Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Xerox Holdings (XRX)

CEO Steven Bandrowczak was paid $12,581,826 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001770450-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,581,826 ↓
Steven Bandrowczak total, FY2025
19th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
218:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Steven Bandrowczak (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,581,826 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001770450-26-000020, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

XRX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Steven Bandrowczak$1,100,000$0$11,466,184$0$0$0$15,642$12,581,826
Chief Executive Officer
John Bruno566,66707,543,554000523,4188,633,639
President and Chief Operating Officer
Louis Pastor625,00003,268,88100015,0003,908,881
President and Chief Operating Officer
Jacques-Edouard Gueden544,66802,212,777000653,5313,410,976
Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer
Mirlanda Gecaj537,50002,011,61300040,2382,589,351
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Charles Butler253,3650001,950,00042524,9722,228,762
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Flor Colon505,00001,000,00100017,1681,522,169
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Xavier Heiss57,76800000557,053614,821
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Steven Bandrowczak$12,581,826$14,320,642—↓ −1,738,816
John Bruno8,633,6399,187,555—↓ −553,916
Louis Pastor3,908,8816,641,123—↓ −2,732,242
Jacques-Edouard Gueden3,410,9764,390,647—↓ −979,671
Mirlanda Gecaj2,589,351———
Charles Butler2,228,762———
Flor Colon1,522,169———
Xavier Heiss614,8216,203,175—↓ −5,588,354

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Xerox Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper XRX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against XRX
9 companies name XRX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses XRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy SchwetzIndependent Director$390,625
Edward G. McLaughlinIndependent Director$373,508
John J. RoeseIndependent Director$390,000
Nichelle Maynard-ElliottIndependent Director$385,000
Priscilla HungIndependent Director$359,375
Scott LetierIndependent Director$597,500
Tami A. ErwinIndependent Director$384,375
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Louis PastorDirector2026-05-20D1,348,315$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy SchwetzDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward G. McLaughlinDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-05-20D550,56200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nichelle Maynard-ElliottDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
Tami A. ErwinDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-05-20D112,36000CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LetierDirector2026-05-20A148,25500CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-05-20D280,89900CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles ButlerSee Remarks2026-05-20D449,43800CommonForm 4 ↗
Priscilla HungDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
John J. RoeseDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
John G. BrunoDirector2026-05-20A87,20900CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-06-11D4,361315,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-06-11D12,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-06-11A13,305——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-06-11D13,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-06-11A12,096——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis PastorDirector2026-06-11D6,160321,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis PastorDirector2026-06-11A19,655——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis PastorDirector2026-06-11D19,65500CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-06-11D2,08337,228CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-06-11A4,838——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-06-11D7,451325,855CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-06-11D4,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis PastorDirector2026-09-11D6,160321,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis PastorDirector2026-09-11A19,655——CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-09-11A4,839——CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-09-11D4,83900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-09-11D7,451325,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-09-11A13,305——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jacques-Edouard GuedenSee Remarks2026-09-11D13,30500CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-09-11A12,096——CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-09-11D12,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis PastorDirector2026-09-11D19,65500CommonForm 4 ↗
William TwomeySee Remarks2026-09-11D2,08337,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Flor ColonSee Remarks2026-09-11D4,361314,958CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Steven BandrowczakPSU2025-03-11——413,643—$827,286
Jacques-Edouard GuedenPSU2025-03-11——79,826—159,652
Flor M. ColRSU2025-03-11——145,138—1,000,001
Steven BandrowczakRSU2025-03-11——827,286—5,700,001
Mirlanda GecajRSU2025-03-11——145,138—1,000,001
Louis PastorPSU2025-03-11——117,925—235,850
Louis PastorRSU2025-03-11——235,850—1,625,007
Mirlanda GecajPSU2025-03-11——72,569—145,138
John BrunoPSU2025-03-11——272,134—544,268
John BrunoRSU2025-03-11——544,268—3,750,007
Jacques-Edouard GuedenRSU2025-03-11——159,652—1,100,002
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Steven Bandrowczak$5,700,001$827,286$012.7%
Jacques-Edouard Gueden1,100,002159,652012.7%
Flor M. Col1,000,001000.0%
Mirlanda Gecaj1,000,001145,138012.7%
Louis Pastor1,625,007235,850012.7%
John Bruno3,750,007544,268012.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Flor ColonPSU7,159—$16,967
Jacques-Edouard GuedenRSU223,159—528,887
Xavier HeissRSU92,196—218,505
Xavier HeissPSU74,756—177,172
Steven BandrowczakPSU1,360,384—3,224,110
Steven BandrowczakRSU1,113,300—2,638,521
John BrunoRSU722,990—1,713,486
Louis PastorRSU371,861—881,311
Louis PastorPSU317,653—752,838
Jacques-Edouard GuedenPSU274,339—650,183
Flor ColonRSU194,789—461,650
Mirlanda GecajRSU103,207—244,601
Mirlanda GecajPSU87,140—206,522
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate top executive talent, drive performance without encouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking, and support both short-term and long-term growth for shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)170%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2057,704,1315,076,884528,78891.91%Passed
20252025-05-2173,182,4494,450,399313,22594.27%Passed
20242024-05-2291,471,5883,572,382722,53896.24%Passed
20232023-05-25117,634,0246,849,282338,37394.5%Passed
20222022-05-1988,765,00537,543,401731,96769.87%Passed
20212021-05-2045,665,167103,841,116843,38030.54%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2091.91%a
20252025-05-2194.27%b
20242024-05-2296.24%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under the By-Laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." The By-Laws require that any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under the By-Laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." The By-Laws require that any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under the By-Laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." The By-Laws require that any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)218 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,581,826
Median employee compensation$57,753
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott LetierIndependent · Corporate Governance · Finance (Chair)$215,000$382,500$0$0$0$597,500
Amy SchwetzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Human Capital165,625225,000000390,625
John J. RoeseIndependent · Audit · Finance110,000280,000000390,000
Nichelle Maynard-ElliottIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation (Chair)160,000225,000000385,000
Tami A. ErwinIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Integration159,375225,000000384,375
Edward G. McLaughlinIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation148,508225,000000373,508
Priscilla HungIndependent · Corporate Governance · Finance · Integration134,375225,000000359,375
Steven J. BandrowczakEmployee director000—00
Louis J. PastorEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
John G. BrunoNot independent · Integration (Chair) · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$255,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,092,883
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,787,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,880,383

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Xerox Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Xerox Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1DXC Technology Company2026Raul Fernandez$1,500,000$42,402,038$0$2,887,500$47,790,716
2Motorola Solutions, Inc.2025Gregory Brown1,350,00018,964,8469,121,5344,507,65034,453,481
3Seagate Technology Holdings plc2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
4NetApp, Inc.2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
5Trimble Inc.2025Robert Painter950,00013,311,8642,230,6372,633,44319,129,944
6Ciena Corporation2025Gary Smith1,075,00014,637,53802,805,00018,530,396
7Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
8Keysight Technologies, Inc.2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
9Western Digital Corporation2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
10CommScope Holding Company, Inc.2025Charles Treadway1,300,00010,001,25004,095,00015,417,850
11CDW Corporation2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
12Zebra Technologies Corporation2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
13Juniper Networks, Inc.2024Rami Rahim1,000,00010,718,7360875,00012,696,193
14Xerox Holdings2025Steven Bandrowczak1,100,00011,466,1840012,581,826
15NCR Corporation2025Timothy Oliver900,0008,283,26201,080,00010,291,882
16Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049
17CGI Inc.2025Robert Buchner84,375447,65000594,525

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Xerox Holdingsnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
CDW Corporation100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CGI Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ciena Corporation170%RSU 40 · PSU 36 · MSU 24NoCompensia
CommScope Holding Company, Inc.210%not disclosedNoCompensia
DXC Technology Company77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Juniper Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Keysight Technologies, Inc.114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Motorola Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 33 · Options 33 · MSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
NCR Corporation80%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
NetApp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Seagate Technology Holdings plcnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Trimble Inc.138.6%PSU 60 · RSU 25 · Options 15Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P 500Mercer (US) LLC
Western Digital Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.
Zebra Technologies Corporation114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Xerox Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Steven Bandrowczak (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Xerox Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,581,826.
How does Xerox Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Steven Bandrowczak's total compensation ranked at the 19th percentile of Xerox Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Xerox Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Xerox Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 218:1.
How did shareholders vote on Xerox Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.91% of shareholders supported Xerox Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Xerox Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Xerox Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,880,383 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Steven BandrowczakDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783
2Section 01, John BrunoDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 8,633,639. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 763058–763067
3Section 01, Louis PastorDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,908,881. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 774006–774015
4Section 01, Jacques-Edouard GuedenDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,410,976. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 789645–789654
5Section 01, Mirlanda GecajDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,589,351. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 801864–801873
6Section 01, Charles ButlerDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,228,762. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 785591–785600
7Section 01, Flor ColonDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,522,169. Filing ↗machine: t45 · span 797450–797459
8Section 01, Xavier HeissDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 614,821. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 806024–806031
9Section 03, Steven Bandrowczak PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r4 · c6 · span 875139–875146
10Section 03, Jacques-Edouard Gueden PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r16 · c6 · span 909028–909034
11Section 03, Flor M. Col RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Steven Bandrowczak RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r4 · c7 · span 875399–875406
13Section 03, Mirlanda Gecaj RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r22 · c7 · span 926202–926209
14Section 03, Louis Pastor PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r10 · c6 · span 893864–893871
15Section 03, Louis Pastor RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r10 · c8 · span 894286–894293
16Section 03, Mirlanda Gecaj PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r22 · c6 · span 925918–925924
17Section 03, John Bruno PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c6 · span 884060–884067
18Section 03, John Bruno RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 884351–884358
19Section 03, Jacques-Edouard Gueden RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r16 · c7 · span 909312–909319
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 218 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1141424–1141427
21Section 08, Scott LetierDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 597,500. Filing ↗machine: span 344748–344868
22Section 08, Amy SchwetzDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,625. Filing ↗machine: span 354277–354397
23Section 08, John J. RoeseDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: span 351680–351800
24Section 08, Nichelle Maynard-ElliottDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: span 347115–347235
25Section 08, Tami A. ErwinDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,375. Filing ↗machine: span 340224–340344
26Section 08, Edward G. McLaughlinDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,508. Filing ↗machine: span 349315–349435
27Section 08, Priscilla HungDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,375. Filing ↗machine: span 342582–342702
28Section 08, Steven J. BandrowczakDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Louis J. PastorDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, John G. BrunoDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237264Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Amy Schwetz 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Edward G. McLaughlin 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237268Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237269Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Nichelle Maynard-Elliott 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237272Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Tami A. Erwin 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, William Twomey 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237281Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Scott Letier 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237282Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Charles Butler 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Priscilla Hung 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237290Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John J. Roese 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237395Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John G. Bruno 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001193125-26-237487Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271468Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, William Twomey 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, William Twomey 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271460Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, William Twomey 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001193125-26-271476Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, William Twomey 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William Twomey 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jacques-Edouard Gueden 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Louis Pastor 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, William Twomey 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Flor Colon 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270001193125-26-241888Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.91% (votes for as printed: 57,704,131). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001193125-25-127623Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.27% (votes for as printed: 73,182,449). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001193125-24-148178Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 91,471,588). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,092,883 + equity 1,787,500 + all other 0 = 2,880,383, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,880,383
74DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
75Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139004CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435
76Seagate Technology Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
77NetApp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
78Trimble Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000864749-26-000042CEO total compensation as printed in Trimble Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,129,944. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 695230–695240
79Ciena Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001193125-26-047977CEO total compensation as printed in Ciena Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,530,396. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c29 · span 2162981–2162991
80Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
81Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
82Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
83CommScope Holding Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119884CEO total compensation as printed in CommScope Holding Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,417,850. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c24 · span 2484821–2484831
84CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
85Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
86Juniper Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001104659-25-035489CEO total compensation as printed in Juniper Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,696,193. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1248796–1248806
87Xerox Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001770450-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783
88NCR Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039425CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953
89Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
90CGI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001654954-26-004157CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336
91Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, CommScope Holding Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-119884CommScope Holding Company, Inc. names Xerox Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000251CDW Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corporation names Xerox Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Ciena Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-047977Ciena Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology Company names Xerox Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Juniper Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-035489Juniper Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139004Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, NCR Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039425NCR Corporation names Xerox Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, NetApp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology Holdings plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Trimble Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000864749-26-000042Trimble Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xerox Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.