Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Hilton Grand Vacations (HGV)

CEO Mark Wang was paid $14,067,191 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-009850 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,067,191 ↑
Mark Wang total, FY2025
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
282:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.33%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Wang (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,067,191 (base salary $1,345,962) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-009850, filed 2026-03-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HGV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Wang$1,345,962$0$7,762,448$0$4,540,200$0$418,581$14,067,191
President and Chief Executive Officer
Gordon Gurnik699,19202,449,99601,793,125030,4114,972,725
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Mathewes725,00002,172,49002,024,525045,0014,967,016
President and Chief Financial Officer
Charles Corbin622,71202,187,43201,879,688028,2054,718,036
Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Operations, and Secretary
Dusty Tonkin598,65401,949,96001,329,600028,0303,906,244
Executive Vice President, Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
Erin Day448,65401,099,9270620,025035,4972,204,103
Executive Vice President, Finance

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Wang$14,067,191$14,027,251$9,794,601↑ +39,940
Gordon Gurnik4,972,7255,325,2503,152,078↓ −352,525
Daniel Mathewes4,967,0165,950,1533,380,721↓ −983,137
Charles Corbin4,718,0365,176,5162,390,781↓ −458,480
Dusty Tonkin3,906,244———
Erin Day2,204,103———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Hilton Grand Vacations's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HGV reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HGV
12 companies name HGV as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HGV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HGV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brenda J. BaconIndependent Director$292,834
Christine CahillDirector$290,000
David SamburDirector$290,000
David W. JohnsonIndependent Director$295,334
Gail L. MandelIndependent Director$286,383
Leonard A. PotterChair of the Board$415,334
Mark H. LazarusIndependent Director$277,834
Pamela H. PatsleyIndependent Director$300,334
Paul W. WhetsellIndependent Director$300,334
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel MathewesSee Remarks2026-04-01D811$40$32,813CommonForm 4 ↗
Dusty TonkinSee Remarks2026-04-01D1,9294078,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard A. PotterDirector2026-05-06A4,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Pamela H. PatsleyDirector2026-05-06A4,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail L. MandelDirector2026-05-06A4,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brenda J. BaconDirector2026-05-06A4,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul W. WhetsellDirector2026-05-06A4,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark H. LazarusDirector2026-05-06A4,11400CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel MathewesSee Remarks2026-05-15D6014526,961CommonForm 4 ↗
Carlos HernandezSee Remarks2026-05-19D5,59547261,203CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CorbinSee Remarks2026-05-21D21,502481,032,096CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CorbinSee Remarks2026-05-21D11,40547536,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. WangDirector2026-05-28D190,81300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. WangDirector2026-05-28D190,813529,908,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. WangDirector2026-05-28A190,813285,400,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Apollo Principal Holdings A GP, Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-04D5,000,00050250,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Apollo Principal Holdings A GP, Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-22D750,0005037,500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine Marie DuffyDirector2026-07-02A3,19000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CorbinSee Remarks2026-08-06D20,69147970,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria Pia CornejoSee Remarks2026-10-01D9613533,472CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Charles CorbinRSU2025-03-04——26,676—$1,093,716
Daniel MathewesRSU2025-03-04——22,103—906,223
Daniel MathewesRSU2025-05-15——4,361—181,243
Mark WangRSU2025-03-04——75,731—4,657,477
Dusty TonkinRSU2025-03-04——28,536—1,169,976
Erin DayPSU2025-03-04————359,980
Gordon GurnikRSU2025-03-04——29,878—1,224,998
Dusty TonkinRSU2025-03-04——28,536—779,984
Erin DayRSU2025-05-06——5,289—199,977
Erin DayRSU2025-03-04——13,170—539,970
Mark WangRSU2025-03-04——75,731—3,104,971
Charles CorbinRSU2025-03-04——26,676—1,093,716
Gordon GurnikRSU2025-03-04——29,878—1,224,998
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Charles Corbin$2,187,432$0$00.0%
Daniel Mathewes1,087,466000.0%
Mark Wang7,762,448000.0%
Dusty Tonkin1,949,960000.0%
Erin Day739,947359,980032.7%
Gordon Gurnik2,449,996000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mark WangRSU39,953—$1,787,897
Gordon GurnikRSU21,308—953,533
Charles CorbinRSU26,635—1,191,916
Charles CorbinPSU26,676—1,193,751
Daniel MathewesRSU12,222—546,935
Daniel MathewesPSU22,103—989,109
Mark WangPSU113,597—5,083,466
Mark WangRSU75,731—3,388,962
Mark WangPSU47,382—2,120,345
Mark WangRSU40,387—1,807,318
Mark WangRSU36,101—1,615,520
Gordon GurnikRSU29,878—1,337,041
Gordon GurnikPSU29,878—1,337,041
Dusty TonkinRSU28,536—1,276,986
Charles CorbinRSU26,676—1,193,751
Daniel MathewesRSU22,103—989,109
Daniel MathewesRSU21,308—953,533
Dusty TonkinPSU19,024—851,324
Mark WangRSU14,924—667,849
Erin DayRSU13,170—589,358
Gordon GurnikRSU12,598—563,761
Charles CorbinRSU10,154—454,392
Dusty TonkinRSU9,804—438,729
Gordon GurnikPSU9,448—422,798
Daniel MathewesPSU9,166—410,179
Erin DayPSU8,780—392,905
Daniel MathewesRSU8,523—381,404
Gordon GurnikRSU8,523—381,404
Charles CorbinPSU7,615—340,771
Dusty TonkinPSU7,352—329,002
Erin DayRSU6,392—286,042
Daniel MathewesRSU5,512—246,662
Gordon GurnikRSU5,512—246,662
Daniel MathewesOption1,96146.75—
Charles CorbinRSU5,506—246,394
Erin DayRSU5,289—236,683
Daniel MathewesRSU4,361—195,155
Daniel MathewesPSU4,361—195,155
Daniel MathewesRSU3,922—175,510
Charles CorbinRSU3,562—159,400
Erin DayRSU3,554—159,042
Daniel MathewesPSU2,941—131,610
Erin DayPSU2,665—119,259
Erin DayRSU2,130—95,318
Charles CorbinOption9,97444.32—
Erin DayRSU1,168—52,268
Mark WangOption18,49749.14—
Mark WangOption44,32744.32—
Daniel MathewesOption5,46549.14—
Daniel MathewesOption12,00544.32—
Gordon GurnikOption5,46549.14—
Gordon GurnikOption12,37544.32—
Charles CorbinOption3,53249.14—
Dusty TonkinOption9,58146.75—
Erin DayOption3,49144.32—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is designed to achieve a number of goals, including attracting and retaining the highest quality executives, providing market competitive compensation opportunities, aligning pay with performance and stockholder value, and emphasizing performance-based compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0668,225,643459,25919,13799.33%Passed
20252025-05-0767,452,29111,298,01317,47085.65%Passed
20242024-05-0884,917,8751,788,638180,41597.94%Passed
20232023-05-0380,373,9616,535,014143,24692.48%Passed
20222022-05-0485,008,10517,384,410230,02083.02%Passed
20202020-05-0761,660,9922,717,08653,06095.78%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0699.33%a
20252025-05-0785.65%b
20242024-05-0897.94%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)282 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,067,191
Median employee compensation$49,861
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Leonard A. PotterIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)$240,000$175,334$0—$0$415,334
Pamela H. PatsleyIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)125,000175,3340—0300,334
Paul W. WhetsellIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee125,000175,3340—0300,334
David W. JohnsonIndependent120,000175,3340—0295,334
Brenda J. BaconIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee117,500175,3340—0292,834
Christine CahillNot independent290,00000—0290,000
David SamburNot independent290,00000—0290,000
Gail L. MandelIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee113,750172,6330—0286,383
Mark H. LazarusIndependent · Compensation Committee102,500175,3340—0277,834
Mark D. WangEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,523,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,224,637
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,748,387

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hilton Grand Vacations names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hilton Grand Vacations.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Darden Restaurants, Inc.2026Ricardo Cardenas$1,325,000$25,879,154$2,380,093$4,107,501$34,815,979
2Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
3Penn National Gaming, Inc.2025Jay Snowden1,800,00014,249,9894,750,0042,984,40024,126,651
4Royal Caribbean Group2025Jason Liberty1,396,15415,800,05705,129,60023,978,813
5Caesars Entertainment, Inc.2025Thomas Reeg2,060,00011,991,46702,945,80017,199,029
6Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025James Risoleo1,100,0009,569,88003,697,10014,835,223
7Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
8Hilton Grand Vacations2025Mark Wang1,345,9627,762,44804,540,20014,067,191
9Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.2025Harry Sommer1,300,0009,499,96002,880,80013,752,560
—Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—Travel + Leisure Co.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hilton Grand Vacations113%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Caesars Entertainment, Inc.71.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon
Darden Restaurants, Inc.155%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.110.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Penn National Gaming, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Royal Caribbean Group183.2%PSU 51 · RSU 28NoMeridian
Travel + Leisure Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Hilton Grand Vacations in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Wang (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Hilton Grand Vacations in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,067,191.
How does Hilton Grand Vacations's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Wang's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of Hilton Grand Vacations's disclosed peer group.
What is Hilton Grand Vacations's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Hilton Grand Vacations's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 282:1.
How did shareholders vote on Hilton Grand Vacations's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.33% of shareholders supported Hilton Grand Vacations's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Hilton Grand Vacations spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hilton Grand Vacations reported total board compensation of $2,748,387 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark WangDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 63. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255
2Section 01, Gordon GurnikDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 63. As printed: 4,972,725. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 1174237–1174246
3Section 01, Daniel MathewesDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 63. As printed: 4,967,016. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 1161445–1161454
4Section 01, Charles CorbinDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 63. As printed: 4,718,036. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 1186825–1186834
5Section 01, Dusty TonkinDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 63. As printed: 3,906,244. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1200233–1200242
6Section 01, Erin DayDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 63. As printed: 2,204,103. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 1204292–1204301
7Section 03, Charles Corbin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r5 · c7 · span 1033443–1033449
8Section 03, Daniel Mathewes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r23 · c16 · span 1535816–1535822
9Section 03, Daniel Mathewes RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t354 · r24 · c16 · span 1540842–1540847
10Section 03, Mark Wang RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r2 · c7 · span 1027737–1027743
11Section 03, Dusty Tonkin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r6 · c7 · span 1035354–1035360
12Section 03, Erin Day PSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Gordon Gurnik RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r4 · c7 · span 1031527–1031533
14Section 03, Dusty Tonkin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r6 · c7 · span 1035354–1035360
15Section 03, Erin Day RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t356 · r13 · c16 · span 1710844–1710849
16Section 03, Erin Day RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t356 · r12 · c16 · span 1706628–1706634
17Section 03, Mark Wang RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r2 · c7 · span 1027737–1027743
18Section 03, Charles Corbin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r5 · c7 · span 1033443–1033449
19Section 03, Gordon Gurnik RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r4 · c7 · span 1031527–1031533
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 282 : 1. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Leonard A. PotterDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,334. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Pamela H. PatsleyDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,334. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Paul W. WhetsellDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,334. Filing ↗
24Section 08, David W. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,334. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Brenda J. BaconDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,834. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Christine CahillDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗
27Section 08, David SamburDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Gail L. MandelDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,383. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Mark H. LazarusDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,834. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Mark D. WangDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Daniel Mathewes 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001674168-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Dusty Tonkin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001674168-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Leonard A. Potter 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001674168-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Pamela H. Patsley 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001674168-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gail L. Mandel 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001674168-26-000080Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brenda J. Bacon 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001674168-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul W. Whetsell 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001674168-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark H. Lazarus 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001674168-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Daniel Mathewes 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001674168-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Carlos Hernandez 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001674168-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles Corbin 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001674168-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Charles Corbin 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001674168-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark D. Wang 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001674168-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark D. Wang 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001674168-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark D. Wang 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001674168-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Apollo Principal Holdings A GP, Ltd. 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001104659-26-071517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Apollo Principal Holdings A GP, Ltd. 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001104659-26-077440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Christine Marie Duffy 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001674168-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Charles Corbin 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001674168-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Maria Pia Cornejo 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001674168-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001140361-26-020042Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.33% (votes for as printed: 68,225,643). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-070001140361-25-017707Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.65% (votes for as printed: 67,452,291). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080001140361-24-024951Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.94% (votes for as printed: 84,917,875). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,523,750 + equity 1,224,637 + all other 0 = 2,748,387, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,748,387
57Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-100001193125-26-342023CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083
58Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
59Penn National Gaming, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in Penn National Gaming, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
60Royal Caribbean Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170000884887-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Group's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125
61Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797
62Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001070750-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428
63Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
64Hilton Grand Vacations (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations's own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255
65Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052146CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623
66Section 10a, Penn National Gaming, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016846Penn National Gaming, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Grand Vacations. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-101699Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Grand Vacations. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174058Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Grand Vacations. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation names Hilton Grand Vacations in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052146Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Grand Vacations. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000884887-26-000017Royal Caribbean Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Grand Vacations. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Grand Vacations. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.