Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Jackson | $1,427,873 | $0 | $15,650,555 | $0 | $2,481,072 | $0 | $136,458 | $19,695,957 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Don Liu | 558,904 | 464,037 | 7,813,103 | 0 | 429,685 | 0 | 3,077 | 9,268,806 |
| Group Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Howe | 1,059,898 | 0 | 6,967,517 | 0 | 814,850 | 0 | 137,492 | 8,979,757 |
| Chief Executive Officer, FanDuel | ||||||||
| Rob Coldrake | 925,000 | 0 | 4,988,371 | 0 | 711,140 | 0 | 59,333 | 6,683,844 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ian Brown | 963,666 | 0 | 3,647,227 | 0 | 1,799,624 | 0 | 104,291 | 6,514,809 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer, UKI | ||||||||
| Dan Taylor | 1,054,757 | 0 | 3,402,776 | 0 | 992,737 | 0 | 98,064 | 5,548,334 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Flutter International | ||||||||
| Pádraig Ó Ríordáin | 810,993 | 2,386,265 | 1,816,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89,098 | 5,102,368 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Jackson | $19,695,957 | $22,174,060 | $7,779,031 | −2,478,103 |
| Don Liu | 9,268,806 | — | — | — |
| Amy Howe | 8,979,757 | 11,573,105 | 10,520,676 | −2,593,348 |
| Rob Coldrake | 6,683,844 | 3,194,400 | 6,707,325 | +3,489,444 |
| Ian Brown | 6,514,809 | — | — | — |
| Dan Taylor | 5,548,334 | — | — | — |
| Pádraig Ó Ríordáin | 5,102,368 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-16 | A | 948,508 | $108 | $102,884,473 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | A | 553,522 | 102 | 56,440,147 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-20 | A | 86,162 | 109 | 9,416,094 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-21 | A | 147,074 | 109 | 16,023,212 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-22 | A | 425,000 | 107 | 45,608,578 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-23 | A | 134,234 | 106 | 14,180,601 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-24 | A | 51,244 | 109 | 5,587,343 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 21,706 | 108 | 2,342,160 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-30 | A | 145,375 | 107 | 15,573,762 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,084 | 98 | 302,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bryant | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,950 | 103 | 200,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-08 | — | 272 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,400 | 102 | 244,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Liu | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459.43 | 103 | 150,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Coldrake | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Coldrake | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 129 | 101 | 13,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Bomhard | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 102 | 51,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Philip Bishop | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,000 | 100 | 99,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,611 | 94 | 151,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,013 | 98 | 99,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-12 | A | 700,000 | 98 | 68,455,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolan Lennon | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 520 | 92 | 47,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Liu | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,259 | 93 | 117,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-13 | A | 418,077 | 95 | 39,599,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-14 | A | 659,049 | 94 | 61,703,924 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | A | 512,615 | 93 | 47,633,416 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-18 | A | 50,633 | 96 | 4,838,672 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-19 | A | 171,649 | 98 | 16,810,359 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | A | 279,160 | 97 | 27,036,590 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 41,806 | 96 | 4,012,101 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 150,000 | 99 | 14,780,100 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | A | 322,567 | 95 | 30,642,962 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | A | 190,800 | 96 | 18,239,831 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bryant | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 214 | 95 | 20,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Bomhard | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 177 | 95 | 16,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolan Lennon | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 439 | 95 | 41,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Cruickshank | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 152 | 95 | 14,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert (Dob) Bennett | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Hurley Jr | — | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly Koeppel | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-06-01 | A | 12,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-06-01 | A | 6,604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bryant | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kenny | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolan Lennon | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert (Dob) Bennett | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally Susman | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Cruickshank | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Bomhard | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly Koeppel | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | A | 94,616 | 100 | 9,457,901 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | A | 50,000 | 100 | 4,997,150 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-18 | A | 9,426 | 100 | 942,573 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | A | 350,000 | 99 | 34,691,615 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-23 | A | 350,000 | 99 | 34,501,985 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | A | 302,400 | 98 | 29,724,317 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-25 | A | 430,612 | 97 | 41,663,821 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-26 | A | 35,891 | 98 | 3,508,604 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | A | 306,300 | 99 | 30,436,970 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-23 | A | 118,128 | 100 | 11,775,223 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-16 | A | 948,508 | $108 | $102,884,473 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-17 | A | 553,522 | 102 | 56,440,147 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-20 | A | 86,162 | 109 | 9,416,094 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-21 | A | 147,074 | 109 | 16,023,212 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-22 | A | 425,000 | 107 | 45,608,578 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-23 | A | 134,234 | 106 | 14,180,601 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-24 | A | 51,244 | 109 | 5,587,343 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-28 | A | 21,706 | 108 | 2,342,160 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-30 | A | 145,375 | 107 | 15,573,762 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,084 | 98 | 302,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bryant | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,950 | 103 | 200,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Coldrake | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 2,400 | 102 | 244,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Liu | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,459.43 | 103 | 150,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Jackson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 6,538 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Coldrake | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob Coldrake | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 129 | 101 | 13,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Bomhard | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 500 | 102 | 51,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Philip Bishop | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,000 | 100 | 99,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,611 | 94 | 151,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,013 | 98 | 99,686 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-12 | A | 700,000 | 98 | 68,455,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolan Lennon | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 520 | 92 | 47,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Don Liu | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,259 | 93 | 117,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-13 | A | 418,077 | 95 | 39,599,375 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-14 | A | 659,049 | 94 | 61,703,924 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | A | 512,615 | 93 | 47,633,416 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-18 | A | 50,633 | 96 | 4,838,672 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-19 | A | 171,649 | 98 | 16,810,359 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | A | 279,160 | 97 | 27,036,590 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 41,806 | 96 | 4,012,101 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 150,000 | 99 | 14,780,100 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | A | 322,567 | 95 | 30,642,962 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | A | 190,800 | 96 | 18,239,831 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bryant | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 214 | 95 | 20,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Bomhard | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 177 | 95 | 16,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolan Lennon | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 439 | 95 | 41,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Cruickshank | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 152 | 95 | 14,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert (Dob) Bennett | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred Hurley Jr | — | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly Koeppel | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 135 | 95 | 12,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-06-01 | A | 12,070 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dan Taylor | President FLUT; CEO FLUT Intl | 2026-06-01 | A | 6,604 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bryant | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 3,284 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kenny | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolan Lennon | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine M. McCarthy | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert (Dob) Bennett | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sally Susman | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Cruickshank | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefan Bomhard | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holly Koeppel | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Dubuc | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,071 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | A | 94,616 | 100 | 9,457,901 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-05 | A | 50,000 | 100 | 4,997,150 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-18 | A | 9,426 | 100 | 942,573 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | A | 350,000 | 99 | 34,691,615 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-23 | A | 350,000 | 99 | 34,501,985 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | A | 302,400 | 98 | 29,724,317 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-25 | A | 430,612 | 97 | 41,663,821 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-26 | A | 35,891 | 98 | 3,508,604 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-22 | A | 306,300 | 99 | 30,436,970 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Bryan Dart | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-07-23 | A | 118,128 | 100 | 11,775,223 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Coldrake | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,708 | 5,416 | — | 10,832 | $1,222,012 |
| Rob Coldrake | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 3,811 | 7,622 | — | 15,244 | 2,739,652 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 4,513 | — | 1,026,708 |
| Don Liu | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 4,980 | 9,960 | — | 19,920 | 2,729,239 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 5,027 | — | 1,143,643 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 11,205 | — | 2,549,138 |
| Peter Jackson | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 7,674 | 15,348 | 15,348 | 30,697 | 5,516,865 |
| Don Liu | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 7,262 | — | 1,756,242 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 6,186 | — | 1,407,315 |
| Don Liu | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 4,150 | — | 1,003,636 |
| Don Liu | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 3,631 | 7,262 | — | 14,524 | 2,323,985 |
| Dan Taylor | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 5,027 | 10,054 | — | 20,108 | 2,259,134 |
| Amy Howe | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 12,372 | 24,745 | 24,745 | 49,490 | 5,560,202 |
| Peter Jackson | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 16,807 | 33,615 | 33,615 | 67,230 | 7,584,552 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Coldrake | $1,026,708 | $3,961,664 | $0 | 79.4% |
| Don Liu | 2,759,878 | 5,053,224 | 0 | 64.7% |
| Dan Taylor | 1,143,643 | 2,259,134 | 0 | 66.4% |
| Peter Jackson | 2,549,138 | 13,101,417 | 0 | 83.7% |
| Amy Howe | 1,407,315 | 5,560,202 | 0 | 79.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 9,705 | — | $2,086,963 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 29,849 | — | 6,418,729 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 1,498 | — | 322,130 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 272 | — | 58,491 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 33,615 | — | 7,228,570 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 24,745 | — | 5,321,165 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 10,054 | — | 2,162,012 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 7,674 | — | 1,650,217 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 7,081 | — | 1,522,698 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 46,211 | — | 9,937,213 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 30,697 | — | 6,601,083 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 15,244 | — | 3,278,070 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 11,205 | — | 2,409,523 |
| Don Liu | RSU | 9,960 | — | 2,141,798 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 9,779 | — | 2,102,876 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 6,795 | — | 1,461,197 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 6,538 | — | 1,405,932 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 6,186 | — | 1,330,237 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 5,639 | — | 1,212,611 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 5,416 | — | 1,164,657 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 4,179 | — | 898,652 |
| Dan Taylor | PSU | 2,819 | — | 606,198 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 1,210 | — | 260,198 |
| Dan Taylor | PSU | 1,107 | — | 238,049 |
| Rob Coldrake | PSU | 294 | — | 63,222 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 5,027 | — | 1,081,006 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 6,673 | — | 1,434,962 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 8,955 | — | 1,925,683 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 1,807 | — | 388,577 |
| Don Liu | RSU | 7,262 | — | 1,561,620 |
| Rob Coldrake | PSU | 749 | — | 161,065 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 3,811 | — | 819,517 |
| Dan Taylor | RSU | 904 | — | 194,396 |
| Rob Coldrake | RSU | 4,513 | — | 970,476 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 4,178 | — | 898,437 |
| Peter Jackson | RSU | 40,297 | — | 8,665,467 |
| Amy Howe | RSU | 27,513 | — | 5,916,396 |
| Don Liu | RSU | 4,150 | — | 892,416 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to drive the long-term success of the Company and to promote creation of shareholder value by attracting, retaining, and incentivizing a high-caliber executive team. A significant majority of compensation is performance-based and tied to financial, operational, and shareholder-return outcomes measured over multiple time horizons.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 118,832,426 | 16,175,184 | 2,431,084 | 88.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 128,821,453 | 2,519,077 | 125,697 | 98.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 113,753,499 | 3,268,635 | 29,219 | 97.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 88.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 97.21%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 351 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,695,957 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,101 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John BryantIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $175,000 | $325,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $500,000 |
| Nancy CruikshankIndependent · Audit · Risk and Sustainability (Chair) | 155,884 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 360,884 |
| Holly KoeppelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Risk and Sustainability | 140,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 345,000 |
| Alfred Hurley JrIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 135,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,000 |
| Nancy CruickshankIndependent · Audit · Risk and Sustainability (Chair) · Partial-year service | 135,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 340,000 |
| Nancy DubucIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Risk and Sustainability | 110,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,000 |
| Robert (Dob) BennettIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Risk and Sustainability | 110,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,000 |
| Christine M. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Risk and Sustainability | 110,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,000 |
| Carolan LennonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 110,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,000 |
| David LazzaratoIndependent · Departed during FY | 64,123 | — | 0 | 0 | 13,870 | 77,993 |
| Richard FlintIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,131 | — | 0 | 0 | 15,750 | 68,881 |
| Atif RafiqIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Risk and Sustainability · Departed during FY | 47,526 | 0 | 0 | — | 1,000 | 48,526 |
| Stefan BomhardIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 27,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 27,500 |
| Sally SusmanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Peter JacksonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David KennyIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $205,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer for NEDs |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,373,164 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,965,000 |
| All other compensation | $30,620 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,368,784 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Flutter Entertainment plc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Flutter Entertainment plc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shopify | 2025 | Tobias Lütke | $1 | $0 | $35,000,026 | $0 | $35,000,027 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Electronic Arts | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 4 | eBay | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 5 | MGM Resorts | 2025 | William Hornbuckle | 2,000,000 | 10,052,751 | 0 | 5,000,000 | 25,329,156 |
| 6 | PayPal Holdings | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 7 | DraftKings | 2025 | Jason Robins | 1 | 19,203,672 | 0 | 0 | 22,621,941 |
| 8 | Global Payments | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 9 | Flutter Entertainment plc | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,427,873 | 15,650,555 | 0 | 2,481,072 | 19,695,957 |
| 10 | Wynn Resorts | 2025 | Craig Billings | 2,000,000 | 9,624,110 | 0 | 3,433,750 | 15,090,901 |
| 11 | MercadoLibre | 2025 | Marcos Galperin | 592,521 | 0 | 0 | 8,177,176 | 13,137,927 |
| 12 | DoorDash | 2025 | Tony Xu | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 431,864 |
| 13 | Airbnb | 2025 | Brian Chesky | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,122 |
| 14 | Activision Blizzard | 2022 | Robert Kotick | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178,882 |
| — | International Game Technology | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flutter Entertainment plc | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituent companies | Pearl Meyer |
| Activision Blizzard | 87.5% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Airbnb | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| DoorDash | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| DraftKings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| eBay | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Electronic Arts | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Global Payments | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| International Game Technology | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Las Vegas Sands | 108% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| MercadoLibre | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| MGM Resorts | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| PayPal Holdings | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Shopify | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wynn Resorts | 256% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Radford |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Peter Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 19,695,957. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1117923–1117933 |
| 2 | Section 01, Don Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 9,268,806. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 1129263–1129272 |
| 3 | Section 01, Amy Howe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 8,979,757. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 1131881–1131890 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rob Coldrake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 6,683,844. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1124649–1124658 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ian Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,514,809. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Dan Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 77. As printed: 5,548,334. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r12 · c10 · span 1136852–1136861 |
| 7 | Section 01, Pádraig Ó Ríordáin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,102,368. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Rob Coldrake PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Rob Coldrake PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r6 · c3 · span 1151803–1151812 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rob Coldrake RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Don Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r8 · c3 · span 1155201–1155210 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dan Taylor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Jackson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Peter Jackson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r4 · c3 · span 1148512–1148521 |
| 15 | Section 03, Don Liu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Amy Howe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Don Liu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r23 · c3 · span 1308710–1308715 |
| 18 | Section 03, Don Liu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Dan Taylor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r11 · c3 · span 1160496–1160505 |
| 20 | Section 03, Amy Howe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r10 · c3 · span 1158568–1158577 |
| 21 | Section 03, Peter Jackson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 351 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1462501–1462509 |
| 23 | Section 08, John Bryant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c10 · span 589402–589409 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nancy Cruikshank | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001628280-25-019696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,884. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c10 · span 511778–511785 |
| 25 | Section 08, Holly Koeppel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r10 · c10 · span 601298–601305 |
| 26 | Section 08, Alfred Hurley Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c10 · span 599341–599348 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nancy Cruickshank | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c10 · span 595424–595431 |
| 28 | Section 08, Nancy Dubuc | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c10 · span 597379–597386 |
| 29 | Section 08, Robert (Dob) Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c10 · span 591304–591311 |
| 30 | Section 08, Christine M. McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r12 · c10 · span 605221–605228 |
| 31 | Section 08, Carolan Lennon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c10 · span 603256–603263 |
| 32 | Section 08, David Lazzarato | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001628280-25-019696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,993. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c10 · span 519982–519988 |
| 33 | Section 08, Richard Flint | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001628280-25-019696 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,881. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r8 · c10 · span 515876–515882 |
| 34 | Section 08, Atif Rafiq | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,526. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c10 · span 607727–607733 |
| 35 | Section 08, Stefan Bomhard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c1 · span 592193–592199 |
| 36 | Section 08, Sally Susman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Peter Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, David Kenny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001331271-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-21 | 0001331271-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001331271-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001331271-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001331271-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001331271-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001331271-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001331271-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001331271-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Peter Jackson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002012791-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Bryant 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001185941-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Peter Jackson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002012791-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Rob Coldrake 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002028515-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Peter Jackson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002012791-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Don Liu 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001192870-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Peter Jackson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002012791-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rob Coldrake 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002028515-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rob Coldrake 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002028515-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Stefan Bomhard 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002091147-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, James Philip Bishop 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0002012862-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Dan Taylor 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002012952-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dan Taylor 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002012952-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001331271-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Carolan Lennon 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002012861-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Don Liu 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001192870-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001331271-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001331271-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001331271-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001331271-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001331271-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001331271-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001331271-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001331271-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001331271-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001331271-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John Bryant 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001185941-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Stefan Bomhard 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002091147-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Nancy Dubuc 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001874269-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Carolan Lennon 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002012861-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Nancy Cruickshank 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0002012845-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Christine M. McCarthy 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001635327-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Robert (Dob) Bennett 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001119603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Alfred Hurley Jr 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001515171-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Holly Koeppel 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001210399-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Dan Taylor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002012952-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Dan Taylor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002012952-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John Bryant 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001185941-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, David Kenny 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001182913-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Carolan Lennon 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002012861-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Christine M. McCarthy 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001635327-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert (Dob) Bennett 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001119603-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Sally Susman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001263544-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Nancy Cruickshank 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002012845-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Stefan Bomhard 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002091147-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Holly Koeppel 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001210399-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Nancy Dubuc 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001874269-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001331271-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001331271-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001331271-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001331271-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001331271-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001331271-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001331271-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001331271-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001331271-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Kenneth Bryan Dart 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001331271-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-248919 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.02% (votes for as printed: 118,832,426). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135913 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.08% (votes for as printed: 128,821,453). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0001193125-24-127073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.21% (votes for as printed: 113,753,499). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 109 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 110 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,373,164 + equity 1,965,000 + all other 30,620 = 3,368,784, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,368,784 |
| 111 | Shopify, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001594805-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shopify's own proxy. As printed: 35,000,027. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Las Vegas Sands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands's own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Electronic Arts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts's own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 114 | eBay, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay's own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 115 | MGM Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129074 | CEO total compensation as printed in MGM Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 25,329,156. Filing ↗machine: span 1064000–1064010 |
| 116 | PayPal Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 117 | DraftKings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035176 | CEO total compensation as printed in DraftKings's own proxy. As printed: 22,621,941. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 613685–613695 |
| 118 | Global Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Flutter Entertainment plc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001635327-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flutter Entertainment plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,695,957. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1117923–1117933 |
| 120 | Wynn Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wynn Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 15,090,901. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 740637–740647 |
| 121 | MercadoLibre, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001099590-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in MercadoLibre's own proxy. As printed: 13,137,927. Filing ↗machine: t396 · r5 · c11 · span 1157333–1157343 |
| 122 | DoorDash, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001792789-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoorDash's own proxy. As printed: 431,864. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 677820–677827 |
| 123 | Airbnb, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Airbnb's own proxy. As printed: 242,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 402084–402091 |
| 124 | Activision Blizzard, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Activision Blizzard's own proxy. As printed: 178,882. Filing ↗machine: span 1159949–1159956 |
| 125 | Section 10a, Global Payments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, MercadoLibre reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099590-26-000010 | MercadoLibre's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, MGM Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129074 | MGM Resorts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Airbnb reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175062 | Airbnb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, DoorDash reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001792789-26-000018 | DoorDash's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, DraftKings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035176 | DraftKings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Wynn Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124077 | Wynn Resorts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Activision Blizzard reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-23-000834 | Activision Blizzard's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Flutter Entertainment plc. Filing ↗ |