Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PENN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PENN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Snowden | $1,800,000 | $0 | $14,249,989 | $4,750,004 | $2,984,400 | $0 | $342,258 | $24,126,651 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Todd George | 1,028,615 | 0 | 3,862,503 | 1,287,495 | 854,042 | 0 | 99,556 | 7,132,211 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Felicia Hendrix | 925,754 | 0 | 2,781,001 | 926,998 | 768,638 | 0 | 104,475 | 5,506,866 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Rogers | 822,892 | 0 | 2,471,985 | 824,002 | 683,233 | 0 | 95,395 | 4,897,507 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy and Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Snowden | $24,126,651 | $26,676,300 | $15,542,305 | −2,549,649 |
| Todd George | 7,132,211 | 6,615,586 | 4,479,774 | +516,625 |
| Felicia Hendrix | 5,506,866 | 5,963,754 | 4,008,017 | −456,888 |
| Chris Rogers | 4,897,507 | 5,139,148 | 2,914,779 | −241,641 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd George | OPTION | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 100,904 | — | $1,287,495 |
| Jay Snowden | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 246,881 | — | 4,749,990 |
| Chris Rogers | OPTION | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 64,579 | — | 824,002 |
| Jay Snowden | OPTION | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 372,269 | — | 4,750,004 |
| Chris Rogers | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 57,663 | 115,325 | — | 230,650 | 1,647,994 |
| Felicia Hendrix | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 48,181 | — | 927,002 |
| Todd George | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 90,098 | 180,196 | — | 360,392 | 2,575,001 |
| Felicia Hendrix | OPTION | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 72,651 | — | 926,998 |
| Jay Snowden | PSU | 2025-04-09 | 345,455 | 690,909 | — | 1,381,818 | 9,499,999 |
| Todd George | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 66,918 | — | 1,287,502 |
| Chris Rogers | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 42,827 | — | 823,991 |
| Felicia Hendrix | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 64,871 | 129,741 | — | 259,482 | 1,853,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd George | $1,287,502 | $2,575,001 | $1,287,495 | 50.0% |
| Jay Snowden | 4,749,990 | 9,499,999 | 4,750,004 | 50.0% |
| Chris Rogers | 823,991 | 1,647,994 | 824,002 | 50.0% |
| Felicia Hendrix | 927,002 | 1,853,999 | 926,998 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Rogers | Option | 23,181 | 29.27 | — |
| Chris Rogers | Option | 23,736 | 25.95 | — |
| Todd George | Option | 29,669 | 25.95 | — |
| Jay Snowden | RSU | 917,229 | — | 1,834,487 |
| Todd George | Option | 44,298 | 29.27 | — |
| Chris Rogers | RSU | 142,102 | — | 284,233 |
| Jay Snowden | Option | 148,283 | 29.27 | — |
| Felicia Hendrix | Option | 21,303 | 50.64 | — |
| Felicia Hendrix | Option | 26,703 | 25.95 | — |
| Felicia Hendrix | Option | 39,635 | 29.27 | — |
| Todd George | RSU | 271,562 | — | 543,125 |
| Felicia Hendrix | RSU | 242,977 | — | 485,954 |
| Jay Snowden | Option | 119,556 | 50.64 | — |
| Jay Snowden | Option | 70,466 | 25.95 | — |
| Chris Rogers | Option | 20,113 | 50.64 | — |
| Todd George | Option | 23,848 | 50.64 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to motivate and reward executives for achieving and exceeding targeted performance goals that drive long-term shareholder value. Our executive compensation program is predominantly at-risk and long-term focused, with the majority of target opportunities delivered through annual and long-term incentives tied to the achievement of rigorous pre-established goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 90,146,492 | 12,778,578 | 146,852 | 87.58% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 38,425,126 | 65,078,367 | 4,760,640 | 37.12% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 63,078,413 | 44,367,517 | 328,907 | 58.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 97,134,462 | 10,705,026 | 161,373 | 90.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 45,898,970 | 63,725,661 | 216,355 | 41.87% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 103,435,045 | 13,503,930 | 189,964 | 88.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 87.58%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 37.12%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 58.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL VOTE REQUIRED BROKER DISCRETIONARY ALLOWED? 1 Election of Class III Directors Plurality of Votes Cast No 2 Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of Votes Cast Yes 3 Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Named Executive Officers Majority of Votes Cast No 4 Approval of the Third Amendment to our 2022 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan Majority of Votes Cast No 5 Advisory Vote on a Shareholder Proposal Requesting Annual Election of Directors, if Properly Presented Majority of Votes Cast No In accordance with the voting standards set forth above, withheld votes, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on any of the above proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL VOTE REQUIRED BROKER DISCRETIONARY ALLOWED? Election of Class I Directors Plurality of Votes Cast No Ratification of PwC Majority of Votes Cast Yes Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation Majority of Votes Cast No In accordance with the voting standards set forth above, withholds, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 550 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,126,651 |
| Median employee compensation | $43,833 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David HandlerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $80,849 | $375,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $455,856 |
| Jane ScaccettiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 110,425 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,430 |
| Marla KaplowitzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 100,425 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,430 |
| Barbara Shattuck KohnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 100,000 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 350,005 |
| Vimla Black-GuptaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 90,425 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,430 |
| Saul ReibsteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 90,000 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,005 |
| Ronald NaplesIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compliance · Departed during FY | 85,000 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,005 |
| Anuj DhandaIndependent · Audit | 81,890 | 250,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,895 |
| Carlos RuisanchezIndependent · Compliance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 43,397 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,390 |
| Johnny HartnettIndependent · Compliance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 43,397 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,390 |
| Fabio SchiavolinIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Heather AceIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay SnowdenEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey FoxIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($350,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $825,808 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,625,028 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,450,836 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PENN Entertainment, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PENN Entertainment, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | $3,000,000 | $10,000,368 | $0 | $17,372,522 | $32,552,324 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Electronic Arts, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 4 | Roku, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Wood | 1,000,000 | 12,702,990 | 12,832,220 | 0 | 26,565,120 |
| 5 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 6 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 7 | DraftKings, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Robins | 1 | 19,203,672 | 0 | 0 | 22,621,941 |
| 8 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 9 | Wynn Resorts, Ltd. | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 10 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 11 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Fertitta | 1,000,000 | 4,856,814 | 4,856,797 | 0 | 11,319,292 |
| 12 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 13 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Hirsch | 1,162,877 | 2,530,994 | 0 | 2,950,493 | 6,753,823 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| DraftKings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Electronic Arts, Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Red Rock Resorts, Inc. | 100% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Roku, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wynn Resorts, Ltd. | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jay Snowden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd George | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 7,132,211. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1665590–1665599 |
| 3 | Section 01, Felicia Hendrix | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 5,506,866. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1640815–1640824 |
| 4 | Section 01, Chris Rogers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 4,897,507. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1653549–1653558 |
| 5 | Section 03, Todd George OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r16 · c25 · span 1780329–1780336 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jay Snowden RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r5 · c22 · span 1719761–1719768 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chris Rogers OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r12 · c25 · span 1758788–1758794 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jay Snowden OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r4 · c25 · span 1715305–1715312 |
| 9 | Section 03, Chris Rogers PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r14 · c16 · span 1767150–1767157 |
| 10 | Section 03, Felicia Hendrix RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r9 · c22 · span 1742167–1742173 |
| 11 | Section 03, Todd George PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r18 · c16 · span 1790089–1790096 |
| 12 | Section 03, Felicia Hendrix OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r8 · c25 · span 1736904–1736910 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jay Snowden PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r6 · c16 · span 1723674–1723681 |
| 14 | Section 03, Todd George RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r17 · c22 · span 1785593–1785599 |
| 15 | Section 03, Chris Rogers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r13 · c22 · span 1763241–1763247 |
| 16 | Section 03, Felicia Hendrix PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r10 · c16 · span 1746805–1746812 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 550 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2160775–2160780 |
| 18 | Section 08, David Handler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,856. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r4 · c10 · span 956804–956811 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jane Scaccetti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,430. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r11 · c10 · span 970150–970157 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marla Kaplowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,430. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r6 · c10 · span 960599–960606 |
| 21 | Section 08, Barbara Shattuck Kohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,005. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r7 · c10 · span 962645–962652 |
| 22 | Section 08, Vimla Black-Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,430. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r2 · c10 · span 953030–953037 |
| 23 | Section 08, Saul Reibstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,005. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r9 · c10 · span 966450–966457 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ronald Naples | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,005. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c10 · span 964412–964419 |
| 25 | Section 08, Anuj Dhanda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,895. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c10 · span 955051–955058 |
| 26 | Section 08, Carlos Ruisanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,390. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r10 · c10 · span 968221–968228 |
| 27 | Section 08, Johnny Hartnett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,390. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c10 · span 958843–958850 |
| 28 | Section 08, Fabio Schiavolin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Heather Ace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Jay Snowden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Jeffrey Fox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025759 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.58% (votes for as printed: 90,146,492). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001104659-25-061297 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 37.12% (votes for as printed: 38,425,126). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001140361-24-029288 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.71% (votes for as printed: 63,078,413). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 825,808 + equity 2,625,028 + all other 0 = 3,450,836, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,450,836 |
| 38 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 39 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Electronic Arts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 41 | Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016715 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180 |
| 42 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 43 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 44 | DraftKings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035176 | CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 613685–613695 |
| 45 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 46 | Wynn Resorts, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 47 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 48 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,319,292. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875 |
| 49 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 50 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000929351-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000929351-26-000021 | Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173964 | Red Rock Resorts, Inc. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, DraftKings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035176 | DraftKings, Inc. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016715 | Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Ltd. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |