Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SNX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SNX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zammit | $1,000,000 | — | $5,979,900 | — | $3,020,000 | — | $265,692 | $10,265,592 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dennis Polk | 800,000 | — | 1,613,880 | — | 1,504,000 | — | 59,768 | 3,977,648 |
| Chair, Hyve Solutions | ||||||||
| Miriam Murphy | 701,743 | — | 1,325,611 | — | 1,186,012 | — | 95,904 | 3,309,270 |
| President, Europe | ||||||||
| David Vetter | 649,000 | — | 1,613,880 | — | 875,091 | — | 32,301 | 3,170,272 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| David Jordan | 495,472 | — | 899,933 | — | 477,212 | — | 32,718 | 1,905,335 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Marshall Witt | 628,962 | — | 951,977 | — | 0 | — | 40,245 | 1,621,184 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zammit | $10,265,592 | — | $2,623,017 | — |
| Dennis Polk | 3,977,648 | — | 3,151,722 | — |
| Miriam Murphy | 3,309,270 | — | — | — |
| David Vetter | 3,170,272 | — | — | — |
| David Jordan | 1,905,335 | — | — | — |
| Marshall Witt | 1,621,184 | — | 2,513,222 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 202 | $157 | $31,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 373 | 154 | 57,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,185 | 154 | 182,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,080 | 155 | 167,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 72 | 153 | 11,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,088 | 156 | 326,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merline Saintil | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 167 | 158 | 26,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Murphy | President, Europe | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,684 | 186 | 500,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jordan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 3,225 | 189 | 611,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Murphy | President, Europe | 2026-04-09 | D | 3,025 | 200 | 605,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ting Herh | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claude Pumilia | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Crusco | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nayaki Nayyar | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Lamneck | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merline Saintil | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Vezina | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 2,500 | 211 | 526,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyna Thompson | President, North America | 2026-04-29 | D | 296 | 224 | 66,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyna Thompson | President, North America | 2026-04-29 | D | 300 | 222 | 66,717 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyna Thompson | President, North America | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,600 | 224 | 357,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merline Saintil | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,368 | 229 | 1,001,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 924 | 233 | 215,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,049 | 234 | 714,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 78 | 231 | 18,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 93 | 231 | 21,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 856 | 233 | 199,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,000 | 230 | 229,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 900 | 230 | 207,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 600 | 231 | 138,756 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 358 | 228 | 81,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 639 | 231 | 147,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,017 | 231 | 235,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 120 | 232 | 27,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,907 | 228 | 435,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 959 | 230 | 220,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 303 | 282 | 85,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 725 | 279 | 201,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 478 | 284 | 135,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 399 | 281 | 112,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 191 | 285 | 54,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,230 | 280 | 623,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 60 | 278 | 16,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 28 | 277 | 7,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 477 | 280 | 133,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 88 | 285 | 25,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 21 | 273 | 5,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,790 | 284 | 509,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 285 | 57,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 510 | 284 | 144,738 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,000 | 265 | 794,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 15,000 | 107 | 1,609,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,467 | 266 | 657,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 9,533 | 265 | 2,529,391 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,676 | 107 | 1,038,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paul Henry | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 162 | 130 | 21,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 9,676 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,000 | 269 | 538,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 8,000 | 268 | 2,146,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alim Dhanji | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 628 | 245 | 153,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 324 | 106 | 34,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alim Dhanji | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 82 | 130 | 10,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 324 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 419 | 240 | 100,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 334 | 242 | 80,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,124 | 241 | 270,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 610 | 248 | 151,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 682 | 246 | 168,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 420 | 245 | 103,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 312 | 248 | 77,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 539 | 238 | 128,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 336 | 244 | 82,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 224 | 238 | 53,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 247 | 74,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 268 | 250 | 66,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 200 | 247 | 49,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Britt | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 629 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 500 | 253 | 126,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 832 | 250 | 208,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 400 | 248 | 99,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Vezina | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,273 | 256 | 325,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 202 | $157 | $31,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 373 | 154 | 57,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,185 | 154 | 182,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 1,080 | 155 | 167,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 72 | 153 | 11,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,088 | 156 | 326,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merline Saintil | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 167 | 158 | 26,344 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Murphy | President, Europe | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,684 | 186 | 500,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Jordan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 3,225 | 189 | 611,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miriam Murphy | President, Europe | 2026-04-09 | D | 3,025 | 200 | 605,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ting Herh | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claude Pumilia | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Crusco | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nayaki Nayyar | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Lamneck | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merline Saintil | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Vezina | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 1,022 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-04-17 | D | 2,500 | 211 | 526,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyna Thompson | President, North America | 2026-04-29 | D | 296 | 224 | 66,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyna Thompson | President, North America | 2026-04-29 | D | 300 | 222 | 66,717 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyna Thompson | President, North America | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,600 | 224 | 357,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merline Saintil | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,368 | 229 | 1,001,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 924 | 233 | 215,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,049 | 234 | 714,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 78 | 231 | 18,055 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 93 | 231 | 21,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 856 | 233 | 199,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,000 | 230 | 229,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 900 | 230 | 207,441 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 600 | 231 | 138,756 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 358 | 228 | 81,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 639 | 231 | 147,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,017 | 231 | 235,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 120 | 232 | 27,848 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,907 | 228 | 435,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 959 | 230 | 220,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 303 | 282 | 85,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 725 | 279 | 201,956 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 478 | 284 | 135,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 399 | 281 | 112,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 191 | 285 | 54,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,230 | 280 | 623,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 60 | 278 | 16,674 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 28 | 277 | 7,742 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 477 | 280 | 133,679 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 88 | 285 | 25,103 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 21 | 273 | 5,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,790 | 284 | 509,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 285 | 57,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 510 | 284 | 144,738 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,000 | 265 | 794,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | A | 15,000 | 107 | 1,609,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,467 | 266 | 657,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 9,533 | 265 | 2,529,391 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,676 | 107 | 1,038,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Paul Henry | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 162 | 130 | 21,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 9,676 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,000 | 269 | 538,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 8,000 | 268 | 2,146,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alim Dhanji | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 628 | 245 | 153,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 324 | 106 | 34,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alim Dhanji | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 82 | 130 | 10,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 324 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 419 | 240 | 100,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 334 | 242 | 80,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,124 | 241 | 270,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 610 | 248 | 151,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 682 | 246 | 168,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 420 | 245 | 103,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 312 | 248 | 77,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 539 | 238 | 128,244 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 336 | 244 | 82,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rich Hume | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 224 | 238 | 53,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 247 | 74,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 268 | 250 | 66,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 200 | 247 | 49,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Britt | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 629 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 500 | 253 | 126,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 832 | 250 | 208,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Polk | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 400 | 248 | 99,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Vezina | Director | 2026-07-31 | D | 1,273 | 256 | 325,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miriam Murphy | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 4,066 | — | 8,132 | $575,746 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 5,739 | — | 899,933 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 22,957 | — | 3,599,887 |
| David Jordan | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 5,739 | — | 899,933 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 5,739 | — | 899,933 |
| Miriam Murphy | RSU | 2025-10-15 | — | — | 4,782 | — | 749,865 |
| Dennis Polk | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 2,521 | 5,042 | — | 10,084 | 713,947 |
| Patrick Zammit | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 8,404 | 16,808 | — | 33,616 | 2,380,013 |
| David Vetter | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 2,521 | 5,042 | — | 10,084 | 713,947 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miriam Murphy | $749,865 | $575,746 | $0 | 43.4% |
| Dennis Polk | 899,933 | 713,947 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Patrick Zammit | 3,599,887 | 2,380,013 | 0 | 39.8% |
| David Jordan | 899,933 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| David Vetter | 899,933 | 713,947 | 0 | 44.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miriam Murphy | RSU | 6,038 | — | $920,674 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 10,128 | — | 1,544,317 |
| David Jordan | RSU | 1,872 | — | 285,443 |
| David Jordan | RSU | 5,739 | — | 875,083 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 2,756 | — | 420,235 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 1,500 | — | 228,720 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 1,864 | — | 284,223 |
| Patrick Zammit | PSU | 52,862 | — | 8,060,398 |
| Dennis Polk | PSU | 21,409 | — | 3,264,444 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 10,536 | — | 1,606,529 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 4,990 | — | 760,875 |
| Miriam Murphy | RSU | 5,709 | — | 870,508 |
| Miriam Murphy | RSU | 4,782 | — | 729,159 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 4,299 | — | 655,512 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 2,381 | — | 363,055 |
| David Jordan | RSU | 1,094 | — | 166,813 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 33,616 | — | 5,125,768 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 10,084 | — | 1,537,608 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 5,739 | — | 875,083 |
| David Vetter | PSU | 17,482 | — | 2,665,655 |
| Dennis Polk | Option | 2,137 | 106.35 | — |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 1,253 | — | 191,057 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 10,084 | — | 1,537,608 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 22,957 | — | 3,500,483 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 7,398 | — | 1,128,047 |
| David Jordan | RSU | 3,478 | — | 530,325 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 5,739 | — | 875,083 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 19,642 | — | 2,995,012 |
| Miriam Murphy | RSU | 8,132 | — | 1,239,967 |
| Miriam Murphy | PSU | 8,132 | — | 1,239,967 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 49,654 | — | 7,571,242 |
| Dennis Polk | RSU | 20,212 | — | 3,081,925 |
| Miriam Murphy | RSU | 16,529 | — | 2,520,341 |
| David Vetter | RSU | 15,501 | — | 2,363,593 |
| Dennis Polk | Option | 7,990 | 107.32 | — |
| David Vetter | RSU | 2,908 | — | 443,412 |
| Patrick Zammit | RSU | 19,246 | — | 2,934,630 |
Our compensation philosophy is to pay for performance as well as to offer competitive compensation to attract and retain talented executive officers. A significant portion of an executive officer s total compensation depends on the executive officer s performance relative to operational and financial objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-25 | 68,244,812 | 1,989,264 | 69,165 | 97.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 65,319,389 | 10,399,952 | 188,662 | 86.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-20 | 78,280,363 | 3,124,637 | 100,577 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-21 | 86,312,020 | 2,611,511 | 108,152 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-15 | 83,023,832 | 6,861,467 | 37,794 | 92.33% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-03-17 | 44,351,633 | 989,388 | 64,787 | 97.82% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-25 | 97.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 86.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-20 | 96.16%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" Proposals 4-6.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions on these other matters will have no effect on the outcome of the vote because abstentions will not count as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 250 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,265,592 |
| Median employee compensation | $41,033 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann VezinaIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $257,500 | $209,951 | $0 | $0 | $1,291 | $468,742 |
| Kathleen CruscoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 142,500 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 1,291 | 353,742 |
| Rich HumeIndependent | 107,500 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 29,548 | 346,999 |
| Nayaki NayyarIndependent · Compensation · Technology (Chair) | 127,500 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 1,291 | 338,742 |
| Merline SaintilIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 126,250 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 1,291 | 337,492 |
| Ting HerhIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 107,500 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 1,291 | 318,742 |
| Claude PumiliaIndependent · Audit · Technology | 107,500 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 1,291 | 318,742 |
| Kenneth LamneckIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Technology · Newly elected | 97,500 | 209,951 | 0 | 0 | 1,119 | 308,570 |
| Hau LeeIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 30,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 3,684 | 33,684 |
| Dennis PolkEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick ZammitEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 150,000 / 150,000 / 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,103,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,679,608 |
| All other compensation | $42,097 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,825,455 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Td Synnex names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Td Synnex.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex, Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | Cardinal Health, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Hollar | 1,492,329 | 13,431,441 | 0 | 3,551,742 | 18,976,195 |
| 3 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 4 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 5 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 6 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 7 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 8 | Western Digital Corporation | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 9 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 10 | Td Synnex | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 11 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 12 | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | 2025 | Paul Bay | 942,373 | 6,068,927 | 0 | 2,608,489 | 9,665,531 |
| 13 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Td Synnex | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cardinal Health, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Flex, Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ingram Micro Holding Corporation | 120% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Compensia |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
| Western Digital Corporation | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Zammit | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dennis Polk | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,977,648. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 750417–750426 |
| 3 | Section 01, Miriam Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,309,270. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 757491–757500 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Vetter | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,170,272. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 760400–760409 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,905,335. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 740916–740925 |
| 6 | Section 01, Marshall Witt | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,621,184. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 743988–743997 |
| 7 | Section 03, Miriam Murphy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r13 · c15 · span 846455–846462 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dennis Polk RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c2 · span 656834–656841 |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick Zammit RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c15 · span 821725–821734 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Jordan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c15 · span 828256–828263 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Vetter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c2 · span 658327–658334 |
| 12 | Section 03, Miriam Murphy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r14 · c15 · span 849072–849079 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dennis Polk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c15 · span 837713–837720 |
| 14 | Section 03, Patrick Zammit PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c15 · span 819105–819114 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Vetter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r16 · c15 · span 855391–855398 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 250 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Ann Vezina | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 468,742. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c4 · span 364610–364617 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kathleen Crusco | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,742. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c4 · span 365839–365846 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rich Hume | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,999. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c4 · span 368506–368513 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nayaki Nayyar | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,742. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c4 · span 372843–372850 |
| 21 | Section 08, Merline Saintil | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,492. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c4 · span 375340–375347 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ting Herh | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,742. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c4 · span 367062–367069 |
| 23 | Section 08, Claude Pumilia | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,742. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c4 · span 374071–374078 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kenneth Lamneck | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,570. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c4 · span 369921–369928 |
| 25 | Section 08, Hau Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,684. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c4 · span 371577–371583 |
| 26 | Section 08, Dennis Polk | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Patrick Zammit | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001177394-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001177394-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001177394-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001177394-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001177394-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001177394-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Merline Saintil 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001177394-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Miriam Murphy 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001177394-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Jordan 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Miriam Murphy 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0001177394-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ting Herh 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Claude Pumilia 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kathleen Crusco 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Nayaki Nayyar 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kenneth Lamneck 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Merline Saintil 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ann Vezina 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001177394-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001177394-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Reyna Thompson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001177394-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Reyna Thompson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001177394-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Reyna Thompson 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001177394-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Merline Saintil 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001177394-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001177394-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001177394-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001177394-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001177394-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001177394-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001177394-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001177394-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001177394-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001177394-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001177394-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001177394-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001177394-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001177394-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001177394-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001177394-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001177394-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001177394-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001177394-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001177394-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001177394-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001177394-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001177394-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001177394-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001177394-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John Paul Henry 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001177394-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001177394-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001177394-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001177394-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Alim Dhanji 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001177394-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001177394-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Alim Dhanji 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001177394-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001177394-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Rich Hume 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001177394-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001177394-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001177394-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001177394-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Douglas Britt 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001177394-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001177394-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001177394-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Dennis Polk 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001177394-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Ann Vezina 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001177394-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021769 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.17% (votes for as printed: 68,244,812). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-08 | 0001177394-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.05% (votes for as printed: 65,319,389). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-21 | 0001177394-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 78,280,363). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 115 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,103,750 + equity 1,679,608 + all other 42,097 = 2,825,455, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,825,455 |
| 116 | Flex, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 117 | Cardinal Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000721371-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,976,195. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1215211–1215221 |
| 118 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 119 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 120 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 121 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 122 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 123 | Western Digital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 124 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 125 | Td Synnex (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in Td Synnex's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 126 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 127 | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingram Micro Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203 |
| 128 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 129 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Cardinal Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721371-25-000114 | Cardinal Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Td Synnex. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Td Synnex. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Ingram Micro Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035172 | Ingram Micro Holding Corporation names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Td Synnex. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc. names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Td Synnex. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp. names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc. names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc. names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Flex, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | Flex, Ltd. names Td Synnex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |