CEO James Dempsey was paid $4,237,766 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 268.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 17th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001670076-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,465,509 Barry Biffle total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO James Dempsey: $4,237,766 | 17th CEO (James Dempsey) pay percentile vs peers | 120:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 81.86% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Frontier Group Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ULCC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
ULCC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Biffle | $744,770 | $0 | $4,499,988 | $0 | $1,210,251 | $0 | $10,500 | $6,465,509 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Dempsey | 655,074 | 0 | 2,699,987 | 0 | 872,886 | 0 | 9,819 | 4,237,766 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Howard Diamond | 498,479 | 0 | 1,334,988 | 0 | 510,318 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,354,285 |
| Executive Vice President, Legal and Corporate Affairs | ||||||||
| Mark Mitchell | 486,581 | 0 | 1,050,001 | 0 | 453,858 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,000,940 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Schroeter | 425,784 | 0 | 1,050,001 | 0 | 377,777 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,864,062 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Alexandre Clerc | 410,784 | 0 | 1,050,001 | 0 | 364,468 | 0 | 6,157 | 1,831,410 |
| Senior Vice President, Customers | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Biffle | $6,465,509 | $1,443,469 | $8,582,703 | ↑ +5,022,040 |
| James Dempsey | 4,237,766 | 1,149,534 | 5,232,018 | ↑ +3,088,232 |
| Howard Diamond | 2,354,285 | 1,507,017 | 3,393,030 | ↑ +847,268 |
| Mark Mitchell | 2,000,940 | 745,250 | 2,672,566 | ↑ +1,255,690 |
| Robert Schroeter | 1,864,062 | 2,401,357 | — | ↓ −537,295 |
| Alexandre Clerc | 1,831,410 | 1,958,616 | — | ↓ −127,206 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ULCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ULCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alejandro D. Wolff | Independent Director | $258,000 |
| Andrew S. Broderick | Director | $240,000 |
| Anthony D. Salcido | Independent Director | — |
| Bernard L. Han | Independent Director | $265,000 |
| Brian H. Franke | Director | $262,000 |
| Josh T. Connor | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Michael R. MacDonald | Former director (through FY2025) | $37,363 |
| Nancy L. Lipson | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Ofelia Kumpf | Independent Director | $258,000 |
| Patricia Salas Pineda | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Robert J. Genise | Independent Director | $260,000 |
| William A. Franke | Chair of the Board | $242,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Biffle | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 185,414 | — | $1,499,999 |
| Alexandre Clerc | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 24,453 | — | 48,906 | 233,338 |
| Alexandre Clerc | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 12,283 | — | 24,566 | 116,665 |
| Howard Diamond | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 55,006 | — | 444,999 |
| Howard Diamond | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 31,089 | — | 62,178 | 296,659 |
| Mark Mitchell | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 43,263 | — | 349,998 |
| Robert Schroeter | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 12,283 | — | 24,566 | 116,665 |
| Robert Schroeter | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 24,453 | — | 48,906 | 233,338 |
| Mark Mitchell | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 24,453 | — | 48,906 | 233,338 |
| Alexandre Clerc | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 43,263 | — | 349,998 |
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 104,797 | — | 209,594 | 999,999 |
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 52,641 | — | 105,282 | 499,996 |
| James Dempsey | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 93,376 | — | 186,752 | 900,002 |
| James Dempsey | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 111,248 | — | 899,996 |
| James Dempsey | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 62,878 | — | 125,756 | 599,997 |
| Howard Diamond | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 46,169 | — | 92,338 | 444,998 |
| Mark Mitchell | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 12,283 | — | 24,566 | 116,665 |
| Robert Schroeter | RSU | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 43,263 | — | 349,998 |
| James Dempsey | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 31,584 | — | 63,168 | 299,991 |
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 155,626 | — | 311,252 | 1,499,994 |
| Robert Schroeter | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 36,313 | — | 72,626 | 350,000 |
| Howard Diamond | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 15,617 | — | 31,234 | 148,333 |
| Mark Mitchell | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 36,313 | — | 72,626 | 350,000 |
| Alexandre Clerc | PSU | 2025-02-06 | — | 36,313 | — | 72,626 | 350,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Biffle | $1,499,999 | $2,999,989 | $0 | 66.7% |
| Alexandre Clerc | 349,998 | 700,003 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Howard Diamond | 444,999 | 889,990 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Mark Mitchell | 349,998 | 700,003 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Robert Schroeter | 349,998 | 700,003 | 0 | 66.7% |
| James Dempsey | 899,996 | 1,799,990 | 0 | 66.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 104,797 | — | $493,594 |
| Barry Biffle | RSU | 234,375 | — | 1,103,906 |
| Barry Biffle | RSU | 185,414 | — | 873,300 |
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 155,626 | — | 732,998 |
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 56,280 | — | 265,079 |
| Barry Biffle | PSU | 52,641 | — | 247,939 |
| Barry Biffle | RSU | 9,897 | — | 46,615 |
Frontier seeks to ensure total compensation is reasonable and competitive, structured around the achievement of near-term corporate targets, long-term business objectives, and individual performance. The company aims to attract and retain highly qualified executives by providing a straightforward, clear, and performance-driven compensation program that aligns executive interests with stockholders through long-term equity-based incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 156,283,918 | 6,488,372 | 28,140,583 | 81.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 167,805,198 | 629,806 | 28,129,650 | 85.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 188,819,404 | 4,359,226 | 38,616 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 196,300,801 | 3,643,951 | 34,431 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 201,575,961 | 3,433,189 | 130,760 | 98.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 81.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 85.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3: To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Abstentions will be counted as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4: To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Abstentions will be counted as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3: To approve, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, the compensation of our named executive officers Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Abstentions will be counted as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard L. HanIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Finance Committee | $125,000 | $140,000 | — | — | — | $265,000 |
| Brian H. FrankeNot independent · Finance (Chair) · Safety and Security | 122,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 262,000 |
| Robert J. GeniseIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 260,000 |
| Ofelia KumpfIndependent · Compensation | 118,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 258,000 |
| Alejandro D. WolffIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 118,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 258,000 |
| William A. FrankeNot independent · Board Chair | 102,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 242,000 |
| Josh T. ConnorIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Andrew S. BroderickNot independent · Finance Committee · Safety and Security Committee | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Nancy L. LipsonIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Patricia Salas PinedaIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 140,000 | — | — | — | 240,000 |
| Michael R. MacDonaldIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,363 | 0 | — | — | — | 37,363 |
| James G. DempseyEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Anthony D. SalcidoIndependent · Audit Committee · Safety and Security Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,142,363 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,400,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,542,363 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Frontier Group Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Frontier Group Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | $847,692 | $6,769,222 | $0 | $1,632,721 | $9,904,339 |
| 2 | SkyWest, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Childs | 595,000 | 3,055,000 | 0 | 2,718,906 | 6,715,152 |
| 3 | Spirit Airlines, Inc. | 2023 | Edward M. Christie III | 745,833 | 2,912,479 | — | 1,134,573 | 6,601,404 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Harrison | 1,072,593 | 2,590,795 | 0 | 1,586,884 | 6,285,693 |
| 5 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 6 | Frontier Group Holdings | 2025 | James Dempsey | 655,074 | 2,699,987 | 0 | 872,886 | 4,237,766 |
| 7 | Allegiant Travel Company | 2025 | Gregory Anderson | 600,000 | 223,496 | 0 | 0 | 2,191,511 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier Group Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Allegiant Travel Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| SkyWest, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Spirit Airlines, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Barry Biffle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 6,465,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 589083–589092 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Dempsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598 |
| 3 | Section 01, Howard Diamond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 2,354,285. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 605932–605941 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 2,000,940. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 614270–614279 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Schroeter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 1,864,062. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 628358–628367 |
| 6 | Section 01, Alexandre Clerc | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 1,831,410. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 622632–622641 |
| 7 | Section 03, Barry Biffle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 648861–648870 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alexandre Clerc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 688665–688672 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alexandre Clerc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 686396–686403 |
| 10 | Section 03, Howard Diamond RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666502–666509 |
| 11 | Section 03, Howard Diamond PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 671040–671047 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Mitchell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 675837–675844 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Schroeter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 694896–694903 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Schroeter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696378–696385 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678801–678808 |
| 16 | Section 03, Alexandre Clerc RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684127–684134 |
| 17 | Section 03, Barry Biffle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 653404–653411 |
| 18 | Section 03, Barry Biffle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 651133–651140 |
| 19 | Section 03, James Dempsey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662656–662663 |
| 20 | Section 03, James Dempsey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 658208–658215 |
| 21 | Section 03, James Dempsey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 661173–661180 |
| 22 | Section 03, Howard Diamond PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 673309–673316 |
| 23 | Section 03, Mark Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677319–677326 |
| 24 | Section 03, Robert Schroeter RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693414–693421 |
| 25 | Section 03, James Dempsey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 659690–659697 |
| 26 | Section 03, Barry Biffle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655675–655684 |
| 27 | Section 03, Robert Schroeter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Howard Diamond PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668771–668778 |
| 29 | Section 03, Mark Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03, Alexandre Clerc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Bernard L. Han | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 430299–430424 |
| 33 | Section 08, Brian H. Franke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,000. Filing ↗machine: span 425525–425650 |
| 34 | Section 08, Robert J. Genise | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 429108–429233 |
| 35 | Section 08, Ofelia Kumpf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,000. Filing ↗machine: span 431488–431613 |
| 36 | Section 08, Alejandro D. Wolff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,000. Filing ↗machine: span 436585–436710 |
| 37 | Section 08, William A. Franke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,000. Filing ↗machine: span 426719–426844 |
| 38 | Section 08, Josh T. Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 424333–424458 |
| 39 | Section 08, Andrew S. Broderick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 427915–428040 |
| 40 | Section 08, Nancy L. Lipson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 432680–432805 |
| 41 | Section 08, Patricia Salas Pineda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 435262–435387 |
| 42 | Section 08, Michael R. MacDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,363. Filing ↗machine: span 433447–433571 |
| 43 | Section 08, James G. Dempsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 08, Anthony D. Salcido | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001670076-26-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.86% (votes for as printed: 156,283,918). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001670076-25-000125 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.37% (votes for as printed: 167,805,198). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001670076-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.72% (votes for as printed: 188,819,404). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,142,363 + equity 1,400,000 + all other 0 = 2,542,363, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,542,363 |
| 51 | Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 52 | SkyWest, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034497 | CEO total compensation as printed in SkyWest, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,715,152. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Spirit Airlines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Hawaiian Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153 |
| 55 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 56 | Frontier Group Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Frontier Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598 |
| 57 | Allegiant Travel Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001362468-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allegiant Travel Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,191,511. Filing ↗machine: span 396181–396190 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontier Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, SkyWest, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034497 | SkyWest, Inc. names Frontier Group Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026700 | Hawaiian Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Frontier Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation names Frontier Group Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |