CEO Joseph Hayek was paid $5,192,043 in fiscal year 2026: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for WOR
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order WOR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses WOR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WOR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hayek | $784,135 | $0 | $2,792,335 | $0 | $1,468,800 | — | $146,773 | $5,192,043 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Kennedy | 506,827 | 0 | 943,188 | 0 | 585,225 | — | 57,600 | 2,092,840 |
| Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Steven Caravati | 389,067 | 0 | 833,514 | 0 | 568,850 | — | 71,259 | 1,862,690 |
| President, Consumer Products | ||||||||
| James Bowes | 383,654 | 0 | 817,279 | 0 | 527,280 | — | 60,479 | 1,788,692 |
| President, Building Products | ||||||||
| Colin Souza | 339,423 | 0 | 797,598 | 0 | 481,950 | — | 33,264 | 1,652,235 |
| Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Hayek | $5,192,043 | $4,338,066 | $5,665,727 | +853,977 |
| Patrick Kennedy | 2,092,840 | 1,749,867 | 2,733,094 | +342,973 |
| Steven Caravati | 1,862,690 | 1,458,601 | 1,899,381 | +404,089 |
| James Bowes | 1,788,692 | 1,137,359 | — | +651,333 |
| Colin Souza | 1,652,235 | 973,610 | — | +678,625 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Kennedy | PSU | 7,500 | — | $425,775 |
| Patrick Kennedy | RSU | 5,000 | — | 283,850 |
| Steven Caravati | RSU | 3,462 | — | 196,538 |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 1,258 | — | 71,417 |
| Colin Souza | PSU | 2,330 | — | 132,274 |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 10,386 | — | 589,613 |
| James Bowes | PSU | 1,970 | — | 111,837 |
| Joseph Hayek | PSU | 6,700 | — | 380,359 |
| James Bowes | RSU | 1,970 | — | 111,837 |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 6,600 | — | 374,682 |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 1,760 | — | 99,915 |
| Joseph Hayek | PSU | 14,730 | — | 836,222 |
| Patrick Kennedy | RSU | 3,462 | — | 196,538 |
| James Bowes | RSU | 1,258 | — | 71,417 |
| Colin Souza | PSU | 800 | — | 45,416 |
| Steven Caravati | Option | 1,049 | 44.15 | — |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 10,100 | — | 573,377 |
| James Bowes | PSU | 1,600 | — | 90,832 |
| James Bowes | RSU | 600 | — | 34,062 |
| Steven Caravati | PSU | 10,000 | — | 567,700 |
| Steven Caravati | PSU | 2,200 | — | 124,894 |
| Steven Caravati | RSU | 410 | — | 23,276 |
| Steven Caravati | PSU | 7,400 | — | 420,098 |
| Patrick Kennedy | RSU | 3,900 | — | 221,403 |
| James Bowes | RSU | 2,400 | — | 136,248 |
| Colin Souza | PSU | 2,110 | — | 119,785 |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 19,200 | — | 1,089,984 |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 14,730 | — | 836,222 |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 2,110 | — | 119,785 |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 1,200 | — | 68,124 |
| Colin Souza | Option | 667 | 47 | — |
| Joseph Hayek | PSU | 16,670 | — | 946,356 |
| James Bowes | RSU | 1,160 | — | 65,853 |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 550 | — | 31,224 |
| Colin Souza | PSU | 10,000 | — | 567,700 |
| James Bowes | PSU | 10,000 | — | 567,700 |
| Patrick Kennedy | PSU | 3,060 | — | 173,716 |
| Steven Caravati | RSU | 2,600 | — | 147,602 |
| Steven Caravati | Option | 1,933 | 47 | — |
| Patrick Kennedy | PSU | 10,000 | — | 567,700 |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 1,240 | — | 70,395 |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 7,500 | — | 425,775 |
| Steven Caravati | PSU | 7,500 | — | 425,775 |
| Steven Caravati | RSU | 3,300 | — | 187,341 |
| Patrick Kennedy | RSU | 3,060 | — | 173,716 |
| James Bowes | PSU | 7,500 | — | 425,775 |
| Patrick Kennedy | RSU | 1,660 | — | 94,238 |
| James Bowes | Option | 367 | 44.15 | — |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 4,721 | — | 268,011 |
| Joseph Hayek | Option | 6,000 | 47 | — |
| Patrick Kennedy | Option | 1,049 | 44.15 | — |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 4,600 | — | 261,142 |
| Joseph Hayek | Option | 3,043 | 44.15 | — |
| James Bowes | Option | 200 | 58.08 | — |
| Joseph Hayek | RSU | 3,300 | — | 187,341 |
| Steven Caravati | PSU | 2,600 | — | 147,602 |
| James Bowes | RSU | 180 | — | 10,219 |
| Patrick Kennedy | PSU | 2,600 | — | 147,602 |
| Colin Souza | RSU | 270 | — | 15,328 |
| Patrick Kennedy | Option | 2,267 | 47 | — |
| James Bowes | Option | 1,400 | 47 | — |
Our basic philosophy is that employees should have a meaningful portion of their total compensation tied to performance, using incentives intended to drive and reward strong performance. We aim to attract and retain highly-qualified executives, align management interests with shareholders, and provide performance-based incentives for reaching established goals, balancing short-term and long-term objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-22 | 39,354,242 | 1,594,859 | 133,957 | 96.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-09-23 | 38,981,483 | 2,206,173 | 73,668 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-24 | 35,785,258 | 6,372,695 | 98,347 | 84.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-27 | 39,660,738 | 1,013,803 | 114,004 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-28 | 36,551,591 | 3,754,838 | 166,583 | 90.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-29 | 38,905,357 | 860,042 | 147,538 | 97.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-22 | 96.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-09-23 | 94.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-24 | 84.88%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $61,675 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John B. BlystoneNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $145,000 | $213,008 | — | — | — | $358,008 |
| Michael J. EndresIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 140,000 | 213,008 | — | — | — | 353,008 |
| Kerrii B. AndersonIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 263,604 |
| David P. BlomIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 258,604 |
| Ozey K. Horton JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| Virgil L. WinlandIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| Paul G. HellerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| John H. McConnell IINot independent · Executive | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| Billy R. VickersIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| Brantley J. StandridgeIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| Mark C. DavisIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 148,604 | — | — | — | 243,604 |
| Charles M. ChiapponeNot independent · Newly elected | 71,250 | 110,881 | — | — | — | 182,131 |
| Joseph B. HayekEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| W. Bradley SouthernIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $148,604 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $475,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,246,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,874,333 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,120,583 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Worthington Enterprises names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Worthington Enterprises.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accenture | 2025 | Julie Sweet | $1,550,000 | $22,876,232 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $29,641,903 |
| 2 | Altria Group | 2025 | William Gifford Jr. | 1,450,000 | 9,350,079 | — | 4,450,000 | 24,561,180 |
| 3 | Biogen | 2025 | Christopher Viehbacher | 1,727,885 | 18,368,875 | 0 | 3,190,875 | 23,646,004 |
| 4 | Boeing | 2025 | Robert Ortberg | 1,500,000 | 7,874,818 | 9,624,959 | 3,930,000 | 23,581,389 |
| 5 | Berry Global | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | 1,029,808 | 14,071,727 | 2,879,994 | 1,535,625 | 20,017,718 |
| 6 | Bunge | 2025 | Gregory Heckman | 1,400,000 | 12,767,722 | 0 | 4,112,640 | 18,945,479 |
| 7 | Broadridge Financial Solutions | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 8 | Bausch Health Companies | 2025 | Thomas Appio | 1,236,000 | 13,032,562 | 0 | 2,336,000 | 16,877,326 |
| 9 | BJ's Wholesale Club | 2025 | Bob Eddy | 1,432,701 | 12,499,863 | 0 | 2,334,500 | 16,678,036 |
| 10 | BorgWarner | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 11 | ADT | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 12 | Aramark | 2025 | John Zillmer | 1,325,000 | 6,809,099 | 2,850,016 | 3,456,700 | 14,542,376 |
| 13 | American Airlines | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
| 14 | Brunswick | 2025 | David Foulkes | 1,250,577 | 9,750,026 | 0 | 1,876,000 | 13,020,607 |
| 15 | AMC Networks | 2025 | Kristin Dolan | 2,000,000 | 4,231,553 | 0 | 6,030,288 | 12,525,644 |
| 16 | Acushnet | 2025 | David Maher | 1,170,000 | 6,500,072 | 0 | 1,501,227 | 10,635,556 |
| 17 | AptarGroup | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 18 | American Express Global Business Travel | 2025 | Paul Abbott | 1,310,000 | 5,696,774 | 0 | 2,909,280 | 10,027,752 |
| 19 | Avnet | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 20 | Advanced Drainage Systems | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 21 | AvalonBay Communities | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 22 | Axalta Coating Systems | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 23 | ABM Industries | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 24 | Armstrong World Industries | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 25 | Boise Cascade Company | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 26 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 27 | Brady | 2026 | Vineet Nargolwala | 115,385 | 5,200,069 | 0 | 245,192 | 5,770,770 |
| 28 | Worthington Enterprises | 2026 | Joseph Hayek | 784,135 | 2,792,335 | 0 | 1,468,800 | 5,192,043 |
| 29 | A.O. Smith | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 30 | Autoliv | 2025 | Mikael Bratt | 1,506,525 | 940,973 | 0 | 1,645,772 | 4,784,549 |
| — | Airbus Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Enterprises | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | WTW |
| A.O. Smith | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ABM Industries | 105% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Accenture | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Acushnet | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| ADT | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Advanced Drainage Systems | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Airbus Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Altria Group | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMC Networks | 101% | not disclosed | No | ClearBridge |
| American Airlines | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| American Express Global Business Travel | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AptarGroup | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Aramark | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Armstrong World Industries | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Autoliv | 168% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| AvalonBay Communities | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Avient Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Avnet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axalta Coating Systems | 71.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Bausch Health Companies | 126% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Berry Global | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Biogen | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BJ's Wholesale Club | 92% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Boeing | 131% | Options 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | FW Cook (Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.) |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| BorgWarner | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Brady | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions | 96% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Brunswick | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Bunge | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Hayek | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,192,043. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,092,840. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Caravati | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,862,690. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, James Bowes | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,788,692. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Colin Souza | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,652,235. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, John B. Blystone | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,008. Filing ↗machine: span 2292118–2292400 |
| 8 | Section 08, Michael J. Endres | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,008. Filing ↗machine: span 2297710–2297992 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kerrii B. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2288393–2288675 |
| 10 | Section 08, David P. Blom | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2290254–2290536 |
| 11 | Section 08, Ozey K. Horton Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2301437–2301719 |
| 12 | Section 08, Virgil L. Winland | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2308900–2309182 |
| 13 | Section 08, Paul G. Heller | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2299571–2299853 |
| 14 | Section 08, John H. McConnell II | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2303304–2303586 |
| 15 | Section 08, Billy R. Vickers | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2307036–2307318 |
| 16 | Section 08, Brantley J. Standridge | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2305173–2305455 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark C. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,604. Filing ↗machine: span 2295845–2296127 |
| 18 | Section 08, Charles M. Chiappone | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,131. Filing ↗machine: span 2293985–2294267 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joseph B. Hayek | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, W. Bradley Southern | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402803 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.11% (votes for as printed: 39,354,242). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220423 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 38,981,483). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-30 | 0000950170-24-110367 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.88% (votes for as printed: 35,785,258). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,246,250 + equity 1,874,333 + all other 0 = 3,120,583, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,120,583 |
| 26 | Accenture, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 27 | Altria Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038900 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altria Group's own proxy. As printed: 24,561,180. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Biogen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen's own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391 |
| 29 | Boeing, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-096787 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boeing's own proxy. As printed: 23,581,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1170571–1170581 |
| 30 | Berry Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Global's own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569 |
| 31 | Bunge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bunge's own proxy. As printed: 18,945,479. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 33 | Bausch Health Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588 |
| 34 | BJ's Wholesale Club, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019305 | CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale Club's own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104 |
| 35 | BorgWarner, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 36 | ADT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT's own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 37 | Aramark, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001584509-25-000256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aramark's own proxy. As printed: 14,542,376. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c16 · span 891967–891977 |
| 38 | American Airlines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187096 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines's own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247 |
| 39 | Brunswick, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 612754–612765 |
| 40 | AMC Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-194208 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Networks's own proxy. As printed: 12,525,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 747957–747967 |
| 41 | Acushnet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001672013-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acushnet's own proxy. As printed: 10,635,556. Filing ↗machine: span 960915–960925 |
| 42 | AptarGroup, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup's own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 43 | American Express Global Business Travel, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022942 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Global Business Travel's own proxy. As printed: 10,027,752. Filing ↗machine: span 486397–486407 |
| 44 | Avnet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet's own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 45 | Advanced Drainage Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001604028-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 543974–543983 |
| 46 | AvalonBay Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities's own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 47 | Axalta Coating Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166838 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 850079–850088 |
| 48 | ABM Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 49 | Armstrong World Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries's own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017 |
| 50 | Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559 |
| 51 | Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021576 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 748439–748448 |
| 52 | Brady, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-09-03 | 0000746598-26-000044 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. Filing ↗machine: span 2140812–2140821 |
| 53 | Worthington Enterprises (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001193125-26-348765 | CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 5,192,043. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | A.O. Smith, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 55 | Autoliv, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autoliv's own proxy. As printed: 4,784,549. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 779988–779997 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029440 | Boise Cascade Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Brunswick reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031610 | Brunswick's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Brady reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000746598-26-000044 | Brady's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Boeing reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-096787 | Boeing's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Accenture reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037069 | Broadridge Financial Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, BorgWarner reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, AptarGroup reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, ABM Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Autoliv reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000154 | Autoliv's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013816 | Bausch Health Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Acushnet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001672013-26-000106 | Acushnet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Berry Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Avnet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, American Express Global Business Travel reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022942 | American Express Global Business Travel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193741 | Armstrong World Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001604028-26-000024 | Advanced Drainage Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Avient Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021576 | Avient Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale Club reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-019305 | BJ's Wholesale Club's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, American Airlines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187096 | American Airlines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-166838 | Axalta Coating Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Bunge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024588 | Bunge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Worthington Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat