Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-11

PENN Entertainment, Inc. (PENN)

CEO Jay Snowden was paid $24,126,651 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 9.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016846 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,126,651 ↓
Jay Snowden total, FY2025
58th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
550:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jay Snowden (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $24,126,651 (base salary $1,800,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016846, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PENN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jay Snowden$1,800,000$0$14,249,989$4,750,004$2,984,400$0$342,258$24,126,651
Chief Executive Officer and President
Todd George1,028,61503,862,5031,287,495854,042099,5567,132,211
Executive Vice President, Operations
Felicia Hendrix925,75402,781,001926,998768,6380104,4755,506,866
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Chris Rogers822,89202,471,985824,002683,233095,3954,897,507
Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy and Legal Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jay Snowden$24,126,651$26,676,300$15,542,305↓ −2,549,649
Todd George7,132,2116,615,5864,479,774↑ +516,625
Felicia Hendrix5,506,8665,963,7544,008,017↓ −456,888
Chris Rogers4,897,5075,139,1482,914,779↓ −241,641

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PENN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the PENN Entertainment, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$24,126,651 Jay Snowden total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 11, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-016846 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PENN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PENNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PENN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PENN
19 companies name PENN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PENN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PENN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the PENN Entertainment, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anuj DhandaIndependent Director$331,895
Barbara Shattuck KohnFormer director (through FY2025)$350,005
Carlos RuisanchezIndependent Director$293,390
David HandlerChair of the Board$455,856
Fabio SchiavolinIndependent Director—
Heather AceIndependent Director—
Jane ScaccettiIndependent Director$360,430
Jeffrey FoxIndependent Director—
Johnny HartnettIndependent Director$293,390
Marla KaplowitzIndependent Director$350,430
Ronald NaplesFormer director (through FY2025)$335,005
Saul ReibsteinFormer director (through FY2025)$340,005
Vimla Black-GuptaIndependent Director$340,430
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Johnny HartnettDirector2026-08-08D14,775——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HartnettDirector2026-08-08A14,775——CommonForm 4 ↗
Johnny HartnettDirector2026-08-08D14,77520298,160CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Chris RogersRSU2025-01-03——42,827—$823,991
Jay SnowdenRSU2025-01-03——246,881—4,749,990
Todd GeorgePSU2025-04-0790,098180,196—360,3922,575,001
Felicia HendrixPSU2025-04-0764,871129,741—259,4821,853,999
Felicia HendrixRSU2025-01-03——48,181—927,002
Jay SnowdenPSU2025-04-09345,455690,909—1,381,8189,499,999
Todd GeorgeRSU2025-01-03——66,918—1,287,502
Chris RogersPSU2025-04-0757,663115,325—230,6501,647,994
Chris RogersOPTION2025-01-03——64,579—824,002
Felicia HendrixOPTION2025-01-03——72,651—926,998
Jay SnowdenOPTION2025-01-03——372,269—4,750,004
Todd GeorgeOPTION2025-01-03——100,904—1,287,495
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Chris Rogers$823,991$1,647,994$824,00250.0%
Jay Snowden4,749,9909,499,9994,750,00450.0%
Todd George1,287,5022,575,0011,287,49550.0%
Felicia Hendrix927,0021,853,999926,99850.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Chris RogersOption23,18129.27—
Chris RogersOption23,73625.95—
Todd GeorgeOption29,66925.95—
Jay SnowdenRSU917,229—1,834,487
Todd GeorgeOption44,29829.27—
Chris RogersRSU142,102—284,233
Jay SnowdenOption148,28329.27—
Felicia HendrixOption21,30350.64—
Felicia HendrixOption26,70325.95—
Felicia HendrixOption39,63529.27—
Todd GeorgeRSU271,562—543,125
Felicia HendrixRSU242,977—485,954
Jay SnowdenOption119,55650.64—
Jay SnowdenOption70,46625.95—
Chris RogersOption20,11350.64—
Todd GeorgeOption23,84850.64—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to motivate and reward executives for achieving and exceeding targeted performance goals that drive long-term shareholder value. Our executive compensation program is predominantly at-risk and long-term focused, with the majority of target opportunities delivered through annual and long-term incentives tied to the achievement of rigorous pre-established goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)250%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1690,146,49212,778,578146,85287.58%Passed
20252025-06-1738,425,12665,078,3674,760,64037.12%Failed
20242024-06-0463,078,41344,367,517328,90758.71%Passed
20232023-06-0697,134,46210,705,026161,37390.07%Passed
20222022-06-0745,898,97063,725,661216,35541.87%Failed
20212021-06-09103,435,04513,503,930189,96488.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1687.58%a
20252025-06-1737.12%b
20242024-06-0458.71%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL VOTE REQUIRED BROKER DISCRETIONARY ALLOWED? 1 Election of Class III Directors Plurality of Votes Cast No 2 Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm Majority of Votes Cast Yes 3 Advisory Vote to Approve the Compensation of Named Executive Officers Majority of Votes Cast No 4 Approval of the Third Amendment to our 2022 Long-Term Incentive Compensation Plan Majority of Votes Cast No 5 Advisory Vote on a Shareholder Proposal Requesting Annual Election of Directors, if Properly Presented Majority of Votes Cast No In accordance with the voting standards set forth above, withheld votes, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on any of the above proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “PROPOSAL ​ ​ VOTE REQUIRED ​ ​ BROKER DISCRETIONARY ALLOWED? Election of Class I Directors ​ ​ Plurality of Votes Cast ​ ​ No Ratification of PwC ​ ​ Majority of Votes Cast ​ ​ Yes Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation ​ ​ Majority of Votes Cast ​ ​ No In accordance with the voting standards set forth above, withholds, abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on any of the proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)550 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,126,651
Median employee compensation$43,833
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David HandlerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$80,849$375,007$0$0$0$455,856
Jane ScaccettiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance110,425250,005000360,430
Marla KaplowitzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair)100,425250,005000350,430
Barbara Shattuck KohnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY100,000250,005000350,005
Vimla Black-GuptaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit90,425250,005000340,430
Saul ReibsteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY90,000250,005000340,005
Ronald NaplesIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compliance · Departed during FY85,000250,005000335,005
Anuj DhandaIndependent · Audit81,890250,005000331,895
Johnny HartnettIndependent · Compliance · Partial-year service · Newly elected43,397249,993000293,390
Carlos RuisanchezIndependent · Compliance · Partial-year service · Newly elected43,397249,993000293,390
Heather AceIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Jeffrey FoxIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Fabio SchiavolinIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Jay SnowdenEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($350,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$825,808
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,625,028
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,450,836

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PENN Entertainment, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PENN Entertainment, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.2025Michael Rapino$3,000,000$10,000,368$0$17,372,522$32,552,324
2Las Vegas Sands Corp.2025Robert Goldstein3,000,00018,448,32906,480,00031,109,661
3Electronic Arts, Inc.2025Andrew Wilson1,300,00025,710,91002,840,06730,529,835
4Roku, Inc.2025Anthony Wood1,000,00012,702,99012,832,220026,565,120
5MGM Resorts International2025William Hornbuckle2,000,00010,052,75105,000,00025,329,156
6PENN Entertainment, Inc.2025Jay Snowden1,800,00014,249,9894,750,0042,984,40024,126,651
7DraftKings, Inc.2025Jason Robins119,203,6720022,621,941
8Caesars Entertainment, Inc.2025Thomas Reeg2,060,00011,991,46702,945,80017,199,029
9Wynn Resorts, Ltd.2025Craig Billings2,000,0009,624,11003,433,75015,090,901
10Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
11Red Rock Resorts, Inc.2025Frank Fertitta1,000,0004,856,8144,856,797013,349,153
12Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.2025Jennifer Witz2,000,000006,000,0008,012,795
13Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation2025Jeffrey Hirsch1,162,8772,530,99402,950,4936,753,823

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PENN Entertainment, Inc.66.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Caesars Entertainment, Inc.71.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Aon
DraftKings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Electronic Arts, Inc.87.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Absolute TSRSemler Brossy
Las Vegas Sands Corp.108%RSU 100NoKorn Ferry
Lions Gate Entertainment Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.102%not disclosedNoThe Croner Company
MGM Resorts International100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.100%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Roku, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.102%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Wynn Resorts, Ltd.256%not disclosedNoRadford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PENN Entertainment, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jay Snowden (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at PENN Entertainment, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,126,651.
How does PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jay Snowden's total compensation ranked at the 58th percentile of PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 550:1.
How did shareholders vote on PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.58% of shareholders supported PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PENN Entertainment, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,450,836 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jay SnowdenDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
2Section 01, Todd GeorgeDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 7,132,211. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1665590–1665599
3Section 01, Felicia HendrixDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 5,506,866. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1640815–1640824
4Section 01, Chris RogersDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 76. As printed: 4,897,507. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1653549–1653558
5Section 03, Chris Rogers RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r13 · c22 · span 1763241–1763247
6Section 03, Jay Snowden RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r5 · c22 · span 1719761–1719768
7Section 03, Todd George PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r18 · c16 · span 1790089–1790096
8Section 03, Felicia Hendrix PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r10 · c16 · span 1746805–1746812
9Section 03, Felicia Hendrix RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r9 · c22 · span 1742167–1742173
10Section 03, Jay Snowden PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r6 · c16 · span 1723674–1723681
11Section 03, Todd George RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r17 · c22 · span 1785593–1785599
12Section 03, Chris Rogers PSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r14 · c16 · span 1767150–1767157
13Section 03, Chris Rogers OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r12 · c25 · span 1758788–1758794
14Section 03, Felicia Hendrix OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r8 · c25 · span 1736904–1736910
15Section 03, Jay Snowden OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r4 · c25 · span 1715305–1715312
16Section 03, Todd George OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t367 · r16 · c25 · span 1780329–1780336
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 550 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2160775–2160780
18Section 08, David HandlerDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,856. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r4 · c10 · span 956659–956818
19Section 08, Jane ScaccettiDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,430. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r11 · c10 · span 970005–970163
20Section 08, Marla KaplowitzDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,430. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r6 · c10 · span 960454–960613
21Section 08, Barbara Shattuck KohnDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,005. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r7 · c10 · span 962500–962659
22Section 08, Vimla Black-GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,430. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r2 · c10 · span 952885–953044
23Section 08, Saul ReibsteinDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,005. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r9 · c10 · span 966305–966464
24Section 08, Ronald NaplesDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,005. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c10 · span 964267–964426
25Section 08, Anuj DhandaDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,895. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r3 · c10 · span 954906–955065
26Section 08, Johnny HartnettDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,390. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c10 · span 958698–958857
27Section 08, Carlos RuisanchezDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,390. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r10 · c10 · span 968076–968235
28Section 08, Heather AceDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Jeffrey FoxDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Fabio SchiavolinDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Jay SnowdenDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Johnny Hartnett 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Johnny Hartnett 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Johnny Hartnett 2026-08-08Form 42026-08-110001193125-26-344947Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001140361-26-025759Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.58% (votes for as printed: 90,146,492). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230001104659-25-061297Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 37.12% (votes for as printed: 38,425,126). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001140361-24-029288Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.71% (votes for as printed: 63,078,413). Filing ↗
38Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
39Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
40Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 825,808 + equity 2,625,028 + all other 0 = 3,450,836, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,450,836
41Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174146CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421
42Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001300514-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗
43Electronic Arts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-240001308179-25-000556CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039
44Roku, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016715CEO total compensation as printed in Roku, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,565,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 629170–629180
45MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129074CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010
46PENN Entertainment, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016846CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719
47DraftKings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035176CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 613685–613695
48Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-174058CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797
49Wynn Resorts, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124077CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647
50Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
51Red Rock Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173964CEO total compensation as printed in Red Rock Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,349,153. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 339865–339875
52Sirius XM Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041777CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507
53Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000929351-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,753,823. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174058Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, DraftKings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035176DraftKings, Inc. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001300514-26-000031Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000929351-26-000021Lions Gate Entertainment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174146Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Red Rock Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173964Red Rock Resorts, Inc. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Electronic Arts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000556Electronic Arts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041777Sirius XM Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129074MGM Resorts International names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Roku, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016715Roku, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PENN Entertainment, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124077Wynn Resorts, Ltd. names PENN Entertainment, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the PENN Entertainment, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PENN Peer Teardown Report