Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Albertsons Companies (ACI)

CEO Susan Morris was paid $16,767,866 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 102.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-025819 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$16,767,866 ↑
Susan Morris total, FY2025
45th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
541:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Susan Morris (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $16,767,866 (base salary $1,330,769) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-025819, filed 2026-06-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ACI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Susan Morris$1,330,769$2,000,000$11,010,009$0$2,220,706$0$206,382$16,767,866
Chief Executive Officer
Sharon McCollam1,000,0002,000,0008,200,02601,175,000016,74112,391,767
President and Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Moriarty936,0581,350,0007,400,0000880,5850010,566,643
Executive Vice President, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Anuj Dhanda825,000500,0005,699,9810775,500073,8037,874,284
Executive Vice President, Chief Technology & Transformation Officer
Jen Saenz781,7311,500,0003,649,9880735,151011,5006,678,370
Executive Vice President, Chief Merchandising Officer
Vivek Sankaran276,92300000269,354546,277
Former Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Susan Morris$16,767,866$8,278,076—↑ +8,489,790
Sharon McCollam12,391,7677,882,248—↑ +4,509,519
Thomas Moriarty10,566,6436,374,103—↑ +4,192,540
Anuj Dhanda7,874,284—4,310,906—
Jen Saenz6,678,370———
Vivek Sankaran546,27715,240,51115,125,283↓ −14,694,234

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Albertsons Companies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ACI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ACI
12 companies name ACI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ACI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jen SaenzEVP$6,678,370
Anuj DhandaEVP$7,874,284
Sharon McCollamPresident$12,391,767
Susan MorrisCEO$16,767,866
Thomas MoriartyEVP$10,566,643
Vivek SankaranChief Executive Officer$546,277
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan SchumacherIndependent Director$339,996
Allen GibsonFormer director (through FY2026)$265,948
Brian Kevin TurnerIndependent Director$334,996
Brian RiceIndependent Director—
David ZinsnerIndependent Director$140,445
Frank BrunoIndependent Director$314,996
Kim FennebresqueChair of the Board$418,400
Lisa GrayFormer director (through FY2026)$277,050
Mary Beth WestIndependent Director$334,996
Sarah MensahIndependent Director$314,996
Scott WilleIndependent Director$98,260
Sharon AllenIndependent Director$334,996
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-07-27A170,500$12$1,962,285Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisDirector2026-07-28A20,27711232,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisDirector2026-07-28A19,13211217,665CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamPresident & CFO2026-07-31A9,00011103,320CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A677——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RainwaterEVP, Supp. Chain, Mfg. & Sourc2026-08-07A186——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A121——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David ZinsnerDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamPresident & CFO2026-08-07A916——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Bruce LarsonSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-07A110——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisDirector2026-08-07A1,243——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A1,529——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A85——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott WilleDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-08-07A1,573——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stone West Mary EDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Kevin TurnerDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anuj DhandaChief Tech &Transformation Off2026-08-07A1,781——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anuj DhandaChief Tech &Transformation Off2026-08-07A1,267——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anuj DhandaChief Tech &Transformation Off2026-08-07A627——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anuj DhandaChief Tech &Transformation Off2026-08-07A374——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anuj DhandaChief Tech &Transformation Off2026-08-07A327——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frank BrunoDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamPresident & CFO2026-08-07A2,564——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamPresident & CFO2026-08-07A1,835——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamPresident & CFO2026-08-07A484——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamPresident & CFO2026-08-07A474——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Bruce LarsonSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-07A328——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Bruce LarsonSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-07A147——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Bruce LarsonSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-08-07A73——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison Suzanne PinkhamEVP Chief HR Officer2026-08-07A2,425——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Allison Suzanne PinkhamEVP Chief HR Officer2026-08-07A1,223——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisDirector2026-08-07A4,811——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisDirector2026-08-07A2,494——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan MorrisDirector2026-08-07A553——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon AllenDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A185——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A351——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A999——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A207——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A94——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LarsonChief Merchandising Officer2026-08-07A175——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan SchumacherDirector2026-08-07A154——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RainwaterEVP, Supp. Chain, Mfg. & Sourc2026-08-07A765——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RainwaterEVP, Supp. Chain, Mfg. & Sourc2026-08-07A359——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RainwaterEVP, Supp. Chain, Mfg. & Sourc2026-08-07A211——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan RainwaterEVP, Supp. Chain, Mfg. & Sourc2026-08-07A958——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A131——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A163——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A78——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A1,069——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael WithersEVP Retail Operations West2026-08-07A69——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kim FennebresqueDirector2026-08-07A315——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-08-07A782——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-08-07A422——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-08-07A2,426——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-08-07A406——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Bruce LarsonSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-01A40,128——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas MoriartyEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs2026-09-08A164,745——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret C. WhitmanDirector2026-09-08A733,114——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Susan MorrisPSU2025-04-17190,178253,570—507,140$5,505,005
Thomas MoriartyRSU2025-04-17——82,911—1,799,998
Thomas MoriartyPSU2025-04-1762,18382,911—165,8221,799,998
Anuj DhandaPSU2025-04-1750,09266,789—133,5781,449,989
Anuj DhandaRSU2025-05-01——127,215—2,800,002
Thomas MoriartyRSU2025-05-01——172,649—3,800,004
Anuj DhandaRSU2025-04-17——66,789—1,449,989
Jen SaenzRSU2025-05-01——68,151—1,500,004
Sharon McCollamRSU2025-04-17——96,730—2,100,008
Susan MorrisRSU2025-04-17——253,570—5,505,005
Sharon McCollamRSU2025-05-01——181,736—4,000,009
Jen SaenzPSU2025-04-1737,13749,516—99,0321,074,992
Jen SaenzRSU2025-04-17——49,516—1,074,992
Sharon McCollamPSU2025-04-1772,54896,730—193,4602,100,008
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Susan Morris$5,505,005$5,505,005$050.0%
Thomas Moriarty5,600,0021,799,998024.3%
Anuj Dhanda4,249,9911,449,989025.4%
Jen Saenz2,574,9961,074,992029.5%
Sharon McCollam6,100,0172,100,008025.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sharon McCollamRSU379,778—$6,798,026
Vivek SankaranRSU355,717—6,367,334
Vivek SankaranPSU282,239—5,052,078
Anuj DhandaRSU262,309—4,695,331
Sharon McCollamPSU201,391—3,604,899
Jen SaenzPSU109,379—1,957,884
Susan MorrisPSU364,878—6,531,316
Thomas MoriartyRSU329,828—5,903,921
Susan MorrisRSU318,041—5,692,934
Jen SaenzRSU183,406—3,282,967
Thomas MoriartyPSU167,693—3,001,705
Anuj DhandaPSU142,173—2,544,897
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain high-caliber talent. Each year the Compensation Committee reviews the incentive structure, considering individual contributions, leadership, business performance, and our strategic roadmap to assess potential enhancements.

CEO STI target (% of salary)185%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-06381,088,70111,267,564590,65697.13%Passed
20252025-08-07460,283,63214,137,9931,352,72797.02%Passed
20252025-08-07460,283,63214,137,9931,352,72797.02%Passed
20242024-08-08365,961,46439,343,8284,872,51290.29%Passed
20222022-08-04439,785,1351,104,850103,74099.75%Passed
20212021-08-05376,762,1788,122,447198,98897.89%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-0697.13%a
20252025-08-0797.02%b
20252025-08-0797.02%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)541 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$30,978
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kim FennebresqueIndependent · Board Chair · Finance$140,000$278,400———$418,400
Alan SchumacherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation150,000189,996———339,996
Brian Kevin TurnerIndependent · Governance · Technology (Chair)145,000189,996———334,996
Sharon AllenIndependent · Governance · Compensation (Chair)145,000189,996———334,996
Mary Beth WestIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair) · Finance145,000189,996———334,996
Mary Elizabeth WestIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Finance145,000189,996———334,996
Frank BrunoIndependent · Finance125,000189,996———314,996
Sarah MensahIndependent · Audit125,000189,996———314,996
Lisa GrayIndependent · Departed during FY87,054189,996———277,050
Allen GibsonIndependent · Departed during FY75,952189,996———265,948
James DonaldIndependent · Departed during FY65,476189,996———255,744
David ZinsnerIndependent · Audit · Finance59,52480,921———140,445
Scott WilleIndependent · Technology · Finance (Chair)42,94655,314———98,260
Brian RiceIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected00———0
Susan MorrisEmployee director · Finance—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,450,952
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,314,595
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,765,547

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Albertsons Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Albertsons Companies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Starbucks2025Brian Niccol$1,599,998$19,881,585$0$1,971,000$30,992,773
2Walmart2026Doug McMillon1,500,00021,051,60504,032,00029,240,930
3TJX Companies2026Ernie Herrman1,700,00014,300,17308,386,10026,603,537
4Lowe's Companies2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
5CVS2025J. David Joyner1,500,00014,499,93104,695,90021,214,084
6Sysco2026Kevin Hourican1,435,53810,391,7592,579,9862,905,60217,899,369
7Albertsons Companies2025Susan Morris1,330,76911,010,00902,220,70616,767,866
8BJ's Wholesale2025Bob Eddy1,432,70112,499,86302,334,50016,678,036
9Kroger2025Ronald L. Sargent3,975,80610,000,077——14,037,608
10Costco2025Ron Vachris1,183,27012,036,8000600,00013,932,597
11Walgreens2024Timothy Wentworth1,290,38511,600,7440013,282,800
12Target2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Albertsons Companies94%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
BJ's Wholesale92%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity, LLP
Costco120%RSU 100NoNone used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any)
CVS156.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — rTSR ModifierKorn Ferry
Kroger93.84%not disclosedYes — Value creation (iTSR)Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Lowe's Companies104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Starbucksnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Sysco115.66%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20NoSemler Brossy
Targetnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
TJX Companies180.7%PSU 54 · RSU 35 · LRPIP 11NoPearl Meyer LLC
Walgreensnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
Walmart112%not disclosedNoFarient Advisors LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Albertsons Companies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Susan Morris (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Albertsons Companies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $16,767,866.
How does Albertsons Companies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Susan Morris's total compensation ranked at the 45th percentile of Albertsons Companies's disclosed peer group.
What is Albertsons Companies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Albertsons Companies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 541:1.
How did shareholders vote on Albertsons Companies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.13% of shareholders supported Albertsons Companies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Albertsons Companies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Albertsons Companies reported total board compensation of $3,765,547 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Susan MorrisDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542
2Section 01, Sharon McCollamDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,391,767. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1273796–1273806
3Section 01, Thomas MoriartyDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,566,643. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1287740–1287750
4Section 01, Anuj DhandaDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,874,284. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1301748–1301757
5Section 01, Jen SaenzDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,678,370. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1315855–1315864
6Section 01, Vivek SankaranDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 546,277. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c22 · span 1320993–1321000
7Section 03, Susan Morris PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424107–1424116
8Section 03, Thomas Moriarty RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1472774–1472783
9Section 03, Thomas Moriarty PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1466864–1466873
10Section 03, Anuj Dhanda PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1491172–1491181
11Section 03, Anuj Dhanda RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1502916–1502925
12Section 03, Thomas Moriarty RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1478650–1478659
13Section 03, Anuj Dhanda RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1497083–1497092
14Section 03, Jen Saenz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1527221–1527230
15Section 03, Sharon McCollam RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1448454–1448463
16Section 03, Susan Morris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1429849–1429858
17Section 03, Sharon McCollam RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1454337–1454346
18Section 03, Jen Saenz PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1515435–1515444
19Section 03, Jen Saenz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1521346–1521355
20Section 03, Sharon McCollam PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-025819Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1442500–1442509
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 541 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1795679–1795682
22Section 08, Kim FennebresqueDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,400. Filing ↗machine: span 791834–792062
23Section 08, Alan SchumacherDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,996. Filing ↗machine: span 803589–803817
24Section 08, Brian Kevin TurnerDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: span 805922–806150
25Section 08, Sharon AllenDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: span 784808–785036
26Section 08, Mary Beth WestDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: span 808251–808479
27Section 08, Mary Elizabeth WestDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c10 · span 808251–808479
28Section 08, Frank BrunoDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,996. Filing ↗machine: span 787134–787362
29Section 08, Sarah MensahDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,996. Filing ↗machine: span 798853–799081
30Section 08, Lisa GrayDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,050. Filing ↗machine: span 796569–796754
31Section 08, Allen GibsonDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,948. Filing ↗machine: span 794203–794431
32Section 08, James DonaldDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,744. Filing ↗machine: span 789503–789688
33Section 08, David ZinsnerDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,445. Filing ↗machine: span 812601–812785
34Section 08, Scott WilleDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,260. Filing ↗machine: span 810661–810887
35Section 08, Brian RiceDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Susan MorrisDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280001628280-26-050285Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001628280-26-050831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-300001628280-26-050831Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001628280-26-052010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Evan Rainwater 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Zinsner 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Bruce Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Scott Wille 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055854Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Stone West Mary E 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brian Kevin Turner 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Anuj Dhanda 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Anuj Dhanda 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anuj Dhanda 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Anuj Dhanda 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Anuj Dhanda 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Frank Bruno 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055845Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Robert Bruce Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Robert Bruce Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Robert Bruce Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055846Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Allison Suzanne Pinkham 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Allison Suzanne Pinkham 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sharon Allen 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michelle Larson 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Alan Schumacher 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Evan Rainwater 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Evan Rainwater 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Evan Rainwater 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Evan Rainwater 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Michael Withers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kim Fennebresque 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001628280-26-055857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Robert Bruce Larson 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001628280-26-060501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Margaret C. Whitman 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001628280-26-061417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-110001646972-26-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 381,088,701). Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-130001646972-25-000067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 460,283,632). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-130001646972-25-000067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 460,283,632). Filing ↗
100Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
101Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
102Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,450,952 + equity 2,314,595 + all other 0 = 3,765,547, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,765,547
103Starbucks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
104Walmart, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173673CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart's own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476
105TJX Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000109198-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in TJX Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062
106Lowe's Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies's own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
107CVS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001308179-26-000201CEO total compensation as printed in CVS's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874
108Sysco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000096021-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco's own proxy. As printed: 17,899,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2096793–2096803
109Albertsons Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-220001140361-26-025819CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542
110BJ's Wholesale, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale's own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104
111Kroger, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060250CEO total compensation as printed in Kroger's own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565
112Costco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-040000909832-25-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Costco's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475
113Walgreens, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-130001558370-24-016214CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens's own proxy. As printed: 13,282,800. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 2265448–2265458
114Target, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
115Section 10a, Lowe's Companies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-019305BJ's Wholesale names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Costco reciprocityDEF 14A—0000909832-25-000159Costco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Starbucks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Sysco reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096021-26-000037Sysco names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Target reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Walgreens reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-016214Walgreens's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Walmart reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173673Walmart names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.