Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FLEX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLEX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $0 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $68,487 | $601,186 | $44,391,138 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Krumm | 832,000 | 0 | 3,099,287 | 0 | 1,728,746 | 0 | 219,906 | 5,879,939 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hartung | 735,000 | 0 | 3,099,287 | 0 | 1,460,798 | 38,076 | 274,124 | 5,607,285 |
| President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Hooi Tan | 735,000 | 0 | 3,099,287 | 0 | 1,460,798 | 83,489 | 102,788 | 5,481,362 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Offer | 663,000 | 0 | 2,832,188 | 0 | 1,131,608 | 122,450 | 248,370 | 4,997,616 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revathi Advaithi | $44,391,138 | $16,422,136 | $15,118,250 | +27,969,002 |
| Kevin Krumm | 5,879,939 | 10,269,043 | 10,269,043 | −4,389,104 |
| Michael Hartung | 5,607,285 | 9,148,433 | — | −3,541,148 |
| Hooi Tan | 5,481,362 | 9,210,868 | 3,927,315 | −3,729,506 |
| Scott Offer | 4,997,616 | 3,827,282 | 3,498,126 | +1,170,334 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 14,344 | 57,378 | — | 114,756 | $3,359,482 |
| Kevin Krumm | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 3,327 | 13,311 | — | 26,622 | 779,359 |
| Hooi Tan | RSU | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 21,964 | — | 956,971 |
| Scott Offer | RSU | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 20,071 | — | 874,493 |
| Kevin Krumm | RSU | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 21,964 | — | 956,971 |
| Hooi Tan | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 15,641 | 31,282 | — | 78,205 | 1,362,957 |
| Hooi Tan | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 3,327 | 13,311 | — | 26,622 | 779,359 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 21,964 | — | 956,971 |
| Scott Offer | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 3,041 | 12,164 | — | 24,328 | 712,202 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 67,420 | 134,840 | — | 337,100 | 5,874,979 |
| Kevin Krumm | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 15,641 | 31,282 | — | 78,205 | 1,362,957 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 15,641 | 31,282 | — | 78,205 | 1,362,957 |
| Scott Offer | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 14,293 | 28,586 | — | 71,465 | 1,245,492 |
| Revathi Advaithi | RSU | 2025-06-12 | — | — | 94,675 | — | 4,124,990 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 2025-06-19 | 271,562 | 543,124 | — | 1,357,810 | 25,086,898 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 2025-06-12 | 3,327 | 13,311 | — | 26,622 | 779,359 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revathi Advaithi | $4,124,990 | $34,321,359 | $0 | 89.3% |
| Kevin Krumm | 956,971 | 2,142,316 | 0 | 69.1% |
| Hooi Tan | 956,971 | 2,142,316 | 0 | 69.1% |
| Scott Offer | 874,493 | 1,957,694 | 0 | 69.1% |
| Michael Hartung | 956,971 | 2,142,316 | 0 | 69.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Krumm | RSU | 95,497 | — | $6,251,234 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 78,205 | — | 5,119,299 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 145,156 | — | 9,501,912 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 28,150 | — | 1,842,699 |
| Tan | PSU | 78,205 | — | 5,119,299 |
| Scott Offer | RSU | 43,724 | — | 2,862,173 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 26,622 | — | 1,742,676 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 1,357,810 | — | 88,882,243 |
| Kevin Krumm | PSU | 78,205 | — | 5,119,299 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 255,062 | — | 16,696,359 |
| Tan | PSU | 48,582 | — | 3,180,178 |
| Revathi Advaithi | RSU | 109,478 | — | 7,166,430 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 72,578 | — | 4,750,956 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 21,964 | — | 1,437,763 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 18,768 | — | 1,228,553 |
| Tan | RSU | 21,964 | — | 1,437,763 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 164,216 | — | 10,749,579 |
| Tan | PSU | 26,622 | — | 1,742,676 |
| Revathi Advaithi | RSU | 255,062 | — | 16,696,359 |
| Michael Hartung | PSU | 43,724 | — | 2,862,173 |
| Scott Offer | PSU | 43,724 | — | 2,862,173 |
| Revathi Advaithi | RSU | 85,021 | — | 5,565,475 |
| Scott Offer | RSU | 14,574 | — | 954,014 |
| Scott Offer | PSU | 28,150 | — | 1,842,699 |
| Scott Offer | PSU | 24,328 | — | 1,592,511 |
| Kevin Krumm | PSU | 26,622 | — | 1,742,676 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 114,756 | — | 7,511,928 |
| Tan | PSU | 145,156 | — | 9,501,912 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 43,724 | — | 2,862,173 |
| Tan | PSU | 35,970 | — | 2,354,596 |
| Scott Offer | RSU | 18,768 | — | 1,228,553 |
| Kevin Krumm | RSU | 21,964 | — | 1,437,763 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 10,532 | — | 689,425 |
| Tan | RSU | 72,578 | — | 4,750,956 |
| Scott Offer | RSU | 20,071 | — | 1,313,848 |
| Tan | RSU | 23,981 | — | 1,060,125 |
| Michael Hartung | RSU | 14,574 | — | 954,014 |
| Revathi Advaithi | RSU | 94,675 | — | 6,197,426 |
| Revathi Advaithi | PSU | 337,100 | — | 22,066,566 |
| Scott Offer | PSU | 71,465 | — | 4,678,099 |
| Tan | RSU | 48,582 | — | 1,437,763 |
Flex's compensation philosophy centers on meaningful pay-for-performance alignment. Our programs link executive pay to the Company's short-term and long-term objectives and the creation of shareholder value. We design our compensation programs to attract, retain, and motivate top executive talent by offering competitive pay opportunities tied to rigorous performance goals, while balancing the need to avoid excessive risk-taking and maintaining cost discipline.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 165% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-05 | 225,019,031 | 78,671,585 | 325,507 | 74.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-06 | 315,670,840 | 13,823,808 | 496,958 | 95.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 335,630,252 | 8,871,438 | 4,881,515 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-25 | 377,140,921 | 15,716,527 | 220,074 | 96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-04 | 376,294,382 | 17,884,700 | 1,004,542 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-07 | 421,299,559 | 12,114,670 | 254,425 | 97.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-05 | 74.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-06 | 95.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 97.42%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a broker, bank or other nominee indicates on the proxy card that it does not have discretionary authority to vote as to a particular matter, those shares, along with any abstentions, will not be counted in the tabulation of the votes cast on the proposal being presented to shareholders.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a broker, bank or other nominee indicates on the proxy card that it does not have discretionary authority to vote as to a particular matter, those shares, along with any abstentions, will not be counted in the tabulation of the votes cast on the proposal being presented to shareholders.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 3,431 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $44,391,138 |
| Median employee compensation | $12,939 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William D. WatkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility (Chair) | $122,250 | $375,750 | $0 | — | — | $498,000 |
| Charles K. Stevens IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility | 153,000 | 235,000 | 0 | — | — | 388,000 |
| Erin L. McSweeneyIndependent · Compensation and People | 141,000 | 235,000 | 0 | — | — | 376,000 |
| Lay Koon TanIndependent · Audit | 52,500 | 287,500 | 0 | — | 34,505 | 374,505 |
| Patrick J. WardIndependent · Audit · Compensation and People | 120,000 | 235,000 | 0 | — | — | 355,000 |
| Maryrose SylvesterIndependent · Compensation and People (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility | 117,000 | 235,000 | 0 | — | — | 352,000 |
| John D. Harris IIIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 235,000 | 0 | — | — | 340,000 |
| Michael E. HurlstonNot independent | — | 325,000 | 0 | — | — | 325,000 |
| Revathi AdvaithiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($450,000) |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $810,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,163,250 |
| All other compensation | $34,505 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,008,505 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Flex Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Flex Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 3 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 4 | HP Inc. | 2025 | Enrique Lores | 1,450,000 | 19,339,966 | 0 | 1,879,925 | 23,103,812 |
| 5 | Sandisk Corporation | 2025 | David Goeckeler | 450,000 | 18,845,786 | 0 | 1,023,750 | 22,919,536 |
| 6 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 7 | Parker Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 8 | GE Vernova, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Strazik | 1,469,136 | 8,514,678 | 2,191,808 | 4,500,000 | 18,020,345 |
| 9 | Celestica Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mionis | 1,150,000 | 12,438,800 | 0 | 3,450,000 | 17,416,332 |
| 10 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 11 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 12 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 13 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 14 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 15 | PACCAR Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 16 | Xerox Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Steven Bandrowczak | 1,100,000 | 11,466,184 | 0 | 0 | 12,581,826 |
| 17 | MasTec Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 18 | Western Digital Corporation | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 19 | Spirit AeroSystems | 2024 | Patrick Shanahan | 2,000,000 | 8,959,475 | 0 | 0 | 11,457,523 |
| 20 | Comfort Systems USA | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 21 | APi Group | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 22 | TD SYNNEX Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 23 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 24 | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | 2025 | Paul Bay | 942,373 | 6,068,927 | 0 | 2,608,489 | 9,665,531 |
| 25 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
| 26 | StandardAero | 2025 | Russell Ford | 1,009,154 | 1,920,014 | 2,880,002 | 1,147,500 | 7,791,622 |
| 27 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 28 | UFP Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| 29 | Resideo Technologies | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| 30 | Intevac Corporation | 2023 | Nigel Hunton | — | 649,440 | 0 | 180,000 | 1,381,434 |
| 31 | Super Micro Computer, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Liang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 442 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flex Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| APi Group | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Celestica Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Comfort Systems USA | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| GE Vernova, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — 3-year cumulative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) modifier | Pay Governance LLC |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| HP Inc. | 64.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Semler Brossy |
| Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | 120% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Compensia |
| Intevac Corporation | 32.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| MasTec Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| PACCAR Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Resideo Technologies | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Sandisk Corporation | 90% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Seagate Technology Holdings plc | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Spirit AeroSystems | 90.81% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| StandardAero | 90% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Super Micro Computer, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon Consulting Group, Inc. |
| TD SYNNEX Corporation | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| UFP Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 90 · PSU 10 | No | not disclosed |
| Western Digital Corporation | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Xerox Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Revathi Advaithi | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Krumm | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,879,939. |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Hartung | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,607,285. |
| 4 | Section 01, Hooi Tan | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,481,362. |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Offer | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,997,616. |
| 6 | Section 03, Revathi Advaithi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r1 · c1 · span 710259–710265 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Krumm PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r2 · c1 · span 710952–710958 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hooi Tan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r3 · c3 · span 711886–711892 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Offer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r5 · c3 · span 713279–713285 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Krumm RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r2 · c3 · span 711198–711204 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hooi Tan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r11 · c18 · span 864684–864693 |
| 12 | Section 03, Hooi Tan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r3 · c1 · span 711640–711646 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Hartung RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r4 · c3 · span 712584–712590 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Offer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r5 · c1 · span 713031–713037 |
| 15 | Section 03, Revathi Advaithi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r2 · c18 · span 847447–847456 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Krumm PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r7 · c18 · span 856966–856975 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Hartung PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r15 · c18 · span 872422–872431 |
| 18 | Section 03, Scott Offer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r19 · c18 · span 880143–880152 |
| 19 | Section 03, Revathi Advaithi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r1 · c3 · span 710506–710512 |
| 20 | Section 03, Revathi Advaithi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r5 · c12 · span 852085–852092 |
| 21 | Section 03, Michael Hartung PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r4 · c1 · span 712338–712344 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 3431 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1039283–1039289 |
| 23 | Section 08, William D. Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 498,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c8 · span 406477–406484 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles K. Stevens III | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 402447–402454 |
| 25 | Section 08, Erin L. McSweeney | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c8 · span 401437–401444 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lay Koon Tan | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,505. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c8 · span 404455–404462 |
| 27 | Section 08, Patrick J. Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r7 · c8 · span 405453–405460 |
| 28 | Section 08, Maryrose Sylvester | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c8 · span 403448–403455 |
| 29 | Section 08, John D. Harris II | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r1 · c8 · span 399421–399428 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michael E. Hurlston | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c4 · span 400021–400028 |
| 31 | Section 08, Revathi Advaithi | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001308179-26-000365 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-07 | 0000866374-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.09% (votes for as printed: 225,019,031). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-07 | 0000866374-25-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.8% (votes for as printed: 315,670,840). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-09 | 0000866374-24-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 335,630,252). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 810,750 + equity 2,163,250 + all other 34,505 = 3,008,505, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,008,505 |
| 38 | Flex Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 39 | Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 40 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 41 | HP Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000047217-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102 |
| 42 | Sandisk Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001628280-25-044481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandisk Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,919,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 925104–925114 |
| 43 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 44 | Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 45 | GE Vernova, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001996810-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in GE Vernova, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,345. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 990207–990217 |
| 46 | Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001030894-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275321–1275332 |
| 47 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 48 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 49 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 50 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 51 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 52 | PACCAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113876 | CEO total compensation as printed in PACCAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 838577–838587 |
| 53 | Xerox Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001770450-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xerox Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,581,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 752773–752783 |
| 54 | MasTec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 55 | Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 56 | Spirit AeroSystems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0001140361-25-015209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems's own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081 |
| 57 | Comfort Systems USA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA's own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 58 | APi Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023528 | CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991960–991971 |
| 59 | TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 60 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 61 | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingram Micro Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203 |
| 62 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 63 | StandardAero, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194138 | CEO total compensation as printed in StandardAero's own proxy. As printed: 7,791,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 311519–311528 |
| 64 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 65 | UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001140361-26-008481 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425236–425246 |
| 66 | Resideo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 67 | Intevac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intevac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Super Micro Computer, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001375365-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Super Micro Computer, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 545040–545043 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Super Micro Computer, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001375365-26-000008 | Super Micro Computer, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, GE Vernova, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001996810-26-000049 | GE Vernova, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Intevac Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091334 | Intevac Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Sandisk Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044481 | Sandisk Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, StandardAero reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-194138 | StandardAero's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008481 | UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology Holdings plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology Holdings plc names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015209 | Spirit AeroSystems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030894-26-000018 | Celestica Inc. names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc. names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-007901 | TD SYNNEX Corporation names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, MasTec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | MasTec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc. names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Ingram Micro Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035172 | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113876 | PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, APi Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023528 | APi Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company names Flex Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Xerox Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001770450-26-000020 | Xerox Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flex Ltd.. Filing ↗ |