CEO Josh Weinstein was paid $18,887,776 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 19.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-021074 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$18,887,776 ↓ Josh Weinstein total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 1,063:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.75% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
CCL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Weinstein | $1,435,577 | $0 | $11,961,027 | $0 | $5,420,100 | $0 | $71,072 | $18,887,776 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Bernstein | 988,462 | 0 | 3,364,685 | 0 | 2,523,150 | 0 | 62,921 | 6,939,218 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Enrique Miguez | 692,789 | 0 | 1,543,466 | 0 | 1,168,125 | 0 | 58,439 | 3,462,819 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Bettina Deynes | 568,269 | 0 | 1,354,193 | 0 | 934,500 | 0 | 29,875 | 2,886,837 |
| Global Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Lars Ljoen | 689,029 | 0 | 977,672 | 0 | 934,500 | 0 | 224,914 | 2,826,115 |
| Chief Maritime Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Weinstein | $18,887,776 | $23,566,603 | $13,808,603 | ↓ −4,678,827 |
| David Bernstein | 6,939,218 | 14,452,101 | 8,860,894 | ↓ −7,512,883 |
| Enrique Miguez | 3,462,819 | 5,934,763 | 2,516,314 | ↓ −2,471,944 |
| Bettina Deynes | 2,886,837 | 2,791,303 | 1,463,361 | ↑ +95,534 |
| Lars Ljoen | 2,826,115 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Carnival Corporation's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Carnival Corporation Peer Teardown Report
$18,887,776 Josh Weinstein total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 26, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-021074 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CCL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CCL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CCL as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Carnival Corporation Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Helen Deeble | Independent Director | $328,661 |
| Jason Glen Cahilly | Independent Director | $328,661 |
| Jeffrey J. Gearhart | Independent Director | $348,661 |
| Katie Lahey | Independent Director | $328,661 |
| Laura Weil | Independent Director | $358,661 |
| Micky Arison | Chair of the Board | $126,507 |
| Nelda J. Connors | Independent Director | $318,661 |
| Randall Weisenburger | Independent Director | $418,661 |
| Sara Mathew | Independent Director | $45,495 |
| Sir Jonathon Band | Independent Director | $358,661 |
| Stuart Subotnick | Independent Director | $358,661 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Jonathon Band | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 12 | $25 | $300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sir Jonathon Band | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 11,988 | 26 | 313,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars Ljoen | Chief Maritime Officer | 2026-04-21 | D | 1,710 | 29 | 49,146 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Weinstein | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 34,613 | 29 | 994,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bernstein | CFO & CAO | 2026-04-21 | D | 9,734 | 29 | 279,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bernstein | CFO & CAO | 2026-04-21 | D | 7,578 | 29 | 217,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Miguez | General Counsel | 2026-04-21 | D | 4,465 | 29 | 128,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina Deynes | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-04-21 | D | 3,918 | 29 | 112,604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina Deynes | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-04-21 | D | 2,304 | 29 | 66,217 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars Ljoen | Chief Maritime Officer | 2026-04-21 | D | 3,059 | 29 | 87,916 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Miguez | General Counsel | 2026-04-21 | D | 2,649 | 29 | 76,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Weinstein | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 22,185 | 29 | 637,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Josh Weinstein | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 190,965 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Enrique Miguez | General Counsel | 2026-05-08 | A | 31,399 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sir Jonathon Band | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelda J. Connors | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Deeble | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Subotnick | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Weisenburger | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bernstein | CFO & CAO | 2026-05-08 | A | 49,894 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Gearhart | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Lahey | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glen Cahilly | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina Deynes | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 20,778 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars Ljoen | Chief Maritime Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 21,795 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Weil | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 7,712 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Subotnick | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 0.21 | 25 | 5 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sir Jonathon Band | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,471 | 26 | 91,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Deeble | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,625 | 26 | 95,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Glen Cahilly | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 616 | 26 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Gearhart | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 616 | 26 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Lahey | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 616 | 26 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Subotnick | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 616 | 26 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Weil | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 616 | 26 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nelda J. Connors | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 616 | 26 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bettina Deynes | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-28 | D | 43,058 | 28 | 1,210,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micky Arison | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 91,028 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micky Arison | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 248,015 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bernstein | RSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 73,774 | — | $1,318,341 |
| Josh Weinstein | RSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 262,257 | — | 4,686,533 |
| Bettina Deynes | PSU | 2025-04-16 | 22,269 | 44,538 | — | 89,076 | 823,597 |
| Enrique Miguez | RSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 33,842 | — | 604,757 |
| Enrique Miguez | PSU | 2025-04-16 | 25,382 | 50,763 | — | 101,526 | 938,709 |
| Josh Weinstein | PSU | 2025-04-16 | 196,639 | 393,386 | — | 786,772 | 7,274,494 |
| Lars Ljoen | RSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 21,435 | — | 383,043 |
| Lars Ljoen | PSU | 2025-04-16 | 16,078 | 32,156 | — | 64,312 | 594,629 |
| David Bernstein | PSU | 2025-04-16 | 55,331 | 110,661 | — | 221,322 | 2,046,343 |
| Bettina Deynes | RSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 29,692 | — | 530,596 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Bernstein | $1,318,341 | $2,046,343 | $0 | 60.8% |
| Josh Weinstein | 4,686,533 | 7,274,494 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Bettina Deynes | 530,596 | 823,597 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Enrique Miguez | 604,757 | 938,709 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Lars Ljoen | 383,043 | 594,629 | 0 | 60.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh Weinstein | RSU | 53,306 | — | $1,374,229 |
| Bettina Deynes | PSU | 173,730 | — | 4,478,759 |
| Josh Weinstein | PSU | 2,813,762 | — | 72,538,784 |
| Josh Weinstein | PSU | 393,386 | — | 10,141,491 |
| Enrique Miguez | RSU | 52,560 | — | 1,354,997 |
| Enrique Miguez | PSU | 63,581 | — | 1,639,118 |
| Enrique Miguez | RSU | 33,842 | — | 872,447 |
| Bettina Deynes | RSU | 45,335 | — | 1,168,736 |
| David Bernstein | RSU | 73,774 | — | 1,901,894 |
| David Bernstein | PSU | 712,522 | — | 18,368,817 |
| Enrique Miguez | PSU | 50,763 | — | 1,308,670 |
| David Bernstein | PSU | 110,661 | — | 2,852,841 |
| David Bernstein | RSU | 27,985 | — | 721,453 |
| Josh Weinstein | RSU | 427,643 | — | 11,024,637 |
| Josh Weinstein | RSU | 112,080 | — | 2,889,422 |
| Bettina Deynes | PSU | 81,506 | — | 2,101,225 |
| Lars Ljoen | PSU | 32,156 | — | 828,982 |
| Lars Ljoen | RSU | 7,107 | — | 183,218 |
| David Bernstein | RSU | 38,294 | — | 987,219 |
| Josh Weinstein | PSU | 635,820 | — | 16,391,440 |
| Bettina Deynes | RSU | 3,999 | — | 103,094 |
| David Bernstein | RSU | 140,053 | — | 3,610,566 |
| Enrique Miguez | PSU | 93,710 | — | 2,415,844 |
| Bettina Deynes | PSU | 44,538 | — | 1,148,190 |
| Bettina Deynes | RSU | 29,692 | — | 765,460 |
| Enrique Miguez | RSU | 5,331 | — | 137,433 |
| Lars Ljoen | RSU | 21,435 | — | 552,594 |
| Lars Ljoen | RSU | 8,302 | — | 214,026 |
| Lars Ljoen | PSU | 18,164 | — | 468,268 |
| Josh Weinstein | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | 25,780,000 |
| Josh Weinstein | PSU | 784,556 | — | 20,225,854 |
| Josh Weinstein | RSU | 262,257 | — | 6,760,985 |
| Enrique Miguez | PSU | 208,054 | — | 5,363,632 |
| Lars Ljoen | PSU | 74,764 | — | 1,927,416 |
| David Bernstein | PSU | 333,805 | — | 8,605,493 |
| Bettina Deynes | PSU | 47,686 | — | 1,229,345 |
| Lars Ljoen | RSU | 36,844 | — | 949,838 |
| Enrique Miguez | RSU | 13,387 | — | 345,117 |
| Bettina Deynes | RSU | 11,644 | — | 300,182 |
| Lars Ljoen | PSU | 24,444 | — | 630,166 |
| David Bernstein | PSU | 268,056 | — | 6,910,484 |
We use both short-term rewards and long-term incentives to promote alignment of the financial interests of our Executive Officers with our shareholders. As part of our pay philosophy, we generally aim to set target compensation for our Named Executive Officers near market median and continue to make appropriate adjustments in furtherance of this philosophy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-17 | 879,051,088 | 29,497,346 | 8,368,636 | 96.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 775,986,288 | 15,710,791 | 2,355,806 | 98.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-05 | 615,132,160 | 19,873,699 | 1,762,394 | 96.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-21 | 444,957,517 | 74,964,294 | 18,916,245 | 85.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-08 | 339,182,673 | 191,681,061 | 1,942,848 | 63.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 463,375,416 | 50,700,481 | 3,436,367 | 90.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-17 | 96.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 98.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-05 | 96.87%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,063 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,887,776 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,773 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall WeisenburgerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compliance · Health, Environmental, Safety and Security · Nominating & Governance | $220,000 | $198,661 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $418,661 |
| Sir Jonathon BandIndependent · Health, Environmental, Safety and Security · Nominating & Governance | 160,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,661 |
| Stuart SubotnickIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 160,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,661 |
| Laura WeilIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 160,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 358,661 |
| Jeffrey J. GearhartIndependent · Compliance · Health, Environmental, Safety and Security | 150,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,661 |
| Helen DeebleIndependent · Compensation · Health, Environmental, Safety and Security (Chair) | 130,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,661 |
| Katie LaheyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance | 130,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,661 |
| Jason Glen CahillyIndependent · Audit · Compliance | 130,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,661 |
| Nelda J. ConnorsIndependent · Compliance (Chair) · Health, Environmental, Safety and Security | 120,000 | 198,661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 318,661 |
| Micky ArisonNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,507 | 126,507 |
| Sara MathewIndependent · Audit | 45,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,495 |
| Josh WeinsteinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,405,495 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,787,949 |
| All other compensation | $126,507 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,319,951 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Carnival Corporation names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Carnival Corporation.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | $1,624,615 | $14,530,359 | $4,401,555 | $3,234,000 | $24,516,114 |
| 2 | Carnival Corporation | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| — | International Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carnival Corporation | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| International Consolidated Airlines Group, S.A. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Josh Weinstein | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Bernstein | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,939,218. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r4 · c36 · span 2042415–2042424 |
| 3 | Section 01, Enrique Miguez | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,462,819. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r11 · c36 · span 2076387–2076396 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bettina Deynes | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,886,837. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r7 · c36 · span 2056909–2056918 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lars Ljoen | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,826,115. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r10 · c36 · span 2070911–2070920 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Bernstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r6 · c54 · span 2181322–2181331 |
| 7 | Section 03, Josh Weinstein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r3 · c54 · span 2159218–2159227 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bettina Deynes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r10 · c54 · span 2210461–2210468 |
| 9 | Section 03, Enrique Miguez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r15 · c54 · span 2247677–2247684 |
| 10 | Section 03, Enrique Miguez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r16 · c54 · span 2254973–2254980 |
| 11 | Section 03, Josh Weinstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r4 · c54 · span 2166254–2166263 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lars Ljoen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r12 · c54 · span 2225535–2225542 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lars Ljoen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r13 · c54 · span 2232566–2232573 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Bernstein PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r7 · c54 · span 2188357–2188366 |
| 15 | Section 03, Bettina Deynes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r9 · c54 · span 2203430–2203437 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1063 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r2 · c6 · span 2540063–2540069 |
| 17 | Section 08, Randall Weisenburger | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r11 · c24 · span 1334950–1334957 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sir Jonathon Band | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c24 · span 1303418–1303425 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stuart Subotnick | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c24 · span 1327876–1327883 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c24 · span 1331350–1331357 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Gearhart | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c24 · span 1317339–1317346 |
| 22 | Section 08, Helen Deeble | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c24 · span 1313856–1313863 |
| 23 | Section 08, Katie Lahey | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r7 · c24 · span 1320814–1320821 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jason Glen Cahilly | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r3 · c24 · span 1306900–1306907 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nelda J. Connors | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,661. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c24 · span 1310380–1310387 |
| 26 | Section 08, Micky Arison | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,507. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r1 · c18 · span 1299235–1299242 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sara Mathew | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,495. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c6 · span 1322291–1322297 |
| 28 | Section 08, Josh Weinstein | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sir Jonathon Band 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000815097-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sir Jonathon Band 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000815097-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lars Ljoen 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Josh Weinstein 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Bernstein 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Bernstein 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Enrique Miguez 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bettina Deynes 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bettina Deynes 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lars Ljoen 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Enrique Miguez 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Josh Weinstein 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000815097-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Josh Weinstein 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Enrique Miguez 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sir Jonathon Band 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Nelda J. Connors 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Helen Deeble 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stuart Subotnick 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Randall Weisenburger 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Bernstein 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Gearhart 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Katie Lahey 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jason Glen Cahilly 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Bettina Deynes 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lars Ljoen 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Laura Weil 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Stuart Subotnick 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sir Jonathon Band 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Helen Deeble 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jason Glen Cahilly 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Gearhart 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Katie Lahey 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Stuart Subotnick 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Laura Weil 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Nelda J. Connors 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000815097-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Bettina Deynes 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000950142-26-001575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Micky Arison 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0000950142-26-002436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Micky Arison 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0000950142-26-002436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-20 | 0000815097-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.75% (votes for as printed: 879,051,088). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-18 | 0000815097-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.02% (votes for as printed: 775,986,288). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-10 | 0000815097-24-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.87% (votes for as printed: 615,132,160). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,405,495 + equity 1,787,949 + all other 126,507 = 3,319,951, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,319,951 |
| 73 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 74 | Carnival Corporation (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Carnival Corporation. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Carnival Corporation Executive Compensation Report
$1,500