Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Minicucci | $847,692 | $0 | $6,769,222 | $0 | $1,632,721 | $145,411 | $509,293 | $9,904,339 |
| CEO Alaska Air Group & Alaska Airlines | ||||||||
| Shane Tackett | 625,714 | 0 | 2,816,382 | 0 | 689,198 | 52,092 | 329,793 | 4,513,179 |
| EVP Finance & CFO Alaska Air Group & Alaska Airlines | ||||||||
| Andrew Harrison | 583,888 | 0 | 2,382,196 | 0 | 611,076 | 253,886 | 353,603 | 4,184,649 |
| EVP & CCO Alaska Airlines | ||||||||
| Constance von Muehlen | 498,019 | 0 | 2,220,468 | 0 | 521,343 | 69,961 | 170,757 | 3,480,548 |
| EVP & Advisor to COO Alaska Airlines | ||||||||
| Kyle Levine | 599,075 | 0 | 1,656,333 | 0 | 511,143 | 69,370 | 310,864 | 3,146,785 |
| EVP Corporate & Public Affairs, Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary Alaska Air Group & Alaska Airlines | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Minicucci | $9,904,339 | $8,645,983 | $10,313,054 | +1,258,356 |
| Shane Tackett | 4,513,179 | 4,220,822 | 5,624,706 | +292,357 |
| Andrew Harrison | 4,184,649 | 3,877,058 | 4,572,950 | +307,591 |
| Constance von Muehlen | 3,480,548 | 3,498,975 | 4,578,007 | −18,427 |
| Kyle Levine | 3,146,785 | 2,890,580 | 3,654,637 | +256,205 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay-Rae McIntyre | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 17,960 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lindsay-Rae McIntyre | EVP & Chief People Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 44,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adrienne R. Lofton | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen T. Hogan | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric K. Yeaman | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helvi K. Sandvik | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel K. Elwell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,593 | 39 | 99,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel K. Elwell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,593 | 39 | 99,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Beer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond L. Conner | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter A. Shimer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,186 | 39 | 199,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Bedient | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,483 | 39 | 249,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| G. Michael Sievert | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,258 | 45 | 189,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Tackett | Pres. of Ops Sub & CFO | 2026-06-29 | A | 4,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 2025-09-29 | — | — | 630 | — | $31,777 |
| Andrew Harrison | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 7,620 | 15,240 | — | 30,480 | 1,110,234 |
| Andrew Harrison | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 15,240 | — | 1,110,234 |
| Kyle Levine | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 5,575 | 11,150 | — | 22,300 | 812,278 |
| Ben Minicucci | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 46,460 | — | 3,384,611 |
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 11,150 | — | 812,278 |
| Ben Minicucci | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 23,230 | 46,460 | — | 92,920 | 3,384,611 |
| Shane Tackett | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 19,330 | — | 1,408,191 |
| Shane Tackett | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 9,665 | 19,330 | — | 38,660 | 1,408,191 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Levine | $844,055 | $812,278 | $0 | 49.0% |
| Andrew Harrison | 1,110,234 | 1,110,234 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Ben Minicucci | 3,384,611 | 3,384,611 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Shane Tackett | 1,408,191 | 1,408,191 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Harrison | RSU | 17,020 | — | $856,106 |
| Shane Tackett | RSU | 20,447 | — | 1,028,484 |
| Andrew Harrison | RSU | 17,720 | — | 891,316 |
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 7,740 | — | 389,322 |
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 630 | — | 31,689 |
| Kyle Levine | Option | 122 | 55.36 | — |
| Ben Minicucci | RSU | 45,440 | — | 2,285,632 |
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 11,150 | — | 560,845 |
| Ben Minicucci | Option | 8,953 | 55.36 | — |
| Ben Minicucci | PSU | 68,160 | — | 6,856,896 |
| Shane Tackett | PSU | 30,670 | — | 3,085,402 |
| Shane Tackett | PSU | 19,330 | — | 1,944,598 |
| Ben Minicucci | RSU | 39,160 | — | 1,969,748 |
| Andrew Harrison | PSU | 16,350 | — | 1,644,810 |
| Shane Tackett | RSU | 18,060 | — | 908,418 |
| Ben Minicucci | RSU | 46,460 | — | 2,336,938 |
| Andrew Harrison | RSU | 16,350 | — | 822,405 |
| Constance von Muehlen | RSU | 13,160 | — | 661,948 |
| Constance von Muehlen | PSU | 15,240 | — | 1,533,144 |
| Shane Tackett | Option | 4,408 | 55.36 | — |
| Constance von Muehlen | PSU | 26,580 | — | 2,673,948 |
| Kyle Levine | PSU | 17,720 | — | 1,782,632 |
| Ben Minicucci | PSU | 46,460 | — | 4,673,876 |
| Andrew Harrison | PSU | 26,580 | — | 2,673,948 |
| Kyle Levine | PSU | 11,150 | — | 1,121,690 |
| Shane Tackett | RSU | 19,330 | — | 972,299 |
| Constance von Muehlen | RSU | 17,720 | — | 891,316 |
| Constance von Muehlen | RSU | 15,240 | — | 766,572 |
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 11,814 | — | 594,244 |
| Andrew Harrison | Option | 4,408 | 55.36 | — |
| Kyle Levine | Option | 1,806 | 55.36 | — |
| Kyle Levine | RSU | 4,857 | — | 244,307 |
being responsible stewards of shareholder resources while compensating executives appropriately and competitively for driving superior performance relative to other airlines in North America
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 71,795,621 | 7,301,516 | 224,407 | 90.51% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 88,089,246 | 2,162,742 | 428,712 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 87,006,968 | 3,212,798 | 505,842 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 88,706,315 | 3,607,192 | 282,854 | 95.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 80,765,813 | 3,239,752 | 278,100 | 95.83% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 81,420,479 | 5,678,592 | 241,001 | 93.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 90.51%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 95.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention, because it is not a vote "for," will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention, because it is not a vote "for," will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an abstention, because it is not a vote "for," will have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 117.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,920,374 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,308 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M. BedientIndependent · Board Chair · Board Chair | $240,001 | $139,999 | $0 | $0 | $25,731 | $405,731 |
| Kathleen T. HoganIndependent · Governance, Nominating and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development | 110,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 98,148 | 348,148 |
| Eric K. YeamanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance, Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 140,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 36,481 | 316,481 |
| Raymond L. ConnerIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Safety | 115,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 12,992 | 267,992 |
| James A. BeerIndependent · Audit · Innovation (Chair) | 110,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 15,494 | 265,494 |
| Daniel K. ElwellIndependent · Safety (Chair) · Innovation | 110,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 15,114 | 265,114 |
| Peter A. ShimerIndependent · Audit · Safety · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 90,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 12,873 | 242,873 |
| Helvi K. SandvikIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Governance, Nominating and Corporate Responsibility | 90,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 10,795 | 240,795 |
| Adrienne R. LoftonIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Innovation | 90,001 | 139,999 | 0 | 0 | 10,795 | 240,795 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,095,009 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,259,991 |
| All other compensation | $238,423 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,593,423 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alaska Air Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alaska Air Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Airlines Holdings | 2025 | Scott Kirby | $1,200,000 | $22,565,804 | $0 | $8,010,000 | $32,282,253 |
| 2 | Royal Caribbean Group | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 3 | Delta Air Lines | 2025 | Edward Bastian | 1,082,500 | 11,914,231 | 0 | 5,846,040 | 19,222,401 |
| 4 | Carnival Corporation & Plc | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 5 | Expedia Group | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 6 | Southwest Airlines | 2025 | Robert Jordan | 844,792 | 13,075,072 | 0 | 2,031,160 | 16,587,882 |
| 7 | Norfolk Southern | 2025 | Mark George | 1,100,000 | 9,199,733 | 2,300,010 | 2,932,875 | 16,245,050 |
| 8 | American Airlines Group | 2025 | Robert Isom | 1,300,000 | 12,489,000 | 0 | 0 | 13,871,825 |
| 9 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 10 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 11 | Ryder Systems | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 12 | Alaska Air Group | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 13 | Expeditors International of Washington | 2025 | Daniel Wall | 100,000 | 5,940,134 | 0 | 3,600,729 | 9,643,863 |
| 14 | JetBlue Airways | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 15 | Lyft | 2025 | David Risher | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,871,625 | 2,824,088 |
| — | XPO | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hertz Global Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Avis Budget Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Air Group | 110.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Airlines Group | 50.97% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avis Budget Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Carnival Corporation & Plc | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Delta Air Lines | 54.46% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Expedia Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Expeditors International of Washington | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hertz Global Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| JetBlue Airways | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lyft | 108.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Norfolk Southern | 118.5% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Royal Caribbean Group | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Ryder Systems | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Southwest Airlines | 119.48% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Airlines Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| XPO | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ben Minicucci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shane Tackett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 4,513,179. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c17 · span 1230530–1230539 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Harrison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 4,184,649. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r10 · c17 · span 1261218–1261227 |
| 4 | Section 01, Constance von Muehlen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,480,548. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Kyle Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 3,146,785. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r18 · c17 · span 1322482–1322491 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kyle Levine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r21 · c17 · span 1652527–1652530 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Harrison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Harrison RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Kyle Levine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r20 · c17 · span 1642053–1642059 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ben Minicucci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c17 · span 1510411–1510417 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kyle Levine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r20 · c17 · span 1642053–1642059 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ben Minicucci PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c17 · span 1510411–1510417 |
| 13 | Section 03, Shane Tackett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c17 · span 1543322–1543328 |
| 14 | Section 03, Shane Tackett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r8 · c17 · span 1543322–1543328 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117.7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2587399–2587409 |
| 16 | Section 08, Patricia M. Bedient | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,731. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c9 · span 814379–814386 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kathleen T. Hogan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,148. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c9 · span 830946–830953 |
| 18 | Section 08, Eric K. Yeaman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,481. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c9 · span 847509–847516 |
| 19 | Section 08, Raymond L. Conner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,992. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c9 · span 822661–822668 |
| 20 | Section 08, James A. Beer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,494. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c9 · span 818518–818525 |
| 21 | Section 08, Daniel K. Elwell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,114. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c9 · span 826803–826810 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter A. Shimer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,873. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c9 · span 843370–843377 |
| 23 | Section 08, Helvi K. Sandvik | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,795. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c9 · span 839230–839237 |
| 24 | Section 08, Adrienne R. Lofton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,795. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c9 · span 835089–835096 |
| 25 | Section 02, Lindsay-Rae McIntyre 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002125884-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lindsay-Rae McIntyre 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0002125884-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Adrienne R. Lofton 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001888417-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kathleen T. Hogan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001626431-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eric K. Yeaman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001215819-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Helvi K. Sandvik 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001592033-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Daniel K. Elwell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001841043-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Daniel K. Elwell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001841043-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James A. Beer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001272505-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Raymond L. Conner 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001553498-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Peter A. Shimer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002067677-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patricia M. Bedient 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001310643-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, G. Michael Sievert 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001182438-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Shane Tackett 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001544028-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0000766421-26-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.51% (votes for as printed: 71,795,621). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000766421-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 88,089,246). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000766421-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 87,006,968). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,095,009 + equity 1,259,991 + all other 238,423 = 2,593,423, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,593,423 |
| 45 | United Airlines Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040467 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282 |
| 46 | Royal Caribbean Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Group's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 47 | Delta Air Lines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delta Air Lines's own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 48 | Carnival Corporation & Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & Plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 49 | Expedia Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group's own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 50 | Southwest Airlines, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Airlines's own proxy. As printed: 16,587,882. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c39 · span 1219658–1219668 |
| 51 | Norfolk Southern, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norfolk Southern's own proxy. As printed: 16,245,050. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 2773362–2773372 |
| 52 | American Airlines Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187096 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Airlines Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,871,825. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 1427237–1427247 |
| 53 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 54 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide's own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 55 | Ryder Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryder Systems's own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 56 | Alaska Air Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group's own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 57 | Expeditors International of Washington, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expeditors International of Washington's own proxy. As printed: 9,643,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 687349–687359 |
| 58 | JetBlue Airways, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 59 | Lyft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft's own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Expeditors International of Washington reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121388 | Expeditors International of Washington names Alaska Air Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Lyft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024680 | Lyft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings names Alaska Air Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Delta Air Lines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000345 | Delta Air Lines's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways names Alaska Air Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Expedia Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ryder Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | Ryder Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, American Airlines Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187096 | American Airlines Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040467 | United Airlines Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alaska Air Group. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Southwest Airlines reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127237 | Southwest Airlines names Alaska Air Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |