CEO Edward M. Christie III was paid $6,601,404 in fiscal year 2023, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-24-114028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,601,404 Edward M. Christie III total, FY2023 | 42nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 107:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 61.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward M. Christie III | $745,833 | $1,771,875 | $2,912,479 | — | $1,134,573 | — | $36,644 | $6,601,404 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott M. Haralson | 422,917 | 1,410,000 | 1,099,974 | 0 | 600,837 | 0 | 34,304 | 3,568,032 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Bendoraitis | 458,333 | 940,500 | 1,099,978 | 0 | 579,616 | 0 | 20,948 | 3,099,375 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew H. Klein | 422,917 | 855,000 | 999,976 | 0 | 574,571 | 0 | 30,755 | 2,883,219 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Rocky B. Wiggins | 393,333 | 717,188 | 599,971 | 0 | 470,354 | 0 | 26,003 | 2,206,849 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward M. Christie III | $6,601,404 | $3,358,855 | $3,871,281 | ↑ +3,242,549 |
| Scott M. Haralson | 3,568,032 | 1,372,684 | 1,465,622 | ↑ +2,195,348 |
| John Bendoraitis | 3,099,375 | 2,013,825 | 1,970,074 | ↑ +1,085,550 |
| Matthew H. Klein | 2,883,219 | 1,757,848 | 1,893,188 | ↑ +1,125,371 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | 2,206,849 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Spirit Airlines's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SAVE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SAVE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAVE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Edward M. Christie III | CEO | $6,601,404 |
| Matthew H. Klein | CCO | $2,883,219 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | Executive | $2,206,849 |
| Scott M. Haralson | CFO | $3,568,032 |
| John Bendoraitis | COO | $3,099,375 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barclay G. Jones III | Independent Director | $217,494 |
| Christine P. Richards | Independent Director | $202,494 |
| Dawn M. Zier | Independent Director | $208,494 |
| H. McIntyre Gardner | Chair of the Board | $299,979 |
| Mark B. Dunkerley | Independent Director | $210,994 |
| Myrna M. Soto | Independent Director | $202,494 |
| Robert D. Johnson | Independent Director | $222,494 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick S. Cromer | EVP & CFO | 2025-07-21 | A | 74,850 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bendoraitis | EVP & COO | 2025-07-21 | A | 74,850 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arijit Rana Ghosh | SVP & CCO | 2025-07-21 | A | 37,425 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arijit Rana Ghosh | SVP & CCO | 2025-07-21 | A | 37,425 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick S. Cromer | EVP & CFO | 2025-07-21 | A | 74,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Canfield | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-21 | A | 74,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Canfield | EVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-21 | A | 74,850 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bendoraitis | EVP & COO | 2025-07-21 | A | 74,850 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Fischer Newman | Director | 2025-07-22 | A | 29,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David N. Siegel | Director | 2025-07-22 | A | 29,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene I. Davis | Director | 2025-07-22 | A | 29,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Bernlohr | Director | 2025-07-22 | A | 29,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Radha Tilton | Director | 2025-07-22 | A | 29,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Milton | Director | 2025-07-22 | A | 29,535 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew H. Klein | RSU | 2023-01-30 | — | — | 25,367 | — | $499,984 |
| John Bendoraitis | RSU | 2023-01-30 | — | — | 27,904 | — | 549,988 |
| Edward M. Christie III | PSU | 2023-04-03 | 41,418 | 82,835 | — | 165,670 | 1,456,239 |
| Edward M. Christie III | RSU | 2023-01-30 | — | — | 66,210 | — | 1,304,999 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | PSU | 2023-04-03 | 8,532 | 17,064 | — | 34,128 | 299,985 |
| Scott M. Haralson | PSU | 2023-04-03 | 15,643 | 31,285 | — | 62,570 | 549,990 |
| Scott M. Haralson | RSU | 2023-04-03 | — | — | 9,283 | — | 163,195 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | RSU | 2023-01-30 | — | — | 15,220 | — | 299,986 |
| John Bendoraitis | PSU | 2023-04-03 | 15,643 | 31,285 | — | 62,570 | 549,990 |
| Matthew H. Klein | PSU | 2023-04-03 | 14,221 | 28,441 | — | 56,882 | 499,993 |
| Scott M. Haralson | RSU | 2023-01-30 | — | — | 19,624 | — | 386,789 |
| Edward M. Christie III | RSU | 2023-04-03 | — | — | 8,603 | — | 151,241 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew H. Klein | $499,984 | $499,993 | $0 | 50.0% |
| John Bendoraitis | 549,988 | 549,990 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Edward M. Christie III | 1,456,240 | 1,456,239 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | 299,986 | 299,985 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Scott M. Haralson | 549,984 | 549,990 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward M. Christie III | PSU | 165,670 | — | $2,715,331 |
| Edward M. Christie III | RSU | 66,210 | — | 1,085,182 |
| Edward M. Christie III | RSU | 8,603 | — | 141,003 |
| Scott M. Haralson | PSU | 62,570 | — | 1,025,522 |
| Matthew H. Klein | RSU | 7,727 | — | 126,646 |
| John Bendoraitis | PSU | 62,570 | — | 1,025,522 |
| Scott M. Haralson | RSU | 5,817 | — | 95,341 |
| Matthew H. Klein | RSU | 56,882 | — | 932,296 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | PSU | 34,128 | — | 559,358 |
| Scott M. Haralson | PSU | 4,362 | — | 71,493 |
| John Bendoraitis | RSU | 27,904 | — | 457,347 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | PSU | 4,336 | — | 71,067 |
| Matthew H. Klein | RSU | 25,367 | — | 415,765 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | PSU | 3,469 | — | 56,857 |
| Scott M. Haralson | RSU | 19,624 | — | 321,637 |
| Edward M. Christie III | RSU | 17,942 | — | 294,069 |
| Edward M. Christie III | PSU | 16,820 | — | 275,680 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | RSU | 15,220 | — | 249,456 |
| Edward M. Christie III | PSU | 13,456 | — | 220,544 |
| John Bendoraitis | RSU | 12,615 | — | 206,760 |
| John Bendoraitis | PSU | 11,826 | — | 193,828 |
| Matthew H. Klein | RSU | 10,303 | — | 168,866 |
| Matthew H. Klein | PSU | 9,659 | — | 158,311 |
| John Bendoraitis | PSU | 9,461 | — | 155,066 |
| Scott M. Haralson | RSU | 9,283 | — | 152,148 |
| Scott M. Haralson | PSU | 5,453 | — | 89,375 |
| Rocky B. Wiggins | RSU | 4,625 | — | 75,804 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain executives with the talent and experience necessary to achieve its strategic business plan, reflecting a pay-for-performance philosophy where a significant portion of compensation is at-risk and tied to short-term and long-term goals. The program aims to align executive interests with stockholders by providing a balanced mix of fixed and variable, cash and equity-based compensation, targeting the market median for each element.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 12,833,031 | 7,543,935 | 354,524 | 61.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 53,770,264 | 6,809,392 | 410,266 | 88.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 46,946,363 | 784,235 | 164,577 | 98.02% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-16 | 34,584,741 | 545,122 | 219,209 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-14 | 59,009,015 | 421,961 | 30,178 | 99.24% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-22 | 56,898,700 | 605,151 | 35,416 | 98.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 61.9%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 88.16%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 98.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote for purposes of determining whether this matter”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote for purposes of determining whether this matter has been approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as an AGAINST vote for purposes of determining whether this matter has been approved.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,601,404 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,919 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. McIntyre GardnerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $130,000 | $169,979 | — | — | — | $299,979 |
| Robert D. JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Safety, Security and Operations | 102,500 | 119,994 | — | — | — | 222,494 |
| Barclay G. Jones IIIIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 97,500 | 119,994 | — | — | — | 217,494 |
| Mark B. DunkerleyIndependent · Audit · Safety, Security and Operations (Chair) | 91,000 | 119,994 | — | — | — | 210,994 |
| Dawn M. ZierIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 88,500 | 119,994 | — | — | — | 208,494 |
| Christine P. RichardsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 82,500 | 119,994 | — | — | — | 202,494 |
| Myrna M. SotoIndependent · Compensation · Safety, Security and Operations | 82,500 | 119,994 | — | — | — | 202,494 |
| Edward M. Christie IIIEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $674,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $889,943 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,564,443 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Spirit Airlines names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spirit Airlines.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | $1,300,000 | $17,324,722 | $5,774,961 | $2,974,111 | $27,674,400 |
| 2 | HYATT HOTELS CORPORATION | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 3 | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | 1,000,000 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 2,096,000 | 26,205,765 |
| 4 | ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 5 | Delta | 2025 | Edward Bastian | 1,082,500 | 11,914,231 | 0 | 5,846,040 | 19,222,401 |
| 6 | TRAVEL + LEISURE CO. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 7 | ADT INC. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 8 | American | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 9 | MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 10 | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 11 | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 12 | WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 13 | United | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 14 | RYDER SYSTEM, INC. | 2025 | Robert Sanchez | 1,100,001 | 7,159,495 | 0 | 1,675,894 | 10,178,386 |
| 15 | Southwest | 2025 | Karen Haller | 1,090,685 | 5,776,085 | 0 | 1,861,200 | 10,029,409 |
| 16 | Alaska | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 17 | SCHNEIDER NATIONAL, INC. | 2025 | Mark Rourke | 1,000,000 | 5,704,174 | 0 | 569,120 | 7,380,101 |
| 18 | Spirit Airlines | 2023 | Edward M. Christie III | 745,833 | 2,912,479 | — | 1,134,573 | 6,601,404 |
| 19 | AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. | 2025 | Brian Choi | 837,500 | 4,285,014 | 0 | 765,351 | 5,921,410 |
| 20 | BLOOMIN BRANDS, INC. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 21 | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPORATION | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 22 | KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS INC. | 2025 | Adam Miller | 950,000 | 3,242,667 | — | 803,130 | 5,011,329 |
| 23 | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS, INC. | 2023 | Peter Ingram | 771,250 | 2,973,790 | 0 | 734,847 | 4,525,350 |
| 24 | FRONTIER GROUP HOLDINGS, INC | 2025 | James Dempsey | 655,074 | 2,699,987 | 0 | 872,886 | 4,237,766 |
| 25 | VAIL RESORTS, INC. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| 26 | ALLEGIANT TRAVEL COMPANY | 2025 | Gregory Anderson | 600,000 | 223,496 | 0 | 0 | 2,191,511 |
| 27 | SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION | 2022 | Selim Bassoul | 1,550,000 | 33,329 | 0 | 340,446 | 1,923,775 |
| 28 | UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HOLDINGS, INC. | 2025 | Tim Phillips | 700,180 | 175,020 | 0 | 0 | 1,193,811 |
| — | SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT, INC. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GROUP, INC. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WATSCO, INC. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Airlines | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| ADT INC. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| AIR TRANSPORT SERVICES GROUP, INC. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Alaska | 110.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| ALLEGIANT TRAVEL COMPANY | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| American | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| BLOOMIN BRANDS, INC. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Delta | 54.46% | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 25 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| FRONTIER GROUP HOLDINGS, INC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS, INC. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC. | 113% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| HYATT HOTELS CORPORATION | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPORATION | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS INC. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| RYDER SYSTEM, INC. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| SCHNEIDER NATIONAL, INC. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — RELATIVE TOTAL SHAREHOLDER RETURN (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| SEAWORLD ENTERTAINMENT, INC. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Southwest | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| TRAVEL + LEISURE CO. | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| United | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HOLDINGS, INC. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Cannot be determined from provided text |
| VAIL RESORTS, INC. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WATSCO, INC. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward M. Christie III | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott M. Haralson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,568,032. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 881072–881081 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Bendoraitis | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,099,375. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 888021–888030 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew H. Klein | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,883,219. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 894971–894980 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rocky B. Wiggins | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,206,849. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 901487–901496 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew H. Klein RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t284 · r12 · c10 · span 759335–759341 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Bendoraitis RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t284 · r10 · c10 · span 758018–758024 |
| 8 | Section 03, Edward M. Christie III PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r7 · c39 · span 940474–940483 |
| 9 | Section 03, Edward M. Christie III RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r9 · c39 · span 944107–944116 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rocky B. Wiggins PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r35 · c39 · span 990736–990743 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott M. Haralson PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r15 · c39 · span 954845–954852 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott M. Haralson RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r19 · c39 · span 962004–962011 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rocky B. Wiggins RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t284 · r14 · c10 · span 760700–760706 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Bendoraitis PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r23 · c39 · span 969211–969218 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew H. Klein PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r29 · c39 · span 979949–979956 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott M. Haralson RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r17 · c39 · span 958426–958433 |
| 17 | Section 03, Edward M. Christie III RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t338 · r11 · c39 · span 947737–947744 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1209704–1209707 |
| 19 | Section 08, H. McIntyre Gardner | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,979. Filing ↗machine: span 500482–500489 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert D. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,494. Filing ↗machine: span 501845–501852 |
| 21 | Section 08, Barclay G. Jones III | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,494. Filing ↗machine: span 503161–503168 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark B. Dunkerley | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,994. Filing ↗machine: span 499167–499174 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dawn M. Zier | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,494. Filing ↗machine: span 507192–507199 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christine P. Richards | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,494. Filing ↗machine: span 504527–504534 |
| 25 | Section 08, Myrna M. Soto | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,494. Filing ↗machine: span 505835–505842 |
| 26 | Section 08, Edward M. Christie III | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frederick S. Cromer 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John Bendoraitis 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Arijit Rana Ghosh 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Arijit Rana Ghosh 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frederick S. Cromer 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas C. Canfield 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas C. Canfield 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Bendoraitis 2025-07-21 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Andrea Fischer Newman 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David N. Siegel 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Eugene I. Davis 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Timothy J. Bernlohr 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Radha Tilton 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert A. Milton 2025-07-22 | Form 4 | 2025-07-23 | 0000950103-25-009203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001498710-24-000170 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.9% (votes for as printed: 12,833,031). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-12 | 0001498710-23-000143 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.16% (votes for as printed: 53,770,264). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-21 | 0001498710-21-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.02%. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 674,500 + equity 889,943 + all other 0 = 1,564,443, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,564,443 |
| 47 | HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HILTON WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803 |
| 48 | HYATT HOTELS CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in HYATT HOTELS CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 49 | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | CEO total compensation as printed in ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 50 | ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 51 | Delta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001308179-26-000345 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delta's own proxy. As printed: 19,222,401. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r1 · c35 · span 616606–616616 |
| 52 | TRAVEL + LEISURE CO., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRAVEL + LEISURE CO.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 53 | ADT INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 54 | American, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 55 | MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 56 | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 57 | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 58 | WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 59 | United, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United's own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 60 | RYDER SYSTEM, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001628280-26-016651 | CEO total compensation as printed in RYDER SYSTEM, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,178,386. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r2 · c8 · span 970489–970499 |
| 61 | Southwest, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001692115-26-000080 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest's own proxy. As printed: 10,029,409. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1094860–1094870 |
| 62 | Alaska, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska's own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 63 | SCHNEIDER NATIONAL, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029426 | CEO total compensation as printed in SCHNEIDER NATIONAL, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,380,101. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1012102–1012111 |
| 64 | Spirit Airlines (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines's own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012980 | CEO total compensation as printed in AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,921,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 648111–648120 |
| 66 | BLOOMIN BRANDS, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in BLOOMIN BRANDS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 67 | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 68 | KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001492691-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,011,329. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-01 | 0001172222-24-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,525,350. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 437250–437259 |
| 70 | FRONTIER GROUP HOLDINGS, INC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001670076-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in FRONTIER GROUP HOLDINGS, INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598 |
| 71 | VAIL RESORTS, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in VAIL RESORTS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 72 | ALLEGIANT TRAVEL COMPANY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001362468-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in ALLEGIANT TRAVEL COMPANY's own proxy. As printed: 2,191,511. Filing ↗machine: span 396181–396190 |
| 73 | SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-28 | 0001140361-23-014183 | CEO total compensation as printed in SIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION's own proxy. As printed: 1,923,775. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r2 · c19 · span 1013842–1013852 |
| 74 | UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HOLDINGS, INC., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134611 | CEO total compensation as printed in UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS HOLDINGS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,193,811. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 449275–449284 |
| 75 | Section 10a, BLOOMIN BRANDS, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | BLOOMIN BRANDS, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, HYATT HOTELS CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | HYATT HOTELS CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Alaska reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, United reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, American reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Southwest reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692115-26-000080 | Southwest's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Delta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000345 | Delta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, FRONTIER GROUP HOLDINGS, INC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001670076-26-000039 | FRONTIER GROUP HOLDINGS, INC names Spirit Airlines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001172222-24-000032 | HAWAIIAN HOLDINGS, INC. names Spirit Airlines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPORATION names Spirit Airlines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012980 | AVIS BUDGET GROUP, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES LTD.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | NORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HOLDINGS LTD. names Spirit Airlines in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, TRAVEL + LEISURE CO. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | TRAVEL + LEISURE CO.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, VAIL RESORTS, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | VAIL RESORTS, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, RYDER SYSTEM, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-016651 | RYDER SYSTEM, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001492691-26-000025 | KNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSPORTATION HOLDINGS INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, SCHNEIDER NATIONAL, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024115 | SCHNEIDER NATIONAL, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145481 | ROPER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Airlines. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.