CEO Robert Kotick was paid $178,882 in fiscal year 2022, ↓ down 78.4% from fiscal year 2021, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-23-000834 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,087,986 Armin Zerza total, FY2022 Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Robert Kotick: $178,882 | 1st CEO (Robert Kotick) pay percentile vs peers | 549:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.52% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armin Zerza | $800,000 | $0 | $5,598,818 | $0 | $1,128,480 | $0 | $4,560,688 | $12,087,986 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Bulatao | 1,000,000 | 500,000 | 4,028,838 | 89,783 | 940,400 | 0 | 4,683,341 | 11,242,362 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Alegre | 1,350,000 | 0 | 3,847,195 | 864,164 | 1,161,540 | 0 | 59,887 | 7,282,786 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Grant Dixton | 750,000 | 0 | 3,509,799 | 0 | 528,975 | 0 | 730,829 | 5,519,603 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Kotick | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,382 | 178,882 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armin Zerza | $12,087,986 | $13,249,730 | — | ↓ −1,161,744 |
| Brian Bulatao | 11,242,362 | 5,347,338 | — | ↑ +5,895,024 |
| Daniel Alegre | 7,282,786 | 18,693,971 | 12,599,837 | ↓ −11,411,185 |
| Grant Dixton | 5,519,603 | 8,232,711 | — | ↓ −2,713,108 |
| Robert Kotick | 178,882 | 826,549 | 154,613,318 | ↓ −647,667 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Activision Blizzard's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ATVI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ATVI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATVI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Bulatao | Chief Administrative Officer | 2023-10-12 | A | 21,053 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-12 | A | 21,053 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Dixton | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-12 | A | 10,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Hodges | Chief People Officer | 2023-10-12 | A | 10,526 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Yang | Dep CFO, Comptr & Pr Acctg Off | 2023-10-12 | A | 2,632 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Kelly | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 80,676 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Kelly | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 2 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kerry Carr | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 6,206 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 123,853 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 3,593 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 2,620 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 1,705 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 81,902 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 166,343 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armin Zerza | Chief Financial Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 50,877 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry Meyer | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 58,599 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bulatao | Chief Administrative Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 47,240 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bulatao | Chief Administrative Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 85,640 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Bulatao | Chief Administrative Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 27,514 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Nolan | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 15,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Nolan | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 15,080 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Nolan | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 77,775 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reveta Bowers | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 22,831 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 1,086,109 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 925,057 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 190,712 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 2 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 1 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Morgado | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 125,269.32 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Morgado | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 6,206 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Corti | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 59,409 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Kelly | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 1 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Kelly | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 574,721 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Kelly | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 29,102 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 1,248,564 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Kotick | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 2,676,317 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Corti | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 69,154 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Nolan | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 33,550 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Ostroff | Director | 2023-10-13 | D | 12,314 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Dixton | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 97,959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Grant Dixton | Chief Legal Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 27,303 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Hodges | Chief People Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 75,885 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Hodges | Chief People Officer | 2023-10-13 | D | 35,846 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Yang | Dep CFO, Comptr & Pr Acctg Off | 2023-10-13 | D | 2,371 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Yang | Dep CFO, Comptr & Pr Acctg Off | 2023-10-13 | D | 15,289 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Yang | Dep CFO, Comptr & Pr Acctg Off | 2023-10-13 | D | 25,019 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Yang | Dep CFO, Comptr & Pr Acctg Off | 2023-10-13 | D | 38,815 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Yang | Dep CFO, Comptr & Pr Acctg Off | 2023-10-13 | D | 15,238 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| MICROSOFT CORP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2024-02-22 | D | 1,000,000 | 2 | 1,950,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Bulatao | PSU | 2022-04-28 | — | 135,000 | — | 562,500 | $990,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Bulatao | $0 | $990,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 605 | — | $46,313 |
| Robert Kotick | RSU | 33,025 | — | 2,528,064 |
| Daniel Alegre | RSU | 30,256 | — | 2,316,097 |
| Robert Kotick | PSU | 156,875 | — | 12,008,782 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 573 | — | 43,863 |
| Robert Kotick | RSU | 125,000 | — | 9,568,750 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 29,618 | — | 2,267,258 |
| Robert Kotick | RSU | 9,454,420 | — | 723,735,883 |
| Daniel Alegre | PSU | 33,377 | — | 2,555,009 |
| Brian Bulatao | RSU | 26,319 | — | 2,014,719 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 25,798 | — | 1,974,873 |
| Grant Dixton | RSU | 24,900 | — | 1,906,095 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 19,349 | — | 1,481,166 |
| Daniel Alegre | PSU | 18,816 | — | 1,440,365 |
| Grant Dixton | PSU | 15,562 | — | 1,191,271 |
| Grant Dixton | RSU | 14,036 | — | 1,074,456 |
| Grant Dixton | PSU | 12,450 | — | 953,048 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 11,457 | — | 877,033 |
| Armin Zerza | Option | 32,760 | 74.22 | — |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 11,126 | — | 851,695 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 10,992 | — | 841,438 |
| Brian Bulatao | PSU | 9,730 | — | 744,832 |
| Brian Bulatao | PSU | 9,009 | — | 689,639 |
| Brian Bulatao | PSU | 7,328 | — | 560,958 |
| Grant Dixton | PSU | 7,328 | — | 560,958 |
| Brian Bulatao | PSU | 7,207 | — | 551,696 |
| Brian Bulatao | PSU | 7,206 | — | 551,619 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 6,870 | — | 525,899 |
| Grant Dixton | RSU | 6,618 | — | 506,608 |
| Grant Dixton | PSU | 6,225 | — | 476,524 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 5,728 | — | 438,478 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 4,582 | — | 350,752 |
| Brian Bulatao | RSU | 3,718 | — | 284,613 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 3,583 | — | 274,279 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 3,166 | — | 242,357 |
| Grant Dixton | RSU | 2,981 | — | 228,196 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 2,748 | — | 210,359 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 2,436 | — | 186,476 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 549 | — | 42,026 |
| Armin Zerza | RSU | 447 | — | 34,218 |
| Brian Bulatao | RSU | 432 | — | 33,070 |
| Armin Zerza | PSU | 426 | — | 32,610 |
| Armin Zerza | Option | 1,197 | 82.58 | — |
| Armin Zerza | Option | 123,853 | 93.03 | — |
| Daniel Alegre | Option | 206,818 | 73.1 | — |
| Brian Bulatao | Option | 15,746 | 92.5 | — |
We offer competitive total compensation to attract, retain, and motivate key executives, with annual and long-term incentive awards linked to the Company’s financial performance and stock price to drive corporate performance. Our approach is designed to hold executive officers accountable for performance and align their interests with those of shareholders, emphasizing a robust pay-for-performance mindset.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 565,157,044 | 32,763,137 | 2,509,530 | 94.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 524,115,176 | 69,072,128 | 5,275,653 | 88.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 343,457,244 | 274,588,223 | 17,854,766 | 55.57% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 359,591,521 | 273,966,895 | 1,549,845 | 56.76% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-20 | 493,686,686 | 108,250,466 | 4,795,812 | 82.02% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-26 | 562,358,530 | 48,065,259 | 3,069,009 | 92.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 94.52%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 88.36%b |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 55.57%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 549 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lulu MeserveyNot independent · Departed during FY | $234,010 | $2,295,278 | $0 | $202,603 | $1,072,593 | $3,804,483 |
| Brian KellyNot independent | 240,000 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 490,032 |
| Robert MorgadoIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 210,000 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 460,032 |
| Dawn OstroffIndependent · Compensation · Workplace Responsibility (Chair) | 135,500 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 385,532 |
| Robert CortiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 132,903 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382,934 |
| Reveta BowersIndependent · Compensation · Workplace Responsibility | 106,500 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 356,532 |
| Peter NolanIndependent · Audit | 101,000 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,032 |
| Barry MeyerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,500 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,532 |
| Kerry CarrIndependent · Audit | 53,306 | 250,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,337 |
| Hendrik Hartong IIINot independent · Departed during FY | 47,694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47,694 |
| Casey WassermanNot independent · Departed during FY | 45,097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,097 |
| Robert KotickEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,401,510 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $4,295,534 |
| All other compensation | $1,072,593 |
| Total cost of the board | $6,769,637 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Activision Blizzard names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Activision Blizzard.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warner Bros. Discovery Inc. | 2025 | David Zaslav | $3,000,000 | $22,597,744 | $109,593,181 | $25,726,018 | $165,009,366 |
| 2 | Paramount Global | 2024 | Robert M. Bakish | 2,611,154 | 15,081,642 | 0 | 10,364,885 | 86,961,498 |
| 3 | Netflix, Inc. | 2025 | Ted Sarandos | 3,000,000 | 41,398,424 | 0 | 7,053,958 | 53,905,972 |
| 4 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 5 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 6 | salesforce.com, inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 7 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 8 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 9 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rapino | 3,000,000 | 10,000,368 | 0 | 17,372,522 | 32,552,324 |
| 10 | Fox Corporation | 2026 | Lachlan Murdoch | 3,000,000 | 8,678,255 | 2,750,000 | 11,400,000 | 31,019,117 |
| 11 | Electronic Arts Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Wilson | 1,300,000 | 25,710,910 | 0 | 2,840,067 | 30,529,835 |
| 12 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | — | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 13 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 14 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 15 | Activision Blizzard | 2022 | Robert Kotick | 62,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178,882 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Activision Blizzard | 87.5% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 87.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Fox Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — The Company’s three-year total stockholder return as measured against the three-year total stockholder return of the companies that comprise the Standard & Poor’s 500 Index (“Relative TSR”) | FW Cook |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | The Croner Company |
| Netflix, Inc. | 117.57% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to the TSR of the companies in the S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Paramount Global | not disclosed | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | ClearBridge |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| salesforce.com, inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Warner Bros. Discovery Inc. | 116.9% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Armin Zerza | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 91. As printed: 12,087,986. Filing ↗machine: span 1172901–1172911 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Bulatao | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 91. As printed: 11,242,362. Filing ↗machine: span 1194460–1194470 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Alegre | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 91. As printed: 7,282,786. Filing ↗machine: span 1181574–1181583 |
| 4 | Section 01, Grant Dixton | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 91. As printed: 5,519,603. Filing ↗machine: span 1203163–1203172 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Kotick | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 91. As printed: 178,882. Filing ↗machine: span 1159949–1159956 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Bulatao PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-21-000286 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 549 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2059373–2059376 |
| 8 | Section 08, Lulu Meservey | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,804,483. Filing ↗machine: span 596123–596314 |
| 9 | Section 08, Brian Kelly | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,032. Filing ↗machine: span 593799–593988 |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert Morgado | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,032. Filing ↗machine: span 600691–600880 |
| 11 | Section 08, Dawn Ostroff | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,532. Filing ↗machine: span 605256–605445 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert Corti | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,934. Filing ↗machine: span 589229–589418 |
| 13 | Section 08, Reveta Bowers | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,532. Filing ↗machine: span 584666–584855 |
| 14 | Section 08, Peter Nolan | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,032. Filing ↗machine: span 602973–603162 |
| 15 | Section 08, Barry Meyer | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,532. Filing ↗machine: span 598406–598595 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kerry Carr | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,337. Filing ↗machine: span 586946–587135 |
| 17 | Section 08, Hendrik Hartong III | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,694. Filing ↗machine: span 589864–590052 |
| 18 | Section 08, Casey Wasserman | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,097. Filing ↗machine: span 605873–606061 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Kotick | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Brian Bulatao 2023-10-12 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-12 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Grant Dixton 2023-10-12 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Julie Hodges 2023-10-12 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jesse Yang 2023-10-12 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brian Kelly 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brian Kelly 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kerry Carr 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Armin Zerza 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Barry Meyer 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian Bulatao 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Brian Bulatao 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Brian Bulatao 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Peter Nolan 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter Nolan 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Peter Nolan 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Reveta Bowers 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Robert Morgado 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert Morgado 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert Corti 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Brian Kelly 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Brian Kelly 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brian Kelly 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert Kotick 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert Corti 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Peter Nolan 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Dawn Ostroff 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Grant Dixton 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Grant Dixton 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Julie Hodges 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Julie Hodges 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jesse Yang 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jesse Yang 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jesse Yang 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Jesse Yang 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Jesse Yang 2023-10-13 | Form 4 | 2023-10-16 | 0000718877-23-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, MICROSOFT CORP 2024-02-22 | Form 4 | 2024-02-26 | 0000950170-24-020392 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-21 | 0001628280-23-022915 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 565,157,044). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-21 | 0000718877-22-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.36% (votes for as printed: 524,115,176). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-21 | 0001104659-21-083428 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.57%. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,401,510 + equity 4,295,534 + all other 1,072,593 = 6,769,637, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 6,769,637 |
| 75 | Warner Bros. Discovery Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437107-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warner Bros. Discovery Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 165,009,366. Filing ↗machine: span 1634526–1634537 |
| 76 | Paramount Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-02 | 0001140361-25-021135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Global's own proxy. As printed: 86,961,498. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1012181–1012191 |
| 77 | Netflix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Netflix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 53,905,972. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 622677–622687 |
| 78 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 79 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 80 | salesforce.com, inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in salesforce.com, inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 81 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 82 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 83 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,552,324. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 714411–714421 |
| 84 | Fox Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062480 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 31,019,117. Filing ↗machine: span 686133–686143 |
| 85 | Electronic Arts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-24 | 0001308179-25-000556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Electronic Arts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,529,835. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c14 · span 604029–604039 |
| 86 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 88 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 89 | Activision Blizzard (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-01 | 0001308179-23-000834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Activision Blizzard's own proxy. As printed: 178,882. Filing ↗machine: span 1159949–1159956 |
| 90 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174146 | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Electronic Arts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000556 | Electronic Arts Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Fox Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-062480 | Fox Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Netflix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159286 | Netflix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Paramount Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-021135 | Paramount Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Warner Bros. Discovery Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437107-26-000046 | Warner Bros. Discovery Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, salesforce.com, inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | salesforce.com, inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Activision Blizzard. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.