CEO Sean Gamble was paid $10,815,407 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 10.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-138033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,815,407 ↑ Sean Gamble total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 923:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
CNK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Gamble | $1,000,000 | $0 | $6,499,968 | $0 | $3,200,000 | — | $115,439 | $10,815,407 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Melissa Thomas | 645,644 | 0 | 1,364,979 | 0 | 1,300,000 | — | 55,166 | 3,365,789 |
| Executive Vice President – Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Cavalier | 637,096 | 0 | 1,279,994 | 0 | 1,152,000 | — | 54,572 | 3,123,662 |
| Executive Vice President –General Counsel | ||||||||
| Valmir Fernandes | 612,096 | 0 | 1,106,976 | 0 | 1,107,000 | — | 53,037 | 2,879,110 |
| President – Cinemark | ||||||||
| Wanda Gierhart | 572,096 | 0 | 1,006,235 | 0 | 920,000 | — | 64,718 | 2,563,049 |
| Chief Marketing & Content Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Gamble | $10,815,407 | $9,820,030 | $8,802,493 | ↑ +995,377 |
| Melissa Thomas | 3,365,789 | 2,940,575 | 2,692,156 | ↑ +425,214 |
| Michael Cavalier | 3,123,662 | 2,954,259 | 2,724,658 | ↑ +169,403 |
| Valmir Fernandes | 2,879,110 | 2,718,969 | 2,527,516 | ↑ +160,141 |
| Wanda Gierhart | 2,563,049 | 2,285,991 | 2,602,769 | ↑ +277,058 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Cinemark Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CNK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Melissa Thomas | CFO | $3,365,789 |
| Michael Cavalier | General Counsel | $3,123,662 |
| Sean Gamble | CEO | $10,815,407 |
| Valmir Fernandes | President | $2,879,110 |
| Wanda Gierhart | Executive | $2,563,049 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Chereskin | Independent Director | $232,488 |
| Carlos Sepulveda | Independent Director | $334,988 |
| Darcy Antonellis | Independent Director | $249,988 |
| Enrique Senior | Independent Director | $219,988 |
| Kevin Mitchell | Independent Director | $219,988 |
| Mark Zoradi | Independent Director | $232,488 |
| Nancy Loewe | Independent Director | $249,988 |
| Nina Vaca | Independent Director | $249,988 |
| Raymond Syufy | Independent Director | $219,988 |
| Steven Rosenberg | Independent Director | $247,488 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caren Bedard | SVP-Global Controller | 2026-04-01 | A | 700 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Gierhart | Chief Marketing & Content Ofc | 2026-04-06 | D | 11,169 | 30 | 335,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Gamble | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 109,455 | 30 | 3,285,839 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zoradi | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 7,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zoradi | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 150,000 | 30 | 4,428,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Thomas | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 37,784 | 27 | 1,003,921 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caren Bedard | SVP-Global Controller | 2026-06-04 | D | 8,000 | 30 | 241,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Gierhart | Chief Marketing & Content Ofc | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,769 | 32 | 87,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Gierhart | Chief Marketing & Content Ofc | 2026-06-09 | D | 23,456 | 32 | 750,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Gierhart | Chief Marketing & Content Ofc | 2026-06-10 | D | 23,456 | 33 | 774,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ximena G. Humrichouse | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,503 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valmir Fernandes | Pr - Cinemark International | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | 34 | 1,005,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Chereskin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Zoradi | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond Syufy | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Senior | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Sepulveda | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Mitchell | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Rosenberg | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Loewe | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darcy Antonellis | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ximena G. Humrichouse | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 5,439 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wanda Gierhart | Chief Marketing & Content Ofc | 2026-07-28 | D | 9,450 | 35 | 330,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Burian | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 3,908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa Thomas | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-20 | D | 38,236 | 38 | 1,434,997 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Gamble | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 138,884 | 38 | 5,303,980 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Gamble | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-08-31 | D | 7,191 | 36 | 258,804 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Cavalier | EVP-General Counsel | 2026-09-01 | D | 107,296 | 35 | 3,757,506 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valmir Fernandes | Pr - Cinemark International | 2026-09-11 | D | 20,000 | 35 | 703,400 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Valmir Fernandes | Pr - Cinemark International | 2026-09-25 | D | 38,000 | 38 | 1,444,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Thomas | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 19,890 | — | $545,981 |
| Valmir Fernandes | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 16,131 | — | 442,796 |
| Sean Gamble | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 71,038 | 142,076 | — | 284,153 | 3,899,986 |
| Melissa Thomas | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 14,918 | 29,836 | — | 59,672 | 818,998 |
| Sean Gamble | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 94,717 | — | 2,599,982 |
| Michael Cavalier | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 18,652 | — | 511,997 |
| Valmir Fernandes | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 12,098 | 24,196 | — | 48,393 | 664,180 |
| Michael Cavalier | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 13,989 | 27,978 | — | 55,956 | 767,996 |
| Wanda Gierhart | RSU | 2025-02-21 | — | — | 14,663 | — | 402,499 |
| Wanda Gierhart | PSU | 2025-02-21 | 10,997 | 21,994 | — | 43,989 | 603,735 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Thomas | $545,981 | $818,998 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Valmir Fernandes | 442,796 | 664,180 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Sean Gamble | 2,599,982 | 3,899,986 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Cavalier | 511,997 | 767,996 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Wanda Gierhart | 402,499 | 603,735 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Gamble | PSU | 241,529 | — | $5,613,134 |
| Michael Cavalier | RSU | 19,121 | — | 444,372 |
| Melissa Thomas | RSU | 19,121 | — | 444,372 |
| Valmir Fernandes | RSU | 16,131 | — | 374,884 |
| Valmir Fernandes | PSU | 73,877 | — | 1,716,901 |
| Sean Gamble | RSU | 61,656 | — | 1,432,885 |
| Sean Gamble | PSU | 427,267 | — | 9,929,685 |
| Valmir Fernandes | PSU | 41,133 | — | 955,931 |
| Melissa Thomas | RSU | 19,890 | — | 462,244 |
| Michael Cavalier | RSU | 18,652 | — | 433,472 |
| Michael Cavalier | RSU | 11,989 | — | 278,624 |
| Melissa Thomas | PSU | 107,876 | — | 2,507,038 |
| Michael Cavalier | PSU | 47,562 | — | 1,105,341 |
| Sean Gamble | RSU | 94,717 | — | 2,201,223 |
| Sean Gamble | PSU | 554,794 | — | 12,893,413 |
| Sean Gamble | RSU | 94,953 | — | 2,206,708 |
| Valmir Fernandes | PSU | 89,383 | — | 2,077,261 |
| Melissa Thomas | RSU | 11,989 | — | 278,624 |
| Valmir Fernandes | RSU | 9,934 | — | 230,866 |
| Michael Cavalier | PSU | 107,876 | — | 2,507,038 |
| Michael Cavalier | PSU | 86,037 | — | 1,999,500 |
| Melissa Thomas | PSU | 86,037 | — | 1,999,500 |
| Melissa Thomas | PSU | 50,721 | — | 1,178,756 |
| Valmir Fernandes | RSU | 16,418 | — | 381,554 |
Our executive compensation program is structured to attract, motivate, reward, and retain high caliber talent who will lead the Company to expand its competitive advantage and deliver sustained profitability. This includes building a solid foundation for long-term growth while consistently achieving strong near-term results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 82,609,492 | 917,039 | 234,783 | 98.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 92,120,507 | 933,110 | 152,169 | 99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91,068,002 | 2,834,281 | 69,909 | 96.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 81,624,174 | 4,004,186 | 72,873 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 63,381,243 | 11,815,292 | 2,652,784 | 84.29% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 61,138,698 | 13,111,485 | 120,209 | 82.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 98.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also have no effect on this item.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will also have no effect on this item.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this item.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 923 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,815,407 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,718 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos SepulvedaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $200,000 | $134,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $334,988 |
| Darcy AntonellisIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Strategic Planning (Chair) | 115,000 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,988 |
| Nina VacaIndependent · Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 115,000 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,988 |
| Nancy LoeweIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 115,000 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,988 |
| Steven RosenbergIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 112,500 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,488 |
| Mark ZoradiIndependent · Strategic Planning | 97,500 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,488 |
| Benjamin ChereskinIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Planning | 97,500 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,488 |
| Kevin MitchellIndependent · Strategic Planning | 85,000 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,988 |
| Enrique SeniorIndependent · Strategic Planning | 85,000 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,988 |
| Raymond SyufyIndependent · Strategic Planning | 85,000 | 134,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,988 |
| Sean GambleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,107,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,349,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,457,380 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cinemark Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cinemark Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | $3,000,000 | $10,000,368 | $0 | $17,372,522 | $32,552,324 |
| 2 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 3 | AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Aron | 1,557,692 | 7,381,282 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 14,975,072 |
| 4 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 5 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 6 | Cinemark Holdings | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 7 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Hochman | 1,061,731 | 7,049,883 | 0 | 2,543,616 | 10,679,756 |
| 8 | IMAX Corporation | 2025 | Richard Gelfond | 1,200,000 | 5,499,951 | 0 | 1,898,841 | 8,655,929 |
| 9 | Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| — | Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinemark Holdings | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Bloomin Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Option 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| IMAX Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sean Gamble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 2 | Section 01, Melissa Thomas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,365,789. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 1138805–1138814 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Cavalier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,123,662. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1147581–1147590 |
| 4 | Section 01, Valmir Fernandes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,879,110. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 1156341–1156350 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wanda Gierhart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,563,049. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c7 · span 1165074–1165083 |
| 6 | Section 03, Melissa Thomas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r6 · c9 · span 1249124–1249130 |
| 7 | Section 03, Valmir Fernandes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r10 · c9 · span 1264622–1264628 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sean Gamble PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c7 · span 1236870–1236877 |
| 9 | Section 03, Melissa Thomas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r5 · c7 · span 1244623–1244629 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sean Gamble RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r4 · c9 · span 1241375–1241381 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Cavalier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r8 · c9 · span 1256873–1256879 |
| 12 | Section 03, Valmir Fernandes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r9 · c7 · span 1260121–1260127 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Cavalier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r7 · c7 · span 1252372–1252378 |
| 14 | Section 03, Wanda Gierhart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r12 · c9 · span 1272517–1272523 |
| 15 | Section 03, Wanda Gierhart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r11 · c7 · span 1267866–1267872 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 923 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1548971–1548979 |
| 17 | Section 08, Carlos Sepulveda | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c3 · span 863604–863832 |
| 18 | Section 08, Darcy Antonellis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r2 · c3 · span 854326–854554 |
| 19 | Section 08, Nina Vaca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r10 · c3 · span 866689–866917 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nancy Loewe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r4 · c3 · span 857418–857646 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,488. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r6 · c3 · span 860511–860739 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark Zoradi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,488. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r11 · c3 · span 868231–868459 |
| 23 | Section 08, Benjamin Chereskin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,488. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r3 · c3 · span 855875–856103 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kevin Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r5 · c3 · span 858963–859191 |
| 25 | Section 08, Enrique Senior | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r7 · c3 · span 862056–862284 |
| 26 | Section 08, Raymond Syufy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,988. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r9 · c3 · span 865148–865376 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sean Gamble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Caren Bedard 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Wanda Gierhart 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sean Gamble 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Zoradi 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230776 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Zoradi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Melissa Thomas 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Caren Bedard 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Wanda Gierhart 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Wanda Gierhart 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Wanda Gierhart 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267714 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ximena G. Humrichouse 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Valmir Fernandes 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Benjamin Chereskin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark Zoradi 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Raymond Syufy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Enrique Senior 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Carlos Sepulveda 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352593 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Mitchell 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352594 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Steven Rosenberg 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Nancy Loewe 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Darcy Antonellis 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ximena G. Humrichouse 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Wanda Gierhart 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Burian 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Melissa Thomas 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001193125-26-359439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sean Gamble 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001193125-26-365189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sean Gamble 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001193125-26-378398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael Cavalier 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Valmir Fernandes 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Valmir Fernandes 2026-09-25 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001193125-26-405351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224314 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.9% (votes for as printed: 82,609,492). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000950170-25-075328 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 92,120,507). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0000950170-24-061964 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 91,068,002). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,107,500 + equity 1,349,880 + all other 0 = 2,457,380, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,457,380 |
| 64 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 65 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 66 | AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001104659-26-093412 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,975,072. Filing ↗machine: span 1083701–1083711 |
| 67 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 822340–822350 |
| 68 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 69 | Cinemark Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 70 | Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001193125-26-402857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 615898–615908 |
| 71 | IMAX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027220 | CEO total compensation as printed in IMAX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,655,929. Filing ↗machine: span 666465–666474 |
| 72 | Bloomin Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cinemark Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, IMAX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027220 | IMAX Corporation names Cinemark Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cinemark Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-093412 | AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. names Cinemark Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001525769-26-000018 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. names Cinemark Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Bloomin Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cinemark Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Brinker International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-402857 | Brinker International, Inc. names Cinemark Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cinemark Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.