Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Morris | $1,330,769 | $2,000,000 | $11,010,009 | — | $2,220,706 | — | $206,382 | $16,767,866 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sharon McCollam | 1,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 8,200,026 | — | 1,175,000 | — | 16,741 | 12,391,767 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Moriarty | 936,058 | 1,350,000 | 7,400,000 | — | 880,585 | — | — | 10,566,643 |
| Executive Vice President, M&A and Corporate Affairs | ||||||||
| Anuj Dhanda | 825,000 | 500,000 | 5,699,981 | — | 775,500 | — | 73,803 | 7,874,284 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Technology & Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Jen Saenz | 781,731 | 1,500,000 | 3,649,988 | — | 735,151 | — | 11,500 | 6,678,370 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Vivek Sankaran | 276,923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,354 | 546,277 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Morris | $16,767,866 | $8,278,076 | — | +8,489,790 |
| Sharon McCollam | 12,391,767 | 7,882,248 | — | +4,509,519 |
| Thomas Moriarty | 10,566,643 | 6,374,103 | — | +4,192,540 |
| Anuj Dhanda | 7,874,284 | — | 4,310,906 | — |
| Jen Saenz | 6,678,370 | — | — | — |
| Vivek Sankaran | 546,277 | 15,240,511 | 15,125,283 | −14,694,234 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Moriarty | EVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs | 2026-07-27 | A | 170,500 | $12 | $1,962,285 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Morris | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 19,132 | 11 | 217,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Morris | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 20,277 | 11 | 232,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon McCollam | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 72,548 | 96,730 | — | 193,460 | $2,100,008 |
| Sharon McCollam | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 96,730 | — | 2,100,008 |
| Jen Saenz | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 37,137 | 49,516 | — | 99,032 | 1,074,992 |
| Anuj Dhanda | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 127,215 | — | 2,800,002 |
| Susan Morris | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 190,178 | 253,570 | — | 507,140 | 5,505,005 |
| Sharon McCollam | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 181,736 | — | 4,000,009 |
| Thomas Moriarty | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 82,911 | — | 1,799,998 |
| Thomas Moriarty | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 172,649 | — | 3,800,004 |
| Anuj Dhanda | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 50,092 | 66,789 | — | 133,578 | 1,449,989 |
| Anuj Dhanda | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 66,789 | — | 1,449,989 |
| Thomas Moriarty | PSU | 2025-04-11 | 62,183 | 82,911 | — | 165,822 | 1,799,998 |
| Susan Morris | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 253,570 | — | 5,505,005 |
| Jen Saenz | RSU | 2025-04-11 | — | — | 49,516 | — | 1,074,992 |
| Jen Saenz | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 68,151 | — | 1,500,004 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon McCollam | $6,100,017 | $2,100,008 | $0 | 25.6% |
| Jen Saenz | 2,574,996 | 1,074,992 | 0 | 29.5% |
| Anuj Dhanda | 4,249,991 | 1,449,989 | 0 | 25.4% |
| Susan Morris | 5,505,005 | 5,505,005 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Moriarty | 5,600,002 | 1,799,998 | 0 | 24.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon McCollam | RSU | 379,778 | — | $6,798,026 |
| Vivek Sankaran | RSU | 355,717 | — | 6,367,334 |
| Vivek Sankaran | PSU | 282,239 | — | 5,052,078 |
| Anuj Dhanda | RSU | 262,309 | — | 4,695,331 |
| Sharon McCollam | PSU | 201,391 | — | 3,604,899 |
| Jen Saenz | PSU | 109,379 | — | 1,957,884 |
| Susan Morris | PSU | 364,878 | — | 6,531,316 |
| Thomas Moriarty | RSU | 329,828 | — | 5,903,921 |
| Susan Morris | RSU | 318,041 | — | 5,692,934 |
| Jen Saenz | RSU | 183,406 | — | 3,282,967 |
| Thomas Moriarty | PSU | 167,693 | — | 3,001,705 |
| Anuj Dhanda | PSU | 142,173 | — | 2,544,897 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain high-caliber talent. Each year the Compensation Committee reviews the incentive structure, considering individual contributions, leadership, business performance, and our strategic roadmap to assess potential enhancements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 185% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-06 | 381,088,701 | 11,267,564 | 590,656 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-07 | 460,283,632 | 14,137,993 | 1,352,727 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 365,961,464 | 39,343,828 | 4,872,512 | 90.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-04 | 439,785,135 | 1,104,850 | 103,740 | 99.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-05 | 376,762,178 | 8,122,447 | 198,988 | 97.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-06 | 97.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-07 | 97.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 90.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this item.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 541 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $30,978 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim FennebresqueIndependent · Board Chair | $140,000 | $278,400 | — | — | — | $418,400 |
| Alan SchumacherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 150,000 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 339,996 |
| Mary Elizabeth WestIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Finance | 145,000 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 334,996 |
| Brian Kevin TurnerIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Governance | 145,000 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 334,996 |
| Sharon AllenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 145,000 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 334,996 |
| Sarah MensahIndependent · Governance · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 314,996 |
| Frank BrunoNot independent · Finance | 125,000 | 189,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,996 |
| Lisa GrayIndependent · Technology · Departed during FY | 87,054 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 277,050 |
| Allen GibsonIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Governance · Departed during FY | 75,952 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 265,948 |
| James DonaldIndependent · Departed during FY | 65,476 | 189,996 | — | — | — | 255,744 |
| David ZinsnerIndependent · Audit · Finance · Newly elected | 59,524 | 80,921 | 0 | — | 0 | 140,445 |
| Scott WilleIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Technology · Newly elected | 42,946 | 55,314 | 0 | — | 0 | 98,260 |
| Brian RiceIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Susan MorrisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual board cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,305,952 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,124,599 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,430,551 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Albertsons Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Albertsons Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starbucks | 2025 | Brian Niccol | $1,599,998 | $19,881,585 | $0 | $1,971,000 | $30,992,773 |
| 2 | Walmart | 2026 | Doug McMillon | 1,500,000 | 21,051,605 | 0 | 4,032,000 | 29,240,930 |
| 3 | TJX Companies | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 4 | Target | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 5 | Lowe's Companies | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 6 | CVS | 2025 | J. David Joyner | 1,500,000 | 14,499,931 | 0 | 4,695,900 | 21,214,084 |
| 7 | Albertsons Companies | 2025 | Susan Morris | 1,330,769 | 11,010,009 | — | 2,220,706 | 16,767,866 |
| 8 | BJ's Wholesale | 2025 | Bob Eddy | 1,432,701 | 12,499,863 | 0 | 2,334,500 | 16,678,036 |
| 9 | Sysco | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 10 | Kroger | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 11 | Costco | 2025 | Ron Vachris | 1,183,270 | 12,036,800 | 0 | 600,000 | 13,932,597 |
| 12 | Walgreens | 2024 | Ginger Graham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,500,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albertsons Companies | 94% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| BJ's Wholesale | 92% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Costco | 120% | RSU 100 | No | None used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any) |
| CVS | 156.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — rTSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Kroger | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Lowe's Companies | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Starbucks | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Sysco | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Target | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| TJX Companies | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Walgreens | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Walmart | 112% | not disclosed | No | Farient Advisors LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Susan Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sharon McCollam | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,391,767. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1273796–1273806 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Moriarty | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,566,643. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1287740–1287750 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anuj Dhanda | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,874,284. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1301748–1301757 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jen Saenz | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,678,370. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1315855–1315864 |
| 6 | Section 01, Vivek Sankaran | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 546,277. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c22 · span 1320993–1321000 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sharon McCollam PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c4 · span 1117003–1117009 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sharon McCollam RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c4 · span 1117003–1117009 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jen Saenz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c4 · span 1124110–1124116 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anuj Dhanda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r17 · c25 · span 1502310–1502317 |
| 11 | Section 03, Susan Morris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r2 · c4 · span 1114641–1114648 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sharon McCollam RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r9 · c25 · span 1453724–1453731 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Moriarty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c4 · span 1119327–1119333 |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Moriarty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r13 · c25 · span 1478037–1478044 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anuj Dhanda PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c4 · span 1121691–1121697 |
| 16 | Section 03, Anuj Dhanda RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c4 · span 1121691–1121697 |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas Moriarty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c4 · span 1119327–1119333 |
| 18 | Section 03, Susan Morris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r2 · c4 · span 1114641–1114648 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jen Saenz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r6 · c4 · span 1124110–1124116 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jen Saenz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r21 · c25 · span 1526609–1526615 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 541 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1795679–1795687 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kim Fennebresque | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,400. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c10 · span 792041–792048 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alan Schumacher | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,996. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c10 · span 803796–803803 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mary Elizabeth West | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c10 · span 808458–808465 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brian Kevin Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r11 · c10 · span 806129–806136 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sharon Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,996. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r2 · c10 · span 785015–785022 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sarah Mensah | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,996. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c10 · span 799060–799067 |
| 28 | Section 08, Frank Bruno | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,996. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c10 · span 787341–787348 |
| 29 | Section 08, Lisa Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,050. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r7 · c10 · span 796740–796747 |
| 30 | Section 08, Allen Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,948. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c10 · span 794410–794417 |
| 31 | Section 08, James Donald | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,744. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r4 · c10 · span 789674–789681 |
| 32 | Section 08, David Zinsner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,445. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r14 · c10 · span 812772–812779 |
| 33 | Section 08, Scott Wille | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,260. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r13 · c10 · span 810867–810873 |
| 34 | Section 08, Brian Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Susan Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas Moriarty 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-050285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-050831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Susan Morris 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001628280-26-050831 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-11 | 0001646972-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 381,088,701). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-13 | 0001646972-25-000067 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 460,283,632). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-13 | 0001646972-24-000172 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.29% (votes for as printed: 365,961,464). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,305,952 + equity 2,124,599 + all other 0 = 3,430,551, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,430,551 |
| 45 | Starbucks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 46 | Walmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173673 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walmart's own proxy. As printed: 29,240,930. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 3840466–3840476 |
| 47 | TJX Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in TJX Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 48 | Target, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 49 | Lowe's Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies's own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 50 | CVS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVS's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874 |
| 51 | Albertsons Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001140361-26-025819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albertsons Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,767,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1259532–1259542 |
| 52 | BJ's Wholesale, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale's own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 53 | Sysco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 54 | Kroger, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kroger's own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 55 | Costco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-04 | 0000909832-25-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costco's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475 |
| 56 | Walgreens, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-13 | 0001558370-24-016214 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens's own proxy. As printed: 2,500,000. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r24 · c18 · span 2342384–2342393 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Walmart reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173673 | Walmart names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Sysco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096021-25-000147 | Sysco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-019305 | BJ's Wholesale names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Costco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000909832-25-000159 | Costco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Target reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target names Albertsons Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Starbucks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albertsons Companies. Filing ↗ |