Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Performance Food Group (PFGC)

CEO Scott McPherson was paid $7,129,941 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 78.0% from fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-419150 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,988,797
George Holm total, FY2026
Executive Chair — highest-paid officer; CEO Scott McPherson: $7,129,941
1st
CEO (Scott McPherson) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.46%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott McPherson (Chief Executive Officer & President), FY2026 total compensation $7,129,941 (base salary $880,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-419150, filed 2026-10-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PFGC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
George Holm$930,000$0$8,000,012$0$1,916,856$0$141,929$10,988,797
Executive Chair
Scott McPherson880,38504,250,19101,933,218066,1477,129,941
Chief Executive Officer & President
H. Patrick Hatcher716,82702,000,07801,090,400064,6773,871,982
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Erika Davis593,65401,600,0620902,400057,0403,153,156
EVP & Chief Human Resources Officer
A. Brent King593,65401,600,0620902,400043,1303,139,246
EVP, General Counsel & Secretary
Donald Bulmer581,53801,200,0470879,840062,0932,723,518
EVP & Chief Information Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
George Holm$10,988,797$11,661,062$10,363,049↓ −672,265
Scott McPherson7,129,9414,004,5262,740,257↑ +3,125,415
H. Patrick Hatcher3,871,9823,163,6283,062,430↑ +708,354
Erika Davis3,153,156———
A. Brent King3,139,2462,508,674—↑ +630,572
Donald Bulmer2,723,518———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Performance Food Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PFGC reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PFGC
15 companies name PFGC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PFGC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PFGC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
George HolmCEO$10,988,797
Craig HoskinsExecutive$4,690,099
A. Brent KingGeneral Counsel$3,139,246
Scott McPhersonPresident$7,129,941
H. Patrick HatcherCFO$3,871,982
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Barbara J. BeckIndependent Director$330,047
Danielle M. BrownIndependent Director$250,062
David V. SingerIndependent Director—
Jeffrey M. OverlyIndependent Director—
Kimberly S. GrantIndependent Director—
Laura FlanaganIndependent Director—
Manuel A. FernandezIndependent Director—
Matthew C. FlaniganIndependent Director—
Randall N. SprattIndependent Director—
Warren M. ThompsonIndependent Director—
William F. Dawson JrIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
H. Patrick HatcherRSU2025-08-19——8,055—$800,023
H. Patrick HatcherPSU2025-08-192,2418,965—17,9301,200,055
George HolmPSU2025-08-208,80835,232—70,4644,800,008
Scott McPhersonRSU2025-08-19——17,854—1,700,080
Scott McPhersonPSU2025-08-195,46821,871—43,7422,550,111
George HolmRSU2025-08-20——31,655—3,200,004
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
H. Patrick Hatcher$800,023$1,200,055$060.0%
George Holm3,200,0044,800,008060.0%
Scott McPherson1,700,0802,550,111060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
H. Patrick HatcherRSU8,055—$889,594
A. Brent KingRSU6,444—711,675
George HolmPSU100,220—11,068,297
Scott McPhersonPSU13,766—1,520,317
H. Patrick HatcherPSU20,454—2,258,940
Scott McPhersonPSU11,206—1,237,591
Scott McPhersonRSU2,625—289,905
George HolmRSU28,707—3,170,401
H. Patrick HatcherPSU18,353—2,026,905
A. Brent KingRSU2,406—265,719
Donald BulmerPSU14,064—1,553,228
Donald BulmerRSU2,406—265,719
George HolmPSU35,232—3,891,022
George HolmPSU79,417—8,770,813
H. Patrick HatcherRSU5,836—644,528
George HolmRSU31,655—3,495,978
Scott McPhersonPSU21,330—2,355,685
Scott McPhersonPSU20,454—2,258,940
Erika DavisPSU15,342—1,694,370
A. Brent KingPSU15,342—1,694,370
George HolmRSU15,141—1,672,172
Erika DavisPSU12,619—1,393,642
A. Brent KingPSU12,619—1,393,642
Erika DavisRSU4,377—483,396
Donald BulmerPSU12,619—1,393,642
Scott McPhersonRSU10,069—1,112,020
Donald BulmerRSU4,833—533,757
H. Patrick HatcherPSU8,965—990,095
Scott McPhersonRSU7,785—859,775
Erika DavisPSU7,172—792,076
A. Brent KingPSU7,172—792,076
Donald BulmerRSU4,013—443,196
Erika DavisRSU6,444—711,675
Scott McPhersonRSU5,836—644,528
Scott McPhersonRSU3,549—391,952
Donald BulmerPSU5,379—594,057
A. Brent KingRSU4,377—483,396
H. Patrick HatcherRSU3,499—386,430
Erika DavisRSU2,406—265,719
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to maintain effective compensation programs that are as simple and flexible as possible and that permit us to make responsive adjustments to changing market conditions and other internal and external factors.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-19140,233,2332,190,151285,46698.46%Passed
20242024-11-20141,673,998843,12251,67399.41%Passed
20232023-11-30141,416,550732,957184,70899.36%Passed
20222022-11-16139,458,8961,123,170235,62099.2%Passed
20212021-11-18139,214,0672,980,402135,54097.9%Passed
20202020-11-19122,983,260629,07868,55899.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1998.46%a
20242024-11-2099.41%b
20232023-11-3099.36%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of Proposal No. 3, abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
BARBARA J. BECKIndependent$0$330,047———$330,047
WILLIAM F. DAWSONIndependent · Partial-year service108,750195,062———303,812
SCOTT D. FERGUSONIndependent84,808195,062———279,870
DANIELLE M. BROWNIndependent55,000195,062———250,062
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 30,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$248,558
Equity awards (grant-date value)$915,233
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,163,791

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Performance Food Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Performance Food Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tyson Foods, Inc.2025Donnie King$1,662,000$19,684,637$2,943,752$9,401,385$34,469,569
2Mondelez International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
3Archer-Daniels-Midland Company2025Juan Luciano1,492,50017,700,05502,826,79523,886,978
4US Foods Holding Corp.2025David Flitman1,399,23113,296,895—2,577,86818,063,586
5Sysco Corporation2026Kevin Hourican1,435,53810,391,7592,579,9862,905,60217,899,369
6Albertsons Companies2025Susan Morris1,330,76911,010,00902,220,70616,767,866
7CDW Corporation2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
8Dollar Tree, Inc.2025Michael Creedon, Jr.1,300,0009,443,15503,166,80014,775,215
9Genuine Parts Company2025William Stengel1,018,7509,749,97301,474,12912,863,479
10WESCO International, Inc.2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
11Avnet, Inc.2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
12The Kraft Heinz Company2025Carlos Abrams-Rivera1,100,0008,102,60901,520,31010,748,810
13Compass Group PLC2025Robert Reffkin900,0007,955,21001,350,00010,656,460
14TD SYNNEX Corporation2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
15United Natural Foods, Inc.2025Sandy Douglas1,050,0006,668,31101,908,6489,655,175
16Arrow-Electronics, Inc.2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540
17Dollar General Corporation2025Todd Vasos1,608,395006,020,1678,163,197
18Performance Food Group2026Scott McPherson880,3854,250,19101,933,2187,129,941

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Performance Food Group150.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Albertsons Companies94%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Archer-Daniels-Midland Company94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arrow-Electronics, Inc.93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CDW Corporation100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Compass Group PLC200%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Dollar General Corporation182.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Dollar Tree, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Genuine Parts Company96%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mondelez International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Sysco Corporation115.66%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20NoSemler Brossy
TD SYNNEX Corporation151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
The Kraft Heinz Company46.07%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — 3-year average annual Company Total Shareholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the performance peer groupMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Tyson Foods, Inc.197.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoAon
United Natural Foods, Inc.121.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap)FW Cook
US Foods Holding Corp.102%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian
WESCO International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Performance Food Group in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, George Holm (Executive Chair) was the highest-paid executive at Performance Food Group in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $10,988,797.
How does Performance Food Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott McPherson's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Performance Food Group's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Performance Food Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.46% of shareholders supported Performance Food Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Performance Food Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Performance Food Group reported total board compensation of $1,163,791 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, George HolmDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 10,988,797. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 2963372–2963382
2Section 01, Scott McPhersonDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
3Section 01, H. Patrick HatcherDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 3,871,982. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 2984802–2984811
4Section 01, Erika DavisDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 3,153,156. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c14 · span 3006220–3006229
5Section 01, A. Brent KingDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 3,139,246. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 3027419–3027428
6Section 01, Donald BulmerDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 68. As printed: 2,723,518. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c14 · span 3048718–3048727
7Section 03, H. Patrick Hatcher RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, H. Patrick Hatcher PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, George Holm PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Scott McPherson RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Scott McPherson PSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, George Holm RSUDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 08, BARBARA J. BECKDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,047.
14Section 08, WILLIAM F. DAWSONDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,812. Filing ↗machine: span 1991922–1992237
15Section 08, SCOTT D. FERGUSONDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,870. Filing ↗machine: span 1998950–1999265
16Section 08, DANIELLE M. BROWNDEF 14A——Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,062.
17Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-190001193125-25-288162Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 140,233,233). Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-200000950170-24-129264Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.41% (votes for as printed: 141,673,998). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-300000950170-23-067056Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 141,416,550). Filing ↗
20Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
21Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
22Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 248,558 + equity 915,233 + all other 0 = 1,163,791, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,163,791
23Tyson Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000100493-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364
24Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
25Archer-Daniels-Midland Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
26US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001665918-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905
27Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000096021-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,899,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2096793–2096803
28Albertsons Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542
29CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
30Dollar Tree, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001104659-26-053500CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar Tree, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,775,215. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c25 · span 1003747–1003757
31Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000040987-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459
32WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
33Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
34The Kraft Heinz Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141397CEO total compensation as printed in The Kraft Heinz Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,748,810. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 3154939–3154949
35Compass Group PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001563190-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Compass Group PLC's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825
36TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
37United Natural Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123
38Arrow-Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow-Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
39Dollar General Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040394CEO total compensation as printed in Dollar General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,197. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 767818–767827
40Performance Food Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150CEO total compensation as printed in Performance Food Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
41Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International, Inc. names Performance Food Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Albertsons Companies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025819Albertsons Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Dollar Tree, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-044819Dollar Tree, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Dollar General Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040394Dollar General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, The Kraft Heinz Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-141397The Kraft Heinz Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096021-26-000037Sysco Corporation names Performance Food Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
48Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665918-26-000022US Foods Holding Corp. names Performance Food Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000251CDW Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, United Natural Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020859-25-000058United Natural Foods, Inc. names Performance Food Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Compass Group PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001563190-26-000084Compass Group PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Tyson Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000100493-25-000114Tyson Foods, Inc. names Performance Food Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Arrow-Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow-Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD SYNNEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Performance Food Group. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000040987-26-000011Genuine Parts Company names Performance Food Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗