Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (HLT)

CEO Christopher Nassetta was paid $27,674,400 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 1.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001585689-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$27,674,400 ↓
Christopher Nassetta total, FY2025
59th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
549:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.61%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Christopher Nassetta (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $27,674,400 (base salary $1,300,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001585689-26-000023, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HLT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 22 of the Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 22 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001585689-26-000023, filed 2026-10-01) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Nassetta$1,300,000$0$17,324,722$5,774,961$2,974,111$0$300,606$27,674,400
President & Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Jacobs1,000,00005,129,6621,709,9871,171,500018,2859,029,434
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Silcock901,15003,744,2541,248,049946,86727,000292,9517,160,271
President, Global Brands & Commercial Services
Christian Charnaux366,154250,0004,524,528674,988442,1960471,1896,729,055
EVP, Chief Development Officer
Laura Fuentes782,10602,043,781681,372941,946028,1194,477,324
EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer & Head of HSM

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Nassetta$27,674,400$27,957,967$26,556,464↓ −283,567
Kevin Jacobs9,029,4349,094,5948,933,921↓ −65,160
Christopher Silcock7,160,2716,607,779—↑ +552,492
Christian Charnaux6,729,055———
Laura Fuentes4,477,3244,210,4483,998,734↑ +266,876

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HLT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$27,674,400 Christopher Nassetta total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001585689-26-000023 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HLT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HLTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HLT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HLT
25 companies name HLT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HLT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charlene T. BegleyIndependent Director$379,784
Chris CarrIndependent Director$363,599
Douglas M. SteenlandIndependent Director$477,735
Elizabeth A. SmithIndependent Director$367,284
Jonathan D. GrayDirector$334,784
Judith A. McHaleFormer director (through FY2025)$65,000
Marissa A. MayerIndependent Director$289,784
Melanie L. HealeyIndependent Director$384,769
Raymond E. Mabus JrIndependent Director$385,242
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Caroline KrassSee remarks2026-04-03D778$305$237,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. SmithDirector2026-05-01A14500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. GrayDirector2026-05-01A10400CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-05-01A11500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. GrayDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie L. HealeyDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. SmithDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond E. Mabus JrDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. SteenlandDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris CarrDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlene T. BegleyDirector2026-05-14A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. SteenlandDirector2026-06-30A8.900CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlene T. BegleyDirector2026-06-30A5.8600CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris CarrDirector2026-06-30A2.7900CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie L. HealeyDirector2026-06-30A6.1300CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond E. Mabus JrDirector2026-06-30A5.4100CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. SmithDirector2026-06-30A8.4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. GrayDirector2026-06-30A4.2100CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-06-30A0.8100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian CharnauxSee remarks2026-08-05D1,854325601,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris CarrDirector2026-09-14D439310136,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FuentesSee Remarks2026-09-14D7,93600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FuentesSee Remarks2026-09-14D4,3963101,361,894CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FuentesSee Remarks2026-09-14D4,88800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FuentesSee Remarks2026-09-14D2,893310896,324CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FuentesSee Remarks2026-09-14A4,88879387,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FuentesSee Remarks2026-09-14A7,93658460,447CommonForm 4 ↗
Marissa A. MayerDirector2026-09-30A0.8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond E. Mabus JrDirector2026-09-30A5.6300CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlene T. BegleyDirector2026-09-30A6.0900CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas M. SteenlandDirector2026-09-30A9.2600CommonForm 4 ↗
Melanie L. HealeyDirector2026-09-30A6.3700CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth A. SmithDirector2026-09-30A8.7800CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris CarrDirector2026-09-30A2.900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan D. GrayDirector2026-09-30A4.3800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher SilcockOPTION2025-02-27——13,417—$1,248,049
Christian CharnauxOPTION2025-08-05——7,085—674,988
Christian CharnauxRSU2025-08-05——9,609—2,499,781
Christian CharnauxRSU2025-08-05——2,594—674,829
Christopher NassettaRSU2025-02-27——22,288—5,774,821
Christopher SilcockRSU2025-02-27——4,817—1,248,085
Kevin JacobsRSU2025-02-27——6,599—1,709,801
Laura FuentesRSU2025-02-27——2,629—681,174
Christopher SilcockPSU2025-02-274,8179,634—19,2682,496,169
Christian CharnauxPSU2025-08-052,5945,189—10,3781,349,918
Christopher NassettaPSU2025-02-2722,28844,577—89,15411,549,901
Kevin JacobsPSU2025-02-276,59913,199—26,3983,419,861
Laura FuentesPSU2025-02-272,6295,259—10,5181,362,607
Laura FuentesOPTION2025-02-27——7,325—681,372
Christopher NassettaOPTION2025-02-27——62,083—5,774,961
Kevin JacobsOPTION2025-02-27——18,383—1,709,987
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Silcock$1,248,085$2,496,169$1,248,04950.0%
Christian Charnaux3,174,6101,349,918674,98826.0%
Christopher Nassetta5,774,82111,549,9015,774,96150.0%
Kevin Jacobs1,709,8013,419,8611,709,98750.0%
Laura Fuentes681,1741,362,607681,37250.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christopher NassettaRSU22,288—$6,402,228
Christopher NassettaPSU70,785—20,332,991
Christopher NassettaRSU14,157—4,066,598
Christopher SilcockPSU13,915—3,997,084
Kevin JacobsPSU13,199—3,791,413
Christopher SilcockPSU9,634—2,767,367
Christian CharnauxRSU9,609—2,760,185
Laura FuentesPSU7,596—2,181,951
Kevin JacobsRSU6,599—1,895,563
Laura FuentesPSU5,259—1,510,648
Christian CharnauxPSU5,189—1,490,540
Christopher SilcockRSU4,817—1,383,683
Kevin JacobsRSU4,192—1,204,152
Laura FuentesRSU2,629—755,180
Christopher SilcockRSU2,783—799,417
Christian CharnauxRSU2,594—745,127
Laura FuentesRSU1,519—436,333
Christopher NassettaOption34,643146.19—
Christopher NassettaOption54,035203.96—
Christopher NassettaOption62,083259.1—
Kevin JacobsOption10,353146.19—
Kevin JacobsOption16,001203.96—
Kevin JacobsOption18,383259.1—
Christopher SilcockOption5,377146.19—
Christopher SilcockOption10,623203.96—
Christian CharnauxOption7,085260.15—
Laura FuentesOption3,485146.19—
Laura FuentesOption5,799203.96—
Laura FuentesOption7,325259.1—
Christopher SilcockOption13,417259.1—
Christopher NassettaPSU44,577—12,804,743
Kevin JacobsPSU20,958—6,020,186
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our goal is to provide pay that attracts, motivates, and retains the best talent to drive long-term value creation for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity LLP
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14189,707,83915,133,495201,06992.61%Passed
20252025-05-14198,785,38616,759,90055,53192.22%Passed
20242024-05-15209,266,57318,020,42983,66492.07%Passed
20232023-05-18213,359,48124,417,391201,39789.73%Passed
20222022-05-20234,738,68015,450,067561,44093.82%Passed
20212021-05-19135,318,069102,627,48299,45056.87%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1492.61%a
20252025-05-1492.22%b
20242024-05-1592.07%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) Abstentions are not considered votes cast and therefore will not affect the outcome of these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)549 : 1
CEO total compensation$27,692,276
Median employee compensation$50,461
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Douglas M. SteenlandIndependent · Audit · Compensation$200,000$234,784——$42,951$477,735
Raymond E. Mabus JrIndependent · Governance · Audit115,000234,784——35,458385,242
Melanie L. HealeyIndependent · Compensation (Chair)120,000234,784——29,985384,769
Charlene T. BegleyIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit145,000234,784——0379,784
Elizabeth A. SmithIndependent · Audit132,500234,784——0367,284
Chris CarrIndependent · Governance110,000234,784——18,815363,599
Jonathan D. GrayNot independent100,000234,784——0334,784
Marissa A. MayerIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Planning and Finance · Technology and E-Commerce55,000234,784——0289,784
Judith A. McHaleIndependent · Departed during FY65,0000——065,000
Christopher J. NassettaEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$235,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,042,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,878,272
All other compensation$127,209
Total cost of the board$3,047,981

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Capital One Financial Corporation2025Richard Fairbank$0$58,127,029$0$0$64,971,137
2The Walt Disney Company2025Robert Iger1,000,00021,000,05714,000,0067,250,00045,842,574
3NIKE, Inc.2026Elliott Hill1,500,00028,137,7983,967,1132,220,00036,340,876
4Booking Holdings Inc.2025Glenn Fogel1,250,00026,202,27904,042,50035,418,102
5United Airlines Holdings, Inc.2025Scott Kirby1,200,00022,565,80408,010,00032,282,253
6Las Vegas Sands Corp.2025Robert Goldstein3,000,00018,448,32906,480,00031,109,661
7Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol1,599,99819,881,58501,971,00030,992,773
8Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.2025Christopher Nassetta1,300,00017,324,7225,774,9612,974,11127,674,400
9Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
10MGM Resorts International2025William Hornbuckle2,000,00010,052,75105,000,00025,329,156
11Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.2025Jason Liberty1,396,15415,800,05705,129,60023,978,813
12Marriott International, Inc.2025Anthony Capuano1,400,00112,010,6964,125,2054,526,83022,970,926
13McDonald's Corporation2025Christopher Kempczinski1,550,0008,000,2158,000,0662,367,16020,574,525
14Carnival Corporation & plc2025Josh Weinstein1,435,57711,961,02705,420,10018,887,776
15Expedia Group, Inc.2025Ariane Gorin1,254,80815,689,8000017,592,584
16Wynn Resorts, Limited2025Craig Billings2,000,0009,624,11003,433,75015,090,901
17Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Geoffrey Ballotti1,426,93511,999,8180013,551,700
18YUM! Brands, Inc.2025Chris Turner1,020,2884,651,7631,400,0321,842,8629,130,462

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.114%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoExequity LLP
Booking Holdings Inc.162%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Capital One Financial Corporationnot disclosedPSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
Carnival Corporation & plc186.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Expedia Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Las Vegas Sands Corp.108%RSU 100NoKorn Ferry
Marriott International, Inc.162%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
McDonald's Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 50 · Option 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
MGM Resorts International100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
NIKE, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.183.2%PSU 51 · RSU 28NoMeridian
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Walt Disney Company144.4%PSU 60 · Options 40Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment IndexPay Governance LLC
United Airlines Holdings, Inc.135%not disclosedNoExequity
Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Wynn Resorts, Limited256%not disclosedNoRadford
YUM! Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Nassetta (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $27,674,400.
How does Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Nassetta's total compensation ranked at the 59th percentile of Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 549:1.
How did shareholders vote on Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.61% of shareholders supported Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,047,981 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher NassettaDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803
2Section 01, Kevin JacobsDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 9,029,434. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 722137–722147
3Section 01, Christopher SilcockDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 7,160,271. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 731672–731682
4Section 01, Christian CharnauxDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 6,729,055. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 741007–741017
5Section 01, Laura FuentesDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 4,477,324. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 745387–745397
6Section 03, Christopher Silcock OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 818783–818793
7Section 03, Christian Charnaux OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 835408–835416
8Section 03, Christian Charnaux RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 832359–832369
9Section 03, Christian Charnaux RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 829138–829146
10Section 03, Christopher Nassetta RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788730–788740
11Section 03, Christopher Silcock RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 815732–815742
12Section 03, Kevin Jacobs RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 802138–802148
13Section 03, Laura Fuentes RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 845803–845811
14Section 03, Christopher Silcock PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 821906–821916
15Section 03, Christian Charnaux PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 838528–838538
16Section 03, Christopher Nassetta PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 794906–794917
17Section 03, Kevin Jacobs PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 808313–808323
18Section 03, Laura Fuentes PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 852618–852628
19Section 03, Laura Fuentes OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848851–848859
20Section 03, Christopher Nassetta OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 791781–791791
21Section 03, Kevin Jacobs OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001585689-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805189–805199
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 549 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1095908–1095911
23Section 08, Douglas M. SteenlandDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,735. Filing ↗machine: span 366249–366493
24Section 08, Raymond E. Mabus JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,242. Filing ↗machine: span 361033–361243
25Section 08, Melanie L. HealeyDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,769. Filing ↗machine: span 359830–360040
26Section 08, Charlene T. BegleyDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,784. Filing ↗machine: span 356210–356451
27Section 08, Elizabeth A. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,284. Filing ↗machine: span 364809–365019
28Section 08, Chris CarrDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,599. Filing ↗machine: span 357433–357643
29Section 08, Jonathan D. GrayDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,784. Filing ↗machine: span 358631–358841
30Section 08, Marissa A. MayerDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,784. Filing ↗machine: span 362230–362440
31Section 08, Judith A. McHaleDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,000. Filing ↗machine: span 362937–363059
32Section 08, Christopher J. NassettaDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Caroline Krass 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002061169-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001209033-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001208590-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001550608-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001208590-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Melanie L. Healey 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001536208-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001209033-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Raymond E. Mabus Jr 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001317996-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Douglas M. Steenland 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001244673-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Chris Carr 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001821096-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001550608-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001233150-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Douglas M. Steenland 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001244673-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001233150-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Chris Carr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001821096-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Melanie L. Healey 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001536208-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Raymond E. Mabus Jr 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001317996-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001209033-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001208590-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001550608-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Christian Charnaux 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060002076715-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Chris Carr 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001821096-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Laura Fuentes 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001827369-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Laura Fuentes 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001827369-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Laura Fuentes 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001827369-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Laura Fuentes 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001827369-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Laura Fuentes 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001827369-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Laura Fuentes 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001827369-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Marissa A. Mayer 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001550608-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Raymond E. Mabus Jr 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001317996-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001233150-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Douglas M. Steenland 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001244673-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Melanie L. Healey 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001536208-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Elizabeth A. Smith 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001209033-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Chris Carr 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001821096-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Jonathan D. Gray 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001208590-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001585689-26-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.61% (votes for as printed: 189,707,839). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001585689-25-000109Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.22% (votes for as printed: 198,785,386). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001585689-24-000114Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.07% (votes for as printed: 209,266,573). Filing ↗
72Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
73Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
74Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,042,500 + equity 1,878,272 + all other 127,209 = 3,047,981, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,047,981
75Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124131CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990
76The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001744489-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231
77NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
78Booking Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001308179-26-000310CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963
79United Airlines Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040467CEO total compensation as printed in United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,282,253. Filing ↗machine: t375 · r8 · c16 · span 2556272–2556282
80Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001300514-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗
81Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
82Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803
83Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
84MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129074CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010
85Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170000884887-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125
86Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011590CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130
87McDonald's Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145548CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035
88Carnival Corporation & plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001104659-26-021074CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880
89Expedia Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001324424-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Expedia Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,592,584. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r6 · c10 · span 775351–775361
90Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124077CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647
91Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403
92YUM! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-142078CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195
93Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001722684-26-000050Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Booking Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000310Booking Holdings Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Expedia Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001324424-26-000022Expedia Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001300514-26-000031Las Vegas Sands Corp. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000884887-26-000017Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, United Airlines Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040467United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124077Wynn Resorts, Limited names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124131Capital One Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001744489-26-000013The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, YUM! Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142078YUM! Brands, Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-129074MGM Resorts International names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011590Marriott International, Inc. names Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HLT Peer Teardown Report