139 | TTM Tech, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115993 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Tech's own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069 |
| 140 | Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | Flex Ltd. names Celestica Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Scansource Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-248757 | Scansource Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-035489 | Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Xerox Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001770450-26-000020 | Xerox Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000864749-26-000042 | Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Plexus Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046290 | Plexus Corp. names Celestica Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Ciena Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-047977 | Ciena Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Benchmark Electronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161703 | Benchmark Electronics Inc. names Celestica Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celestica Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc. names Celestica Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000017 | Sanmina Corporation names Celestica Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |