Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-19

WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. (WH)

CEO Geoffrey Ballotti was paid $13,551,700 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001722684-26-000050 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,551,700 ↓
Geoffrey Ballotti total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
140:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
85.05%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

WH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Geoffrey Ballotti$1,426,935$0$11,999,818$0$0$0$124,947$13,551,700
President and Chief Executive Officer
Michele Allen656,15805,180,192000202,5836,038,933
Former Chief Financial Officer and Head of Strategy
Paul Cash590,77102,099,9840147,6930148,5442,986,992
General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary
Scott Strickland622,85301,749,9160155,713073,0202,601,502
Chief Commercial Officer
Monica Melancon525,38801,499,8980128,462052,5642,206,312
Chief Human Resource Officer
Kurt Albert419,9790699,905065,148052,7561,237,788
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Geoffrey Ballotti$13,551,700$13,895,064$10,659,712↓ −343,364
Michele Allen6,038,9333,983,0703,453,650↑ +2,055,863
Paul Cash2,986,9923,271,2632,653,545↓ −284,271
Scott Strickland2,601,5023,260,4722,513,025↓ −658,970
Monica Melancon2,206,3122,256,9732,194,014↓ −50,661
Kurt Albert1,237,788———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$13,551,700 Geoffrey Ballotti total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 19, 2026 · Source: 0001722684-26-000050 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for WH

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
WHon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order WH

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WH
21 companies name WH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name WH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexandra A. JungIndependent Director$37,746
Bruce B. ChurchillIndependent Director$471,748
James E. BuckmanLead Independent Director$530,207
Mukul V. DeorasIndependent Director$381,420
Myra J. BiblowitIndependent Director$405,267
Pauline D.E. RichardsIndependent Director$471,331
Ronald L. NelsonIndependent Director$456,529
Stephen P. HolmesChair of the Board$504,718
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Scott StricklandChief Commercial Officer2026-04-26A1,694$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott StricklandChief Commercial Officer2026-04-26D8678674,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Myra J. BiblowitDirector2026-05-01A4918139,692CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald L. NelsonDirector2026-05-01A4948139,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen P. HolmesDirector2026-05-01A6518152,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Pauline D.E. RichardsDirector2026-05-01A4218134,034CommonForm 4 ↗
Pauline D.E. RichardsDirector2026-05-01A3388127,324CommonForm 4 ↗
Myra J. BiblowitDirector2026-05-01A4028132,498CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul V. DeorasDirector2026-05-01A5188141,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra A. JungDirector2026-05-01A3948131,851CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. BuckmanDirector2026-05-01A1,0138181,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce B. ChurchillDirector2026-05-01A5738146,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola RossiChief Accounting Officer2026-05-07D7,05585601,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-06-02D12,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-06-15D9588178,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-06-15D3,11380249,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-06-15A20,429651,332,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-06-15D20,42900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-06-15D14,445811,168,796CommonForm 4 ↗
Pauline D.E. RichardsDirector2026-07-24A3737427,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Pauline D.E. RichardsDirector2026-07-24A4637434,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Mukul V. DeorasDirector2026-07-24A5747442,206CommonForm 4 ↗
Myra J. BiblowitDirector2026-07-24A5437439,927CommonForm 4 ↗
Myra J. BiblowitDirector2026-07-24A4427432,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexandra A. JungDirector2026-07-24A4347431,912CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald L. NelsonDirector2026-07-24A5457440,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen P. HolmesDirector2026-07-24A7187452,795CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce B. ChurchillDirector2026-07-24A6337446,544CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. BuckmanDirector2026-07-24A1,0687478,530CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher AndroskiChief Accounting Officer2026-08-12A3,64700CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-08-17D20,42900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-08-17A20,429651,332,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey A. BallottiDirector2026-08-17D19,414731,411,576CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Monica MelanconPSU2025-03-03—3,530—7,060$374,921
Scott StricklandPSU2025-03-03—4,119—8,238437,479
Paul CashPSU2025-03-03—4,943—9,886524,996
Kurt AlbertPSU2025-03-03—1,059—2,118112,476
Monica Melancon———————
Michele AllenPSU2025-11-03————960,498
Michele AllenRSU2025-11-03————1,469,705
Kurt AlbertRSU2025-11-03——3,367—250,000
Michele Allen———————
Geoffrey BallottiRSU2025-03-03——56,491—5,999,909
Monica MelanconRSU2025-03-03——10,592—1,124,976
Kurt AlbertRSU2025-03-03——3,177—337,429
Scott StricklandRSU2025-03-03——12,357—1,312,437
Michele AllenRSU2025-03-03——19,419—2,062,492
Geoffrey BallottiPSU2025-03-03—56,491—112,9825,999,909
Michele AllenPSU2025-03-03—6,473—12,946687,497
Paul CashRSU2025-03-03——14,829—1,574,988
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Monica Melancon$1,124,976$374,921$025.0%
Scott Strickland1,312,437437,479025.0%
Paul Cash1,574,988524,996025.0%
Kurt Albert587,429112,476016.1%
Michele Allen3,532,1971,647,995031.8%
Geoffrey Ballotti5,999,9095,999,909050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kurt AlbertRSU3,184—$240,583
Geoffrey BallottiPSU56,491—4,268,460
Scott StricklandPSU9,796—740,186
Michele AllenRSU4,851—366,542
Kurt AlbertRSU490—37,024
Monica MelanconRSU9,185—694,019
Geoffrey BallottiRSU9,065—684,951
Michele AllenRSU3,966—299,671
Kurt AlbertRSU3,367—254,411
Monica MelanconPSU3,530—266,727
Kurt AlbertRSU907—68,533
Scott StricklandRSU2,493—188,371
Monica MelanconRSU10,592—800,332
Monica MelanconPSU8,164—616,872
Geoffrey BallottiPSU130,632—9,870,554
Geoffrey BallottiRSU48,987—3,701,458
Scott StricklandRSU11,022—832,822
Kurt AlbertPSU1,059—80,018
Geoffrey BallottiRSU56,491—4,268,460
Scott StricklandRSU5,082—383,996
Monica MelanconRSU2,493—188,371
Scott StricklandPSU9,702—733,083
Geoffrey BallottiRSU22,639—1,710,603
Michele AllenPSU12,936—977,444
Scott StricklandRSU12,357—933,695
Scott StricklandRSU7,277—549,850
Monica MelanconPSU8,084—610,827
Michele AllenRSU6,123—462,654
Monica MelanconRSU6,064—458,196
Scott StricklandPSU4,119—311,232
Michele AllenRSU4,854—366,768
Kurt AlbertRSU3,279—247,761
Kurt AlbertRSU3,177—240,054
Kurt AlbertRSU2,102—158,827
Geoffrey BallottiPSU90,556—6,842,411
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation is designed to attract and retain superior senior management, provide market-competitive pay consistent with comparable hospitality-focused companies, support a high-performance environment by linking compensation to performance, and align executive and stockholder interests through long-term equity incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1454,328,3409,548,55596,11385.05%Passed
20252025-05-1563,362,5933,634,725291,06094.57%Passed
20242024-04-1962,407,3893,544,21876,48494.52%Passed
20232023-05-0965,256,1246,860,132574,50189.77%Passed
20222022-05-1170,162,9207,406,8372,273,48487.88%Passed
20212021-05-1277,839,7795,174,670174,98893.57%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1485.05%a
20252025-05-1594.57%b
20242024-04-1994.52%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on Proposal 1.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against any of these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against any of these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)140 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,551,700
Median employee compensation$96,598
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James E. BuckmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Executive$165,000$289,976$0—$75,231$530,207
Stephen P. HolmesNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Executive Committee (Chair)170,000294,9510—39,767504,718
Bruce B. ChurchillIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair)135,000259,9390—76,809471,748
Pauline D.E. RichardsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Audit Committee (Chair)136,250260,9940—74,087471,331
Ronald L. NelsonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance126,250251,2000—79,079456,529
Myra J. BiblowitIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Governance Committee (Chair)130,000254,7630—20,504405,267
Mukul V. DeorasIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance126,250251,0910—4,079381,420
Alexandra A. JungIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected16,94916,9490—3,84837,746
Geoffrey A. BallottiEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$105,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 17,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x cash retainer or 2.5x total retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,005,699
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,879,863
All other compensation$373,404
Total cost of the board$3,258,966

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.2025Christopher Nassetta$1,300,000$17,324,722$5,774,961$2,974,111$27,674,400
2Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian1,410,41720,478,7492,562,4902,056,50026,699,762
3Marriott International, Inc.2025Anthony Capuano1,400,00112,010,6964,125,2054,526,83022,970,926
4Travel + Leisure Co.2025Michael Brown1,331,75610,849,96203,331,30016,000,693
5Wynn Resorts, Limited2025Craig Billings2,000,0009,624,11003,433,75015,090,901
6Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025James Risoleo1,100,0009,569,88003,697,10014,835,223
7Boyd Gaming Corporation2025Keith Smith1,850,0009,124,85803,700,00014,697,487
8Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation2025John Geller888,4625,599,9841,399,992014,344,132
9Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.2025Mark Wang1,345,9627,762,44804,540,20014,067,191
10WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.2025Geoffrey Ballotti1,426,93511,999,8180013,551,700
11TripAdvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
12Choice Hotels International, Inc.2025Patrick Pacious1,288,4624,000,09802,464,4238,074,700
13Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.2025Mark Fioravanti938,6263,325,12501,782,5336,246,483
14Dine Brands Global, Inc.2025John Peyton1,000,0002,213,57702,158,5005,417,315
15Jack in the Box, Inc.2025Lance Tucker624,0383,636,0950310,5215,271,591
16The Wendy's Company2025Kirk Tanner559,7264,019,990004,590,665
17Vail Resorts, Inc.2025Robert Katz1,123,5881,405,6931,405,69303,952,230

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Boyd Gaming Corporation100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity
Choice Hotels International, Inc.95.5%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Dine Brands Global, Inc.91.96%not disclosedNoExequity
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.113%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.114%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoExequity LLP
Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Jack in the Box, Inc.47.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Marriott International, Inc.162%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation67.27%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoExequity LLP
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.188%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groupsAon
The Wendy's Company39.6%PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15NoFW Cook
Travel + Leisure Co.142.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
TripAdvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Vail Resorts, Inc.92%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon
Wynn Resorts, Limited256%not disclosedNoRadford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Geoffrey Ballotti (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,551,700.
How does WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Geoffrey Ballotti's total compensation ranked at the 44th percentile of WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 140:1.
How did shareholders vote on WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 85.05% of shareholders supported WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. reported total board compensation of $3,258,966 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Geoffrey BallottiDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403
2Section 01, Michele AllenDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 6,038,933. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c48 · span 757621–757630
3Section 01, Paul CashDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,986,992. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 724152–724161
4Section 01, Scott StricklandDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,601,502. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 735647–735656
5Section 01, Monica MelanconDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,206,312. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 747072–747081
6Section 01, Kurt AlbertDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,237,788. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 712781–712790
7Section 03, Monica Melancon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r17 · c7 · span 853437–853442
8Section 03, Scott Strickland PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c7 · span 844925–844930
9Section 03, Paul Cash PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r11 · c7 · span 836336–836341
10Section 03, Kurt Albert PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c7 · span 824894–824899
11Section 03, Monica Melancon DEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
12Section 03, Michele Allen PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r22 · c12 · span 869055–869062
13Section 03, Michele Allen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r21 · c12 · span 866149–866158
14Section 03, Kurt Albert RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c12 · span 829044–829051
15Section 03, Michele Allen DEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
16Section 03, Geoffrey Ballotti RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c12 · span 814707–814716
17Section 03, Monica Melancon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r16 · c12 · span 851853–851862
18Section 03, Kurt Albert RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c12 · span 823114–823121
19Section 03, Scott Strickland RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r13 · c12 · span 843141–843150
20Section 03, Michele Allen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r19 · c12 · span 860248–860257
21Section 03, Geoffrey Ballotti PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c12 · span 814707–814716
22Section 03, Michele Allen PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r20 · c12 · span 863249–863256
23Section 03, Paul Cash RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c12 · span 834752–834761
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 140 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1139734–1139742
25Section 08, James E. BuckmanDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 530,207. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c11 · span 323397–323695
26Section 08, Stephen P. HolmesDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,718. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c11 · span 328915–329213
27Section 08, Bruce B. ChurchillDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,748. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c11 · span 325238–325536
28Section 08, Pauline D.E. RichardsDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,331. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c11 · span 334438–334736
29Section 08, Ronald L. NelsonDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 456,529. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c11 · span 332594–332892
30Section 08, Myra J. BiblowitDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,267. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c11 · span 321480–321830
31Section 08, Mukul V. DeorasDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,420. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c11 · span 327075–327373
32Section 08, Alexandra A. JungDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,746. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c11 · span 330756–331053
33Section 08, Geoffrey A. BallottiDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Scott Strickland 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001722684-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Scott Strickland 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-280001722684-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Myra J. Biblowit 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ronald L. Nelson 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Stephen P. Holmes 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Pauline D.E. Richards 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001223012-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Pauline D.E. Richards 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001223012-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Myra J. Biblowit 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mukul V. Deoras 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Alexandra A. Jung 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, James E. Buckman 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Bruce B. Churchill 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001722684-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nicola Rossi 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001366776-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001397086-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001722684-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001722684-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001722684-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001722684-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001722684-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Pauline D.E. Richards 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001722684-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Pauline D.E. Richards 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001722684-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mukul V. Deoras 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001576939-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Myra J. Biblowit 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001128480-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Myra J. Biblowit 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001128480-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Alexandra A. Jung 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001760265-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ronald L. Nelson 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001176368-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Stephen P. Holmes 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001028284-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Bruce B. Churchill 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001273861-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, James E. Buckman 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001128483-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christopher Androski 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140002139953-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001397086-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001397086-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Geoffrey A. Ballotti 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001397086-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001140361-26-021771Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.05% (votes for as printed: 54,328,340). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001722684-25-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.57% (votes for as printed: 63,362,593). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-230001140361-24-021365Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 62,407,389). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,005,699 + equity 1,879,863 + all other 373,404 = 3,258,966, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,258,966
73Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001585689-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803
74Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
75Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011590CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130
76Travel + Leisure Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001361658-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505
77Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-124077CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647
78Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001070750-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428
79Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116798CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775
80Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125219CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157
81Hilton Grand Vacations Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255
82WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001722684-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403
83TripAdvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in TripAdvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
84Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001046311-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922
85Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449
86Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127555CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 603550–603559
87Jack in the Box, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-210000807882-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. Filing ↗machine: span 1019487–1019496
88The Wendy's Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140220CEO total compensation as printed in The Wendy's Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c39 · span 1049351–1049360
89Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300000812011-25-000221CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021
90Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116798Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046311-26-000013Choice Hotels International, Inc. names WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011590Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125219Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation names WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000812011-25-000221Vail Resorts, Inc. names WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Dine Brands Global, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127555Dine Brands Global, Inc. names WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012894Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, The Wendy's Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140220The Wendy's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001361658-26-000019Travel + Leisure Co. names WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-124077Wynn Resorts, Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation names WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, TripAdvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113TripAdvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009850Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the WYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
WH Peer Teardown Report