CEO Michael Lyons was paid $70,341,992 in fiscal year 2025, the 94th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013003 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$70,341,992 Michael Lyons total, FY2025 | 94th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 798:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 77.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $11,665,109 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,581,368 | $70,341,992 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Frank Bisignano | 487,879 | 0 | 25,600,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,193 | 26,380,229 |
| Former Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dhivya Suryadevara | 83,333 | 3,300,000 | 13,415,896 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,799,229 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | 1,000,000 | 0 | 12,937,840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,937,840 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Robert Hau | 750,000 | 0 | 8,248,067 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,998,067 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Guy Chiarello | 1,000,000 | 0 | 7,500,186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,500,186 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| John Gibbons | 750,000 | 0 | 5,660,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,410,596 |
| Former Co-Head of Financial Institutions Group | ||||||||
| Adam Rosman | 750,000 | 0 | 5,121,301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,871,301 |
| Chief Administrative Officer and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Todd | 215,909 | 750,000 | 1,791,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,757,411 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lyons | $70,341,992 | — | — | — |
| Frank Bisignano | 26,380,229 | 23,774,483 | 27,943,757 | ↑ +2,605,746 |
| Dhivya Suryadevara | 16,799,229 | — | — | — |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | 13,937,840 | — | — | — |
| Robert Hau | 8,998,067 | 6,406,705 | 7,318,808 | ↑ +2,591,362 |
| Guy Chiarello | 8,500,186 | 9,104,354 | 12,342,811 | ↓ −604,168 |
| John Gibbons | 6,410,596 | 4,778,297 | — | ↑ +1,632,299 |
| Adam Rosman | 5,871,301 | 4,112,760 | 4,371,468 | ↑ +1,758,541 |
| Paul Todd | 2,757,411 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read FISERV INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the FISERV INC Peer Teardown Report
$70,341,992 Michael Lyons total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013003 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the FISERV INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ajei S. Gopal | Independent Director | $360,110 |
| Charlotte B. Yarkoni | Independent Director | $360,110 |
| Doyle R. Simons | Former director (through FY2025) | $504,333 |
| Gary S. Shedlin | Independent Director | — |
| Gordon M. Nixon | Chair of the Board | — |
| Harry F. DiSimone | Independent Director | $367,473 |
| Heidi G. Miller | Former director (through FY2025) | $55,632 |
| Henrique de Castro | Independent Director | $360,110 |
| Kevin M. Warren | Former director (through FY2025) | $385,110 |
| Lance M. Fritz | Independent Director | $372,747 |
| Stephanie E. Cohen | Independent Director | $366,496 |
| Wafaa Mamilli | Independent Director | $372,747 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celine S. Dufetel | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei S. Gopal | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wafaa Mamilli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie E. Cohen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henrique de Castro | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry F. DiSimone | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon M. Nixon | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,913 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary S. Shedlin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte B. Yarkoni | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance M. Fritz | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Todd | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 104,363 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 50,094 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon M. Nixon | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 7,500 | 50 | 371,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry F. DiSimone | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 2,088 | 48 | 101,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte B. Yarkoni | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 2,023 | 49 | 100,118 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Rosman | Chief Admin. and Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,150 | 49 | 500,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wafaa Mamilli | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,960 | 51 | 149,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Todd | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 10,060 | 50 | 499,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henrique de Castro | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 663 | 49 | 32,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry F. DiSimone | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 663 | 49 | 32,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance M. Fritz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 765 | 49 | 37,523 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei S. Gopal | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 765 | 49 | 37,523 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon M. Nixon | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 892 | 49 | 43,753 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlotte B. Yarkoni | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 663 | 49 | 32,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Celine S. Dufetel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 663 | 49 | 32,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary S. Shedlin | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 791 | 49 | 38,799 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie E. Cohen | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 663 | 49 | 32,520 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wafaa Mamilli | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 765 | 49 | 37,523 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Rosman | Chief Admin. and Legal Officer | 2026-08-03 | A | 36,799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance M. Fritz | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 10,000 | 52 | 519,500 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Todd | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | D | 795 | 49 | 39,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lyons | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 42,827 | — | $9,852,780 |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 13,373 | 26,746 | — | 53,492 | 6,937,645 |
| John Gibbons | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 11,411 | — | 2,625,215 |
| Frank Bisignano | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 111,276 | — | 25,600,157 |
| Robert Hau | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 8,526 | 17,051 | — | 34,102 | 4,422,859 |
| Michael Lyons | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 79,025 | 158,049 | — | 316,098 | 46,028,499 |
| Robert Hau | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 16,627 | — | 3,825,208 |
| John Gibbons | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 5,851 | 11,702 | — | 23,404 | 3,035,382 |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 26,081 | — | 6,000,195 |
| Paul Todd | PSU | 2025-09-17 | 3,734 | 7,468 | — | 14,936 | 791,459 |
| Adam Rosman | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 5,294 | 10,587 | — | 21,174 | 2,746,162 |
| Dhivya Suryadevara | RSU | 2025-12-01 | — | — | 156,485 | — | 9,810,045 |
| Adam Rosman | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 10,324 | — | 2,375,139 |
| Guy Chiarello | RSU | 2025-02-07 | — | — | 32,601 | — | 7,500,186 |
| Paul Todd | RSU | 2025-09-17 | — | — | 7,453 | — | 1,000,044 |
| Dhivya Suryadevara | PSU | 2025-12-01 | 42,349 | 84,697 | — | 169,394 | 3,605,852 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lyons | $9,852,780 | $46,028,499 | $0 | 82.4% |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | 6,000,195 | 6,937,645 | 0 | 53.6% |
| John Gibbons | 2,625,215 | 3,035,382 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Frank Bisignano | 25,600,157 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Hau | 3,825,208 | 4,422,859 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Paul Todd | 1,000,044 | 791,459 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Adam Rosman | 2,375,139 | 2,746,162 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Dhivya Suryadevara | 9,810,045 | 3,605,852 | 0 | 26.9% |
| Guy Chiarello | 7,500,186 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Gibbons | RSU | 23,187 | — | $1,557,471 |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | RSU | 92,647 | — | 6,223,099 |
| Dhivya Suryadevara | PSU | 50,345 | — | 3,381,674 |
| Robert Hau | Option | 43,968 | 84.73 | — |
| Paul Todd | RSU | 7,453 | — | 500,618 |
| Robert Hau | Option | 71,266 | 112.87 | — |
| Adam Rosman | Option | 105,549 | 111.35 | — |
| Robert Hau | Option | 51,340 | 69.9 | — |
| Dhivya Suryadevara | RSU | 156,485 | — | 10,511,097 |
| Michael Lyons | PSU | 115,738 | — | 7,774,121 |
| Robert Hau | RSU | 36,628 | — | 2,460,303 |
| John Gibbons | PSU | 18,579 | — | 1,247,951 |
| Guy Chiarello | RSU | 63,502 | — | 4,265,429 |
| Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | PSU | 38,807 | — | 2,606,666 |
| Michael Lyons | RSU | 33,102 | — | 2,223,461 |
| Robert Hau | PSU | 26,684 | — | 1,792,364 |
| Guy Chiarello | PSU | 26,015 | — | 1,747,428 |
| Adam Rosman | RSU | 21,832 | — | 1,466,455 |
| Adam Rosman | PSU | 16,169 | — | 1,086,072 |
| Paul Todd | PSU | 3,734 | — | 250,813 |
| Robert Hau | Option | 43,012 | 56.91 | — |
| Guy Chiarello | Option | 71,266 | 112.87 | — |
The goal of our executive compensation program is the same as our goal for operating our company: to create long-term value for our shareholders and clients. To this end, we design our compensation program to incentivize and reward our executive officers for sustained financial, operating, and strategic performance; to align their interests with those of our shareholders; and to encourage them to remain with the company for long and productive careers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 323,865,898 | 92,820,632 | 859,328 | 77.72% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 431,859,160 | 40,441,118 | 1,231,184 | 91.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 453,932,776 | 44,621,652 | 817,077 | 91.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 495,327,407 | 37,000,153 | 687,793 | 93.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 487,328,214 | 63,953,368 | 3,078,378 | 88.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 355,102,320 | 212,790,502 | 2,294,919 | 62.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 77.72%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 91.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, abstentions and broker non-votes will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 798 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $70,447,958 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,295 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle R. SimonsIndependent · Departed during FY | $199,038 | $305,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $504,333 |
| Kevin M. WarrenIndependent · Departed during FY | 155,000 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 385,110 |
| Wafaa MamilliIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 142,637 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,747 |
| Lance M. FritzIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 142,637 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,747 |
| Harry F. DiSimoneIndependent · Audit · Risk | 137,363 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 367,473 |
| Stephanie E. CohenIndependent · Audit · Risk | 98,400 | 268,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366,496 |
| Ajei S. GopalIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Talent and Compensation | 130,000 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,110 |
| Henrique de CastroIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Talent and Compensation | 130,000 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,110 |
| Charlotte B. YarkoniIndependent · Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 230,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 360,110 |
| Heidi G. MillerIndependent · Departed during FY | 55,632 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,632 |
| Gordon M. NixonIndependent · Board Chair · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael P. LyonsEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Frank J. BisignanoEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gary S. ShedlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $1,320,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,320,707 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,184,161 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,504,868 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FISERV INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FISERV INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | 2025 | Robin Vince | $1,300,000 | $47,440,141 | $25,000,004 | $9,510,000 | $83,472,970 |
| 2 | FISERV INC | 2025 | Michael Lyons | 1,214,236 | 55,881,279 | 0 | 0 | 70,341,992 |
| 3 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 4 | Salesforce, Inc. | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 5 | American Express Company | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2025 | Laurence Fink | 1,500,000 | 24,600,184 | 0 | 0 | 37,749,569 |
| 7 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 8 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 9 | Visa Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 10 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2026 | Maria Black | 1,267,000 | 20,671,694 | 0 | 2,926,800 | 25,452,877 |
| 11 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 12 | Nasdaq, Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 13 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 14 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 15 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 16 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 17 | Paychex, Inc. | 2026 | John Gibson | 921,923 | 6,328,512 | 2,124,986 | 881,448 | 10,274,543 |
| 18 | Discover Financial Services | 2023 | John Owen | 343,462 | 670,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,188,651 |
| 19 | Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISERV INC | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| American Express Company | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| BlackRock, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 74 · RSU 26 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Block, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Discover Financial Services | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Global Payments Inc. | 138.3% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Nasdaq, Inc. | 149% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 companies | Exequity |
| Paychex, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR percentile vs. Relative Peer Group | Meridian |
| Visa Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Lyons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 2 | Section 01, Frank Bisignano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 26,380,229. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c22 · span 1061843–1061853 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dhivya Suryadevara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,799,229. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r5 · c22 · span 1044317–1044327 |
| 4 | Section 01, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,937,840. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r4 · c22 · span 1038937–1038947 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Hau | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,998,067. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r17 · c22 · span 1095958–1095967 |
| 6 | Section 01, Guy Chiarello | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,500,186. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r12 · c22 · span 1074238–1074247 |
| 7 | Section 01, John Gibbons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,410,596. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r15 · c22 · span 1087033–1087042 |
| 8 | Section 01, Adam Rosman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,871,301. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r6 · c22 · span 1048735–1048744 |
| 9 | Section 01, Paul Todd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,757,411. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r3 · c22 · span 1034142–1034151 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Lyons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c28 · span 1161453–1161462 |
| 11 | Section 03, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c4 · span 834862–834871 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Gibbons RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c10 · span 846413–846422 |
| 13 | Section 03, Frank Bisignano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r6 · c13 · span 841775–841782 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert Hau PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r9 · c4 · span 847908–847917 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Lyons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r0 · c1 · span 1111471–1111481 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Hau RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r9 · c10 · span 848849–848858 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Gibbons PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r8 · c4 · span 845306–845315 |
| 18 | Section 03, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r4 · c10 · span 836012–836021 |
| 19 | Section 03, Paul Todd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c19 · span 1170937–1170942 |
| 20 | Section 03, Adam Rosman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c4 · span 837559–837568 |
| 21 | Section 03, Dhivya Suryadevara RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r14 · c28 · span 1212496–1212505 |
| 22 | Section 03, Adam Rosman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r5 · c10 · span 838547–838556 |
| 23 | Section 03, Guy Chiarello RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r7 · c13 · span 844227–844233 |
| 24 | Section 03, Paul Todd RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r8 · c28 · span 1178732–1178741 |
| 25 | Section 03, Dhivya Suryadevara PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r13 · c19 · span 1204780–1204786 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 798 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t308 · span 2026628–2026738 |
| 27 | Section 08, Doyle R. Simons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,333. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r14 · c10 · span 635425–635584 |
| 28 | Section 08, Kevin M. Warren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r15 · c10 · span 637478–637679 |
| 29 | Section 08, Wafaa Mamilli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,747. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r9 · c10 · span 625360–625519 |
| 30 | Section 08, Lance M. Fritz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,747. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r7 · c10 · span 621299–621458 |
| 31 | Section 08, Harry F. DiSimone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,473. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c10 · span 617179–617338 |
| 32 | Section 08, Stephanie E. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,496. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r3 · c10 · span 613109–613268 |
| 33 | Section 08, Ajei S. Gopal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r8 · c10 · span 623173–623375 |
| 34 | Section 08, Henrique de Castro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r4 · c10 · span 614988–615190 |
| 35 | Section 08, Charlotte B. Yarkoni | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,110. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r11 · c10 · span 629477–629679 |
| 36 | Section 08, Heidi G. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,632. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r13 · c4 · span 632408–632608 |
| 37 | Section 08, Gordon M. Nixon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael P. Lyons | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Frank J. Bisignano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Gary S. Shedlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Celine S. Dufetel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001731465-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ajei S. Gopal 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001302712-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Wafaa Mamilli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001800960-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephanie E. Cohen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002061446-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Henrique de Castro 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001562331-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Harry F. DiSimone 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001732108-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gordon M. Nixon 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001655046-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gary S. Shedlin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001572242-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001987329-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lance M. Fritz 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000798354-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Paul Todd 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001612508-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Panagiotis Georgakopoulos 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002064218-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Gordon M. Nixon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001655046-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Harry F. DiSimone 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001732108-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001987329-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Adam Rosman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001549373-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Wafaa Mamilli 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001800960-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Paul Todd 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001612508-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Henrique de Castro 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001562331-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Harry F. DiSimone 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001732108-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lance M. Fritz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000798354-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ajei S. Gopal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001302712-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Gordon M. Nixon 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001655046-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Charlotte B. Yarkoni 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001987329-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Celine S. Dufetel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001731465-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Gary S. Shedlin 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001572242-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Stephanie E. Cohen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002061446-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Wafaa Mamilli 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001800960-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Adam Rosman 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001549373-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lance M. Fritz 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000798354-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Paul Todd 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-18 | 0001612508-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.72% (votes for as printed: 323,865,898). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001193125-25-121741 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 431,859,160). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001193125-24-141706 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.05% (votes for as printed: 453,932,776). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,320,707 + equity 2,184,161 + all other 0 = 3,504,868, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,504,868 |
| 78 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092500 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 83,472,970. Filing ↗machine: t239 · r3 · c34 · span 1121523–1121533 |
| 79 | FISERV INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in FISERV INC's own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 80 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 81 | Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 82 | American Express Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 83 | BlackRock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000262 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlackRock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,749,569. Filing ↗machine: span 1984856–1984866 |
| 84 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 85 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 86 | Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 87 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001308179-26-000409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163 |
| 88 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 89 | Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 90 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 91 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 92 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 94 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001193125-26-382805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971 |
| 95 | Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-15 | 0001393612-24-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831 |
| 96 | Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 720350–720354 |
| 97 | Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000409 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Nasdaq, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027245 | Nasdaq, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-382805 | Paychex, Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092500 | The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc. names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393612-24-000020 | Discover Financial Services names FISERV INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, BlackRock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000262 | BlackRock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FISERV INC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the FISERV INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500