Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

FISERV INC (FI)

CEO Michael Lyons was paid $70,341,992 in fiscal year 2025, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013003 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$70,341,992
Michael Lyons total, FY2025
94th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
798:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
77.72%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Lyons (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $70,341,992 (base salary $1,214,236) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013003, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Lyons$1,214,236$11,665,109$55,881,279$0$0$0$1,581,368$70,341,992
Chief Executive Officer
Frank Bisignano487,879025,600,157000292,19326,380,229
Former Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Dhivya Suryadevara83,3333,300,00013,415,896000016,799,229
Co-President
Panagiotis Georgakopoulos1,000,000012,937,840000013,937,840
Co-President
Robert Hau750,00008,248,06700008,998,067
Former Chief Financial Officer
Guy Chiarello1,000,00007,500,18600008,500,186
Former Chief Operating Officer
John Gibbons750,00005,660,59600006,410,596
Former Co-Head of Financial Institutions Group
Adam Rosman750,00005,121,30100005,871,301
Chief Administrative Officer and Chief Legal Officer
Paul Todd215,909750,0001,791,50200002,757,411
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Lyons$70,341,992———
Frank Bisignano26,380,22923,774,48327,943,757↑ +2,605,746
Dhivya Suryadevara16,799,229———
Panagiotis Georgakopoulos13,937,840———
Robert Hau8,998,0676,406,7057,318,808↑ +2,591,362
Guy Chiarello8,500,1869,104,35412,342,811↓ −604,168
John Gibbons6,410,5964,778,297—↑ +1,632,299
Adam Rosman5,871,3014,112,7604,371,468↑ +1,758,541
Paul Todd2,757,411———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FISERV INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the FISERV INC Peer Teardown Report

$70,341,992 Michael Lyons total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013003 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FI
34 companies name FI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the FISERV INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ajei S. GopalIndependent Director$360,110
Charlotte B. YarkoniIndependent Director$360,110
Doyle R. SimonsFormer director (through FY2025)$504,333
Gary S. ShedlinIndependent Director—
Gordon M. NixonChair of the Board—
Harry F. DiSimoneIndependent Director$367,473
Heidi G. MillerFormer director (through FY2025)$55,632
Henrique de CastroIndependent Director$360,110
Kevin M. WarrenFormer director (through FY2025)$385,110
Lance M. FritzIndependent Director$372,747
Stephanie E. CohenIndependent Director$366,496
Wafaa MamilliIndependent Director$372,747
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Celine S. DufetelDirector2026-05-21A4,121$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajei S. GopalDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Wafaa MamilliDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie E. CohenDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Henrique de CastroDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry F. DiSimoneDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon M. NixonDirector2026-05-21A5,91300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary S. ShedlinDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte B. YarkoniDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance M. FritzDirector2026-05-21A4,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul ToddChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A104,36300CommonForm 4 ↗
Panagiotis GeorgakopoulosDirector2026-06-15A50,09400CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon M. NixonDirector2026-06-16A7,50050371,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry F. DiSimoneDirector2026-06-16A2,08848101,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte B. YarkoniDirector2026-06-16A2,02349100,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam RosmanChief Admin. and Legal Officer2026-06-16A10,15049500,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Wafaa MamilliDirector2026-06-17A2,96051149,746CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul ToddChief Financial Officer2026-06-17A10,06050499,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Henrique de CastroDirector2026-06-30A6634932,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Harry F. DiSimoneDirector2026-06-30A6634932,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance M. FritzDirector2026-06-30A7654937,523Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ajei S. GopalDirector2026-06-30A7654937,523Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon M. NixonDirector2026-06-30A8924943,753Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charlotte B. YarkoniDirector2026-06-30A6634932,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Celine S. DufetelDirector2026-06-30A6634932,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary S. ShedlinDirector2026-06-30A7914938,799Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie E. CohenDirector2026-06-30A6634932,520Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wafaa MamilliDirector2026-06-30A7654937,523Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam RosmanChief Admin. and Legal Officer2026-08-03A36,79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance M. FritzDirector2026-08-07A10,00052519,500Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul ToddChief Financial Officer2026-09-17D7954939,194CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael LyonsRSU2025-02-07——42,827—$9,852,780
Panagiotis GeorgakopoulosPSU2025-02-0713,37326,746—53,4926,937,645
John GibbonsRSU2025-02-07——11,411—2,625,215
Frank BisignanoRSU2025-02-07——111,276—25,600,157
Robert HauPSU2025-02-078,52617,051—34,1024,422,859
Michael LyonsPSU2025-02-0779,025158,049—316,09846,028,499
Robert HauRSU2025-02-07——16,627—3,825,208
John GibbonsPSU2025-02-075,85111,702—23,4043,035,382
Panagiotis GeorgakopoulosRSU2025-02-07——26,081—6,000,195
Paul ToddPSU2025-09-173,7347,468—14,936791,459
Adam RosmanPSU2025-02-075,29410,587—21,1742,746,162
Dhivya SuryadevaraRSU2025-12-01——156,485—9,810,045
Adam RosmanRSU2025-02-07——10,324—2,375,139
Guy ChiarelloRSU2025-02-07——32,601—7,500,186
Paul ToddRSU2025-09-17——7,453—1,000,044
Dhivya SuryadevaraPSU2025-12-0142,34984,697—169,3943,605,852
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Lyons$9,852,780$46,028,499$082.4%
Panagiotis Georgakopoulos6,000,1956,937,645053.6%
John Gibbons2,625,2153,035,382053.6%
Frank Bisignano25,600,157000.0%
Robert Hau3,825,2084,422,859053.6%
Paul Todd1,000,044791,459044.2%
Adam Rosman2,375,1392,746,162053.6%
Dhivya Suryadevara9,810,0453,605,852026.9%
Guy Chiarello7,500,186000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John GibbonsRSU23,187—$1,557,471
Panagiotis GeorgakopoulosRSU92,647—6,223,099
Dhivya SuryadevaraPSU50,345—3,381,674
Robert HauOption43,96884.73—
Paul ToddRSU7,453—500,618
Robert HauOption71,266112.87—
Adam RosmanOption105,549111.35—
Robert HauOption51,34069.9—
Dhivya SuryadevaraRSU156,485—10,511,097
Michael LyonsPSU115,738—7,774,121
Robert HauRSU36,628—2,460,303
John GibbonsPSU18,579—1,247,951
Guy ChiarelloRSU63,502—4,265,429
Panagiotis GeorgakopoulosPSU38,807—2,606,666
Michael LyonsRSU33,102—2,223,461
Robert HauPSU26,684—1,792,364
Guy ChiarelloPSU26,015—1,747,428
Adam RosmanRSU21,832—1,466,455
Adam RosmanPSU16,169—1,086,072
Paul ToddPSU3,734—250,813
Robert HauOption43,01256.91—
Guy ChiarelloOption71,266112.87—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The goal of our executive compensation program is the same as our goal for operating our company: to create long-term value for our shareholders and clients. To this end, we design our compensation program to incentivize and reward our executive officers for sustained financial, operating, and strategic performance; to align their interests with those of our shareholders; and to encourage them to remain with the company for long and productive careers.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance, LLC
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21323,865,89892,820,632859,32877.72%Passed
20252025-05-14431,859,16040,441,1181,231,18491.44%Passed
20242024-05-15453,932,77644,621,652817,07791.05%Passed
20232023-05-17495,327,40737,000,153687,79393.05%Passed
20222022-05-18487,328,21463,953,3683,078,37888.4%Passed
20212021-05-19355,102,320212,790,5022,294,91962.53%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2177.72%a
20252025-05-1491.44%b
20242024-05-1591.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)798 : 1
CEO total compensation$70,447,958
Median employee compensation$88,295
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Doyle R. SimonsIndependent · Departed during FY$199,038$305,295$0$0$0$504,333
Kevin M. WarrenIndependent · Departed during FY155,000230,110000385,110
Wafaa MamilliIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance142,637230,110000372,747
Lance M. FritzIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation (Chair)142,637230,110000372,747
Harry F. DiSimoneIndependent · Audit · Risk137,363230,110000367,473
Stephanie E. CohenIndependent · Audit · Risk98,400268,096000366,496
Ajei S. GopalIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Talent and Compensation130,000230,110000360,110
Henrique de CastroIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation130,000230,110000360,110
Charlotte B. YarkoniIndependent · Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance130,000230,110000360,110
Heidi G. MillerIndependent · Departed during FY55,632—00055,632
Gordon M. NixonIndependent · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Michael P. LyonsEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
Frank J. BisignanoEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Gary S. ShedlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$230,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$1,320,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,320,707
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,184,161
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,504,868

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies FISERV INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FISERV INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation2025Robin Vince$1,300,000$47,440,141$25,000,004$9,510,000$83,472,970
2FISERV INC2025Michael Lyons1,214,23655,881,2790070,341,992
3Adobe Inc.2025Shantanu Narayen1,500,00045,376,11003,120,00051,173,935
4Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
5American Express Company2025Stephen Squeri1,729,16723,486,2575,399,962046,239,805
6BlackRock, Inc.2025Laurence Fink1,500,00024,600,1840037,749,569
7Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi1,300,00024,285,3848,650,1682,600,00036,845,552
8Mastercard Incorporated2025Michael Miebach1,375,00020,711,4564,950,0097,957,95035,422,518
9Visa Inc.2025Ryan McInerney1,505,78218,723,3065,687,5095,250,00031,560,660
10Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
11PayPal Holdings, Inc.2025Alex Chriss1,325,34223,365,2940025,243,486
12Nasdaq, Inc.2025Adena Friedman1,359,61617,491,32106,086,50925,014,550
13Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
14Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
15Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
16S&P Global Inc.2025Martina Cheung1,000,0008,978,04102,445,30012,831,062
17Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
18Discover Financial Services2023John Owen343,462670,011002,188,651
19Block, Inc.2025Jack Dorsey30003

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
FISERV INCnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Adobe Inc.104%PSU 70 · RSU 30YesCompensia, Inc.
American Express Company181%PSU 100Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer GroupSemler Brossy
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
BlackRock, Inc.not disclosedPSU 74 · RSU 26NoSemler Brossy
Block, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
Discover Financial Servicesnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Global Payments Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Mastercard Incorporated227%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoFW Cook
Nasdaq, Inc.149%not disclosedYes — TSR relative to S&P 500 companiesExequity
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PayPal Holdings, Inc.98%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500Compensia
S&P Global Inc.108.68%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
The Bank of New York Mellon Corporationnot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer GroupMeridian
Visa Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Meridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FISERV INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Lyons (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at FISERV INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $70,341,992.
How does FISERV INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Lyons's total compensation ranked at the 94th percentile of FISERV INC's disclosed peer group.
What is FISERV INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, FISERV INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 798:1.
How did shareholders vote on FISERV INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 77.72% of shareholders supported FISERV INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does FISERV INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FISERV INC reported total board compensation of $3,504,868 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael LyonsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
2Section 01, Frank BisignanoDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 26,380,229. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c22 · span 1061843–1061853
3Section 01, Dhivya SuryadevaraDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,799,229. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c22 · span 1044317–1044327
4Section 01, Panagiotis GeorgakopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,937,840. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c22 · span 1038937–1038947
5Section 01, Robert HauDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,998,067. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r17 · c22 · span 1095958–1095967
6Section 01, Guy ChiarelloDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,500,186. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r12 · c22 · span 1074238–1074247
7Section 01, John GibbonsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,410,596. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r15 · c22 · span 1087033–1087042
8Section 01, Adam RosmanDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,871,301. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c22 · span 1048735–1048744
9Section 01, Paul ToddDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,757,411. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c22 · span 1034142–1034151
10Section 03, Michael Lyons RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c28 · span 1161453–1161462
11Section 03, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c4 · span 834862–834871
12Section 03, John Gibbons RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c10 · span 846413–846422
13Section 03, Frank Bisignano RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c13 · span 841775–841782
14Section 03, Robert Hau PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r9 · c4 · span 847908–847917
15Section 03, Michael Lyons PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r0 · c1 · span 1111471–1111481
16Section 03, Robert Hau RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r9 · c10 · span 848849–848858
17Section 03, John Gibbons PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c4 · span 845306–845315
18Section 03, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c10 · span 836012–836021
19Section 03, Paul Todd PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c19 · span 1170937–1170942
20Section 03, Adam Rosman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c4 · span 837559–837568
21Section 03, Dhivya Suryadevara RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r14 · c28 · span 1212496–1212505
22Section 03, Adam Rosman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c10 · span 838547–838556
23Section 03, Guy Chiarello RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r7 · c13 · span 844227–844233
24Section 03, Paul Todd RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r8 · c28 · span 1178732–1178741
25Section 03, Dhivya Suryadevara PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r13 · c19 · span 1204780–1204786
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 798 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t308 · span 2026628–2026738
27Section 08, Doyle R. SimonsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,333. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r14 · c10 · span 635425–635584
28Section 08, Kevin M. WarrenDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r15 · c10 · span 637478–637679
29Section 08, Wafaa MamilliDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,747. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r9 · c10 · span 625360–625519
30Section 08, Lance M. FritzDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,747. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r7 · c10 · span 621299–621458
31Section 08, Harry F. DiSimoneDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,473. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c10 · span 617179–617338
32Section 08, Stephanie E. CohenDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,496. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r3 · c10 · span 613109–613268
33Section 08, Ajei S. GopalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r8 · c10 · span 623173–623375
34Section 08, Henrique de CastroDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r4 · c10 · span 614988–615190
35Section 08, Charlotte B. YarkoniDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r11 · c10 · span 629477–629679
36Section 08, Heidi G. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,632. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r13 · c4 · span 632408–632608
37Section 08, Gordon M. NixonDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Michael P. LyonsDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, Frank J. BisignanoDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Gary S. ShedlinDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Celine S. Dufetel 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001731465-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ajei S. Gopal 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001302712-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Wafaa Mamilli 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001800960-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Stephanie E. Cohen 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220002061446-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Henrique de Castro 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001562331-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Harry F. DiSimone 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001732108-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gordon M. Nixon 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001655046-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Gary S. Shedlin 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001572242-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001987329-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Lance M. Fritz 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000798354-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Paul Todd 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001612508-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160002064218-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Gordon M. Nixon 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001655046-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Harry F. DiSimone 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001732108-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001987329-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Adam Rosman 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001549373-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Wafaa Mamilli 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001800960-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Paul Todd 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001612508-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Henrique de Castro 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001562331-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Harry F. DiSimone 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001732108-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Lance M. Fritz 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000798354-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ajei S. Gopal 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001302712-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gordon M. Nixon 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001655046-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001987329-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Celine S. Dufetel 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001731465-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Gary S. Shedlin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001572242-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Stephanie E. Cohen 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002061446-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Wafaa Mamilli 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001800960-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Adam Rosman 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001549373-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Lance M. Fritz 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110000798354-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Paul Todd 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001612508-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001193125-26-237041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.72% (votes for as printed: 323,865,898). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001193125-25-121741Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 431,859,160). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001193125-24-141706Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.05% (votes for as printed: 453,932,776). Filing ↗
75Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
76Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
77Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,320,707 + equity 2,184,161 + all other 0 = 3,504,868, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,504,868
78The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001193125-26-092500CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533
79FISERV INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in FISERV INC's own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
80Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000796343-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769
81Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
82American Express Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034163CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196
83BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000262CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866
84Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
85Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001141391-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733
86Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-080001308179-25-000635CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412
87Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
88PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145721CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309
89Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027245CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897
90Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
91Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
92Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
93S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037380CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059
94Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
95Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-150001393612-24-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831
96Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027203CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354
97Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027203Block, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034163American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001141391-26-000021Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Nasdaq, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027245Nasdaq, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145721PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-092500The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000635Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037380S&P Global Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001393612-24-000020Discover Financial Services names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000262BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the FISERV INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FI Peer Teardown Report