Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VICI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VICI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pitoniak | $1,000,000 | $0 | $8,479,307 | $0 | $4,500,000 | $0 | $28,278 | $14,007,585 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Payne | 1,200,000 | 0 | 2,494,569 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 0 | 18,702 | 6,833,271 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Kieske | 650,000 | 0 | 2,951,341 | 0 | 1,885,000 | 0 | 16,422 | 5,502,763 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Samantha Gallagher | 620,000 | 0 | 2,306,371 | 0 | 1,798,000 | 0 | 15,510 | 4,739,881 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pitoniak | $14,007,585 | $12,800,745 | $11,277,678 | +1,206,840 |
| John Payne | 6,833,271 | 5,653,026 | 5,418,102 | +1,180,245 |
| David Kieske | 5,502,763 | 4,653,254 | 4,453,322 | +849,509 |
| Samantha Gallagher | 4,739,881 | 3,631,149 | 3,466,410 | +1,108,732 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth I. Holland | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 247 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica H. Douglas | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Macnab | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 412 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 914 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana F. Cantor | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 480 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Rumbolz | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 320 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Macnab | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth I. Holland | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana F. Cantor | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Rumbolz | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica H. Douglas | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 7,546 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Baltazar Pitoniak | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Abrahamson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 933 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana F. Cantor | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Rumbolz | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 327 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth I. Holland | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica H. Douglas | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Macnab | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Payne | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 22,725 | 45,450 | — | 90,900 | $1,582,569 |
| John Payne | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 30,300 | — | 912,000 |
| Edward Pitoniak | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 102,993 | — | 3,100,000 |
| Samantha Gallagher | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 28,014 | — | 843,200 |
| Edward Pitoniak | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 77,245 | 154,489 | — | 308,978 | 5,379,307 |
| Samantha Gallagher | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 21,011 | 42,021 | — | 84,042 | 1,463,171 |
| David Kieske | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 26,886 | 53,772 | — | 107,544 | 1,872,341 |
| David Kieske | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 35,848 | — | 1,079,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Payne | $912,000 | $1,582,569 | $0 | 63.4% |
| Edward Pitoniak | 3,100,000 | 5,379,307 | 0 | 63.4% |
| Samantha Gallagher | 843,200 | 1,463,171 | 0 | 63.4% |
| David Kieske | 1,079,000 | 1,872,341 | 0 | 63.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Gallagher | RSU | 5,691 | — | $160,031 |
| David Kieske | PSU | 40,865 | — | 1,149,124 |
| Samantha Gallagher | RSU | 14,538 | — | 408,809 |
| John Payne | RSU | 18,434 | — | 518,364 |
| David Kieske | RSU | 35,848 | — | 1,008,046 |
| John Payne | PSU | 34,540 | — | 971,265 |
| David Kieske | RSU | 21,179 | — | 595,553 |
| Edward Pitoniak | RSU | 102,993 | — | 2,896,163 |
| Edward Pitoniak | PSU | 117,407 | — | 3,301,485 |
| Edward Pitoniak | RSU | 70,031 | — | 1,969,272 |
| Samantha Gallagher | RSU | 28,014 | — | 787,754 |
| Edward Pitoniak | RSU | 24,319 | — | 683,850 |
| John Payne | RSU | 30,300 | — | 852,036 |
| Samantha Gallagher | PSU | 31,934 | — | 897,984 |
| David Kieske | RSU | 8,269 | — | 232,524 |
| John Payne | RSU | 7,471 | — | 210,085 |
Our compensation program is designed to attract and retain high-performing executives by motivating and rewarding our executives for achieving both short- and long-term performance goals that are aimed at growing stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 867,442,313 | 46,467,590 | 2,042,250 | 94.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 900,381,991 | 40,546,212 | 1,118,241 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 882,136,369 | 37,288,169 | 668,861 | 95.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 836,901,840 | 38,854,071 | 553,884 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 638,026,413 | 28,561,707 | 2,306,159 | 95.72% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-30 | 410,533,928 | 21,207,632 | 101,320 | 95.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 94.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 95.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 95.94%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “We will include abstentions and "broker non-votes" in the calculation of the number of shares of common stock considered to be present at the meeting for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum at the meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, for purposes of the vote on this proposal, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,007,585 |
| Median employee compensation | $468,119 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James R. AbrahamsonIndependent · Board Chair | $191,826 | $291,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $483,652 |
| Craig MacnabIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 245,000 | 0 | 0 | 23,340 | 368,340 |
| Diana F. CantorIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 251,682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,682 |
| Elizabeth I. HollandIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 117,346 | 226,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 343,365 |
| Michael D. RumbolzIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 231,949 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,949 |
| Monica H. DouglasIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 109,452 | 214,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,630 |
| Edward B. PitoniakEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $718,624 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,460,654 |
| All other compensation | $23,340 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,202,618 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies VICI Properties Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including VICI Properties Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower, Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 3 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 4 | Equinix, Inc. | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 5 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 6 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 7 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 8 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 9 | Extra Space Storage Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 10 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Carlino | 1,808,468 | 8,600,900 | 0 | 3,089,466 | 14,054,918 |
| 11 | VICI Properties Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pitoniak | 1,000,000 | 8,479,307 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 14,007,585 |
| 12 | Equity Residential | 2025 | Mark Parrell | 900,000 | 8,023,668 | 1,498,741 | 2,317,613 | 12,759,187 |
| 13 | Simon Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | David Simon | 1,250,000 | 7,000,261 | 0 | 0 | 11,663,678 |
| 14 | SBA Communications Corp. | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 15 | W.P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 16 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 17 | Public Storage | 2025 | Joseph Russell | 1,000,000 | 3,982,371 | 2,907,583 | 2,005,823 | 9,909,777 |
| 18 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 19 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICI Properties Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Equinix, Inc. | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Equity Residential | 114.45% | PSU 100 | Yes — Performance of Company relative to weighted average TSR of companies in the FTSE Nareit Equity Apartments Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Extra Space Storage Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 171% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peers | FPC |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Public Storage | not disclosed | RSU 60 · Options 40 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| SBA Communications Corp. | 103.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simon Property Group, Inc. | 49.63% | LTIP Units 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR modifier | Semler Brossy |
| W.P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Welltower, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Pitoniak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 14,007,585. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1794196–1794206 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Payne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 6,833,271. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1808887–1808896 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Kieske | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 5,502,763. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1823610–1823619 |
| 4 | Section 01, Samantha Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 59. As printed: 4,739,881. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1838448–1838457 |
| 5 | Section 03, John Payne PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r9 · c33 · span 1930783–1930789 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Payne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r8 · c45 · span 1926218–1926224 |
| 7 | Section 03, Edward Pitoniak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r4 · c45 · span 1901479–1901486 |
| 8 | Section 03, Samantha Gallagher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r16 · c45 · span 1975791–1975797 |
| 9 | Section 03, Edward Pitoniak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r5 · c33 · span 1906047–1906054 |
| 10 | Section 03, Samantha Gallagher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r17 · c33 · span 1981488–1981494 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Kieske PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r13 · c33 · span 1955517–1955523 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Kieske RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r12 · c45 · span 1950950–1950956 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2247534–2247541 |
| 14 | Section 08, James R. Abrahamson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 483,652. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c24 · span 896390–896397 |
| 15 | Section 08, Craig Macnab | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,340. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c24 · span 909038–909045 |
| 16 | Section 08, Diana F. Cantor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,682. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c24 · span 899492–899499 |
| 17 | Section 08, Elizabeth I. Holland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,365. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c24 · span 905703–905710 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael D. Rumbolz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,949. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c24 · span 912975–912982 |
| 19 | Section 08, Monica H. Douglas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,630. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c24 · span 902596–902603 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward B. Pitoniak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Elizabeth I. Holland 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001705696-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Monica H. Douglas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001705696-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Craig Macnab 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001705696-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, James R. Abrahamson 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001705696-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Diana F. Cantor 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001705696-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael D. Rumbolz 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001705696-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James R. Abrahamson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Craig Macnab 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Elizabeth I. Holland 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Diana F. Cantor 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael D. Rumbolz 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Monica H. Douglas 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Edward Baltazar Pitoniak 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001661712-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James R. Abrahamson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001705696-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Diana F. Cantor 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001705696-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael D. Rumbolz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001705696-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Elizabeth I. Holland 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001705696-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Monica H. Douglas 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001705696-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Craig Macnab 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001705696-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0001705696-26-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.92% (votes for as printed: 867,442,313). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-29 | 0001705696-25-000069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 900,381,991). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0001705696-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94% (votes for as printed: 882,136,369). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 718,624 + equity 1,460,654 + all other 23,340 = 2,202,618, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,202,618 |
| 46 | Welltower, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 47 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 48 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 49 | Equinix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 50 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 51 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 52 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 53 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 54 | Extra Space Storage Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Extra Space Storage Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 55 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | VICI Properties Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | CEO total compensation as printed in VICI Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,007,585. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1794196–1794206 |
| 57 | Equity Residential, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Residential's own proxy. As printed: 12,759,187. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c25 · span 1751090–1751100 |
| 58 | Simon Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038320 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simon Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,663,678. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r4 · c17 · span 1804893–1804903 |
| 59 | SBA Communications Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 60 | W.P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 61 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 62 | Public Storage, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128991 | CEO total compensation as printed in Public Storage's own proxy. As printed: 9,909,777. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c29 · span 2764941–2764950 |
| 63 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 64 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey Inc. names VICI Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177324 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. names VICI Properties Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Welltower, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Extra Space Storage Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Extra Space Storage Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Public Storage reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128991 | Public Storage's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Equity Residential reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-155007 | Equity Residential's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Equinix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include VICI Properties Inc.. Filing ↗ |