Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

FLEX LTD. (FLEX)

CEO Revathi Advaithi was paid $44,391,138 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 170.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-413189 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$44,391,138 ↑
Revathi Advaithi total, FY2026
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
3,431:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
74.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Revathi Advaithi (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $44,391,138 (base salary $1,325,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-413189, filed 2026-10-05]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FLEX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$0$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$68,487$601,186$44,391,138
Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Krumm832,00003,099,28701,728,7460219,9065,879,939
Chief Financial Officer
Michael Hartung735,00003,099,28701,460,79838,076274,1245,607,285
President, Chief Commercial Officer
Hooi Tan735,00003,099,28701,460,79883,489102,7885,481,362
Chief Operating Officer
Scott Offer663,00002,832,18801,131,608122,450248,3704,997,616
Executive Vice President, General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Revathi Advaithi$44,391,138$16,422,136$15,111,097↑ +27,969,002
Kevin Krumm5,879,93910,269,043—↓ −4,389,104
Michael Hartung5,607,2859,148,4333,534,909↓ −3,541,148
Hooi Tan5,481,3629,209,8933,927,315↓ −3,728,531
Scott Offer4,997,6163,827,2823,496,366↑ +1,170,334

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FLEX LTD.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLEX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the FLEX LTD. Peer Teardown Report

$44,391,138 Revathi Advaithi total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-413189 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FLEX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FLEXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FLEX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FLEX
14 companies name FLEX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FLEX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FLEX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the FLEX LTD. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Revathi AdvaithiCEO$44,391,138
Kevin KrummCFO$5,879,939
Michael HartungPresident$5,607,285
Scott OfferGeneral Counsel$4,997,616
Hooi TanCOO$5,481,362
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Charles K. Stevens IIIIndependent Director$388,000
Erin L. McSweeneyIndependent Director$376,000
John D. Harris IIIndependent Director$340,000
Lay Koon TanIndependent Director$374,505
Maryrose SylvesterIndependent Director$352,000
Michael E. HurlstonDirector$325,000
Patrick J. WardIndependent Director$355,000
William D. WatkinsChair of the Board$498,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Revathi AdvaithiPSU2025-06-1214,34457,378—114,756$3,359,482
Hooi TanPSU2025-06-1215,64131,282—78,2051,362,957
Michael HartungRSU2025-06-12——21,964—956,971
Revathi AdvaithiPSU2025-06-1267,420134,840—337,1005,874,979
Kevin KrummPSU2025-06-1215,64131,282—78,2051,362,957
Michael HartungPSU2025-06-1215,64131,282—78,2051,362,957
Scott OfferPSU2025-06-1214,29328,586—71,4651,245,492
Michael HartungPSU2025-06-123,32713,311—26,622779,359
Revathi AdvaithiRSU2025-06-12——94,675—4,124,990
Revathi AdvaithiPSU2025-06-19271,562543,124—1,357,81025,086,898
Kevin KrummPSU2025-06-123,32713,311—26,622779,359
Kevin KrummRSU2025-06-12——21,964—956,971
Hooi TanPSU2025-06-123,32713,311—26,622779,359
Hooi TanRSU2025-06-12——21,964—956,971
Scott OfferPSU2025-06-123,04112,164—24,328712,202
Scott OfferRSU2025-06-12——20,071—874,493
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Revathi Advaithi$4,124,990$34,321,359$089.3%
Hooi Tan956,9712,142,316069.1%
Michael Hartung956,9712,142,316069.1%
Kevin Krumm956,9712,142,316069.1%
Scott Offer874,4931,957,694069.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott OfferRSU43,724—$2,862,173
TanRSU23,981—1,060,125
Revathi AdvaithiRSU1,357,810—88,882,243
Revathi AdvaithiRSU337,100—22,066,566
Revathi AdvaithiPSU255,062—16,696,359
Revathi AdvaithiRSU255,062—16,696,359
Revathi AdvaithiRSU94,675—6,197,426
Revathi AdvaithiPSU164,216—10,749,579
TanRSU145,156—9,501,912
Revathi AdvaithiPSU114,756—7,511,928
TanRSU21,964—1,437,763
Revathi AdvaithiRSU109,478—7,166,430
Kevin KrummRSU95,497—6,251,234
Revathi AdvaithiRSU85,021—5,565,475
Scott OfferRSU14,574—954,014
Kevin KrummPSU78,205—5,119,299
TanRSU78,205—5,119,299
TanRSU72,578—4,750,956
Scott OfferRSU71,465—4,678,099
TanPSU48,582—3,180,178
Scott OfferPSU43,724—2,862,173
TanPSU35,970—2,354,596
Scott OfferPSU28,150—1,842,699
Kevin KrummPSU26,622—1,742,676
TanPSU26,622—1,742,676
Scott OfferPSU24,328—1,592,511
Kevin KrummRSU21,964—1,437,763
TanRSU48,582—1,437,763
Scott OfferRSU20,071—1,313,848
Scott OfferRSU18,768—1,228,553
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Flex's compensation philosophy centers on meaningful pay-for-performance alignment, linking executive pay to short-term and long-term objectives and the creation of shareholder value. The program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate top executive talent by offering competitive pay opportunities tied to rigorous performance goals, while balancing the need to avoid excessive risk-taking and maintaining cost discipline.

CEO STI target (% of salary)165%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-05225,019,03178,671,585325,50774.09%Passed
20252025-08-06315,670,84013,823,808496,95895.8%Passed
20242024-08-08335,630,2528,871,4384,881,51597.42%Passed
20222022-08-25377,140,92115,716,527220,07496%Passed
20212021-08-04376,294,38217,884,7001,004,54295.46%Passed
20202020-08-07421,299,55912,114,670254,42597.2%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-0574.09%a
20252025-08-0695.8%b
20242024-08-0897.42%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a broker, bank or other nominee indicates on the proxy card that it does not have discretionary authority to vote as to a particular matter, those shares, along with any abstentions, will not be counted in the tabulation of the votes cast on the proposal being presented to shareholders.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If a broker, bank or other nominee indicates on the proxy card that it does not have discretionary authority to vote as to a particular matter, those shares, along with any abstentions, will not be counted in the tabulation of the votes cast on the proposal being presented to shareholders.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)3,431 : 1
CEO total compensation$44,391,138
Median employee compensation$12,939
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William D. WatkinsIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility (Chair)$122,250$375,750$0——$498,000
Charles K. Stevens IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility153,000235,0000——388,000
Erin L. McSweeneyIndependent · Compensation and People141,000235,0000——376,000
Lay Koon TanIndependent · Audit52,500287,5000—34,505374,505
Patrick J. WardIndependent · Audit · Compensation and People120,000235,0000——355,000
Maryrose SylvesterIndependent · Compensation and People (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Public Responsibility117,000235,0000——352,000
John D. Harris IIIndependent · Audit105,000235,0000——340,000
Michael E. HurlstonNot independent—325,0000——325,000
Revathi AdvaithiEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$810,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,163,250
All other compensation$34,505
Total cost of the board$3,008,505

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies FLEX LTD. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FLEX LTD..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1FLEX LTD.2026Revathi Advaithi$1,325,000$38,446,348$0$3,950,117$44,391,138
2Coherent Corp2026James Anderson1,094,24623,779,35403,456,02428,349,672
3Corning Incorporated2025Wendell Weeks1,688,75411,987,00009,326,80125,756,121
4Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
5HP Inc.2025Enrique Lores1,450,00019,339,96601,879,92523,103,812
6Cummins Inc.2025Jennifer Rumsey1,533,7506,429,00406,975,65619,905,532
7Sanmina Corporation2025Jure Sola1,221,15413,639,10003,281,25018,183,981
8GE Vernova, Inc.2025Scott Strazik1,469,1368,514,6782,191,8084,500,00018,020,345
9Celestica Inc.2025Robert Mionis1,150,00012,438,80003,450,00017,416,332
10Jabil Inc.2025Michael Dastoor1,176,84911,268,11603,521,72216,092,334
11Sandisk Corporation2026David Goeckeler1,350,0009,014,35104,725,00015,181,160
12CDW Corporation2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
13EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
14Huntington Ingalls Industries2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
15Oshkosh Corporation2025John C. Pfeifer1,243,84710,000,03101,314,86412,935,995
16WESCO International, Inc.2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
17MasTec Inc.2025Jose Mas1,250,0008,000,00002,250,00011,544,386
18Spirit AeroSystems2024Patrick Shanahan2,000,0008,959,4750011,457,523
19Comfort Systems USA2025Brian Lane1,250,0006,249,812—3,096,12510,620,815
20Insight Enterprises Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
21APi Group2025Russell Becker1,425,0006,412,52102,527,59410,450,517
22Ingram Micro Holding Corporation2025Paul Bay942,3736,068,92702,608,4899,665,531
23Arrow Electronics, Inc.2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540
24StandardAero2025Russell Ford1,009,1541,920,0142,880,0021,147,5007,791,622
25Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
26Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
27Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.2023Julian Francis929,8082,743,130914,3821,537,9566,154,945
28UFP Industries, Inc.2025William Schwartz600,7501,633,99501,400,0003,716,568
29Resideo Technologies2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465
30Intevac Corporation2023Nigel Hunton549,994649,4400180,0001,381,434
31Super Micro Computer, Inc.2025Charles Liang1000442

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
FLEX LTD.180.68%RSU 33 · PRSU 20Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)FW Cook
APi Group141.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoWTW
Arrow Electronics, Inc.93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.141%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CDW Corporation100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Celestica Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Coherent Corp190%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Comfort Systems USA200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Corning Incorporated140%PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Cummins Inc.90%PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30NoFarient
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
GE Vernova, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — 3-year cumulative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) modifierPay Governance LLC
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
HP Inc.64.8%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Semler Brossy
Huntington Ingalls Industries142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Ingram Micro Holding Corporation120%PSU 62 · RSU 38NoCompensia
Insight Enterprises Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Intevac Corporation32.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Human Capital Solutions
Jabil Inc.171%PSU 66 · RSU 33YesPay Governance
MasTec Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
Oshkosh Corporation70.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Resideo Technologies101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Sandisk Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Sanmina Corporation140%not disclosedNoExequity, LLP
Spirit AeroSystems90.81%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
StandardAero90%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedKorn Ferry
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Super Micro Computer, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon Consulting Group, Inc.
UFP Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
WESCO International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FLEX LTD. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Revathi Advaithi (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at FLEX LTD. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $44,391,138.
How does FLEX LTD.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Revathi Advaithi's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of FLEX LTD.'s disclosed peer group.
What is FLEX LTD.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, FLEX LTD.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 3431:1.
How did shareholders vote on FLEX LTD.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 74.09% of shareholders supported FLEX LTD.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does FLEX LTD. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, FLEX LTD. reported total board compensation of $3,008,505 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Revathi AdvaithiDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
2Section 01, Kevin KrummDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,879,939. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 2380321–2380330
3Section 01, Michael HartungDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,607,285. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Hooi TanDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,481,362. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 2382792–2382801
5Section 01, Scott OfferDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,997,616. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 2385204–2385213
6Section 03, Revathi Advaithi PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r1 · c1 · span 710259–710265
7Section 03, Hooi Tan PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r11 · c18 · span 864684–864693
8Section 03, Michael Hartung RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r4 · c3 · span 712584–712590
9Section 03, Revathi Advaithi PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r2 · c18 · span 847447–847456
10Section 03, Kevin Krumm PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r7 · c18 · span 856966–856975
11Section 03, Michael Hartung PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r15 · c18 · span 872422–872431
12Section 03, Scott Offer PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r19 · c18 · span 880143–880152
13Section 03, Michael Hartung PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r4 · c1 · span 712338–712344
14Section 03, Revathi Advaithi RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r1 · c3 · span 710506–710512
15Section 03, Revathi Advaithi PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t337 · r5 · c12 · span 852085–852092
16Section 03, Kevin Krumm PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r2 · c1 · span 710952–710958
17Section 03, Kevin Krumm RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r2 · c3 · span 711198–711204
18Section 03, Hooi Tan PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r3 · c1 · span 711640–711646
19Section 03, Hooi Tan RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r3 · c3 · span 711886–711892
20Section 03, Scott Offer PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r5 · c1 · span 713031–713037
21Section 03, Scott Offer RSUDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t290 · r5 · c3 · span 713279–713285
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 3431 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1039283–1039289
23Section 08, William D. WatkinsDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 498,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c8 · span 406442–406491
24Section 08, Charles K. Stevens IIIDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 402412–402461
25Section 08, Erin L. McSweeneyDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r3 · c8 · span 401402–401451
26Section 08, Lay Koon TanDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,505. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c8 · span 404420–404469
27Section 08, Patrick J. WardDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r7 · c8 · span 405418–405467
28Section 08, Maryrose SylvesterDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r5 · c8 · span 403413–403462
29Section 08, John D. Harris IIDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r1 · c8 · span 399386–399435
30Section 08, Michael E. HurlstonDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c4 · span 399986–400035
31Section 08, Revathi AdvaithiDEF 14A2026-06-240001308179-26-000365Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-070000866374-26-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.09% (votes for as printed: 225,019,031). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-070000866374-25-000045Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.8% (votes for as printed: 315,670,840). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-090000866374-24-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 335,630,252). Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 810,750 + equity 2,163,250 + all other 34,505 = 3,008,505, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,008,505
38FLEX LTD. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001193125-26-413189CEO total compensation as printed in FLEX LTD.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 2377870–2377880
39Coherent Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001104659-26-114847CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp's own proxy. As printed: 28,349,672. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1111255–1111265
40Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001206774-26-000148CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911
41Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
42HP Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000047217-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in HP Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,103,812. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1543092–1543102
43Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039158CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468
44Sanmina Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001308179-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Sanmina Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,183,981. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 857789–857799
45GE Vernova, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001996810-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in GE Vernova, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,345. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 990207–990217
46Celestica Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001030894-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Celestica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,416,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1275320–1275331
47Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-316927CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932
48Sandisk Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000423CEO total compensation as printed in Sandisk Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,181,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1008068–1008078
49CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
50EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
51Huntington Ingalls Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
52Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035209CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721
53WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
54MasTec Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001140361-26-014022CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710
55Spirit AeroSystems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230001140361-25-015209CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit AeroSystems's own proxy. As printed: 11,457,523. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c21 · span 1003071–1003081
56Comfort Systems USA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000245CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA's own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500
57Insight Enterprises Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
58APi Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023528CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991959–991970
59Ingram Micro Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172CEO total compensation as printed in Ingram Micro Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203
60Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
61StandardAero, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194138CEO total compensation as printed in StandardAero's own proxy. As printed: 7,791,622. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 311519–311528
62Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435
63Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
64Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-030001193125-24-086050CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,154,945. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c29 · span 808456–808465
65UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-090001140361-26-008481CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425235–425245
66Resideo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
67Intevac Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-100001193125-24-091334CEO total compensation as printed in Intevac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗
68Super Micro Computer, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001375365-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Super Micro Computer, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 442. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 545040–545043
69Section 10a, GE Vernova, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001996810-26-000049GE Vernova, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Spirit AeroSystems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015209Spirit AeroSystems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Intevac Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-091334Intevac Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Super Micro Computer, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001375365-26-000008Super Micro Computer, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Resideo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Coherent Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114847Coherent Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000251CDW Corporation names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International, Inc. names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Insight Enterprises Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises Inc. names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, MasTec Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014022MasTec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-086050Beacon Roofing Supply, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Celestica Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030894-26-000018Celestica Inc. names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008481UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Sandisk Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000423Sandisk Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, APi Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023528APi Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Ingram Micro Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035172Ingram Micro Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035209Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, StandardAero reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-194138StandardAero's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics, Inc. names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039158Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FLEX LTD.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-316927Jabil Inc. names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Sanmina Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000017Sanmina Corporation names FLEX LTD. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the FLEX LTD. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FLEX Peer Teardown Report