CEO Peter Carlino was paid $14,054,918 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177324 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$14,054,918 ↓ Peter Carlino total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 39.1:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.86% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
GLPI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Carlino | $1,808,468 | $0 | $8,600,900 | $0 | $3,089,466 | $0 | $556,084 | $14,054,918 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Demchyk | 327,308 | 0 | 2,345,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,315,212 | 5,988,220 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Brandon Moore | 650,000 | 0 | 4,116,320 | 0 | 1,110,417 | 0 | 86,750 | 5,963,487 |
| President, Chief Operating Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Desiree Burke | 600,000 | 0 | 2,849,760 | 0 | 768,750 | 0 | 74,953 | 4,293,463 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Steven Ladany | 460,000 | 0 | 2,345,700 | 0 | 589,375 | 0 | 61,719 | 3,456,794 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Carlino | $14,054,918 | $14,853,214 | $15,947,667 | ↓ −798,296 |
| Matthew Demchyk | 5,988,220 | 3,489,448 | 3,835,572 | ↑ +2,498,772 |
| Brandon Moore | 5,963,487 | 5,186,405 | 5,565,900 | ↑ +777,082 |
| Desiree Burke | 4,293,463 | 4,246,898 | 4,644,149 | ↑ +46,565 |
| Steven Ladany | 3,456,794 | 3,522,525 | 3,854,920 | ↓ −65,731 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GLPI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$14,054,918 Peter Carlino total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 19, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-177324 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for GLPI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order GLPI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GLPI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Barry F. Schwartz | Former director (through FY2025) | $264,591 |
| Carol Lili Lynton | Independent Director | $385,008 |
| Debra Martin Chase | Independent Director | $345,008 |
| E. Scott Urdang | Independent Director | $356,258 |
| Earl C. Shanks | Independent Director | $350,008 |
| James B. Perry | Independent Director | $375,008 |
| Joseph W. Marshall III | Independent Director | $395,056 |
| Michael C. Borofsky | Independent Director | $10,833 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Scott Urdang | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,000 | $48 | $144,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl C. Shanks | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 10,000 | 42 | 422,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Demchyk | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 15,000 | — | $722,400 |
| Steven Ladany | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 722,400 |
| Brandon Moore | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 26,000 | — | 52,000 | 1,444,560 |
| Brandon Moore | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 26,000 | — | 1,252,160 |
| Brandon Moore | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 26,000 | — | 52,000 | 1,419,600 |
| Desiree Burke | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 18,000 | — | 36,000 | 982,800 |
| Peter Carlino | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 55,000 | — | 110,000 | 3,003,000 |
| Desiree Burke | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 866,880 |
| Steven Ladany | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 819,000 |
| Matthew Demchyk | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 819,000 |
| Matthew Demchyk | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 804,300 |
| Peter Carlino | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 55,000 | — | 2,648,800 |
| Peter Carlino | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 55,000 | — | 110,000 | 2,949,100 |
| Desiree Burke | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 18,000 | — | 36,000 | 1,000,080 |
| Steven Ladany | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 804,300 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Demchyk | $722,400 | $1,623,300 | $0 | 69.2% |
| Steven Ladany | 722,400 | 1,623,300 | 0 | 69.2% |
| Brandon Moore | 1,252,160 | 2,864,160 | 0 | 69.6% |
| Desiree Burke | 866,880 | 1,982,880 | 0 | 69.6% |
| Peter Carlino | 2,648,800 | 5,952,100 | 0 | 69.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Carlino | RSU | 55,000 | — | $2,968,900 |
| Peter Carlino | PSU | 55,000 | — | 2,628,450 |
| Peter Carlino | RSU | 36,666 | — | 1,638,604 |
| Brandon Moore | PSU | 26,000 | — | 1,242,540 |
| Peter Carlino | RSU | 18,333 | — | 819,302 |
| Brandon Moore | RSU | 22,000 | — | 1,187,560 |
| Brandon Moore | RSU | 26,000 | — | 1,161,940 |
| Desiree Burke | RSU | 18,000 | — | 971,640 |
| Desiree Burke | PSU | 18,000 | — | 860,220 |
| Steven Ladany | RSU | 15,000 | — | 809,700 |
| Steven Ladany | PSU | 15,000 | — | 716,850 |
| Desiree Burke | RSU | 12,000 | — | 536,280 |
| Brandon Moore | RSU | 14,666 | — | 655,424 |
| Steven Ladany | RSU | 10,000 | — | 446,900 |
| Brandon Moore | RSU | 7,333 | — | 327,712 |
| Desiree Burke | RSU | 6,000 | — | 268,140 |
| Steven Ladany | RSU | 5,000 | — | 223,450 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to reward executive performance that contributes to our success while encouraging behavior that is in our shareholders' long-term best interests. We seek to attract, motivate, reward and retain the management talent required to achieve our corporate objectives and increase shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 237,433,167 | 15,518,602 | 254,753 | 93.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 237,794,484 | 9,822,889 | 520,924 | 96.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 230,428,213 | 12,415,192 | 261,091 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 209,844,546 | 12,579,236 | 192,062 | 94.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 208,373,395 | 8,570,145 | 250,134 | 96.05% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 179,183,610 | 26,323,369 | 199,822 | 87.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 93.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 96.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 94.89%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of votes cast is required to approve the Company's executive compensation on a non-binding advisory basis. | If you abstain from voting on Proposal Nos. 2, 3 or 4, your shares will be counted as present and entitled to vote on that matter for purposes of establishing a quorum, but will not be counted for purposes of determining the number of votes cast.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,054,918 |
| Median employee compensation | $359,967 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. Marshall IIIIndependent · Compensation | $0 | $395,056 | $0 | — | $0 | $395,056 |
| Carol Lili LyntonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 185,000 | 200,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 385,008 |
| James B. PerryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 175,000 | 200,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 375,008 |
| E. Scott UrdangIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 156,250 | 200,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 356,258 |
| Earl C. ShanksIndependent · Audit | 150,000 | 200,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 350,008 |
| Debra Martin ChaseIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) · Risk · Audit | 145,000 | 200,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 345,008 |
| Barry F. SchwartzIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 64,583 | 200,008 | 0 | — | 0 | 264,591 |
| Michael C. BorofskyIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 10,833 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 10,833 |
| Peter M. CarlinoEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $650,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $886,666 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,595,104 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,481,770 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | $2,000,000 | $10,052,751 | $0 | $5,000,000 | $25,329,156 |
| 2 | PENN Entertainment Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 3 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 4 | Caesars Entertainment Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 5 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 6 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 7 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 8 | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Carlino | 1,808,468 | 8,600,900 | 0 | 3,089,466 | 14,054,918 |
| 9 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 10 | VICI Properties Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pitoniak | 1,000,000 | 8,479,307 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 14,007,585 |
| 11 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 12 | W. P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 13 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 14 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 15 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Clark | 700,000 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 9,497,183 |
| 16 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 17 | Net Lease REITs | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | 171% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Caesars Entertainment Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Net Lease REITs | 198% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| PENN Entertainment Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| VICI Properties Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| W. P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Carlino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 870873–870883 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Demchyk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,988,220. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c34 · span 897793–897802 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brandon Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,963,487. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c34 · span 879889–879898 |
| 4 | Section 01, Desiree Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,293,463. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c34 · span 888750–888759 |
| 5 | Section 01, Steven Ladany | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,456,794. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c34 · span 906787–906796 |
| 6 | Section 03, Matthew Demchyk RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Steven Ladany RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Brandon Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1139620–1139629 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brandon Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Brandon Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1145892–1145901 |
| 11 | Section 03, Desiree Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1170858–1170865 |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Carlino PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1114633–1114642 |
| 13 | Section 03, Desiree Burke RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Ladany PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1214570–1214577 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew Demchyk PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1189608–1189615 |
| 16 | Section 03, Matthew Demchyk PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1195878–1195885 |
| 17 | Section 03, Peter Carlino RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1110235–1110244 |
| 18 | Section 03, Peter Carlino PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120906–1120915 |
| 19 | Section 03, Desiree Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1164586–1164595 |
| 20 | Section 03, Steven Ladany PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1220840–1220847 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1475371–1475378 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph W. Marshall III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,056. Filing ↗machine: span 407826–407833 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carol Lili Lynton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,008. Filing ↗machine: span 420956–420977 |
| 24 | Section 08, James B. Perry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,008. Filing ↗machine: span 415859–415880 |
| 25 | Section 08, E. Scott Urdang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,258. Filing ↗machine: span 410837–410858 |
| 26 | Section 08, Earl C. Shanks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,008. Filing ↗machine: span 413348–413369 |
| 27 | Section 08, Debra Martin Chase | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,008. Filing ↗machine: span 423471–423492 |
| 28 | Section 08, Barry F. Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,591. Filing ↗machine: span 418428–418449 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael C. Borofsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,833. Filing ↗machine: span 424538–424551 |
| 30 | Section 08, Peter M. Carlino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, E. Scott Urdang 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001575965-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Earl C. Shanks 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001575965-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001575965-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.86% (votes for as printed: 237,433,167). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001575965-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.03% (votes for as printed: 237,794,484). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001575965-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 230,428,213). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 886,666 + equity 1,595,104 + all other 0 = 2,481,770, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,481,770 |
| 39 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 40 | PENN Entertainment Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 41 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 42 | Caesars Entertainment Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 43 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 44 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 45 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 46 | Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 870873–870883 |
| 47 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 48 | VICI Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | CEO total compensation as printed in VICI Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,007,585. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1794196–1794206 |
| 49 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 50 | W. P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W. P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 51 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 52 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 53 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 54 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 55 | Net Lease REITs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Net Lease REITs's own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, VICI Properties Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028592 | VICI Properties Inc. names Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Net Lease REITs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Net Lease REITs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, W. P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W. P. Carey Inc. names Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Gaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500