Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HLT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Nassetta | $1,300,000 | $0 | $17,324,722 | $5,774,961 | $2,974,111 | $0 | $300,606 | $27,674,400 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Jacobs | 1,000,000 | 0 | 5,129,662 | 1,709,987 | 1,171,500 | 0 | 18,285 | 9,029,434 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Silcock | 901,150 | 0 | 3,744,254 | 1,248,049 | 946,867 | 27,000 | 292,951 | 7,160,271 |
| President, Global Brands & Commercial Services | ||||||||
| Christian Charnaux | 366,154 | 250,000 | 4,524,528 | 674,988 | 442,196 | 0 | 471,189 | 6,729,055 |
| EVP, Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Fuentes | 782,106 | 0 | 2,043,781 | 681,372 | 941,946 | 0 | 28,119 | 4,477,324 |
| EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer & Head of HSM | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Nassetta | $27,674,400 | $27,957,967 | $26,556,464 | −283,567 |
| Kevin Jacobs | 9,029,434 | 9,094,594 | 8,933,921 | −65,160 |
| Christopher Silcock | 7,160,271 | 6,607,779 | — | +552,492 |
| Christian Charnaux | 6,729,055 | — | — | — |
| Laura Fuentes | 4,477,324 | 4,210,448 | 3,998,734 | +266,876 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline Krass | See remarks | 2026-04-03 | D | 778 | $305 | $237,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Gray | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 104 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 115 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Smith | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 145 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlene T. Begley | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Smith | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Steenland | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond E. Mabus, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie L. Healey | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Gray | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Carr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marissa A. Mayer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0.81 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Smith | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 8.45 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond E. Mabus, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 5.41 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Carr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2.79 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Steenland | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan D. Gray | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 4.21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlene T. Begley | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 5.86 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie L. Healey | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6.13 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Nassetta | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | $5,774,821 |
| Christian Charnaux | PSU | 2025-08-05 | 5 | 8 | — | 25 | 1,349,918 |
| Laura Fuentes | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 1,362,607 |
| Laura Fuentes | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 7,325 | — | 681,372 |
| Christopher Silcock | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 13,417 | — | 1,248,049 |
| Christopher Nassetta | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 11,549,901 |
| Laura Fuentes | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 681,174 |
| Christopher Silcock | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 1,248,085 |
| Kevin Jacobs | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 18,383 | — | 1,709,987 |
| Christian Charnaux | OPTION | 2025-08-05 | — | — | 7,085 | — | 674,988 |
| Kevin Jacobs | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 3,419,861 |
| Christopher Nassetta | OPTION | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 62,083 | — | 5,774,961 |
| Kevin Jacobs | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 1,709,801 |
| Christopher Silcock | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2 | 25 | — | 27 | 2,496,169 |
| Christian Charnaux | PSU | 2025-08-05 | 5 | 8 | — | 25 | 674,829 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Nassetta | $0 | $17,324,722 | $5,774,961 | 75.0% |
| Christian Charnaux | 0 | 2,024,747 | 674,988 | 75.0% |
| Laura Fuentes | 0 | 2,043,781 | 681,372 | 75.0% |
| Christopher Silcock | 0 | 3,744,254 | 1,248,049 | 75.0% |
| Kevin Jacobs | 0 | 5,129,662 | 1,709,987 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Charnaux | RSU | 2,594 | — | $745,127 |
| Kevin Jacobs | PSU | 20,958 | — | 6,020,186 |
| Christopher Silcock | PSU | 13,915 | — | 3,997,084 |
| Kevin Jacobs | PSU | 13,199 | — | 3,791,413 |
| Laura Fuentes | PSU | 5,259 | — | 1,510,648 |
| Christian Charnaux | PSU | 5,189 | — | 1,490,540 |
| Kevin Jacobs | RSU | 4,192 | — | 1,204,152 |
| Christian Charnaux | RSU | 9,609 | — | 2,760,185 |
| Kevin Jacobs | RSU | 6,599 | — | 1,895,563 |
| Christopher Silcock | RSU | 2,783 | — | 799,417 |
| Laura Fuentes | RSU | 2,629 | — | 755,180 |
| Laura Fuentes | RSU | 1,519 | — | 436,333 |
| Kevin Jacobs | Option | 16,001 | 203.96 | — |
| Christopher Silcock | Option | 10,623 | 203.96 | — |
| Kevin Jacobs | Option | 10,353 | 146.19 | — |
| Laura Fuentes | Option | 5,799 | 203.96 | — |
| Laura Fuentes | Option | 3,485 | 146.19 | — |
| Laura Fuentes | Option | 7,325 | 259.1 | — |
| Christopher Nassetta | Option | 54,035 | 203.96 | — |
| Kevin Jacobs | Option | 18,383 | 259.1 | — |
| Christopher Silcock | PSU | 9,634 | — | 2,767,367 |
| Christopher Silcock | Option | 5,377 | 146.19 | — |
| Christopher Nassetta | Option | 62,083 | 259.1 | — |
| Laura Fuentes | PSU | 7,596 | — | 2,181,951 |
| Christopher Nassetta | PSU | 70,785 | — | 20,332,991 |
| Christopher Nassetta | PSU | 44,577 | — | 12,804,743 |
| Christopher Nassetta | Option | 34,643 | 146.19 | — |
| Christopher Nassetta | RSU | 22,288 | — | 6,402,228 |
| Christopher Nassetta | RSU | 14,157 | — | 4,066,598 |
| Christopher Silcock | RSU | 4,817 | — | 1,383,683 |
| Christopher Silcock | Option | 13,417 | 259.1 | — |
| Christian Charnaux | Option | 7,085 | 260.15 | — |
Our goal is to provide programs that: Deliver competitive levels of compensation to attract, retain, and motivate highly-qualified executives Foster a strong relationship between long-term stockholder value and executive compensation by having a significant portion of compensation composed of LTI awards Emphasize performance-based compensation contingent upon achieving financial, business area, and organizational strength performance goals
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 189,707,839 | 15,133,495 | 201,069 | 92.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 198,785,386 | 16,759,900 | 55,531 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 209,266,573 | 18,020,429 | 83,664 | 92.07% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 213,359,481 | 24,417,391 | 201,397 | 89.73% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 234,738,680 | 15,450,067 | 561,440 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 135,318,069 | 102,627,482 | 99,450 | 56.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 92.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 92.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 92.07%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 549 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $27,674,400 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,461 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas M. SteenlandIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | $200,000 | $234,784 | $0 | $0 | $42,951 | $477,735 |
| Raymond E. Mabus, JrIndependent · Governance | 115,000 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | 35,458 | 385,242 |
| Melanie L. HealeyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | 29,985 | 384,769 |
| Charlene T. BegleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 145,000 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | — | 379,784 |
| Elizabeth A. SmithIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 132,500 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | — | 367,284 |
| Chris CarrIndependent · Governance | 110,000 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | 18,815 | 363,599 |
| Jonathan D. GrayNot independent | 100,000 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | — | 334,784 |
| Marissa A. MayerIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 55,000 | 234,784 | 0 | 0 | — | 289,784 |
| Judith A. McHaleIndependent · Departed during FY | 65,000 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 65,000 |
| Christopher J. NassettaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $235,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,042,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,878,272 |
| All other compensation | $127,209 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,047,981 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital One Financial Corporation | 2025 | Richard Fairbank | $0 | $58,127,029 | $0 | $0 | $64,971,137 |
| 2 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 3 | NIKE, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | 1,500,000 | 28,137,798 | 3,967,113 | 2,220,000 | 36,340,876 |
| 4 | Booking Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 5 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Kirby | 1,200,000 | 22,565,804 | 0 | 8,010,000 | 32,282,253 |
| 6 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 7 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 8 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 9 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 10 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 11 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 12 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 13 | YUM! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 14 | McDonald's Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 15 | Carnival Corporation & plc | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 16 | Expedia Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ariane Gorin | 1,254,808 | 15,689,800 | 0 | 0 | 17,592,584 |
| 17 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 18 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Capital One Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Carnival Corporation & plc | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Expedia Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| McDonald's Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| NIKE, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| United Airlines Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
| YUM! Brands, Inc. | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Nassetta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 9,029,434. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 722138–722148 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Silcock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 7,160,271. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 731673–731683 |
| 4 | Section 01, Christian Charnaux | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 6,729,055. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 741008–741018 |
| 5 | Section 01, Laura Fuentes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 4,477,324. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 745388–745398 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Nassetta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c1 · span 786121–786123 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christian Charnaux PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c5 · span 522395–522396 |
| 8 | Section 03, Laura Fuentes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r21 · c1 · span 843195–843197 |
| 9 | Section 03, Laura Fuentes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r5 · c2 · span 690967–690972 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Silcock OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r4 · c2 · span 689314–689320 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Nassetta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c1 · span 786121–786123 |
| 12 | Section 03, Laura Fuentes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r21 · c1 · span 843195–843197 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Silcock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r12 · c1 · span 813124–813126 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Jacobs OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c2 · span 687757–687763 |
| 15 | Section 03, Christian Charnaux OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r18 · c14 · span 834907–834912 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Jacobs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r8 · c1 · span 799530–799532 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christopher Nassetta OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c2 · span 686083–686089 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin Jacobs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r8 · c1 · span 799530–799532 |
| 19 | Section 03, Christopher Silcock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r12 · c1 · span 813124–813126 |
| 20 | Section 03, Christian Charnaux PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c5 · span 522395–522396 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 549 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1095908–1095911 |
| 22 | Section 08, Douglas M. Steenland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,735. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c7 · span 366479–366487 |
| 23 | Section 08, Raymond E. Mabus, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,242. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c7 · span 361229–361237 |
| 24 | Section 08, Melanie L. Healey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,769. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c7 · span 360026–360034 |
| 25 | Section 08, Charlene T. Begley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,784. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c7 · span 356437–356445 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,284. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r9 · c7 · span 365005–365013 |
| 27 | Section 08, Chris Carr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,599. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c7 · span 357629–357637 |
| 28 | Section 08, Jonathan D. Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,784. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c7 · span 358827–358835 |
| 29 | Section 08, Marissa A. Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,784. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r7 · c7 · span 362426–362434 |
| 30 | Section 08, Judith A. McHale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c1 · span 363046–363052 |
| 31 | Section 08, Christopher J. Nassetta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Caroline Krass 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0002061169-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001208590-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001550608-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001209033-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001550608-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001233150-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001209033-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Douglas M. Steenland 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001244673-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Raymond E. Mabus, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001317996-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Melanie L. Healey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001536208-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001208590-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Chris Carr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001821096-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001550608-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001209033-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Raymond E. Mabus, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001317996-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Chris Carr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001821096-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Douglas M. Steenland 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001244673-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001208590-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001233150-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Melanie L. Healey 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001536208-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001585689-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.61% (votes for as printed: 189,707,839). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001585689-25-000109 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 198,785,386). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001585689-24-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.07% (votes for as printed: 209,266,573). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,042,500 + equity 1,878,272 + all other 127,209 = 3,047,981, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,047,981 |
| 58 | Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990 |
| 59 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 60 | NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 61 | Booking Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 62 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040467 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282 |
| 63 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 65 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 66 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 67 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 68 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 69 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 70 | YUM! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 71 | McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 72 | Carnival Corporation & plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 73 | Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001324424-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361 |
| 74 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 75 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 76 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040467 | United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124131 | Capital One Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, YUM! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | YUM! Brands, Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001324424-26-000022 | Expedia Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |