Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MGM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MGM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hornbuckle | $2,000,000 | $8,000,000 | $10,052,751 | $0 | $5,000,000 | — | $276,405 | $25,329,156 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Gary Fritz | 1,300,962 | 0 | 5,641,034 | 0 | 2,165,890 | — | 9,525 | 9,117,411 |
| Chief Commercial Officer and President of MGM Digital | ||||||||
| Corey Sanders | 1,250,000 | 0 | 3,769,816 | 0 | 2,187,500 | — | 17,543 | 7,224,859 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Halkyard | 1,133,462 | 0 | 3,141,520 | 0 | 1,706,712 | — | 22,413 | 6,004,107 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John McManus | 900,000 | 0 | 2,261,926 | 0 | 1,125,000 | — | 25,032 | 4,311,958 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Hornbuckle | $25,329,156 | $15,819,584 | $17,003,794 | +9,509,572 |
| Gary Fritz | 9,117,411 | 7,122,279 | 6,398,418 | +1,995,132 |
| Corey Sanders | 7,224,859 | 7,027,673 | 7,629,755 | +197,186 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | 6,004,107 | 5,383,877 | 5,840,546 | +620,230 |
| John McManus | 4,311,958 | 4,206,738 | 4,518,022 | +105,220 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Salem | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,634.42 | $37 | $97,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Levin | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 945.69 | 37 | 35,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Meister | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,080.79 | 37 | 40,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan G. Swartz | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Winston | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Winston | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Winston | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Levin | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Salem | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Salem | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Winston | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Meister | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose McKinney-James | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Langley | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barr | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose McKinney-James | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,338 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan G. Swartz | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Salem | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ben Winston | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Meister | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Meister | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose McKinney-James | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,338 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose McKinney-James | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Levin | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Langley | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Barr | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Langley | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose McKinney-James | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Levin | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jan G. Swartz | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,675 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Taylor | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,675 | 38 | 256,587 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith A. Meister | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 836.65 | 48 | 40,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Salem | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,039.32 | 48 | 97,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joey Levin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 732.06 | 48 | 35,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fritz | President, Interactive | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fritz | President, Interactive | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Fritz | President, Interactive | 2026-07-01 | D | 903 | 48 | 42,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Sanders | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 55,278 | — | $1,875,030 |
| Corey Sanders | PSU | 2025-10-06 | 25,999 | 51,997 | — | 77,996 | 1,894,786 |
| Gary Fritz | PSU | 2025-10-06 | 31,199 | 62,397 | — | 93,596 | 2,273,765 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 46,065 | — | 1,562,525 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 6,777 | — | 250,004 |
| John McManus | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 33,167 | — | 1,125,025 |
| John McManus | PSU | 2025-10-06 | 15,600 | 31,199 | — | 46,799 | 1,136,901 |
| William Hornbuckle | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 147,406 | — | 5,000,012 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 2025-10-06 | — | — | 66,333 | — | 2,250,015 |
| William Hornbuckle | PSU | 2025-10-06 | 69,329 | 138,658 | — | 207,987 | 5,052,739 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 867,250 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | PSU | 2025-10-06 | 21,666 | 43,331 | — | 64,997 | 1,578,995 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Sanders | $1,875,030 | $1,894,786 | $0 | 50.3% |
| Gary Fritz | 3,367,269 | 2,273,765 | 0 | 40.3% |
| Jonathan Halkyard | 1,562,525 | 1,578,995 | 0 | 50.3% |
| John McManus | 1,125,025 | 1,136,901 | 0 | 50.3% |
| William Hornbuckle | 5,000,012 | 5,052,739 | 0 | 50.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Halkyard | PSU | 43,331 | — | $1,581,148 |
| John McManus | RSU | 14,599 | — | 532,718 |
| William Hornbuckle | PSU | 138,658 | — | 5,059,630 |
| Corey Sanders | RSU | 55,278 | — | 2,017,094 |
| Corey Sanders | PSU | 51,997 | — | 1,897,371 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 9,422 | — | 343,809 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 6,777 | — | 247,293 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 66,333 | — | 2,420,491 |
| John McManus | RSU | 12,232 | — | 446,346 |
| John McManus | RSU | 7,351 | — | 268,238 |
| John McManus | PSU | 31,199 | — | 1,138,452 |
| Gary Fritz | PSU | 62,397 | — | 2,276,867 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 24,332 | — | 887,875 |
| Corey Sanders | RSU | 24,332 | — | 887,875 |
| Corey Sanders | PSU | 25,985 | — | 697,397 |
| Gary Fritz | PSU | 24,727 | — | 557,531 |
| Gary Fritz | PSU | 33,070 | — | 799,022 |
| Gary Fritz | PSU | 25,985 | — | 697,397 |
| Corey Sanders | PSU | 24,727 | — | 557,531 |
| Corey Sanders | RSU | 12,251 | — | 447,039 |
| William Hornbuckle | RSU | 147,406 | — | 5,378,845 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | RSU | 46,065 | — | 1,680,912 |
| John McManus | RSU | 33,167 | — | 1,210,264 |
| John McManus | PSU | 19,842 | — | 479,406 |
| William Hornbuckle | PSU | 65,938 | — | 1,486,712 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | RSU | 14,950 | — | 545,526 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | RSU | 17,843 | — | 651,091 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | PSU | 24,251 | — | 585,956 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | PSU | 19,056 | — | 511,444 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | PSU | 18,133 | — | 408,834 |
| John McManus | PSU | 15,591 | — | 418,431 |
| John McManus | PSU | 14,836 | — | 334,504 |
| William Hornbuckle | PSU | 88,185 | — | 2,130,688 |
| William Hornbuckle | RSU | 32,672 | — | 1,192,201 |
| Corey Sanders | PSU | 33,070 | — | 799,022 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 20,386 | — | 743,885 |
| Jonathan Halkyard | RSU | 8,984 | — | 327,826 |
| William Hornbuckle | RSU | 54,363 | — | 1,983,706 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 25,000 | — | 912,250 |
| Corey Sanders | RSU | 20,386 | — | 743,885 |
| William Hornbuckle | RSU | 64,883 | — | 2,367,581 |
| William Hornbuckle | PSU | 69,293 | — | 1,859,749 |
| Gary Fritz | RSU | 12,251 | — | 447,039 |
The Human Capital and Compensation Committee's primary objectives in setting total compensation opportunities and the elements of compensation for our NEOs are to: attract talented and experienced NEOs and retain their services on a long-term basis; motivate our NEOs to achieve our annual and long-term operating and strategic goals; align the interests of our NEOs with the interests of the Company and those of our stockholders; and encourage our NEOs to balance the management of long-term risks and performance with yearly performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | F.W. Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 127,327,418 | 9,565,053 | 636,348 | 93.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 150,800,762 | 4,670,272 | 830,424 | 97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 172,579,931 | 7,992,804 | 606,526 | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 214,569,305 | 9,931,436 | 457,305 | 95.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 322,027,750 | 12,000,373 | 2,448,751 | 95.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 268,259,930 | 36,243,445 | 889,610 | 87.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 93.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 95.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2 and 3, a properly executed proxy marked "ABSTAIN," although counted for purposes of determining whether there is a quorum, will not be voted "for" or "against", and, accordingly, an abstention will have no effect on any of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2 and 3, a properly executed proxy marked "ABSTAIN," although counted for purposes of determining whether there is a quorum, will not be voted "for" or "against", and, accordingly, an abstention will have no effect on any of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to Proposals 2, 3 and 5, a properly executed proxy marked "ABSTAIN," although counted for purposes of determining whether there is a quorum, will not be voted "for" or "against", and, accordingly, an abstention will have no effect on any of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 542 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,329,156 |
| Median employee compensation | $46,713 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul SalemIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Finance | $390,000 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | $640,000 |
| Daniel J. TaylorIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 315,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 565,000 |
| Rose McKinney-JamesIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 165,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 415,000 |
| Keith A. MeisterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 160,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 410,000 |
| Ben WinstonIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 140,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 390,000 |
| Jan G. SwartzIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Finance | 170,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 385,000 |
| Keith BarrIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation | 135,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 385,000 |
| Donna LangleyIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Newly elected | 115,000 | 268,737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 383,737 |
| Joey LevinIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 105,000 | 215,000 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 355,000 |
| Mary Chris JammetIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 80,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 35,000 | 115,000 |
| Alexis M. HermanIndependent · Departed during FY | 90,000 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 90,000 |
| William J. HornbuckleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Barry DillerIndependent · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,865,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,988,737 |
| All other compensation | $280,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,133,737 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MGM Resorts International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MGM Resorts International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Live Nation Entertainment | 2025 | Michael Rapino | 3,000,000 | 10,000,368 | 0 | 17,372,522 | 32,552,324 |
| 3 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 4 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 5 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 6 | MGM Resorts International | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 7 | PENN Entertainment | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 8 | Royal Caribbean Cruises | 2025 | Jason Liberty | 1,396,154 | 15,800,057 | 0 | 5,129,600 | 23,978,813 |
| 9 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 10 | DraftKings | 2025 | Jason Robins | 1 | 19,203,672 | 0 | 0 | 22,621,941 |
| 11 | YUM! Brands | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 12 | McDonald's | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 13 | Carnival Corporation | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | 1,435,577 | 11,961,027 | 0 | 5,420,100 | 18,887,776 |
| 14 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 15 | Chipotle Mexican Grill | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 16 | Restaurant Brands International | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 17 | Wynn Resorts | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 18 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 2025 | Harry Sommer | 1,300,000 | 9,499,960 | 0 | 2,880,800 | 13,752,560 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM Resorts International | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Carnival Corporation | 186.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| DraftKings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Live Nation Entertainment | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| McDonald's | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 110.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| PENN Entertainment | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Restaurant Brands International | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Royal Caribbean Cruises | 183.2% | PSU 51 · RSU 28 | No | Meridian |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Wynn Resorts | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
| YUM! Brands | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Hornbuckle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 53. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gary Fritz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 53. As printed: 9,117,411. Filing ↗machine: span 1107103–1107112 |
| 3 | Section 01, Corey Sanders | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 53. As printed: 7,224,859. Filing ↗machine: span 1092160–1092169 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jonathan Halkyard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 53. As printed: 6,004,107. Filing ↗machine: span 1078983–1078992 |
| 5 | Section 01, John McManus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 53. As printed: 4,311,958. Filing ↗machine: span 1120286–1120295 |
| 6 | Section 03, Corey Sanders RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r11 · c16 · span 980229–980238 |
| 7 | Section 03, Corey Sanders PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r19 · c34 · span 1214984–1214990 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gary Fritz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r30 · c34 · span 1245591–1245597 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Halkyard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r7 · c16 · span 976100–976109 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gary Fritz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r25 · c44 · span 1231677–1231684 |
| 11 | Section 03, John McManus RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r19 · c16 · span 988485–988494 |
| 12 | Section 03, John McManus PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r35 · c34 · span 1260447–1260453 |
| 13 | Section 03, William Hornbuckle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c16 · span 971959–971968 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gary Fritz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r15 · c16 · span 984356–984365 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Hornbuckle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r8 · c34 · span 1184166–1184173 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gary Fritz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r27 · c29 · span 1235385–1235391 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jonathan Halkyard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r14 · c34 · span 1199986–1199992 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 542 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1582974–1582979 |
| 19 | Section 08, Paul Salem | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 640,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r19 · c19 · span 402609–402616 |
| 20 | Section 08, Daniel J. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 565,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r23 · c19 · span 407710–407717 |
| 21 | Section 08, Rose McKinney-James | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r15 · c19 · span 397355–397362 |
| 22 | Section 08, Keith A. Meister | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r17 · c19 · span 399982–399989 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ben Winston | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 390,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r25 · c19 · span 410335–410342 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jan G. Swartz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r21 · c19 · span 405143–405150 |
| 25 | Section 08, Keith Barr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c19 · span 381690–381698 |
| 26 | Section 08, Donna Langley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,737. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r11 · c19 · span 392227–392234 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joey Levin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r13 · c19 · span 394719–394726 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mary Chris Jammet | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c19 · span 389558–389565 |
| 29 | Section 08, Alexis M. Herman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,000. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c4 · span 385407–385413 |
| 30 | Section 08, William J. Hornbuckle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Barry Diller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c19 · span 384337–384344 |
| 32 | Section 02, Paul Salem 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000789570-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joey Levin 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000789570-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Keith A. Meister 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000789570-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jan G. Swartz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ben Winston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ben Winston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ben Winston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joey Levin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Keith Barr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul Salem 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Paul Salem 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ben Winston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Keith A. Meister 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rose McKinney-James 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Donna Langley 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Keith Barr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rose McKinney-James 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jan G. Swartz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paul Salem 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ben Winston 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Daniel J. Taylor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Daniel J. Taylor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Keith A. Meister 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Keith A. Meister 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rose McKinney-James 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Rose McKinney-James 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Joey Levin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Donna Langley 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Keith Barr 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Daniel J. Taylor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Donna Langley 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rose McKinney-James 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Joey Levin 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jan G. Swartz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Daniel J. Taylor 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000789570-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Keith A. Meister 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000789570-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Paul Salem 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000789570-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joey Levin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000789570-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Gary Fritz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000789570-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Gary Fritz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000789570-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gary Fritz 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000789570-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000789570-26-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.01% (votes for as printed: 127,327,418). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000789570-25-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 150,800,762). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0000789570-24-000017 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 172,579,931). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,865,000 + equity 1,988,737 + all other 280,000 = 4,133,737, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,133,737 |
| 79 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 80 | Live Nation Entertainment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 81 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 83 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712793–712804 |
| 84 | MGM Resorts International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts International's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 85 | PENN Entertainment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment's own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 86 | Royal Caribbean Cruises, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000884887-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Royal Caribbean Cruises's own proxy. As printed: 23,978,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2449115–2449125 |
| 87 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 88 | DraftKings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035176 | CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings's own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 613685–613695 |
| 89 | YUM! Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands's own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 90 | McDonald's, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145548 | CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald's's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 2683025–2683035 |
| 91 | Carnival Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001104659-26-021074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carnival Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c36 · span 2027870–2027880 |
| 92 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 93 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill's own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 94 | Restaurant Brands International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-171760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International's own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 809623–809633 |
| 95 | Wynn Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 96 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 13,752,560. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c56 · span 938613–938623 |
| 97 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052146 | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, YUM! Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | YUM! Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Restaurant Brands International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-171760 | Restaurant Brands International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, DraftKings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035176 | DraftKings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MGM Resorts International. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Royal Caribbean Cruises reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000884887-26-000017 | Royal Caribbean Cruises names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc. names MGM Resorts International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |