Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRKS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRKS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Swanson | $450,000 | $33,750 | $4,134,963 | $265,044 | $0 | $0 | $8,111 | $4,891,868 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Byron Surrett | 250,000 | 5,000 | 1,277,361 | 55,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,618 | 1,595,179 |
| Chief Parks Operations Officer - Non-Florida Parks | ||||||||
| Christopher Finazzo | 400,000 | 0 | 1,066,613 | 117,781 | 0 | 0 | 1,085 | 1,585,479 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Kyle Miller | 250,000 | 5,000 | 1,036,642 | 55,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,738 | 1,354,580 |
| Chief Parks Operations Officer - Florida Parks | ||||||||
| James Forrester | 285,000 | 9,120 | 545,570 | 62,945 | 0 | 0 | 7,810 | 910,445 |
| Interim Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| James Mikolaichik | 350,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 857 | 350,857 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Swanson | $4,891,868 | — | $1,106,531 | — |
| Byron Surrett | 1,595,179 | — | 948,345 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | 1,585,479 | 5,347,252 | — | −3,761,773 |
| Kyle Miller | 1,354,580 | — | 944,464 | — |
| James Forrester | 910,445 | — | 823,600 | — |
| James Mikolaichik | 350,857 | 4,656,747 | — | −4,305,890 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Finazzo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 8,000 | $37 | $294,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Miller | See Remarks | 2026-05-29 | A | 12,459 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Forrester | See Remarks | 2026-05-29 | A | 1,245 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Hartnett | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yoshikazu Maruyama | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathaniel Lipman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Chambers | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gray | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neha Jogani Narang | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Schaefer | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Moloney | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 46 | 249,935 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | A | 5,404 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Hartnett | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,821 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hill Path Capital Partners LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,821 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gray | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,258 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathaniel Lipman | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 207 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neha Jogani Narang | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 830 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Schaefer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 415 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,821 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Chambers | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,098 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Forrester | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 15,984 | — | $499,980 |
| James Forrester | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 2,180 | — | 44,080 |
| Christopher Finazzo | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 824 | 1,941 | — | 2,426 | 66,635 |
| Marc Swanson | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 9,176 | — | 185,539 |
| James Forrester | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 531 | 1,328 | — | 1,660 | 45,590 |
| Marc Swanson | PSU | 2025-11-11 | 1,376 | 3,932 | — | 4,915 | 134,986 |
| James Forrester | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 933 | — | 18,865 |
| Marc Swanson | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 113,765 | — | 3,999,977 |
| Marc Swanson | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 3,932 | — | 79,505 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Forrester | $499,980 | $45,590 | $62,945 | 7.5% |
| Christopher Finazzo | 0 | 66,635 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Marc Swanson | 3,999,977 | 134,986 | 265,044 | 3.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byron Surrett | PSU | 7,544 | — | $273,847 |
| Kyle Miller | PSU | 7,544 | — | 273,847 |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 752 | 53.18 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 1,540 | 64.94 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 1,540 | 64.94 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 1,540 | 64.94 | — |
| Marc Swanson | RSU | 100,527 | — | 3,649,130 |
| James Forrester | RSU | 21,867 | — | 793,772 |
| Marc Swanson | PSU | 16,177 | — | 587,225 |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 549 | 56.92 | — |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 9,176 | 34.33 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 4,532 | 52.96 | — |
| James Forrester | PSU | 5,276 | — | 191,519 |
| James Forrester | Option | 1,062 | 52.96 | — |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 1,692 | 53.18 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 626 | 56.92 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 2,478 | 52.96 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 402 | 53.18 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 1,755 | 53.18 | — |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 3,932 | 34.33 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 2,180 | 34.33 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 1,911 | 34.33 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 352 | 53.18 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 352 | 53.18 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | RSU | 89,125 | — | 3,235,238 |
| Christopher Finazzo | PSU | 10,776 | — | 391,169 |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 4,078 | 34.33 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 1,747 | 34.33 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 933 | 34.33 | — |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 2,635 | 56.92 | — |
| Marc Swanson | Option | 3,949 | 53.18 | — |
| James Forrester | Option | 938 | 53.18 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 1,171 | 56.92 | — |
| Christopher Finazzo | Option | 10,575 | 52.96 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 549 | 56.92 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 1,239 | 52.96 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 531 | 52.96 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 531 | 52.96 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 1,239 | 52.96 | — |
| Byron Surrett | RSU | 37,619 | — | 1,365,570 |
| Kyle Miller | RSU | 37,619 | — | 1,365,570 |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 1,911 | 34.33 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 819 | 34.33 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 819 | 34.33 | — |
| Byron Surrett | Option | 823 | 53.18 | — |
| Kyle Miller | Option | 823 | 53.18 | — |
We believe we must provide total rewards that will attract, retain and motivate an outstanding executive team to achieve our challenging business goals and create value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 41,805,480 | 440,864 | 8,420 | 98.94% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 53,976,123 | 472,921 | 54,736 | 99.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 54,034,714 | 348,158 | 33,010 | 99.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-13 | 51,142,453 | 12,017,370 | 23,444 | 80.97% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-11 | 45,559,824 | 19,993,338 | 98,843 | 69.5% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 58,216,568 | 9,760,965 | 898,750 | 85.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 98.94%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 99.13%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 99.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and therefore will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the Say-on-Pay Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the Nominee Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the Nominee Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 427.2 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,891,868 |
| Median employee compensation | $11,451 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy HartnettIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit | $0 | $672,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $672,654 |
| Scott RossIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Revenue | 0 | 622,820 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 622,820 |
| William GrayIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Revenue | 0 | 538,309 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538,309 |
| Yoshikazu MaruyamaIndependent · Compensation · Revenue (Chair) | 215,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 465,000 |
| Kimberly SchaeferIndependent · Audit · Revenue | 102,500 | 351,818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 454,318 |
| James ChambersIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Revenue | 0 | 453,726 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 453,726 |
| Thomas E. MoloneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 195,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 445,000 |
| Nathaniel LipmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 138,750 | 295,946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 434,696 |
| Neha Jogani NarangIndependent · Revenue | 0 | 433,856 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 433,856 |
| Ronald BensionIndependent · Revenue · Departed during FY | 0 | 184,955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184,955 |
| Aayushi DalalNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 59,583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,583 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $710,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $4,054,084 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,764,917 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies United Parks & Resorts names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including United Parks & Resorts.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travel + Leisure Company | 2025 | Michael Brown | $1,331,756 | $10,849,962 | $0 | $3,331,300 | $16,000,693 |
| 2 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Tarun Lal | 452,308 | 7,590,763 | 6,458,289 | 0 | 14,502,745 |
| 3 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 4 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 5 | Norwegian Cruise Lines Holdings Ltd. | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 6 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 2022 | Selim Bassoul | 178,846 | 11,014,293 | 0 | 0 | 11,932,585 |
| 7 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 8 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Gamble | 1,000,000 | 6,499,968 | 0 | 3,200,000 | 10,815,407 |
| 9 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | 0 | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 10 | United Parks & Resorts | 2025 | Marc Swanson | 450,000 | 4,134,963 | 265,044 | 0 | 4,891,868 |
| 11 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| — | Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Parks & Resorts | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | W.T. Haigh & Company |
| AMC Entertainment Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Options 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 113% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Madison Square Garden Sports Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Norwegian Cruise Lines Holdings Ltd. | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Travel + Leisure Company | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Swanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,891,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1147865–1147874 |
| 2 | Section 01, Byron Surrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,595,179. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 1267337–1267346 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Finazzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,585,479. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 1234777–1234786 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kyle Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,354,580. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c29 · span 1299805–1299814 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Forrester | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 910,445. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 1202341–1202348 |
| 6 | Section 01, James Mikolaichik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 350,857. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 1180506–1180513 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Forrester RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, James Forrester OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Finazzo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Marc Swanson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c7 · span 1932310–1932315 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Forrester PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Marc Swanson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c7 · span 1941851–1941856 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Forrester OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Marc Swanson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Marc Swanson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r9 · c7 · span 1941851–1941856 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 427.2 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Timothy Hartnett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 672,654. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 622,820. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, William Gray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 538,309. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Yoshikazu Maruyama | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,000. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Kimberly Schaefer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,318. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, James Chambers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,726. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Thomas E. Moloney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 445,000. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Nathaniel Lipman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,696. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Neha Jogani Narang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,856. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Ronald Bension | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,955. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Aayushi Dalal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,583. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christopher Finazzo 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kyle Miller 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Forrester 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-270038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Timothy Hartnett 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Yoshikazu Maruyama 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000921895-26-001635 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Nathaniel Lipman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276217 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Chambers 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000921895-26-001633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Gray 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Neha Jogani Narang 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kimberly Schaefer 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas E. Moloney 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-276220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Hill Path Capital Partners LP 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000921895-26-001634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Timothy Hartnett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Hill Path Capital Partners LP 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000921895-26-001750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Gray 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nathaniel Lipman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294899 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Neha Jogani Narang 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kimberly Schaefer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000921895-26-001751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Chambers 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000921895-26-001749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279790 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.94%. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0000950170-24-074282 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.13% (votes for as printed: 53,976,123). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-15 | 0000950170-23-028313 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 54,034,714). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 710,833 + equity 4,054,084 + all other 0 = 4,764,917, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,764,917 |
| 55 | Travel + Leisure Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 56 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0001525769-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,502,745. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c21 · span 822340–822350 |
| 57 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 58 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 59 | Norwegian Cruise Lines Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Lines Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 60 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-28 | 0001140361-23-014183 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,932,585. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r2 · c19 · span 1013842–1013852 |
| 61 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972 |
| 62 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-138033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,815,407. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1130071–1130081 |
| 63 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042016 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 783270–783279 |
| 64 | United Parks & Resorts (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197833 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parks & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 4,891,868. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1147865–1147874 |
| 65 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041771 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001525769-26-000018 | Dave & Buster's Entertainment, Inc. names United Parks & Resorts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc. names United Parks & Resorts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Lines Holdings Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Lines Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cinemark Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138033 | Cinemark Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | Travel + Leisure Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Parks & Resorts. Filing ↗ |