Former CEO Harry Sommer was paid $13,752,560 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 7.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-052146 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,752,560 ↑ Harry Sommer total, FY2025 | 30th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 530:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 85.95% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NCLH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Sommer | $1,300,000 | $0 | $9,499,960 | $0 | $2,880,800 | $0 | $71,800 | $13,752,560 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Herrera | 622,500 | 0 | 2,299,965 | 0 | 686,656 | 0 | 2,128,524 | 5,737,645 |
| Former President, Norwegian Cruise Line | ||||||||
| Patrik Dahlgren | 975,000 | 0 | 2,299,965 | 0 | 1,080,300 | 0 | 54,612 | 4,409,877 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Vessel Operations and Newbuild Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Kempa | 975,000 | 0 | 2,299,965 | 0 | 1,080,300 | 0 | 54,115 | 4,409,380 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Montague | 914,712 | 0 | 2,299,965 | 0 | 1,080,300 | 0 | 65,257 | 4,360,234 |
| Chief Luxury Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Farkas | 750,000 | 0 | 2,159,968 | 0 | 831,000 | 0 | 57,456 | 3,798,424 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Development Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Sommer | $13,752,560 | $12,811,659 | $8,864,592 | ↑ +940,901 |
| David Herrera | 5,737,645 | 4,667,484 | 2,701,547 | ↑ +1,070,161 |
| Patrik Dahlgren | 4,409,877 | 4,866,809 | 5,977,453 | ↓ −456,932 |
| Mark Kempa | 4,409,380 | 5,981,502 | 4,939,146 | ↓ −1,572,122 |
| Jason Montague | 4,360,234 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Farkas | 3,798,424 | 5,249,078 | 4,521,226 | ↓ −1,450,654 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NCLH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Peer Teardown Report
$13,752,560 Harry Sommer total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 10, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-052146 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for NCLH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order NCLH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NCLH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NCLH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alex Cruz | Lead Independent Director | — |
| Brian P. MacDonald | Independent Director | — |
| David M. Abrams | Independent Director | $339,999 |
| Harry C. Curtis | Independent Director | $359,999 |
| John W. Chidsey | Chair of the Board | $327,767 |
| Jonathan Z. Cohen | Independent Director | — |
| Jos E. Cil | Independent Director | $359,999 |
| Kevin A. Lansberry | Independent Director | — |
| Linda P. Jojo | Independent Director | $211,454 |
| Mary E. Landry | Independent Director | $359,999 |
| Stella David | Independent Director | $566,943 |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Independent Director | — |
| Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne | Independent Director | $359,999 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 4,452 | $18 | $79,379 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 25,015 | 18 | 442,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin A. Lansberry | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 11,400 | 17 | 196,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian P. MacDonald | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 15,000 | 17 | 248,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos E. Cil | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 15 | 76,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jos E. Cil | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 10,000 | 15 | 149,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Z. Cohen | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,000 | 16 | 474,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John W. Chidsey | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 153,000 | 16 | 2,504,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 695,000 | 18 | 12,621,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 685,000 | 18 | 12,371,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrik Dahlgren | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 52,391 | — | $1,149,982 |
| Harry Sommer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 216,400 | — | 4,749,980 |
| Harry Sommer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 108,200 | 216,400 | — | 432,800 | 4,749,980 |
| Mark Kempa | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 52,391 | — | 1,149,982 |
| Mark Kempa | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 26,196 | 52,391 | — | 104,782 | 1,149,982 |
| Patrik Dahlgren | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 26,196 | 52,391 | — | 104,782 | 1,149,982 |
| Daniel Farkas | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 49,202 | — | 1,079,984 |
| Daniel Farkas | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 24,601 | 49,202 | — | 98,404 | 1,079,984 |
| David Herrera | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 52,391 | — | 1,149,982 |
| David Herrera | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 26,196 | 52,391 | — | 104,782 | 1,149,982 |
| Jason Montague | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 52,391 | — | 1,149,982 |
| Jason Montague | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 26,196 | 52,391 | — | 104,782 | 1,149,982 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrik Dahlgren | $1,149,982 | $1,149,982 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Harry Sommer | 4,749,980 | 4,749,980 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mark Kempa | 1,149,982 | 1,149,982 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Daniel Farkas | 1,079,984 | 1,079,984 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Herrera | 1,149,982 | 1,149,982 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jason Montague | 1,149,982 | 1,149,982 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrik Dahlgren | RSU | 52,391 | — | $1,169,367 |
| Daniel Farkas | RSU | 35,425 | — | 790,686 |
| Mark Kempa | RSU | 52,391 | — | 1,169,367 |
| Harry Sommer | RSU | 24,255 | — | 541,372 |
| Mark Kempa | RSU | 22,017 | — | 491,419 |
| Daniel Farkas | PSU | 106,272 | — | 2,371,991 |
| Patrik Dahlgren | RSU | 15,042 | — | 335,737 |
| Harry Sommer | PSU | 311,040 | — | 6,942,413 |
| Harry Sommer | RSU | 216,400 | — | 4,830,048 |
| Harry Sommer | PSU | 132,100 | — | 2,948,472 |
| Mark Kempa | PSU | 104,782 | — | 2,338,734 |
| Harry Sommer | RSU | 103,681 | — | 2,314,160 |
| Daniel Farkas | PSU | 98,404 | — | 2,196,377 |
| Daniel Farkas | RSU | 49,202 | — | 1,098,189 |
| Harry Sommer | RSU | 22,017 | — | 491,419 |
| Harry Sommer | PSU | 432,800 | — | 9,660,096 |
| Patrik Dahlgren | RSU | 35,597 | — | 794,525 |
| Mark Kempa | PSU | 132,100 | — | 2,948,472 |
| Daniel Farkas | PSU | 132,100 | — | 2,948,472 |
| Jason Montague | PSU | 104,782 | — | 2,338,734 |
| Jason Montague | RSU | 52,391 | — | 1,169,367 |
| Daniel Farkas | RSU | 22,017 | — | 491,419 |
| Patrik Dahlgren | PSU | 104,782 | — | 2,338,734 |
| Harry Sommer | PSU | 145,532 | — | 3,248,274 |
| Mark Kempa | PSU | 109,900 | — | 2,452,968 |
| Patrik Dahlgren | PSU | 106,790 | — | 2,383,553 |
| Mark Kempa | RSU | 36,634 | — | 817,671 |
We strive to be an employer of choice for individuals with the specific skill sets and experience required for the cruise industry. We seek to provide competitive compensation with an optimal mix of fixed and performance-based elements. We believe that clear, NCLH-level goals foster collaboration to achieve shared objectives. We believe our compensation program is designed to support a high-performance culture and alignment with shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 233,387,448 | 38,145,401 | 647,169 | 85.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 266,135,358 | 8,956,179 | 856,087 | 96.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 210,475,936 | 25,327,487 | 641,365 | 89.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 106,490,938 | 62,020,149 | 865,593 | 63.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 22,794,418 | 125,421,066 | 784,985 | 15.38% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 19,698,597 | 99,235,417 | 1,264,651 | 16.39% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 85.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 96.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 89.26%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of these proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as votes cast and therefore will not be counted in determining the outcome of any of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of these proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as votes cast and therefore will not be counted in determining the outcome of any of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 530 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,752,560 |
| Median employee compensation | $25,954 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stella DavidIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Compensation · TESS | $366,944 | $199,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $566,943 |
| Mary E. LandryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · TESS | 160,000 | 199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,999 |
| Zillah Ellen Byng-ThorneIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 160,000 | 199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,999 |
| Harry C. CurtisIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 160,000 | 199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,999 |
| Jos E. CilIndependent · Audit (Chair) · TESS | 160,000 | 199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,999 |
| David M. AbramsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · TESS | 140,000 | 199,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,999 |
| John W. ChidseyEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service | 144,444 | 183,323 | 0 | — | 0 | 327,767 |
| Linda P. JojoIndependent · Nominating and Governance · TESS (Chair) · Partial-year service | 78,132 | 133,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,454 |
| Harry SommerEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen G. PagliucaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin A. LansberryIndependent · TESS · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian P. MacDonaldIndependent · Nominating and Governance · TESS · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Z. CohenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex CruzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 40,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,369,520 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,516,639 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,886,159 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 4 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 5 | Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 6 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 7 | Carnival Corporation & plc | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 8 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 9 | Southwest Airlines Co. | 2025 | Robert Jordan | 844,792 | 13,075,072 | 0 | 2,031,160 | 16,587,882 |
| 10 | Travel + Leisure Co. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 11 | Wynn Resorts, Limited | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 12 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 13 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 14 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 15 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
| 16 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 17 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 18 | Yum! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Turner | 1,020,288 | 4,651,763 | 1,400,032 | 1,842,862 | 9,130,462 |
| 19 | Spirit Airlines, Inc. | 2023 | Edward M. Christie III | 745,833 | 2,912,479 | — | 1,134,573 | 6,601,404 |
| 20 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 21 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Carnival Corporation & plc | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Penn Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Southwest Airlines Co. | 119.48% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Spirit Airlines, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Travel + Leisure Co. | 142.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wynn Resorts, Limited | 256% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Harry Sommer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Herrera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,737,645. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c56 · span 1017722–1017731 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrik Dahlgren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,409,877. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c56 · span 978173–978182 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Kempa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,409,380. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c56 · span 957812–957821 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jason Montague | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,360,234. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c56 · span 1038128–1038137 |
| 6 | Section 01, Daniel Farkas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,798,424. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c56 · span 997342–997351 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrik Dahlgren RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r12 · c56 · span 1218927–1218933 |
| 8 | Section 03, Harry Sommer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c56 · span 1131548–1131555 |
| 9 | Section 03, Harry Sommer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c56 · span 1131548–1131555 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Kempa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c56 · span 1176529–1176535 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Kempa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c56 · span 1176529–1176535 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patrik Dahlgren PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r12 · c56 · span 1218927–1218933 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Farkas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r16 · c56 · span 1263908–1263914 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Farkas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r16 · c56 · span 1263908–1263914 |
| 15 | Section 03, David Herrera RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r20 · c56 · span 1306443–1306449 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Herrera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r20 · c56 · span 1306443–1306449 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jason Montague RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r16 · c42 · span 1514515–1514521 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jason Montague PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r16 · c42 · span 1514515–1514521 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 530 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1740682–1740690 |
| 20 | Section 08, Stella David | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 566,943. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c25 · span 653412–653562 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mary E. Landry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,999. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c25 · span 657488–657638 |
| 22 | Section 08, Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,999. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c25 · span 635932–636082 |
| 23 | Section 08, Harry C. Curtis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,999. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c25 · span 648751–648901 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jos E. Cil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,999. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c25 · span 644674–644824 |
| 25 | Section 08, David M. Abrams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,999. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r1 · c25 · span 631371–631521 |
| 26 | Section 08, John W. Chidsey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,767. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c25 · span 640009–640159 |
| 27 | Section 08, Linda P. Jojo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,454. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c25 · span 662063–662213 |
| 28 | Section 08, Harry Sommer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Stephen G. Pagliuca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Kevin A. Lansberry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Brian P. MacDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Jonathan Z. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Alex Cruz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Zillah Ellen Byng-Thorne 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kevin A. Lansberry 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian P. MacDonald 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jos E. Cil 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jos E. Cil 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jonathan Z. Cohen 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-065152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John W. Chidsey 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001104659-26-070113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074589 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.95% (votes for as printed: 233,387,448). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001558370-25-008569 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.74% (votes for as printed: 266,135,358). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001558370-24-009204 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.26% (votes for as printed: 210,475,936). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,369,520 + equity 1,516,639 + all other 0 = 2,886,159, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,886,159 |
| 50 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 51 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 53 | MGM Resorts International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 54 | Penn Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 55 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 56 | Carnival Corporation & plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation & plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 57 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 58 | Southwest Airlines Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southwest Airlines Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,587,882. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c39 · span 1219658–1219668 |
| 59 | Travel + Leisure Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel + Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 60 | Wynn Resorts, Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts, Limited's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 61 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 62 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 63 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 64 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 65 | Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 66 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195 |
| 68 | Spirit Airlines, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001193125-24-114028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Airlines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,601,404. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 70 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts International names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Travel + Leisure Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001361658-26-000019 | Travel + Leisure Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts, Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts, Limited names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Southwest Airlines Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127237 | Southwest Airlines Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Penn Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | Penn Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc. names Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142078 | Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Executive Compensation Report
$1,500