Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FUN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FUN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Zimmerman | $1,100,000 | $0 | $8,500,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,331,099 | $17,931,119 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Selim Bassoul | 1,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,842,243 | 9,392,243 |
| Former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| John Reilly | 72,329 | 0 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tim Fisher | 750,000 | 0 | 3,400,043 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,164,043 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Witherow | 670,000 | 0 | 2,749,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,433,997 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert White | 183,115 | 0 | 630,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,159,873 | 2,972,991 |
| Former Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Monica Sauls | 231,000 | 112,500 | 619,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,994,000 | 2,957,460 |
| Former Chief HR, People & Culture Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Nurse | 600,000 | 0 | 2,099,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,379 | 2,746,375 |
| Chief Legal and Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Zimmerman | $17,931,119 | $9,113,602 | $6,535,516 | +8,817,517 |
| Selim Bassoul | 9,392,243 | 20,358,968 | 5,400,309 | −10,966,725 |
| John Reilly | 5,782,054 | — | — | — |
| Tim Fisher | 4,164,043 | 3,809,780 | 2,650,750 | +354,263 |
| Brian Witherow | 3,433,997 | 3,187,122 | 2,277,577 | +246,875 |
| Robert White | 2,972,991 | 1,970,351 | — | +1,002,640 |
| Monica Sauls | 2,957,460 | — | 1,445,019 | — |
| Brian Nurse | 2,746,375 | 2,461,714 | 1,420,093 | +284,661 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Haddrill | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 217,797 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marilyn Spiegel | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,500 | 19 | 47,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Haddrill | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 190,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marilyn Spiegel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,500 | 19 | 47,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehan Jaffer | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 125,000 | 23 | 2,926,063 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rehan Jaffer | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 125,000 | 24 | 2,961,613 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lawrence Bennett | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 37,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Walia | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 40,595 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Hoffman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 13,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Reilly | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 122,176 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tayfun Tastepe | Chief Digital & Tech Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 13,032 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ziegenfuss Amy Martin | Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 18,788 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ashok Walia | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 66,738 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Lawrence Bennett | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 9,343 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Hoffman | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-29 | A | 16,017 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Sauls | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $619,960 |
| Richard Zimmerman | PSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | — | — | 8,500,020 |
| John Reilly | PSU | 2025-12-08 | — | — | — | — | 5,709,725 |
| Tim Fisher | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,400,043 |
| Brian Nurse | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,099,996 |
| Robert White | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 630,003 |
| Brian Witherow | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,749,997 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Sauls | $0 | $619,960 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Richard Zimmerman | 0 | 8,500,020 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Reilly | 0 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Tim Fisher | 0 | 3,400,043 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Nurse | 0 | 2,099,996 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert White | 0 | 630,003 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Witherow | 0 | 2,749,997 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Fisher | RSU | 23,156 | — | $355,213 |
| Selim Bassoul | PSU | 261,000 | — | 4,692,240 |
| Tim Fisher | RSU | 13,508 | — | 207,213 |
| Tim Fisher | RSU | 28,020 | — | 438,233 |
| Tim Fisher | RSU | 27,940 | — | 428,600 |
| Brian Witherow | RSU | 24,476 | — | 382,805 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 16,880 | — | 264,003 |
| Tim Fisher | PSU | 16,312 | — | 250,226 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 10,075 | — | 154,551 |
| Brian Witherow | RSU | 6,992 | — | 109,355 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 12,623 | — | 193,637 |
| John Reilly | PSU | 319,693 | — | 4,904,091 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 14,302 | — | 219,393 |
| Brian Witherow | PSU | 13,193 | — | 202,381 |
| Brian Witherow | RSU | 10,925 | — | 167,590 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 8,343 | — | 127,982 |
| Tim Fisher | RSU | 8,006 | — | 125,214 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 4,822 | — | 75,416 |
| Brian Nurse | RSU | 1,729 | — | 29,635 |
| John Reilly | RSU | 159,847 | — | 2,452,053 |
| Brian Witherow | RSU | 24,405 | — | 374,373 |
| Brian Witherow | RSU | 18,729 | — | 287,303 |
| Tim Fisher | RSU | 3,826 | — | 65,578 |
| Brian Witherow | RSU | 3,342 | — | 57,282 |
We seek to align executive compensation and stockholder interests and to incentivize our team to make decisions that drive long-term stockholder value. Our executive compensation program is designed to: [1] Directly tying executive compensation to Board-approved annual and long-range plans that align with stockholder interests (with incentive awards based on Adjusted EBITDA, Constant Currency Modified EBITDA and un-levered pre-tax free cash flow goals); [2] Providing baseline salaries and incentive compensation target amounts in our employment agreements and a mix of compensation under our incentive plan; and [3] Maintaining sufficient flexibility to evolve our compensation program as our business, the market, or the industry requires.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 68,543,867 | 5,726,910 | 314,996 | 91.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 73,817,693 | 3,664,004 | 300,574 | 94.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 91.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 94.9%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against Proposals Two and Three.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered present and entitled to vote and will have the effect of a vote against Proposals Two and Three but will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal Four.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,896 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,931,119 |
| Median employee compensation | $9,455 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel HanrahanIndependent · Departed during FY | $220,000 | $300,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $520,046 |
| Jennifer MasonIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 146,000 | 300,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 446,046 |
| Louis CarrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 107,000 | 300,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 407,046 |
| Michelle FrymireIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 300,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 362,546 |
| D. Scott OlivetIndependent · Departed during FY | 47,500 | 300,046 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 347,546 |
| Marilyn SpiegelIndependent · Lead Independent Director · People, Culture & Compensation (Chair) · Integration (Chair) · People, Culture and Compensation (Chair) | 132,500 | 200,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,536 |
| Chieh HuangIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 129,000 | 200,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,036 |
| Enrique Ramirez MenaIndependent · Departed during FY | 55,000 | 200,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,036 |
| Esi Eggleston BraceyIndependent · Departed during FY | 47,500 | 200,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 247,536 |
| Felipe DutraIndependent · People, Culture & Compensation | 52,500 | 104,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,623 |
| Steven HoffmanIndependent · Audit and Finance | 50,000 | 104,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154,123 |
| Sandra CochranIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 47,500 | 104,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,623 |
| Michael ColglazierIndependent · People, Culture & Compensation | 47,500 | 104,123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151,623 |
| Richard ZimmermanEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Arik RuchimIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit and Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard HaddrillEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John ReillyEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Selim BassoulEmployee director · Integration · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan BrudnickIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,144,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,716,866 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,861,366 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Six Flags Entertainment Corporation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Six Flags Entertainment Corporation.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | $1,800,000 | $14,249,989 | $4,750,004 | $2,984,400 | $24,126,651 |
| 2 | Travel & Leisure Co | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 3 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 4 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 5 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 6 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 7 | Topgolf Callaway | 2025 | Oliver Brewer III | 1,100,000 | 9,517,219 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 13,970,138 |
| 8 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 9 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 10 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 11 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 12 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 13 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 2023 | Sandra Cochran | 1,175,000 | 4,985,393 | 0 | 1,673,200 | 8,271,679 |
| 14 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 2025 | John Reilly | 72,329 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| 15 | United Parks & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Swanson | 450,000 | 4,134,963 | 265,044 | 0 | 4,891,868 |
| 16 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. | 89% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 113% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Topgolf Callaway | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Mercer, LLC |
| Travel & Leisure Co | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| United Parks & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Zimmerman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 17,931,119. Filing ↗machine: span 629726–629736 |
| 2 | Section 01, Selim Bassoul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 9,392,243. Filing ↗machine: span 677033–677042 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tim Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 4,164,043. Filing ↗machine: span 653602–653611 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Witherow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 3,433,997. Filing ↗machine: span 641418–641427 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,972,991. Filing ↗machine: span 688581–688590 |
| 7 | Section 01, Monica Sauls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,957,460. Filing ↗machine: span 700915–700924 |
| 8 | Section 01, Brian Nurse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,746,375. Filing ↗machine: span 664802–664811 |
| 9 | Section 03, Monica Sauls PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r25 · c19 · span 699771–699778 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Zimmerman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r7 · c19 · span 628573–628582 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Reilly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r4 · c19 · span 616007–616016 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tim Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r13 · c19 · span 652464–652473 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brian Nurse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r16 · c19 · span 663264–663273 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert White PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r22 · c19 · span 687042–687049 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Witherow PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r10 · c19 · span 639880–639889 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1896 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1424628–1424633 |
| 17 | Section 08, Daniel Hanrahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 520,046. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r11 · c27 · span 299571–299578 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jennifer Mason | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,046. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r14 · c27 · span 305856–305863 |
| 19 | Section 08, Louis Carr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,046. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c27 · span 289075–289082 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michelle Frymire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,546. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r10 · c27 · span 297471–297478 |
| 21 | Section 08, D. Scott Olivet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,546. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r15 · c27 · span 307955–307962 |
| 22 | Section 08, Marilyn Spiegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,536. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r18 · c27 · span 314308–314315 |
| 23 | Section 08, Chieh Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,036. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r13 · c27 · span 303761–303768 |
| 24 | Section 08, Enrique Ramirez Mena | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,036. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r16 · c27 · span 310059–310066 |
| 25 | Section 08, Esi Eggleston Bracey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,536. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c27 · span 284851–284858 |
| 26 | Section 08, Felipe Dutra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,623. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r9 · c27 · span 295371–295378 |
| 27 | Section 08, Steven Hoffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,123. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r12 · c27 · span 301669–301676 |
| 28 | Section 08, Sandra Cochran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,623. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r7 · c27 · span 291173–291180 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael Colglazier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,623. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r8 · c27 · span 293275–293282 |
| 30 | Section 08, Richard Zimmerman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Arik Ruchim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r17 · c27 · span 312170–312177 |
| 32 | Section 08, Richard Haddrill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, John Reilly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Selim Bassoul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Jonathan Brudnick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r5 · c27 · span 286980–286987 |
| 36 | Section 02, Richard Haddrill 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001999001-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Marilyn Spiegel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001200754-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard Haddrill 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001201647-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Marilyn Spiegel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001999001-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Rehan Jaffer 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001999001-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rehan Jaffer 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001999001-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christopher Lawrence Bennett 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001361509-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ashok Walia 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002139766-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steven Hoffman 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001522836-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Reilly 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001671356-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tayfun Tastepe 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002028519-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Ziegenfuss Amy Martin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0002136794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ashok Walia 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002139766-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Christopher Lawrence Bennett 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001361509-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven Hoffman 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001522836-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001999001-26-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.9% (votes for as printed: 68,543,867). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001999001-25-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.9% (votes for as printed: 73,817,693). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,144,500 + equity 2,716,866 + all other 0 = 3,861,366, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,861,366 |
| 56 | PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 57 | Travel & Leisure Co, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel & Leisure Co's own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 58 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 59 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 60 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 61 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 62 | Topgolf Callaway, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000837465-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Topgolf Callaway's own proxy. As printed: 13,970,138. Filing ↗machine: span 747968–747978 |
| 63 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 64 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 65 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 66 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 67 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 68 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-10-06 | 0001104659-23-107368 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,271,679. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c35 · span 567182–567191 |
| 69 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 70 | United Parks & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parks & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,891,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1147865–1147874 |
| 71 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 72 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc. names Six Flags Entertainment Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation names Six Flags Entertainment Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-107368 | Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001525769-26-000018 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. names Six Flags Entertainment Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Travel & Leisure Co reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | Travel & Leisure Co names Six Flags Entertainment Corporation in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, United Parks & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197833 | United Parks & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Topgolf Callaway reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000837465-26-000013 | Topgolf Callaway's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Six Flags Entertainment Corporation. Filing ↗ |