Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-07-23

Salesforce, Inc. (CRM)

Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$49,379,252
Marc Benioff total, FY2026
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
296:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
80.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against CRM
47 companies name CRM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CRM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Marc Benioff$1,550,000$833$27,265,360$10,743,097$3,602,588$0$6,217,374$49,379,252
Chair of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Robin Washington1,100,0008,500,00014,091,3502,685,8201,988,525080,00428,445,699
President and Chief Operating and Financial Officer
Srinivas Tallapragada1,100,000014,755,0242,685,8201,988,525051,40920,580,778
President and Chief Engineering and Customer Success Officer
Miguel Milano1,000,0001,125,00012,122,9122,238,1531,549,5000665,91618,701,481
President and Chief Revenue Officer
David Schmaier1,000,000011,030,2691,865,1421,291,25006,50015,193,161
President and Chief Strategy Officer
Parker Harris1,000,000010,390,8611,865,1421,291,2500014,547,253
Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer, Slack
Amy Weaver153,88901,038,51900037,6551,230,063
Former President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY20252026
Marc Benioff$49,379,252$55,074,656$39,642,173−5,695,404
Robin Washington28,445,699
Srinivas Tallapragada20,580,77818,152,99212,274,502+2,427,786
Miguel Milano18,701,481
David Schmaier15,193,161
Parker Harris14,547,25315,477,812−930,559
Amy Weaver1,230,06318,282,452−17,052,389

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22D13,781$190$2,615,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-223,5702 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22A1,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BenioffDirector2026-04-22D22,5601904,281,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22D886190168,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22A1,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22D13,7811902,615,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22D886190168,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-227,74612 insiders, 12 accrual rows
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-05-22A1,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
John V. RoosDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Maynard WebbDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-05-22D920180165,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-05-22A1,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
Neelie KroesDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Oscar MunozDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. KirkDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy ChangDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig ConwayDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold DonaldDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-05-22D680180122,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Neelie KroesDirector2026-05-22D6718012,065CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Mehra SachinDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-2212,2995 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22A1,27100CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22D40015060,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22A1,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22A1,01600CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy WangerEVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-22A49,75700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin WashingtonDirector2026-06-22D908150136,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22A1,52300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22A1,01600CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22D756150113,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22A1,83100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22D56215084,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22D56315084,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22D60115090,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin WashingtonDirector2026-06-22A1,83100CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22A1,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22D908150136,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22A1,01700CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22D63015094,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22D63115094,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-07-22D886163144,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-223,5722 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Parker HarrisDirector2026-07-22D886163144,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-07-22A1,78600CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-07-22A1,78600CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 70 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22D13,781$190$2,615,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22D1,78500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22A1,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22D1,78500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc BenioffDirector2026-04-22D22,5601904,281,888CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22D886190168,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22A1,78500CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-04-22D13,7811902,615,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-04-22D886190168,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Maynard WebbDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura AlberDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-05-22D1,66300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-05-22A1,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
John V. RoosDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-05-22D1,66300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig ConwayDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maynard WebbDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
John V. RoosDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neelie KroesDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-05-22D920180165,664CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-05-22A1,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
Neelie KroesDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Oscar MunozDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. KirkDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy ChangDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy ChangDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig ConwayDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold DonaldDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold DonaldDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. KirkDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Mehra SachinDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Oscar MunozDirector2026-05-22D44200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-05-22D680180122,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Neelie KroesDirector2026-05-22D6718012,065CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Mehra SachinDirector2026-05-22A44200CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22D1,83100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22A1,27100CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22D40015060,048CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22A1,26900CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22D1,26900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22A1,01600CommonForm 4 ↗
Guy WangerEVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-22A49,75700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22D1,01600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin WashingtonDirector2026-06-22D908150136,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22A1,52300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22A1,01600CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22D756150113,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22A1,83100CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22D1,52300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22D56215084,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22D56315084,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22D60115090,222CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin WashingtonDirector2026-06-22A1,83100CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22A1,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-06-22D908150136,309CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22A1,01700CommonForm 4 ↗
Sabastian NilesPresident and CLO2026-06-22D1,01700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22D63015094,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22D63115094,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-06-22D1,27100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22D1,01600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel MilanoPresident and CRO2026-06-22D1,52500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robin WashingtonDirector2026-06-22D1,83100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-07-22D886163144,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-07-22D1,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-07-22D886163144,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-07-22A1,78600CommonForm 4 ↗
Parker HarrisDirector2026-07-22D1,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Srinivas TallapragadaChief Eng/Cust Success Officer2026-07-22A1,78600CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Marc BenioffPSU2025-03-221,5056,02012,040$1,668,503
Parker HarrisRSU2025-03-2220,3445,708,933
David SchmaierPSU2025-03-221,6956,78213,5641,947,044
David SchmaierPSU2025-03-227803,1226,244865,294
Robin WashingtonOPTION2025-03-227,29429,17658,3522,685,820
Robin WashingtonRSU2025-03-2229,2958,220,763
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU2025-03-2229,2958,220,763
Srinivas TallapragadaPSU2025-03-222,4419,76519,5302,692,308
Srinivas TallapragadaPSU2025-03-222,4419,76519,5302,803,434
Miguel MilanoRSU2025-03-2224,4136,850,776
Parker HarrisPSU2025-03-221,6956,78113,5621,869,590
Miguel MilanoOPTION2025-03-226,07824,31348,6262,238,153
Robin WashingtonPSU2025-03-222,4419,76519,5302,803,434
David SchmaierRSU2025-03-2220,3445,708,933
David SchmaierPSU2025-03-221,6956,78113,5621,869,590
Parker HarrisPSU2025-03-227803,1226,244865,294
Amy WeaverPSU2025-03-229363,7477,4941,038,519
David SchmaierPSU2025-03-225762,3074,614639,408
Miguel MilanoPSU2025-03-222,0348,13716,2742,243,452
Miguel MilanoPSU2025-03-222,0348,13816,2762,336,338
Parker HarrisPSU2025-03-221,6956,78213,5641,947,044
Srinivas TallapragadaPSU2025-03-229363,7477,4941,038,519
Marc BenioffPSU2025-03-229,76539,06078,12010,769,233
Miguel MilanoPSU2025-03-226242,4984,996692,346
Marc BenioffPSU2025-03-223,25913,03926,0783,613,889
Marc BenioffPSU2025-03-229,76539,06078,12011,213,735
Robin WashingtonPSU2025-03-222,4419,76519,5302,692,308
Robin WashingtonRSU2025-02-011,097374,845
Marc BenioffOPTION2025-03-2229,175116,702233,40410,743,097
Parker HarrisOPTION2025-03-225,06520,26140,5221,865,142
David SchmaierOPTION2025-03-225,06520,26140,5221,865,142
Srinivas TallapragadaOPTION2025-03-227,29429,17658,3522,685,820
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Marc Benioff$0$27,265,360$10,743,09771.7%
Parker Harris5,708,9334,681,9281,865,14238.2%
David Schmaier5,708,9335,321,3361,865,14241.3%
Robin Washington8,595,6085,495,7422,685,82032.8%
Srinivas Tallapragada8,220,7636,534,2612,685,82037.5%
Miguel Milano6,850,7765,272,1362,238,15336.7%
Amy Weaver01,038,5190100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David SchmaierRSU11,424$2,425,201
Miguel MilanoRSU3,737793,328
David SchmaierRSU2,584548,557
Marc BenioffRSU39,1178,304,148
Miguel MilanoRSU11,6392,470,843
David SchmaierRSU2,099445,597
Miguel MilanoOption48,626280.62
David SchmaierOption40,522280.62
David SchmaierPSU13,5622,879,077
Parker HarrisRSU6,7821,439,751
Parker HarrisRSU9,3681,988,733
David SchmaierPSU3,122662,769
Parker HarrisRSU3,122662,769
Parker HarrisRSU6,2451,325,751
David SchmaierPSU9,3681,988,733
Parker HarrisRSU20,3444,318,828
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU9,7652,073,012
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU8,9271,895,113
Robin WashingtonRSU29,2956,219,036
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU29,2956,219,036
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU19,5304,146,024
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU12,7562,707,971
Parker HarrisRSU11,5422,450,251
Robin WashingtonRSU9,7652,073,012
Marc BenioffRSU26,0785,536,099
David SchmaierRSU20,3444,318,828
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU11,5422,450,251
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU3,492741,317
Parker HarrisRSU8,9271,895,113
Miguel MilanoRSU2,498530,300
Marc BenioffRSU18,0603,833,957
David SchmaierPSU4,614979,506
David SchmaierPSU6,2451,325,751
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU13,7082,910,071
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU11,2412,386,352
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU3,747795,451
Parker HarrisRSU1,003212,927
Miguel MilanoRSU12,3472,621,145
David SchmaierPSU2,307489,753
David SchmaierRSU712151,150
Parker HarrisOption40,522280.62
Marc BenioffRSU78,12016,584,095
Marc BenioffRSU39,0608,292,047
Marc BenioffRSU18,8864,009,309
Parker HarrisPSU13,5622,879,077
Miguel MilanoRSU12,1852,586,754
Parker HarrisRSU11,4242,425,201
Miguel MilanoRSU7,4941,590,901
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU7,4941,590,901
David SchmaierPSU6,7821,439,751
Marc BenioffRSU6,0201,277,986
Marc BenioffRSU5,7141,213,025
Marc BenioffOption45,015287.86
Marc BenioffOption91,801307.77
Srinivas TallapragadaOption58,352280.62
David SchmaierOption3,512218.21
Parker HarrisOption4,498218.21
Srinivas TallapragadaRSU1,003212,927
Robin WashingtonOption58,352280.62
Srinivas TallapragadaOption4,498218.21
Robin WashingtonRSU19,5304,146,024
Parker HarrisRSU12,7562,707,971
Parker HarrisRSU3,492741,317
Miguel MilanoRSU24,4135,182,636
Marc BenioffRSU20,8744,431,341
Miguel MilanoPSU16,2743,454,807
Marc BenioffRSU13,0392,768,049
Miguel MilanoRSU9,1391,940,118
David SchmaierRSU8,8431,877,280
Miguel MilanoRSU8,1381,727,616
Miguel MilanoRSU4,9961,060,601
Marc BenioffOption19,877167.45
Marc BenioffOption28,529186.51
Marc BenioffOption233,404280.62
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy and objectives aim to attract, retain, and motivate best-in-industry talent to lead our Company through unprecedented AI-driven technological change while continuing to drive superior, sustained value creation in a dynamic, innovative, and competitive environment.

CEO STI target (% of salary)225%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-28493,864,228117,716,717668,51080.75%Passed
20252025-06-05559,529,998168,504,4724,147,42476.85%Passed
20242024-06-27339,289,556404,773,0127,154,88545.6%Failed
20232023-06-08608,476,586132,551,2745,734,79782.11%Passed
20222022-06-09662,376,59978,905,3593,711,82089.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2880.75%a
20252025-06-0576.85%b
20242024-06-2745.6%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation FOR Majority of votes cast** No effect No effect”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “117 2025 Proxy Statement Summary Governance Directors Compensation Committee Reports Proposals Procedural Matters Appendices For each of the proposals, the applicable voting standard, Board recommenda”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)296 : 1
CEO total compensation$49,379,252
Median employee compensation$166,753
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Arnold DonaldIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit & Finance · Nominating & Corporate Governance$129,971$374,845$0$0$504,816
Sachin MehraIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair)50,000374,84500424,845
John V. RoosIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair)50,000374,84500424,845
Neelie KroesIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity & Privacy (Chair)25,000374,84500399,845
Oscar MunozIndependent · Audit & Finance · Business Transformation (Chair)25,000374,84500399,845
Craig ConwayIndependent · Audit & Finance · Business Transformation374,84500374,845
Laura AlberIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance374,84500374,845
Maynard WebbIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity & Privacy · Business Transformation · Not standing for re-election374,84500374,845
David B. KirkIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity & Privacy · Partial-year service · Newly elected212,62800212,628
Amy ChangIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Cybersecurity & Privacy · Partial-year service · Newly elected212,62800212,628
Parker HarrisEmployee director · Cybersecurity & Privacy00000
Mason MorfitIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Business Transformation00000
Marc BenioffEmployee director · Board Chair00000
Robin WashingtonEmployee director · Business Transformation00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer$375,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000 / 50,000 / 50,000
Stock ownership guideline$550,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$279,971
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,424,016
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,703,987

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Salesforce, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Salesforce, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Broadcom Inc.2025Hock Tan$1,200,000$202,351,080$0$0$205,278,006
2Palo Alto Networks, Inc.2025Nikesh Arora1,000,00094,857,83801,200,00099,736,336
3Microsoft Corporation2025Satya Nadella2,500,00084,245,49609,555,00096,496,790
4Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.2025Lisa T. Su1,291,25841,669,3908,951,5133,125,43055,161,779
5Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
6ServiceNow, Inc.2025William McDermott1,516,66743,481,65103,522,37551,550,957
7Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
8Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
9International Business Machines Corporation2025Arvind Krishna1,500,00023,988,5866,606,3125,250,00037,989,685
10Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
11QUALCOMM Incorporated2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
12Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
13Workday, Inc.2026Carl Eschenbach1,037,80822,982,99301,556,71226,031,706
14PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
15Dell Technologies Inc.2026Michael Dell950,000002,394,0003,382,209
16Oracle Corporation2025Safra Catz950,0000001,113,417
17Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003
SAP SEnot in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Accenture plcnot disclosedPSU 73 · RSU 27NoPay Governance LLC
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.121%not disclosedYes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Percentile Rank vs S&P 500Compensia
Block, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Broadcom Inc.145%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Dell Technologies Inc.126%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
International Business Machines Corporation150%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Microsoft Corporationnot disclosedPSA 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Oracle Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.120%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
QUALCOMM Incorporated118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
SAP SEnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ServiceNow, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500Pay Governance, LLC
Workday, Inc.101.8%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Salesforce, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, the highest-paid executive was Marc Benioff, Chair of the Board and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $49,379,252.
How does Salesforce, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows the CEO's pay is at the 56th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Salesforce, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 296:1.
How did shareholders vote on Salesforce, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders supported the latest executive compensation proposal with 80.75% of votes cast in favor.
How much does Salesforce, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
The total board compensation for fiscal 2026 was $3,703,987.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Marc BenioffDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
2Section 01, Robin WashingtonDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 28,445,699. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1720266–1720276
3Section 01, Srinivas TallapragadaDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 20,580,778. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1723528–1723538
4Section 01, Miguel MilanoDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 18,701,481. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 1733174–1733184
5Section 01, David SchmaierDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 15,193,161. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 1746014–1746024
6Section 01, Parker HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 14,547,253. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r12 · c14 · span 1736472–1736482
7Section 01, Amy WeaverDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 73. As printed: 1,230,063. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c24 · span 1749492–1749501
8Section 03, Marc Benioff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r6 · c9 · span 1842423–1842428
9Section 03, Parker Harris RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r34 · c14 · span 1951334–1951343
10Section 03, David Schmaier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r39 · c14 · span 1969502–1969511
11Section 03, David Schmaier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r37 · c9 · span 1960795–1960800
12Section 03, Robin Washington OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r14 · c9 · span 1873789–1873795
13Section 03, Robin Washington RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r15 · c14 · span 1878451–1878460
14Section 03, Srinivas Tallapragada RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r22 · c14 · span 1905692–1905701
15Section 03, Srinivas Tallapragada PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r19 · c14 · span 1893718–1893727
16Section 03, Srinivas Tallapragada PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r20 · c14 · span 1897696–1897705
17Section 03, Miguel Milano RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r28 · c14 · span 1927564–1927573
18Section 03, Parker Harris PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r31 · c14 · span 1939360–1939369
19Section 03, Miguel Milano OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r27 · c9 · span 1922906–1922912
20Section 03, Robin Washington PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r13 · c14 · span 1871119–1871128
21Section 03, David Schmaier RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r41 · c12 · span 1976630–1976639
22Section 03, David Schmaier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r38 · c14 · span 1965697–1965706
23Section 03, Parker Harris PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r30 · c9 · span 1934160–1934165
24Section 03, Amy Weaver PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r42 · c10 · span 1979632–1979637
25Section 03, David Schmaier PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r36 · c9 · span 1957207–1957212
26Section 03, Miguel Milano PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r25 · c14 · span 1916431–1916440
27Section 03, Miguel Milano PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r26 · c14 · span 1920201–1920210
28Section 03, Parker Harris PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r32 · c14 · span 1943338–1943347
29Section 03, Srinivas Tallapragada PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r18 · c9 · span 1888516–1888521
30Section 03, Marc Benioff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r8 · c14 · span 1851854–1851864
31Section 03, Miguel Milano PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r24 · c9 · span 1911564–1911569
32Section 03, Marc Benioff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r7 · c9 · span 1846432–1846438
33Section 03, Marc Benioff PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r9 · c14 · span 1856051–1856061
34Section 03, Robin Washington PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r12 · c14 · span 1867380–1867389
35Section 03, Robin Washington RSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r16 · c11 · span 1881437–1881442
36Section 03, Marc Benioff OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r10 · c9 · span 1859023–1859030
37Section 03, Parker Harris OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r33 · c9 · span 1946091–1946097
38Section 03, David Schmaier OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r40 · c14 · span 1973307–1973316
39Section 03, Srinivas Tallapragada OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t249 · r21 · c14 · span 1901674–1901683
40Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 296 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2551297–2551314
41Section 08, Arnold DonaldDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,816. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c5 · span 570428–570435
42Section 08, Sachin MehraDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c5 · span 574611–574618
43Section 08, John V. RoosDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c5 · span 579154–579161
44Section 08, Neelie KroesDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c5 · span 573236–573243
45Section 08, Oscar MunozDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c5 · span 577570–577577
46Section 08, Craig ConwayDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c3 · span 568492–568499
47Section 08, Laura AlberDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c3 · span 565715–565722
48Section 08, Maynard WebbDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,845. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r14 · c3 · span 580517–580524
49Section 08, David B. KirkDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,628. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c3 · span 571483–571490
50Section 08, Amy ChangDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,628. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c3 · span 567116–567123
51Section 08, Parker HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
52Section 08, Mason MorfitDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c3 · span 575730–575731
53Section 08, Marc BenioffDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
54Section 08, Robin WashingtonDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Marc Benioff 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-230001108524-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Maynard Webb 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Laura Alber 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, John V. Roos 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Craig Conway 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Maynard Webb 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, John V. Roos 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Neelie Kroes 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Neelie Kroes 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Oscar Munoz 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, David B. Kirk 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Amy Chang 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Amy Chang 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Craig Conway 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Arnold Donald 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Arnold Donald 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, David B. Kirk 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, J. Mehra Sachin 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Oscar Munoz 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Neelie Kroes 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, J. Mehra Sachin 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001108524-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Guy Wanger 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Robin Washington 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Robin Washington 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Sabastian Niles 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Miguel Milano 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Robin Washington 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001108524-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001108524-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001108524-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001108524-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001108524-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Parker Harris 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001108524-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Srinivas Tallapragada 2026-07-22Form 42026-07-230001108524-26-000156Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010001108524-26-000131Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.75% (votes for as printed: 493,864,228). Filing ↗
126Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001108524-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.85% (votes for as printed: 559,529,998). Filing ↗
127Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-010001108524-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 45.6% (votes for as printed: 339,289,556). Filing ↗
128Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
129Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
130Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 279,971 + equity 3,424,016 + all other 0 = 3,703,987, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,703,987
131Broadcom Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085691CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059
132Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-070001308179-25-000624CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133
133Microsoft Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-210001193125-25-245150CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374
134Advanced Micro Devices, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129057CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 55,161,779. Filing ↗machine: t283 · r6 · c31 · span 888633–888643
135Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
136ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001373715-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914
137Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
138Salesforce, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
139International Business Machines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000051143-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303
140Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
141QUALCOMM Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
142Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
143Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055687CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724
144PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
145Dell Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-226734CEO total compensation as printed in Dell Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,382,209. Filing ↗machine: t353 · r3 · c27 · span 1739073–1739082
146Oracle Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-260001193125-25-220801CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069
147Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Oracle Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-220801Oracle Corporation names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Salesforce, Inc.. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings, Inc. names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-129057Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-055687Workday, Inc. names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc. names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
155Section 10a, International Business Machines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000051143-26-000025International Business Machines Corporation names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Broadcom Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-085691Broadcom Inc. names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Microsoft Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-25-245150Microsoft Corporation names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc. names Salesforce, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗